Results For
Battle of Waterloo

Grass Lake, MI 49240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place                       
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     18  Matthew West         M      Brighton         MI    US      1:43:26 1:43:26 5:45  42  82.8       1        M Open             
2     9   Megan Merrill        F      Eaton Rapids     MI    US      2:05:13 2:05:13 6:57  37  73.7       1        F Open             
3     16  Bethany Steinberg    F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:16:38 2:16:38 7:35  53  78.3       1        F 50-54            
4     11  Sonia Rief           F      Milford          MI    US      2:20:33 2:20:33 7:49  41  67.1       1        F 40-44            
5     10  Karen Reasoner       F      Farmington Hills MI    US      2:24:58 2:24:58 8:03  33  62.9       1        F 30-34            
6     8   Annie Lovejoy        F      Novi             MI    US      2:47:02 2:47:02 9:17  52  63.3       2        F 50-54            
7     2   Sue Corrion          F      Chesterfield     MI    US      2:51:58 2:51:58 9:33  52  61.5       3        F 50-54            
8     1   Leonard Constantine  M      New Baltimore    MI    US      2:51:58 2:51:58 9:33  64  60.6       1        M 60-64            
9     6   Elizabeth Holdenberg F      Taylor           MI    US      2:52:47 2:52:47 9:36  33  52.8       2        F 30-34            
10    17  Chris Turner         M      Taylor           MI    US      2:52:47 2:52:47 9:36  36  47.9       1        M 35-39            
11    4   John Michael Ferrer  M      Dearborn         MI    US      2:54:26 2:54:26 9:41  23  47.0       1        M 20-24            
12    3   Julie Eibach         F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      3:05:08 3:05:08 10:17 57  60.9       1        F 55-59            
13    7   Keith Jayska         M      Carleton         MI    US      3:06:05 3:06:05 10:20 56  51.9       1        M 55-59            
14    15  Nicholas Stasevich   M      Northville       MI    US      3:21:38 3:21:38 11:12 55  47.5       2        M 55-59            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Matthew West 18  42  1       M      Brighton MI US 1:43:26 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Merrill 9   37  2       F      Eaton Rapids MI US 2:05:13 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     John Michael Ferrer 4   23  11      M      Dearborn MI US 2:54:26 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Chris Turner 17  36  10      M      Taylor MI US 2:52:47 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Keith Jayska 7   56  13      M      Carleton MI US 3:06:05 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Leonard Constantine 1   64  8       M      New Baltimore MI US 2:51:58 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Karen Reasoner 10  33  5       F      Farmington Hills MI US 2:24:58 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Sonia Rief 11  41  4       F      Milford MI US 2:20:33 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bethany Steinberg 16  53  3       F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:16:38 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Julie Eibach 3   57  12      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:05:08 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.