Results For
Iron Eagle Paddle & Run

Indianapolis, IN 46278
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City          State Clock Time  Chip Time   Age Division Place Division 
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============= ===== =========== =========== === ============== ======== 
1     1453 Jeff Lampert           M      Indianapolis  IN    1:05:55.903 1:05:54.751 51                          
2     1452 Ally Lampert           F      INDIANAPOLIS  IN    1:05:57.874 1:05:56.844 22                          
3     1427 Steve Bestard          M      Carmel        IN    1:09:30.605 1:09:23.958 51                          
4     1426 Evi Bestard            F      Carmel        IN    1:09:30.886 1:09:24.435 18  1              F199     
5     1424 Loren New              M      Greenwood     IN    1:21:49.643 1:21:39.997 35  1              M199     
6     1425 Lindsey New            F      Greenwood     IN    1:21:50.576 1:21:43.930 38  2              F199     
7     1447 Leigh Ann Cross        F      Noblesville   IN    1:25:37.932 1:25:29.998 41  3              F199     
8     1446 Bobby Cross            M      Noblesville   IN    1:25:40.751 1:25:33.294 39  2              M199     
9     1415 N Tarvin               M      Carmel        IN    1:25:52.006 1:25:45.927 37  3              M199     
10    1414 Anonymous Participant  F                          1:25:52.834 1:25:48.753 35  4              F199     
11    1465 Rey Jones              F      Indianapolis  IN    1:26:27.452 1:26:14.183 49  5              F199     
12    1464 Brian Jones            M      Indianapolis  IN    1:26:27.903 1:26:15.604 48  4              M199     
13    1463 Amanda Gripe           F      Indianapolis  IN    1:31:18.691 1:31:06.620 42  6              F199     
14    1462 Chad McCollum          M      Indianapolis  IN    1:31:20.974 1:31:08.191 45  5              M199     
15    1432 Jennifer Stilwell      F      Evansville    IN    1:32:26.226 1:32:23.600 37  7              F199     
16    1433 Noah Taylor            M      Evansville    IN    1:32:26.677 1:32:24.005 49  6              M199     
17    1418 Tanya Terry            F      Indianapolis  IN    1:34:18.821 1:34:01.366 47  8              F199     
18    1419 Lindsey Terry          F      Indianapolis  IN    1:34:19.538 1:34:01.986 43  9              F199     
19    1420 Jerry Morin            M      Indianapolis  IN    1:36:59.267 1:36:40.306 39  7              M199     
20    1421 Erin Morin             F      Indianapolis  IN    1:37:01.220 1:36:42.777 39  10             F199     
21    1461 Christin Rudell        F      Fishers       IN    1:39:23.675 1:39:19.680 41  11             F199     
22    1460 Kelsie Bobo            F      Noblesville   IN    1:39:25.193 1:39:20.768 28  12             F199     
23    1436 Brandy Nirider         F      Brownsburg    IN    1:40:08.381 1:39:59.619 29  13             F199     
24    1437 John Nirider           M      Brownsburg    IN    1:40:13.052 1:40:03.999 34  8              M199     
25    1429 Ann Armstrong          F      Carmel,       IN    1:43:13.742 1:43:00.836 44  14             F199     
26    1428 Shelly Schrimsher      F      Carmel        IN    1:43:15.658 1:43:04.289 38  15             F199     
27    1435 Anna Arndt             F      Indianapolis  IN    1:43:17.853 1:43:07.587 23  16             F199     
28    1434 Rene Arkin             F      Indianapolis  IN    1:43:17.853 1:43:07.667 53  17             F199     
29    1413 Sarah Waggoner         F      Brownsburg    IN    1:43:47.751 1:43:33.443 42  18             F199     
30    1412 Andy Waggoner          M      Brownsburg    IN    1:43:49.864 1:43:35.627 44  9              M199     
31    1417 Morgan Hartman         F      Indianapolis  IN    1:44:01.156 1:43:51.216 27  19             F199     
32    1416 Nathan Sheryak         M      Indianapolis  IN    1:44:02.613 1:43:52.426 27  10             M199     
33    1448 Mary Brumleve          F      Indianapolis  IN    1:46:52.895 1:46:44.594 28  20             F199     
34    1449 Derrick Buis           M      Indianapolis  IN    1:46:55.726 1:46:46.541 31  11             M199     
35    1444 Elliott Sue            F      Indianapolis  IN    1:49:15.896 1:49:05.774 56  21             F199     
36    1445 John Elliott           M      Indianapolis  IN    1:49:18.985 1:49:08.528 60  12             M199     
37    1439 Gregory Couch          M      Orleans       IN    1:50:33.280 1:50:23.379 37  13             M199     
38    1438 Samantha Cornett-Couch F      Orleans       IN    1:50:33.432 1:50:25.132 33  22             F199     
39    1443 Jennifer Musselman     F      Greenwood     IN    1:56:35.110 1:56:27.342 39  23             F199     
40    1442 Matthew Musselman      M      Greenwood     IN    1:56:35.532 1:56:27.459 39  14             M199     
41    1459 Alicia Wheeler         F      Indianapolis  IN    1:57:20.658 1:57:04.560 47  24             F199     
42    1458 Anonymous Participant  F                          1:57:21.100 1:57:04.889 36  25             F199     
43    1455 Kristie Smith          F      Carmel        IN    2:02:06.141 2:01:36.801 48  26             F199     
44    1454 AJ SMITH               M      Carmel        IN    2:02:02.081 2:01:39.779 46  15             M199     
45    1457 B. Mcclellan           M      Monrovia      IN    2:07:17.078 2:07:02.137 12  16             M199     
46    1456 Chloe Barrickman       F      Monrovia      IN    2:07:20.540 2:07:06.124 31  27             F199     
47    1431 Jill Catherman         F      Valparaiso    IN    2:07:37.189 2:07:26.255 46  28             F199     
48    1430 Brandy Pohl            F      Culver        IN    2:07:41.487 2:07:28.100 38  29             F199     
49    1423 Johanna Hawkins        F      Indianapolis  IN    2:14:34.247 2:14:17.632 33  30             F199     
50    1422 Christiana Hawkins     F      Mechanicsburg PA    2:14:34.653 2:14:18.679 31  31             F199     
51    1450 Samantha Ventura       F      Indianapolis  IN    2:23:41.006 2:23:25.199 48  32             F199     
52    1451 Ken Erwin              M      Indianapolis  IN    2:23:40.885 2:23:28.347 32  17             M199     
53    1440 Laurin Harris          F      Indianapolis  IN    2:24:14.715 2:24:00.768 31  33             F199     
54    1441 Jessica Waggoner       F      Fort Wayne    IN    2:24:13.215 2:24:00.771 31  34             F199     


Overall Winners
Place Name          Bib  Age Gender Location           Time        
===== ============= ==== === ====== ================== =========== 
1     Jeff Lampert  1453 51  M      Indianapolis IN US 1:05:54.751 
2     Ally Lampert  1452 22  F      INDIANAPOLIS IN US 1:05:56.844 
3     Steve Bestard 1427 51  M      Carmel IN US       1:09:23.958 


M 1-99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Loren New     1424 35  5       Greenwood IN US    1:21:39.997 
2     Bobby Cross   1446 39  8       Noblesville IN US  1:25:33.294 
3     N Tarvin      1415 37  9       Carmel IN US       1:25:45.927 
4     Brian Jones   1464 48  12      Indianapolis IN US 1:26:15.604 
5     Chad McCollum 1462 45  14      Indianapolis IN US 1:31:08.191 


F 1-99
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Evi Bestard           1426 18  4       Carmel IN US       1:09:24.435 
2     Lindsey New           1425 38  6       Greenwood IN US    1:21:43.930 
3     Leigh Ann Cross       1447 41  7       Noblesville IN US  1:25:29.998 
4     Anonymous Participant 1414 35  10        US               1:25:48.753 
5     Rey Jones             1465 49  11      Indianapolis IN US 1:26:14.183 

Additional results can be found at http://www.StarRaceTiming.com.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.