Race Header

Run for the Toad


Sat October 1, 2016
Location: Ayr, ON CA N0B 1E0 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City          6.25km 6.25km 12.5km  12.5km Chip      Age 
                                                                Pace           Pace   Time          
===== ==== ======================== ====== ============= ====== ====== ======= ====== ========= === 
1     581  Greg Stephanian          M      Toronto       47:46  7:39   1:34:18 7:33   1:34:18.0 56  
2     886  Karen Coull              F      Oakville      49:12  7:52   1:38:14 7:52   1:38:14.1 54  
3     518  Sharon Lee               F      Oshawa        51:04  8:10   1:40:41 8:03   1:40:40.9 55  
4     1153 Lynne Ballantine         F      Toronto       51:05  8:10   1:42:00 8:10   1:41:59.5 65  
5     1116 Cyn Vavasour             F      Waterloo      51:21  8:13   1:42:35 8:12   1:42:35.0 61  
6     826  Christa Nesbitt          F      Waterloo      51:26  8:14   1:42:46 8:13   1:42:46.4 43  
7     601  Ruth Croxford            F      Toronto       51:22  8:13   1:42:52 8:14   1:42:52.3 62  
8     570  Debi Kunder              F      Oakville      53:12  8:31   1:46:00 8:29   1:45:59.8 61  
9     983  Gary Gauss               M      Ajax          54:55  8:47   1:47:30 8:36   1:47:30.1 50  
10    692  Michelle Holder          F      Toronto       54:21  8:42   1:47:40 8:37   1:47:39.7 45  
11    610  Dawn-Marie King          F      Toronto       53:50  8:37   1:49:24 8:45   1:49:24.1 54  
12    1121 Bob Hum                  M      Toronto       56:34  9:03   1:50:00 8:48   1:49:59.9 41  
13    588  Libby McHardy-Hall       F      Toronto       54:45  8:46   1:51:51 8:57   1:51:51.1 64  
14    1078 Ian Hilton               M      Mississauga                                1:52:01.5 55  
15    667  Maria Teresa Turchetti   F      Scarborough                                1:52:51.9 65  
16    990  Nancy Denino             F      Oakville                                   1:53:56.2 59  
17    1043 Taher Sakalla            M      Waterloo                                   1:54:50.8 48  
18    1058 Susan Lewis              F      Kitchener                                  1:54:54.0 63  
19    1057 Emanuel Moldovan         M      Burlington                                 1:56:24.9 31  
20    931  Nikki Shames             F      Hamilton                                   1:58:57.3 52  
21    1093 Cynthia Rutters          F      Hamilton                                   1:58:57.5 35  
22    591  Angela Monetta           F      Oakville                                   1:59:19.9 54  
23    1173 Marion Hopkins           F      Parksville                                 1:59:34.9 64  
24    500  Wendy Patterson          F      Hamilton                                   2:00:00.6 53  
25    549  John Peplinski           M      Waterloo                                   2:00:09.7 64  
26    1065 Wendy Galea              F      Oakivlle                                   2:00:20.7 53  
27    604  Cathy Pote               F      Oakville                                   2:00:33.8 64  
28    585  Sandra Hager             F      Mississauga                                2:01:02.2 49  
29    783  Barb Hewitt              F      Toronto                                    2:01:03.0 38  
30    681  Eva Lewis-Morden         F      Thornhill                                  2:01:13.1 60  
31    1055 Christina Moldovan       F      Burlington                                 2:01:14.7 32  
32    735  Rebecca Guzar            F      Waterloo                                   2:01:45.3 44  
33    819  Lois McLaughlin          F      Waterloo                                   2:01:45.6 59  
34    738  Julie Wilhelm            F      Kitchener                                  2:01:45.6 49  
35    550  Paula Peplinski          F      Waterloo                                   2:02:24.7 59  
36    958  Zeke Holloway            M      Mississauga                                2:03:16.2 67  
37    517  Jill Nyman               F      Richmond Hill                              2:03:48.7 73  
38    1110 Lisa Sharpe              F      Keswick                                    2:05:01.7 53  
39    1111 Greg Josie               M      Keswick                                    2:05:01.9 56  
40    737  Bob Ranalli              M      Hamilton                                   2:07:25.1 70  
41    878  Susan McCarthy           F      London                                     2:10:44.9 56  
42    1047 Ellen Hawkins            F      Toronto                                    2:10:48.4 67  
43    1005 Tara Wong                F      Oakville                                   2:11:09.6 39  
44    1004 Tamara Baldwin           F      Brockville                                 2:11:10.8 44  
45    719  Sylvia Edelenbos         F      Toronto                                    2:11:14.6 55  
46    614  Trish Drynan             F      Toronto                                    2:11:14.8 56  
47    613  Rick Hominuk             M      Toronto                                    2:11:16.5 61  
48    584  Trixie Brown             F      Brampton                                   2:11:40.8 67  
49    1056 Trish Murphy             F      Dundas                                     2:13:22.4 65  
50    969  Jackie Winstel           F      Waterloo                                   2:14:10.0 48  
51    563  Tracy Bennett            F      Toronto                                    2:15:18.1 56  
52    513  Mary Lou Bove            F      London                                     2:16:40.6 62  
53    512  Therese Venerus          F      London                                     2:17:19.1 57  
54    648  Tyra Singh               F      Kitchener                                  2:18:00.0 15  
55    647  Lynda Singh              F      Kitchener                                  2:18:00.5 47  
56    1163 Judy Graham              F      Ameliasburg                                2:20:09.3 64  
57    1003 Jane Clement             F      Trenton                                    2:20:42.6 59  
58    870  Karina Lopez             F      Oakville                                   2:21:10.6 44  
59    462  K. Fortin                M      Val Caron                                  2:21:27.7 10  
60    583  Laura Price              F      Toronto                                    2:22:03.0 55  
61    1170 Gillian Ross             F      Tiny                                       2:23:47.6 39  
62    1127 Brian Eadie              M      Kitchener                                  2:25:19.6 45  
63    1124 Lisa Eadie               F      Kitchener                                  2:25:21.4 42  
64    786  Laura Charland           F      Wellesley                                  2:25:53.7 32  
65    605  Ismat Najak              F      Toronto                                    2:26:59.0 63  
66    607  Susan Simons             F      Toronto                                    2:27:00.3 68  
67    950  Trina Carey              F      Oakville                                   2:27:55.4 46  
68    949  Carol Mason              F      Oakville                                   2:27:56.7 52  
69    948  Karen Canning            F      Oakville                                   2:27:57.1 54  
70    650  Alana Krause             F      Waterloo                                   2:28:03.1 40  
71    537  Annette Marchand-Stayzer F      North Bay                                  2:28:11.9 52  
72    823  Andrea Ling              F      Waterdown                                  2:31:09.8 41  
73    652  Elaine Mowbray           F      Waterloo                                   2:32:56.9 68  
74    1026 Diane Letarte            F      Tecusmeh                                   2:33:15.1 56  
75    532  Edward Gan               M      Scarborough                                2:38:13.9 58  
76    1052 Jeanne Viret             F      Pickering                                  2:49:20.6 64  
77    503  Mary Garisto             F      Toronto                                    2:49:41.2 52  
78    505  Mary Garisto             F      Mississauga                                2:49:42.4 55  
79    514  Brooke Powless           F      Wilsonville                                2:58:58.4 46  
80    1035 Justin Isaacs            M      Brantford                                  2:59:01.4 33  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Greg Stephanian 581 56  1       M      Toronto   1:34:18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Karen Coull 886 54  2       F      Oakville   1:38:14.1 

Embed Code