Locke Park 5 Mile Races

Sun October 25, 2020 Redcar, RCC TS10 1HA GB Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name     Team Name                     Gun Time Chip Time Age Group Place Age Grade Percent Mile 1 Mile 2 Mile 3 Mile 4 Mile 5 
                                                                                                                                  Pace   Pace   Pace   Pace   Pace   
============== ========== ==================== ============================= ======== ========= =============== ================= ====== ====== ====== ====== ====== 
1              43         Kirstin Farquhar     Crook & Dist Sports AC        0:34:13  0:34:11   1               80.7              6:35   6:43   6:47   6:50   6:51   
2              46         Roselle Oberholzer   Blaydon Harriers & Ac         0:34:36  0:34:34   1               85.8              6:45   6:49   6:52   6:56   6:55   
3              101        Patricia Speedie     North York Moors AC           0:35:03  0:35:02   1               76.9              6:59   6:58   7:00   7:01   7:01   
4              138        Linda Noble          Darlington H & AC             0:35:40  0:35:38   2               80.2              7:04   7:06   7:07   7:08   7:08   
5              133        Dawn Sulley          New Marske Harriers Club      0:36:30  0:36:27   2               73.9              7:07   7:13   7:15   7:18   7:18   
6              61         Amy Hume             Tyne Bridge Harriers          0:37:54  0:37:48   1               64.0              7:25   7:31   7:34   7:37   7:35   
7              128        Charlotte Stonehouse New Marske Harriers Club      0:39:05  0:39:01   1               64.6              7:50   7:51   7:51   7:53   7:49   
8              63         Jo Beddow            Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 0:40:14  0:40:06   2               63.4              8:23   8:14   8:10   8:07   8:03   
9              33         Lisa Boyd            Heaton Harriers & AC          0:41:01  0:41:00   3               65.0              7:44   8:01   8:09   8:15   8:12   
10             10         Pamela Costello      Redcar Running Club           0:42:47  0:42:43   1               77.2              8:36   8:33   8:31   8:33   8:33   
11             9          Shirley Gibson       Darlington H & AC             0:43:11  0:43:08   1               86.1              8:35   8:36   8:35   8:38   8:38   
12             127        Nicola Alderson      Blaydon Harriers & Ac         0:43:17  0:43:13   1               56.6              8:14   8:21   8:31   8:37   8:39   
13             64         Marie Christie       Redcar Running Club           0:44:12  0:44:06   3               56.5              8:23   8:35   8:44   8:50   8:50   
14             116        Amanda Robinson      New Marske Harriers Club      0:45:59  0:45:49   3               61.6              9:09   9:06   9:10   9:13   9:12   
15             98         Michelle O'Grady     New Marske Harriers Club      0:45:59  0:45:49   2               53.8              9:10   9:06   9:10   9:13   9:12   
16             102        Nicola Douglas       Redcar Running Club           0:46:02  0:45:56   4               55.8              8:47   8:53   9:02   9:10   9:12   
17             148        Julie Davis          Unattached                    0:49:02  0:48:55   4               52.8              9:51   9:45   9:45   9:47   9:48   
18             126        Melanie Groves       Unattached                    0:50:37  0:50:28   5               50.0              9:45   9:59   10:03  10:08  10:07  
19             12         Gemma Walker         Redcar Running Club           0:51:11  0:51:01   2               47.4              10:22  10:23  10:25  10:20  10:14  
20             119        Emma Foster          Redcar Running Club           0:51:35  0:51:27   6               48.4              10:04  10:14  10:23  10:24  10:19  
21             67         Sue Sharpe           Redcar Running Club           0:51:55  0:51:47   4               55.2              10:18  10:22  10:31  10:30  10:23  
22             103        Helen Tyreman        New Marske Harriers Club      0:52:13  0:52:03   2               58.4              10:37  10:30  10:27  10:26  10:27  
23             97         Diane Hall           New Marske Harriers Club      0:52:13  0:52:03   1               59.2              10:37  10:30  10:27  10:27  10:27  


Female 15 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Amy Hume     61  23  6       F      Saltburn-By-the-sea   37:54 
2     Gemma Walker 12  28  19      F      Redcar                51:11 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========= ===== 
1     Nicola Alderson  127 36  12      F      Blaydon   43:17 
2     Michelle O'Grady 98  38  15      F      Redcar    45:59 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Charlotte Stonehouse 128 42  7       F      Saltburn-By-the-sea   39:05 
2     Jo Beddow            63  43  8       F      Hartlepool            40:14 
3     Marie Christie       64  40  13      F      Cleveland             44:12 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Patricia Speedie 101 49  3       F      Redcar      35:03 
2     Dawn Sulley      133 49  5       F      Redcar      36:30 
3     Lisa Boyd        33  48  9       F      Newcastle   41:01 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kirstin Farquhar 43  51  1       F      Stanley      34:13 
2     Linda Noble      138 54  4       F      Darlington   35:40 
3     Amanda Robinson  116 53  14      F      Saltburn     45:59 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Roselle Oberholzer 46  57  2       F      Rowlands Gill         34:36 
2     Helen Tyreman      103 59  22      F      Saltburn-By-the-sea   52:13 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Diane Hall 97  60  23      F      Redcar   52:13 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Pamela Costello 10  65  10      F      Redcar   42:47 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Shirley Gibson 9   73  11      F      Darlington   43:11 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.