Results For
Grand Lake Marathon

Celina, OH 45822
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name           Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                             Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ============== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     2791 O. Lefeld      M      Coldwater                   0:03:51.4 0:03:51.4 3:51 7   152.6      1        M                  
2     2770 B. Nagy        M      Celina                      0:03:51.6 0:03:51.6 3:51 8   143.1      2        M                  
3     2786 A. Siefring    M      Celina                      0:03:55.1 0:03:55.1 3:55 7   150.2      3        M                  
4     2773 G. Ring        M      St. Marys                   0:04:02.6 0:04:02.6 4:02 11  118.7      1        M 0-99             
5     2785 C. Lehman      M      Celina                      0:04:06.6 0:04:06.6 4:06 6   154.0      2        M 0-99             
6     2777 A. Berry       F      Rockford                    0:04:09.1 0:04:09.1 4:09 10  134.8      1        F                  
7     2782 A. McDermitt   F      St. Marys                   0:04:11.1 0:04:11.1 4:11 10  133.7      2        F                  
8     2921 C. Kravick     F                                  0:04:12.7 0:04:12.7 4:12 10  132.8      3        F                  
9     2906 E. Lammers     M      New Knoxville               0:04:13.6 0:04:13.6 4:13 9   123.9      3        M 0-99             
10    2913 A. Lefeld      M      Coldwater                   0:04:14.6 0:04:14.6 4:14 6   149.2      4        M 0-99             
11    2916 B. Knapke      F      Coldwater                   0:04:15.9 0:04:15.9 4:15 6   151.8      1        F 0-99             
12    2922 L. Campbell    M      Dayton                      0:04:23.1 0:04:23.1 4:23 8   126.0      5        M 0-99             
13    2920 L. Campbell    M      Dayton                      0:04:23.9 0:04:23.9 4:23 8   125.6      6        M 0-99             
14    2915 J. Siefring    F      Coldwater                   0:04:27.4 0:04:27.4 4:27 10  125.5      2        F 0-99             
15    2907 A. Lehman      F      Celina                      0:04:32.9 0:04:32.9 4:32 6   142.4      3        F 0-99             
16    2912 J. Miltner     F      New Knoxville               0:04:34.3 0:04:34.3 4:34 11  119.0      4        F 0-99             
17    2925 N. Furbee      M                                  0:04:36.6 0:04:36.6 4:36 8   119.9      7        M 0-99             
18    2793 J. Siefring    M      Coldwater                   0:04:37.2 0:04:37.2 4:37 12  100.4      8        M 0-99             
19    2790 C. Miltner     M      New Knoxville               0:04:38.6 0:04:38.6 4:38 7   126.7      9        M 0-99             
20    2908 A. Siefring    F      Celina                      0:04:39.3 0:04:39.3 4:39 6   139.1      5        F 0-99             
21    2904 B. McDermitt   M      St. Marys                   0:04:39.7 0:04:39.7 4:39 6   135.8      10       M 0-99             
22    2778 C. Wenning     F      Ohio City                   0:04:41.9 0:04:41.9 4:41 7   132.1      6        F 0-99             
23    2798 C. Davidhizar  F      Elkhart                     0:04:41.9 0:04:41.9 4:41 7   132.1      7        F 0-99             
24    2923 K. Wireman     M      Waynesfield                 0:04:43.1 0:04:43.1 4:43 6   134.2      11       M 0-99             
25    2769 E. Murlin      M      Celina                      0:04:44.3 0:04:44.3 4:44 8   116.6      12       M 0-99             
26    2795 M. Campbell    M      Dayton                      0:04:45.9 0:04:45.9 4:45 11  100.8      13       M 0-99             
27    2918 N. Batchelder  F      Sidney                      0:04:47.6 0:04:47.6 4:47 12  110.7      8        F 0-99             
28    2765 C. Wellman     M      New Knoxville               0:04:47.8 0:04:47.8 4:47 7   122.7      14       M 0-99             
29    2792 G. Batchelder  M      Sidney                      0:04:52.4 0:04:52.4 4:52 7   120.8      15       M 0-99             
30    2924 T. Avery       M                                  0:04:54.9 0:04:54.9 4:54 6   128.8      16       M 0-99             
31    2776 M. Campbell    M      Dayton                      0:04:58.3 0:04:58.3 4:58 11  96.6       17       M 0-99             
32    2914 R. Batchelder  F      Sidney                      0:04:59.6 0:04:59.6 4:59 7   124.3      9        F 0-99             
33    2797 J. Wenning     F      Ohio City                   0:05:01.3 0:05:01.3 5:01 7   123.6      10       F 0-99             
34    2763 Z. Vantilburg  M      Celina                      0:05:03.1 0:05:03.1 5:03 7   116.5      18       M 0-99             
35    2766 H. Wellman     M      New Knoxville               0:05:05.9 0:05:05.9 5:05 7   115.4      19       M 0-99             
36    2919 G. Siefring    F      Coldwater                   0:05:06.5 0:05:06.5 5:06 7   121.5      11       F 0-99             
37    2784 L. Lammers     M      New Knoxville               0:05:06.7 0:05:06.7 5:06 7   115.1      20       M 0-99             
38    2779 E. Davidhizar  F      Elkhart                     0:05:12.9 0:05:12.9 5:12 9   110.7      12       F 0-99             
39    2342 B. Garringer   F      Minster                     0:05:17.9 0:05:17.9 5:17 6   122.2      13       F 0-99             
40    2796 B. Berry       F      Rockford                    0:05:20.1 0:05:20.1 5:20 10  104.9      14       F 0-99             
41    2518 C. Ross        M      Celina                      0:05:25.6 0:05:25.6 5:25 7   108.4      21       M 0-99             
42    2341 K. Vanmeter    M      Lafayette                   0:05:27.5 0:05:27.5 5:27 6   116.0      22       M 0-99             
43    2771 A. Eggleston   M      Bloomington                 0:05:49.8 0:05:49.8 5:49 10  85.8       23       M 0-99             
44    2772 L. Morningstar F      Decatur                     0:05:54.4 0:05:54.4 5:54 11  92.1       15       F 0-99             
45    2794 K. Knapke      F      Coldwater                   0:05:54.7 0:05:54.7 5:54 8   101.1      16       F 0-99             
47    2774 E. Driggs      F      Celina                      0:06:20.9 0:06:20.9 6:20 5   106.8      17       F 0-99             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time   
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ====== 
1     O. Lefeld   2791 7   1       M      Coldwater   3:51.4 
2     B. Nagy     2770 8   2       M      Celina      3:51.6 
3     A. Siefring 2786 7   3       M      Celina      3:55.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time   
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ====== 
1     A. Berry     2777 10  6       F      Rockford    4:09.1 
2     A. McDermitt 2782 10  7       F      St. Marys   4:11.1 
3     C. Kravick   2921 10  8       F                  4:12.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.gtraces.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.