Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                             Time    Time              Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     2325 Phyllis Pastore       F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:38:06 0:38:06 12:17 63  50.4       1        F                                
2     2301 Jesse Vandervoort     F      Marathon               FL    US      0:38:08 0:38:08 12:18 41  39.9       1        F Masters                        
3     2364 Bob Cavanagh          M      Wakefield              RI    US      0:38:15 0:38:15 12:20 67  44.2       1        M                                
4     2282 Patria McGee          F      Big Pine Key           FL    US      0:39:07 0:39:07 12:37 68  52.4       1        F Grand Masters                  
5     2281 Helga Rinneard        F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:39:10 0:39:10 12:38 71  54.5       1        F Senior Grand Masters           
6     3058 Richard Breese        M      Big Pine Key           FL    US      0:40:18 0:40:18 13:00 72  44.4       1        M Masters                        
7     3059 Lizzette Ramos        F      Big Pine Key           FL    US      0:41:20 0:41:20 13:20 59  44.2       1        F 55-59                          
8     2354 Tracy Commander       F      Indian Rocks Beach     FL    US      0:41:21 0:41:21 13:20 47  38.6       1        F 45-49                          
9     3073 Sandy Riegor          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:42:14 0:42:14 13:37 66  47.3       1        F 65-69                          
10    3074 Marilyn Walker        F      Marathon               FL    US      0:42:15 0:42:15 13:38 42  36.3       1        F 40-44                          
11    2363 Lynda Cavanagh        F      Wakefield              RI    US      0:42:25 0:42:25 13:41 68  48.3       2        F 65-69                          
12    2283 Dave Stauver          M      Wheeling               WV    US      0:43:11 0:43:11 13:56 64  38.2       1        M Grand Masters                  
13    2327 Coral Purcell         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:43:22 0:43:22 13:59 13  37.1       1        F 10-14                          
14    2331 E. Dillard            F      Marathon               FL    US      0:43:22 0:43:22 13:59 11  38.9       2        F 10-14                          
15    2359 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:43:22 0:43:22 13:59 66  46.0       3        F 65-69                          
16    2333 Alejandro Acosta      M      Marathon               FL    US      0:44:58 0:44:58 14:30 60  35.4       1        M Senior Grand Masters           
17    2332 Lorena Acosta         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:44:58 0:44:58 14:30 56  39.2       2        F 55-59                          
18    2278 Doris Chinchar        F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:45:23 0:45:23 14:38 75  49.9       1        F 75-79                          
19    2277 David Chinchar        M      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:45:24 0:45:24 14:39 74  40.5       1        M 70-74                          
20    2280 James Preston         M      Shelter Island Heights NY    US      0:45:59 0:45:59 14:50 69  37.5       1        M 65-69                          
21    2272 David Cowen           M      Marathon               FL    US      0:46:29 0:46:29 15:00 67  36.4       2        M 65-69                          
22    2353 Carolyn Corrow        F      Marathon               FL    US      0:46:34 0:46:34 15:01 69  44.6       4        F 65-69                          
23    2355 Dyann Putman          F      Marathon Shores        FL    US      0:46:38 0:46:38 15:03 77  50.0       2        F 75-79                          
24    2284 Cindy Hartlieb        F      Wheeling               WV    US      0:47:04 0:47:04 15:11 64  41.3       1        F 60-64                          
25    2285 Debby Stauver         F      Wheeling               WV    US      0:47:04 0:47:04 15:11 64  41.3       2        F 60-64                          
26    2279 Kevin Daly            M      Drummakilly                  IE      0:47:46 0:47:46 15:25 76  39.9       1        M 75-79                          
27    2361 Margie Casey          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:48:32 0:48:32 15:39 54  35.5       1        F 50-54                          
28    2300 Angie Hillman         F      Mayer                  MN    US      0:49:38 0:49:38 16:01 40  30.5       2        F 40-44                          
29    2291 Joanne Larkin         F      Ballston Spa           NY    US      0:49:39 0:49:39 16:01 63  38.7       3        F 60-64                          
30    2305 Eileen Johnson        F      Corning                NY    US      0:50:02 0:50:02 16:08 64  38.9       4        F 60-64                          
31    2324 Efrain Marin          M      Marathon               FL    US      0:50:48 0:50:48 16:23 25  25.5       1        M 25-29                          
32    2298 Barbie Blake          F      Stone Habor            NJ    US      0:51:12 0:51:12 16:31 74  43.6       1        F 70-74                          
33    2358 Kathleen Macosko      F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:29 0:51:29 16:36 76  44.6       3        F 75-79                          
34    2356 Betsy Snow            F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:30 0:51:30 16:37 64  37.7       5        F 60-64                          
35    2271 Barbara Cowen         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:34 0:51:34 16:38 67  39.2       5        F 65-69                          
36    2357 Peter snow            M      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:38 0:51:38 16:39 64  31.9       1        M 60-64                          
37    2293 Julie Botteri         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:44 0:51:44 16:41 47  30.9       2        F 45-49                          
38    2326 Mary Schick           F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:56 0:51:56 16:45 55  33.6       3        F 55-59                          
39    2294 Diane Clavier         F      Marathon               FL    US      0:51:56 0:51:56 16:45 48  31.1       3        F 45-49                          
40    2287 Ginny Sims            F      Smiths Grove           KY    US      0:52:39 0:52:39 16:59 32  28.0       1        F 30-34                          
41    2288 Alan Sims             M      Smiths Grove           KY    US      0:52:40 0:52:40 16:59 37  25.4       1        M 35-39                          
42    2295 George Rawnsley       M      Marathon               FL    US      0:52:47 0:52:47 17:02 79  38.3       2        M 75-79                          
43    2304 Henry Johnson         M      Corning                NY    US      0:52:51 0:52:51 17:03 67  32.0       3        M 65-69                          
44    2289 Linda Turner          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:53:56 0:53:56 17:24 65  36.5       6        F 65-69                          
45    2299 Phil Vincenzetti      M      Carmel                 IN    US      0:53:56 0:53:56 17:24 81  39.3       1        M 80-84                          
46    2329 Joanne Tuttle         F      Haslett                MI    US      0:54:13 0:54:13 17:29 64  35.9       6        F 60-64                          
47    2328 Gary Tuttle           M      Haslett                MI    US      0:54:13 0:54:13 17:29 68  31.5       4        M 65-69                          
48    2360 Kim Plascjak          F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:56:06 0:56:06 18:06 60  33.0       7        F 60-64                          
49    2275 Joe Ganster           M      Southampton            PA    US      0:56:07 0:56:07 18:06 71  31.4       2        M 70-74                          
50    2276 Kathy Ganster         F      Southampton            PA    US      0:56:11 0:56:11 18:07 72  38.6       2        F 70-74                          
51    2335 Barb Haag-Heitman     F      Key Colony Beach       FL    US      0:56:13 0:56:13 18:08 63  34.2       8        F 60-64                          
52    2317 Robert Sheperd        M      Gambrills              MD    US      0:56:42 0:56:42 18:17 68  30.1       5        M 65-69                          
53    2338 Cindy Jacobs          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:57:20 0:57:20 18:30 54  30.0       2        F 50-54                          
54    2273 Deborah Lounge        F      Berlin                 MD    US      0:57:44 0:57:44 18:37 60  32.0       9        F 60-64                          
55    2297 Rose Miller           F      Marlton                NJ    US      0:58:11 0:58:11 18:46 73  37.8       3        F 70-74                          
56    2302 James Leonard         M      Marathon               FL    US      0:58:18 0:58:18 18:48 73  31.1       3        M 70-74                          
57    2303 Lindsay Leonard       F      Marathon               FL    US      0:58:19 0:58:19 18:49 77  40.0       4        F 75-79                          
58    2306 Debbie Hegland        F      Marathon               FL    US      0:59:39 0:59:39 19:15 66  33.5       7        F 65-69                          
59    2307 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      0:59:39 0:59:39 19:15 68  34.3       8        F 65-69                          
60    3057 Jody Cook             F      Marathon               FL    US      0:59:40 0:59:40 19:15 60  31.0       10       F 60-64                          
61    3056 Chrissy Gilbert       F      Marathon               FL    US      0:59:52 0:59:52 19:19 61  31.3       11       F 60-64                          
62    2292 charyl ricketts       F      Chestertown            MD    US      0:59:53 0:59:53 19:19 67  33.8       9        F 65-69                          
63    3060 Lillie Klein          F      Marathon               FL    US      0:59:59 0:59:59 19:21 71  35.6       4        F 70-74                          
64    3051 Susan Curry           F      Marathon               FL    US      1:00:00 1:00:00 19:21 63  32.0       12       F 60-64                          
65    2286 Gerald Nissly         M      Danbury                CT    US      1:00:53 1:00:53 19:38 74  30.2       4        M 70-74                          
66    3055 Denis Creazzi         M      Grosse Ile             MI    US      1:01:46 1:01:46 19:55 78  32.0       3        M 75-79                          
67    3052 Jane Perry            F      Key West               FL    US      1:02:25 1:02:25 20:08 39  24.1       1        F 35-39                          
68    3053 Luann Maffeo          F      East Haven             CT    US      1:02:26 1:02:26 20:08 62  30.4       13       F 60-64                          
69    3061 Cathy Livingstone     F      Stratford              PE    CA      1:07:50 1:07:50 21:53 58  26.6       4        F 55-59                          
70    3062 David Livingstone     M      Stratford              PE    CA      1:07:50 1:07:50 21:53 60  23.5       2        M 60-64                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bob Cavanagh 2364 67  3       M      Wakefield RI US 38:15 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Phyllis Pastore 2325 63  1       F      Key Colony Beach FL US 38:06 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Richard Breese 3058 72  6       M      Big Pine Key FL US 40:18 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Jesse Vandervoort 2301 41  2       F      Marathon FL US 38:08 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Dave Stauver 2283 64  12      M      Wheeling WV US 43:11 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Patria McGee 2282 68  4       F      Big Pine Key FL US 39:07 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Alejandro Acosta 2333 60  16      M      Marathon FL US 44:58 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Helga Rinneard 2281 71  5       F      Key Colony Beach FL US 39:10 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.