Results For
Battle of Waterloo

Grass Lake, MI 49240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place                                       
===== === ================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ======================== 
1     89  Thomas Trout      M      Byron Center       MI    US      3:30:21 3:30:21 5:01  46  111.7      1        M Open                             
2     45  Gavin Ferlic      M      South Bend         IN    US      3:48:39 3:48:39 5:27  36  96.1       1        M 35-39                            
3     69  Ed Nicholson      M      Milford            MI    US      3:58:18 3:58:18 5:40  54  105.7      1        M Masters Ann Arbor Triathlon Club 
4     43  Derek Easton      M      Jackson            MI    US      4:00:46 4:00:46 5:44  27  90.5       1        M 25-29                            
5     95  Jay Zawacki       M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      4:02:26 4:02:26 5:46  39  91.9       2        M 35-39                            
6     75  Kevin Rogan       M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      4:04:12 4:04:12 5:49  38  90.7       3        M 35-39                            
7     26  Jason Adams       M      Saline             MI    US      4:08:41 4:08:41 5:55  46  94.5       1        M 45-49                            
8     68  Thomas Morse      M      Walled Lake        MI    US      4:15:04 4:15:04 6:04  49  94.5       2        M 45-49                            
9     84  Charles Spelina   M      Stamford           CT    US      4:18:25 4:18:25 6:09  33  84.4       1        M 30-34                            
10    49  Bob Headley       M      Pinckney           MI    US      4:22:43 4:22:43 6:15  41  85.9       1        M 40-44                            
11    41  RICHARD DEFAZIO   M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      4:27:10 4:27:10 6:22  50  91.0       1        M 50-54                            
12    25  Michael Wendorf   M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      4:28:42 4:28:42 6:24  59  98.2       1        M 55-59                            
13    58  Nathan Kearns     M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      4:32:39 4:32:39 6:30  45  85.5       3        M 45-49                            
14    46  Jason Frandle     M      Macomb             MI    US      4:33:29 4:33:29 6:31  41  82.5       2        M 40-44                            
15    88  Yoshiko Tischler  F      Novi               MI    US      4:39:29 4:39:29 6:39  51  98.9       1        F Open                             
16    60  Robert Larson     M      Novi               MI    US      4:41:28 4:41:28 6:42  66  100.3      1        M 65-69                            
17    85  D Mark Squires    M      Novi               MI    US      4:43:42 4:43:42 6:45  66  99.5       2        M 65-69                            
18    47  Kevin Glynn       M      Evanston           IL    US      4:46:30 4:46:30 6:49  54  87.9       2        M 50-54                            
19    52  Heidi IglayReger  F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      4:48:34 4:48:34 6:52  39  85.3       1        F 35-39   P2 Crew                  
20    33  Romeo Cairo       M      Detroit            MI    US      4:50:08 4:50:08 6:54  40  77.2       3        M 40-44                            
21    62  Michael Loszewski M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      4:51:03 4:51:03 6:56  45  80.1       4        M 45-49                            
22    66  PAULA MEYER       F      Dexter             MI    US      4:55:48 4:55:48 7:03  53  95.9       1        F Masters                          
23    71  David Ooms        M      Canton             MI    US      4:59:32 4:59:32 7:08  49  80.5       5        M 45-49                            
24    79  Ryan Shankland    M      Clinton            MI    US      5:02:42 5:02:42 7:12  44  76.4       4        M 40-44                            
25    77  IRWAN SALIM       M      PLYMOUTH           MI    US      5:04:29 5:04:29 7:15  41  74.1       5        M 40-44                            
26    57  Kim Kanat         F      Beverly Hills      MI    US      5:05:56 5:05:56 7:17  46  85.1       1        F 45-49                            
27    65  Dave McKernan     M      Findlay            OH    US      5:09:57 5:09:57 7:23  41  72.8       6        M 40-44                            
28    51  Ana Hotaling      F      Chelsea            MI    US      5:11:11 5:11:11 7:25  52  90.0       1        F 50-54                            
29    83  Mary Snyder       F      Carmel             IN    US      5:11:43 5:11:43 7:25  53  91.0       2        F 50-54                            
30    56  Andrew Kamin      M      Northville         MI    US      5:13:35 5:13:35 7:28  42  72.5       7        M 40-44                            
31    82  Jill Sherman-Marx F      West Bloomfield    MI    US      5:13:58 5:13:58 7:29  49  85.9       2        F 45-49                            
32    78  David Sculati     M      Farmington Hills   MI    US      5:13:58 5:13:58 7:29  45  74.2       6        M 45-49                            
33    94  Lorne Zalesin     M      birmingham         MI    US      5:13:58 5:13:58 7:29  50  77.5       3        M 50-54                            
34    35  Paul Cassatta     M      Plymouth           MI    US      5:19:36 5:19:36 7:37  47  74.2       7        M 45-49                            
35    87  Laurie Svoboda    F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      5:19:53 5:19:53 7:37  39  76.9       2        F 35-39                            
36    32  Tanya Cady        F      Northfield         OH    US      5:23:59 5:23:59 7:43  64  102.1      1        F 60-64                            
37    50  Jason Heth        M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      5:24:44 5:24:44 7:44  48  73.6       8        M 45-49                            
38    73  Guy Riefler       M      Athens             OH    US      5:27:07 5:27:07 7:47  48  73.1       9        M 45-49                            
39    86  Marie Streich     F      Montello           WI    US      5:28:05 5:28:05 7:49  29  73.2       1        F 25-29                            
40    28  Mark Ahonen       M      Greenfield         IN    US      5:28:25 5:28:25 7:49  52  75.4       4        M 50-54                            
41    61  Amy Lawson        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      5:28:50 5:28:50 7:50  44  77.6       1        F 40-44   P2 Crew                  
42    34  Jeff Carrothers   M      Ira                MI    US      5:32:06 5:32:06 7:54  54  75.9       5        M 50-54                            
43    44  Beth Ellis        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      5:32:33 5:32:33 7:55  42  75.5       2        F 40-44                            
44    80  Donna Shannon     F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      5:34:31 5:34:31 7:58  42  75.0       3        F 40-44                            
45    37  Jennifer Conine   F      Ypsilanti          MI    US      5:37:37 5:37:37 8:02  43  74.9       4        F 40-44                            
46    96  Terry Zdanio      M      Macomb             MI    US      5:38:28 5:38:28 8:04  48  70.6       10       M 45-49                            
47    39  Mary Cunningham   F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      5:42:26 5:42:26 8:09  26  70.1       2        F 25-29   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club 
48    93  Jody Wolak        F      Northville         MI    US      5:48:33 5:48:33 8:18  41  71.5       5        F 40-44                            
49    59  Sheri Kyle        F      Cincinnati         OH    US      5:51:04 5:51:04 8:22  51  78.7       3        F 50-54                            
50    90  Kayla Tunesi      F      Shelby Township    MI    US      5:58:22 5:58:22 8:32  24  67.0       1        F 20-24                            
51    70  Jon Norgard       M      Farmington         MI    US      6:00:56 6:00:56 8:36  44  64.0       8        M 40-44                            
52    36  John Cassidy      M      Brighton           MI    US      6:02:31 6:02:31 8:38  53  68.9       6        M 50-54                            
53    72  Deborah Reed      F      Medina             OH    US      6:06:18 6:06:18 8:43  51  75.5       4        F 50-54                            
54    67  Rhoda Miel        F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      6:09:17 6:09:17 8:48  55  78.8       1        F 55-59   P2 Crew                  
55    64  Beth McGee        F      Pinckney           MI    US      6:10:28 6:10:28 8:49  39  66.4       3        F 35-39                            
56    27  Melina Adler      F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      6:15:48 6:15:48 8:57  45  68.6       3        F 45-49                            
57    30  Alex Bernardo     M      Rochester          MI    US      6:16:36 6:16:36 8:58  50  64.6       7        M 50-54                            
58    91  Ed Wettlaufer     M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      6:18:11 6:18:11 9:00  48  63.2       11       M 45-49                            
59    92  Doug Williams     M      Warren             MI    US      6:33:56 6:33:56 9:23  48  60.7       12       M 45-49                            
60    81  Bridget Sheahan   F      Brighton           MI    US      6:48:11 6:48:11 9:43  46  63.8       4        F 45-49                            
61    42  Amy DiStefano     F      Fair Haven         MI    US      6:57:46 6:57:46 9:57  47  63.0       5        F 45-49                            
62    38  Faith Cooper      F      Lansing            MI    US      7:06:27 7:06:27 10:09 33  56.4       1        F 30-34                            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Thomas Trout 89  46  1       M      Byron Center MI US 3:30:21 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Yoshiko Tischler 88  51  15      F      Novi MI US 4:39:29 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ed Nicholson 69  54  3       M      Milford MI US 3:58:18 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     PAULA MEYER 66  53  22      F      Dexter MI US 4:55:48 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Derek Easton 43  27  4       M      Jackson MI US 4:00:46 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Charles Spelina 84  33  9       M      Stamford CT US 4:18:25 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gavin Ferlic 45  36  2       M      South Bend IN US 3:48:39 
2     Jay Zawacki  95  39  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US  4:02:26 
3     Kevin Rogan  75  38  6       M      Ann Arbor MI US  4:04:12 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bob Headley    49  41  10      M      Pinckney MI US 4:22:43 
2     Jason Frandle  46  41  14      M      Macomb MI US   4:33:29 
3     Romeo Cairo    33  40  20      M      Detroit MI US  4:50:08 
4     Ryan Shankland 79  44  24      M      Clinton MI US  5:02:42 
5     IRWAN SALIM    77  41  25      M      PLYMOUTH MI US 5:04:29 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Adams       26  46  7       M      Saline MI US      4:08:41 
2     Thomas Morse      68  49  8       M      Walled Lake MI US 4:15:04 
3     Nathan Kearns     58  45  13      M      Ypsilanti MI US   4:32:39 
4     Michael Loszewski 62  45  21      M      Ann Arbor MI US   4:51:03 
5     David Ooms        71  49  23      M      Canton MI US      4:59:32 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     RICHARD DEFAZIO 41  50  11      M      Ann Arbor MI US  4:27:10 
2     Kevin Glynn     47  54  18      M      Evanston IL US   4:46:30 
3     Lorne Zalesin   94  50  33      M      birmingham MI US 5:13:58 
4     Mark Ahonen     28  52  40      M      Greenfield IN US 5:28:25 
5     Jeff Carrothers 34  54  42      M      Ira MI US        5:32:06 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Wendorf 25  59  12      M      Ann Arbor MI US 4:28:42 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Robert Larson  60  66  16      M      Novi MI US 4:41:28 
2     D Mark Squires 85  66  17      M      Novi MI US 4:43:42 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kayla Tunesi 90  24  50      F      Shelby Township MI US 5:58:22 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marie Streich   86  29  39      F      Montello WI US  5:28:05 
2     Mary Cunningham 39  26  47      F      Ann Arbor MI US 5:42:26 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Faith Cooper 38  33  62      F      Lansing MI US 7:06:27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Heidi IglayReger 52  39  19      F      Ann Arbor MI US 4:48:34 
2     Laurie Svoboda   87  39  35      F      Ann Arbor MI US 5:19:53 
3     Beth McGee       64  39  55      F      Pinckney MI US  6:10:28 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Lawson      61  44  41      F      Ann Arbor MI US  5:28:50 
2     Beth Ellis      44  42  43      F      Ann Arbor MI US  5:32:33 
3     Donna Shannon   80  42  44      F      Ann Arbor MI US  5:34:31 
4     Jennifer Conine 37  43  45      F      Ypsilanti MI US  5:37:37 
5     Jody Wolak      93  41  48      F      Northville MI US 5:48:33 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Kim Kanat         57  46  26      F      Beverly Hills MI US   5:05:56 
2     Jill Sherman-Marx 82  49  31      F      West Bloomfield MI US 5:13:58 
3     Melina Adler      27  45  56      F      Ann Arbor MI US       6:15:48 
4     Bridget Sheahan   81  46  60      F      Brighton MI US        6:48:11 
5     Amy DiStefano     42  47  61      F      Fair Haven MI US      6:57:46 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ana Hotaling 51  52  28      F      Chelsea MI US    5:11:11 
2     Mary Snyder  83  53  29      F      Carmel IN US     5:11:43 
3     Sheri Kyle   59  51  49      F      Cincinnati OH US 5:51:04 
4     Deborah Reed 72  51  53      F      Medina OH US     6:06:18 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rhoda Miel 67  55  54      F      Ann Arbor MI US 6:09:17 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tanya Cady 32  64  36      F      Northfield OH US 5:23:59 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.