Sarah Strong 5K and 1 Mile Kids Fun Run

Sat June 13, 2020 Elkhart, IN US 46516 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     61  Dave Bussard        M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:36:13.29 0:36:13.29 5:51  57  87.9                         
2     86  Felipe Abad         M                                0:36:45.13 0:36:45.13 5:56  45  78.3                         
3     32  Daniel Collins      M      South Bend  IN    US      0:40:53.33 0:40:53.33 6:36  29  65.2                         
4     30  Alvaro Romero       M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:41:13.43 0:41:13.43 6:39  47  70.9                         
5     74  Chad Ganger         M      Mishawaka   IN    US      0:41:26.37 0:41:26.37 6:41  42  67.8                         
6     80  Todd Hoffer         M                                0:41:56.39 0:41:56.39 6:46  51  72.1                         
7     6   Ruben Falcon        M      Goshen      IN    US      0:41:56.59 0:41:56.59 6:46  58  76.6                         
8     29  Shawn Heiser        M      South Bend  IN    US      0:42:22.65 0:42:22.65 6:50  44  67.3                         
9     19  Keith Orbin         M      Mishawaka   IN    US      0:42:23.21 0:42:23.21 6:50  50  70.7                         
10    73  Michael Malloy      M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:42:41.74 0:42:41.74 6:53  50  70.2                         
11    84  Todd Smith          M                                0:45:15.06 0:45:15.06 7:18  46  64.1                         
12    44  Todd Rothi          M      Bristol     IN    US      0:46:11.81 0:46:11.81 7:27  55  67.7                         
13    82  Erie Wozniah        M                                0:47:00.68 0:47:00.68 7:35  31  56.7                         
14    63  Stan Kauffman       M      Goshen      IN    US      0:47:16.65 0:47:16.65 7:38  51  63.9                         
15    67  Kaila Stevens       F      Goshen      IN    US      0:48:21.59 0:48:21.59 7:48  28  62.6                         
16    50  Matthew Hauck       M      Nappanee    IN    US      0:48:23.60 0:48:23.60 7:48  38  56.4                         
17    13  Stephen Glick       M      Goshen      IN    US      0:48:30.71 0:48:30.71 7:49  65  70.7                         
18    77  Brad Kime           M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:48:42.22 0:48:42.22 7:51  30  54.7                         
19    46  Kristi Osterday     F      Goshen      IN    US      0:49:25.75 0:49:25.75 7:58  42  63.9                         
20    60  Ryan Eichorst       M      Granger     IN    US      0:49:46.95 0:49:46.95 8:02  24  53.5                         
21    20  Renee Bays          F      Edwardsburg MI    US      0:50:02.35 0:50:02.35 8:04  45  64.7                         
22    1   Shawn Ward          M      Buchanan    MI    US      0:50:38.63 0:50:38.63 8:10  44  56.3                         
23    62  Matt Spray          M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:51:21.08 0:51:21.08 8:17  45  56.0                         
24    76  Matthew Nicoson     M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:52:02.25 0:52:02.25 8:24  48  56.7                         
25    78  Alta Rodelich       F                                0:52:17.09 0:52:17.09 8:26  48  63.9                         
26    55  Brianna Ulsh        F      Jones       MI    US      0:52:42.33 0:52:42.33 8:30  30  57.4                         
27    3   Cindy Reinoehl      F      Osceola     IN    US      0:52:44.33 0:52:44.33 8:30  44  60.8                         
28    85  Elvia Abad          F                                0:53:04.53 0:53:04.53 8:34  39  58.4                         
29    53  Megan Ahlquist      F      Plymouth    IN    US      0:53:12.94 0:53:12.94 8:35  25  56.9                         
30    24  Paul Kern           M      Elkhart     IN    US      0:53:19.39 0:53:19.39 8:36  49  55.7                         
31    22  Kim Wininger        F      Elkhart     IN    US      0:54:12.26 0:54:12.26 8:45  48  61.6                         
32    52  Sarah Toews         F      Goshen      IN    US      0:54:24.32 0:54:24.32 8:47  26  55.6                         
33    10  Stephanie Migas     F      Granger     IN    US      0:54:30.44 0:54:30.44 8:47  45  59.4                         
34    65  Todd Bailey         M      Argos       IN    US      0:54:39.46 0:54:39.46 8:49  49  54.4                         
35    43  Eric Diamond        M      South Bend  IN    US      0:55:05.63 0:55:05.63 8:53  59  58.9                         
36    57  Barbara Chupp-Grove F      Niles       MI    US      0:55:36.24 0:55:36.24 8:58  58  67.9                         
37    14  Shelly Schultz      F      Granger     IN    US      0:55:37.78 0:55:37.78 8:58  54  64.5                         
38    2   Michael Zavor       M      South Bend  IN    US      0:55:41.96 0:55:41.96 8:59  39  49.3                         
39    28  Sean Smith          M      Granger     IN    US      0:55:47.68 0:55:47.68 9:00  48  52.8                         
40    68  Arica Shetler       F      Goshen      IN    US      0:56:15.25 0:56:15.25 9:04  35  54.2                         
41    70  Lizette Rocha       F      Elkhart     IN    US      0:56:51.44 0:56:51.44 9:10  26  53.2                         
42    64  Megan Hensley       F      Metamora    IN    US      0:57:09.99 0:57:09.99 9:13  21  52.9                         
43    27  Taylor Kendall      F      Howe        IN    US      0:57:20.93 0:57:20.93 9:15  21  52.8                         
44    75  Marilyn Mausar      F      Bristol     IN    US      0:57:24.27 0:57:24.27 9:16  46  56.9                         
45    9   Nicki Kucala        F      Bristol     IN    US      0:57:25.17 0:57:25.17 9:16  41  54.6                         
46    72  Michele Harlow      F      Dowagiac    MI    US      0:57:41.85 0:57:41.85 9:18  40  54.0                         
47    83  Jamie Cooper        F                                1:00:02.05 1:00:02.05 9:41  36  50.9                         
48    7   WhiteWolf Kelly     M      Burr Oak    IN    US      1:00:31.84 1:00:31.84 9:46  66  57.2                         
49    51  Brenda Toews        F      Goshen      IN    US      1:00:58.18 1:00:58.18 9:50  54  58.9                         
50    23  Shelli Treely       F      Mishawaka   IN    US      1:03:56.92 1:03:56.92 10:19 56  57.6                         
51    25  Wanda Miller        F      Lafayette   IN    US      1:08:08.67 1:08:08.67 10:59 61  57.7                         
52    4   Tiffany Lambright   F      Buchanan    MI    US      1:15:19.62 1:15:19.62 12:09 30  40.2                         
53    49  Mary Ward           F      Buchanan    MI    US      1:15:19.92 1:15:19.92 12:09 43  42.2                         
54    31  Tina Robertson      F      Goshen      IN    US      1:27:57.22 1:27:57.22 14:11 32  34.4                         

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.