Roman Run

Sun November 17, 2019 Philadelphia, PA US 19130 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City       State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time  Time           Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     3410 Henry Woods           M                               16:01      5:09  22  81.1                         
2     3401 Sean Hamilton         M                               17:24      5:36  16  76.1                         
3     3391 Matt Brown            M                               17:44      5:42  22  73.2                         
4     3403 Michael Monaghan      M                               17:55      5:46  31  72.8       1        M3039    
5     3398 Joseph Uholik         M                               18:02      5:48  16  73.5       1        M0119    
6     3412 Nick Vechik           M                               18:18      5:53  31  71.3       2        M3039    
7     3480 William Costello      M                               18:37      6:00  21  69.7       1        M2029    
8     3409 Nicole Giannetti      F                               18:42      6:01  22  79.0       1        F2029    
9     3411 Brendan Storino       M                               18:56      6:06  17  69.2       3        M0119    
10    3436 Frank Fiorello        M                               18:56      6:06  17  69.2       2        M0119    
11    3496 Ethan Walsh           M                               19:49      6:23  15  67.9       4        M0119    
12    3417 ROB GALLAGHER         M      QUAKERTOWN PA    US      19:50      6:23  53  76.1       1        M5059    
13    3479 Michael Barton        M                       US      20:06      6:28  17  65.2       5        M0119    
14    3467 Alec Barton           M                               20:13      6:30  22  64.2       2        M2029    
15    3448 Cate Quinn            F                               21:43      6:59  14  72.7       1        F0119    
16    3437 Jennifer Quinn        F                               21:54      7:03  47  73.1       1        F4049    
17    3396 Collin Young          M                               21:57      7:04  27  59.1       3        M2029    
18    3415 Jesse Young           M                               21:57      7:04  37  61.1       3        M3039    
19    3390 Colin Truszkowski     M                               22:06      7:07  14  62.0       6        M0119    
20    3394 Grace Hannigan        F                               22:26      7:13  13  71.8       2        F0119    
21    3495 Michael Schwoerer     F                               22:30      7:15  21  65.6       2        F2029    
22    3418 James Kimrey          M                               22:30      7:15  16  58.9       7        M0119    
23    3413 Sean Farrell          M                               22:31      7:15  21  57.7       4        M2029    
24    3402 G. Hamilton           F                               22:31      7:15  10  77.2       3        F0119    
25    3405 Stephen Monaghan      M                               23:02      7:25  25  56.4       6        M2029    
26    3407 Jim McShane           M                               23:02      7:25  25  56.4       5        M2029    
27    3440 Michael Golasa        M                               23:03      7:25  18  56.4       8        M0119    
28    3439 Joseph Quinn          M                               23:06      7:26  19  56.2       9        M0119    
29    3377 Pete Gray             M                               23:08      7:27  15  58.1       10       M0119    
30    3446 J. Quinn              M                               23:19      7:30  12  61.9       11       M0119    
31    3451 Jim McCaney           M                               23:20      7:31  27  55.6       7        M2029    
32    3397 Ryan Uholik           M                               23:22      7:31  13  60.1       12       M0119    
33    3477 Joseph Leonard        M                               23:31      7:34  39  57.9       4        M3039    
34    3380 Joseph Lojewski       M                               23:47      7:39  17  55.1       13       M0119    
35    3455 Francis McKeown       M                               23:50      7:40  20  54.5       8        M2029    
36    3400 R. Sheffield          M                               24:04      7:45  11  62.0       14       M0119    
37    3488 Colleen Quinn         F                               24:13      7:48  17  61.9       4        F0119    
38    3404 R. Weber              F                               24:22      7:51  10  71.3       5        F0119    
39    3378 Luke Lojewski         M                               24:26      7:52  15  55.0       15       M0119    
40    3471 Tim Storino           M                               24:28      7:53  24  53.1       9        M2029    
41    3399 Leigh Sheffield       F                               24:31      7:53  48  65.9       2        F4049    
42    3489 Matthew Jaskel        M                               24:33      7:54  30  53.0       5        M3039    
43    3426 See Timer 1                                           24:40      7:56                                   
44    3423 Kevin Verbrugghe 2    M                               24:53      8:01  56  62.1       2        M5059    
45    3438 Matthew McCoy         M                               24:54      8:01  22  52.1       10       M2029    
46    3422 Joseph Travaline      M                               24:55      8:01  25  52.1       11       M2029    
47    3421 Nicholas Travaline    M                               25:07      8:05  28  51.7       12       M2029    
48    3493 Anthony Alosi         M                               25:10      8:06  34  52.5       6        M3039    
49    3376 Patrick Zanoni '22    M                               25:20      8:09  15  53.1       16       M0119    
50    3389 Tyler McNabb          M                               25:26      8:11  17  51.5       17       M0119    
51    3491 Lauren Dinella        F                               25:29      8:12  27  57.9       3        F2029    
52    3379 Dominic Gaughan       M                               25:38      8:15                                   
53    3466 Maggie Davis          F                               25:39      8:15  17  58.5       6        F0119    
54    3470 See Timer Dolan                                       25:39      8:15                                   
55    3381 S. Mc Loone           M                               25:53      8:20  12  55.8       18       M0119    
56    3424 Antoniette Montgomery F                               25:56      8:21  55  67.4       1        F5059    
57    3461 Kimberly Petrucci     F                               26:06      8:24  47  61.3       3        F4049    
58    3454 Kevin Moran           M                               26:12      8:26  58  60.0       3        M5059    
59    3434 Charles Craige        M                               26:37      8:34  57  58.5       4        M5059    
60    3427 Robert Montgomery     M                               26:48      8:38  60  59.6       1        M6098    
61    3425 Rich Deeley           M                               26:59      8:41  52  55.5       5        M5059    
62    3429 Edward McKeown        M                               27:23      8:49  18  47.5       19       M0119    
63    3388 Pat Shields           M                               27:28      8:50  27  47.3       13       M2029    
64    3462 Rebecca Polisi        F                               27:32      8:52  25  53.6       4        F2029    
65    3469 Terese Schireson      F                               28:02      9:01  30  52.7       1        F3039    
66    3447 C. Quinn              M                               28:12      9:05  7   64.9       20       M0119    
67    3433 Jonathan Keller       M                               28:13      9:05  33  46.5       7        M3039    
68    3459 Colleen Seeber-Combs  F                               28:14      9:05  53  60.5       2        F5059    
69    3375 Christopher McLoone   M                               28:20      9:07  44  49.8       1        M4049    
70    3463 See Timer Petrucci                                    28:42      9:14  15                               
71    3444 Brittany Young        F                               28:42      9:14  32  51.5       2        F3039    
72    3443 Vince Tarducci        M                               28:51      9:17  34  45.8       8        M3039    
73    3414 James Moore           M                               29:22      9:27  31  44.4       9        M3039    
74    3481 Bill Mcnochols        M                               29:25      9:28  54  51.7       6        M5059    
75    3460 Jack Schwoerer        M                               29:37      9:32  55  51.8       7        M5059    
76    3500 Patrick Dentinger     M                               30:09      9:42  55  50.9       8        M5059    
77    3494 Frank Janitor         M                               31:14      10:03 68  54.7       2        M6098    
78    3490 Gerald Bartholomew    M                               31:17      10:04 24  41.5       14       M2029    
79    3484 Albert Moran          M                               31:21      10:05 31  41.6       10       M3039    
80    3457 Jessica Gambescia     F                               31:34      10:10 24  46.8       5        F2029    
81    3497 Timothy Potens        M                               32:05      10:20 31  40.7       11       M3039    
82    3499 Sarah Daly            F                               32:07      10:20 30  46.0       3        F3039    
83    2027 Liesl Dentinger       F                               32:07      10:20 16  47.5       7        F0119    
84    3449 Samantha Singer       F                               32:20      10:24 25  45.7       6        F2029    
85    3464 Alissa Craddock       F                               32:28      10:27 36  45.9       4        F3039    
86    3456 See Timer McKeown                                     32:32      10:28                                  
87    3431 Lauren Pownall        F                               33:02      10:38                                  
88    3442 Matthew Weiler        M                               33:03      10:38 31  39.5       12       M3039    
89    3492 Libby Moran           F                               33:19      10:43 57  53.7       3        F5059    
90    3476 See Timer Kurac                                       33:42      10:51                                  
91    3473 Nicholas Kurac        M                               33:43      10:51                                  
92    3450 Mathieu O'Brien       M                               33:43      10:51 38  40.1       13       M3039    
93    3384 Colleen Rex           F                               33:57      10:56 47  47.1       4        F4049    
94    3432 Andrea Pownall        F                               34:40      11:09                                  
95    3430 Mary Pownall          F                               34:41      11:10 36  43.0       5        F3039    
96    3472 Shaun Rabbitt         M                               35:03      11:17 28  37.0       15       M2029    
97    3386 Kelli Penrose         F                               35:18      11:22 32  41.9       6        F3039    
98    3382 Stephanie Coynes      F                               35:19      11:22 48  45.8       5        F4049    
99    3428 Jacqui Collins        F                               35:19      11:22 47  45.3       6        F4049    
100   3383 Susan Brennan         F                               35:30      11:26 48  45.5       7        F4049    
101   3485 Emily Durison Moran   F                               35:57      11:34 30  41.1       7        F3039    
102   3406 Joseph Andris         M                               36:13      11:39 68  47.2       3        M6098    
103   3395 Cynthia Silverthorn   F                               37:05      11:56 55  47.1       4        F5059    
104   3441 Kristin Weiler        F                               37:10      11:58 30  39.7       8        F3039    
105   3408 Margaret Robinson     F                               41:31      13:22 63  46.4       1        F6098    
106   3474 Kimberely Trinicria   F                               43:09      13:53 57  41.4       5        F5059    
107   3458 Thomas Combs          M                               43:59      14:09 14  31.1       21       M0119    
108   3475 Frederick Melhuish    M                               44:29      14:19 58  35.3       9        M5059    
109   3486 Ryan Morrissy         M                       US      45:01      14:29 15  29.9       22       M0119    
110   3419 Janine Weiler         F                               46:11      14:52                                  
111   3478 Marci Morrissy        F                               49:10      15:50 50  33.6       6        F5059    
112   3468 Sue Levy              F                               55:08      17:45 77  42.4       2        F6098    


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ====== ======== ===== 
1     Henry Woods   3410 22  M               16:01 
2     Sean Hamilton 3401 16  M               17:24 
3     Matt Brown    3391 22  M               17:44 


Male 1-19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Joseph Uholik   3398 16  5                18:02 
2     Frank Fiorello  3436 17  10               18:56 
3     Brendan Storino 3411 17  9                18:56 


Female 1-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Cate Quinn     3448 14  15               21:43 
2     Grace Hannigan 3394 13  20               22:26 
3     G. Hamilton    3402 10  24               22:31 


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     William Costello 3480 21  7                18:37 
2     Alec Barton      3467 22  14               20:13 
3     Collin Young     3396 27  17               21:57 


Female 20-29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Nicole Giannetti  3409 22  8                18:42 
2     Michael Schwoerer 3495 21  21               22:30 
3     Lauren Dinella    3491 27  51               25:29 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Michael Monaghan 3403 31  4                17:55 
2     Nick Vechik      3412 31  6                18:18 
3     Jesse Young      3415 37  18               21:57 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Terese Schireson 3469 30  65               28:02 
2     Brittany Young   3444 32  71               28:42 
3     Sarah Daly       3499 30  82               32:07 


Male 40-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Christopher McLoone 3375 44  69               28:20 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Jennifer Quinn    3437 47  16               21:54 
2     Leigh Sheffield   3399 48  41               24:31 
3     Kimberly Petrucci 3461 47  57               26:06 


Male 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ===== 
1     ROB GALLAGHER      3417 53  12      QUAKERTOWN PA US 19:50 
2     Kevin Verbrugghe 2 3423 56  44                       24:53 
3     Kevin Moran        3454 58  58                       26:12 


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Antoniette Montgomery 3424 55  56               25:56 
2     Colleen Seeber-Combs  3459 53  68               28:14 
3     Libby Moran           3492 57  89               33:19 


Male 60-98
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Robert Montgomery 3427 60  60               26:48 
2     Frank Janitor     3494 68  77               31:14 
3     Joseph Andris     3406 68  102              36:13 


Female 60-98
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Margaret Robinson 3408 63  105              41:31 
2     Sue Levy          3468 77  112              55:08 

Embed Code