Results For
Sombrero Beach Run

Marathon, FL 33050
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                       Gender City                    State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division               Team Name 
                                                                                   Time    Time             Percentage Place                                     
===== ==== ========================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ====================== ========= 
1     5567 Adam Matyi                 M      Marathon                FL    US      0:40:40 0:40:40      27             1        M                                
2     5570 Vincent Parent             M      Summerland Key          FL    US      0:43:10 0:43:10      52             1        M Masters                        
3     5514 Shauna Snell               F      Key West                FL    US      0:44:21 0:44:21      29             1        F                                
4     5528 Mike Bailey                M      Key west                FL    US      0:45:36 0:45:36      62             1        M Grand Masters                  
5     5515 Aaron Snell                M      Key West                FL    US      0:46:31 0:46:31      32             1        M 30-34                          
6     5188 Dennis Morris              M      Key West                FL    US      0:47:12 0:47:12      29             1        M 25-29                          
7     5501 jane offolter              F      Fort Lauderdale         FL    US      0:48:21 0:48:21      47             1        F Masters                        
8     5086 Katrina Neises             F      Madison                 WI    US      0:50:46 0:50:46      33             1        F 30-34                          
9     5520 Larry Wright               M      Big Pine Key            FL    US      0:51:50 0:51:50      59             1        M 55-59                          
10    5519 Steve Freedman             M      Deerfield Beach         FL    US      0:51:59 0:51:59      52             1        M 50-54                          
11    5507 Richard Odendahl           M      Harrison Township       MI    US      0:52:22 0:52:22      56             2        M 55-59                          
12    5521 Troy Wheatley              M      Key Largo               FL    US      0:52:38 0:52:38      48             1        M 45-49                          
13    5553 Jenny Reeves               F      Cudjoe Key              FL    US      0:52:48 0:52:48      42             1        F 40-44                          
14    5505 Anthony Farretta           M      Little Torch Key        FL    US      0:53:05 0:53:05      61             1        M Senior Grand Masters           
15    5592 Mark Floria                M      Farmington              MI    US      0:53:21 0:53:21      38             1        M 35-39                          
16    5524 Christopher Jimenez        M      Marathon                FL    US      0:54:01 0:54:01      33             2        M 30-34                          
17    5152 Jose Vila                  M      Marathon                FL    US      0:54:01 0:54:01      40             1        M 40-44                          
18    5095 Roger Fisher               M      Key Colony Beach        FL    US      0:54:40 0:54:40      79             1        M 75-99                          
19    5555 Tim Donohoue               M      Manhattan               KS    US      0:54:44 0:54:44      54             2        M 50-54                          
20    5574 Anne Walters               F      Key West                FL    US      0:55:21 0:55:21      39             1        F 35-39                          
21    5067 Cameron Waldera            M      Marathon                FL    US      0:55:31 0:55:31      14             1        M 10-14                          
22    5143 Ben Elliott                M      Marathon                FL    US      0:55:34 0:55:34      49             2        M 45-49                          
23    5064 Jennifer Sevre             F      Zimmerman               MN    US      0:55:46 0:55:46      45             1        F 45-49                          
24    5100 Nancy Sajjadi              F      Fairfax                 VA    US      0:55:49 0:55:49      54             1        F Grand Masters                  
25    5508 Mary Ellen Ross            F      Key West                FL    US      0:56:05 0:56:05      46             2        F 45-49                          
26    5502 samuel offolter            M      Fort Lauderdale         FL    US      0:56:05 0:56:05      49             3        M 45-49                          
27    5976 Jill Lawrence              F      Mount Kisco             NY    US      0:56:23 0:56:23      51             1        F 50-54                          
28    5534 Bette Zirkelbach           F      Marathon                FL    US      0:56:38 0:56:38      51             2        F 50-54                          
29    5512 Kimberly Hatting           F      Grinnell                IA    US      0:57:22 0:57:22      49             3        F 45-49                          
30    5584 Tricia Wiles               F      Key West                FL    US      0:57:34 0:57:34      35             2        F 35-39                          
31    5097 ANGELA TIZZANO             F      Marathon                FL    US      0:57:38 0:57:38      28             1        F 25-29                          
32    5579 Dave Eaken                 M      Summerland Key          FL    US      0:57:42 0:57:42      46             4        M 45-49                          
33    5513 Lorrie Riley               F      Middletown              NY    US      0:57:44 0:57:44      60             1        F Senior Grand Masters           
34    5531 Rob Maffeo                 M      Key West                FL    US      0:58:44 0:58:44      40             2        M 40-44                          
35    5588 Donna Ervin                F      Onekama                 MI    US      0:58:49 0:58:49      44             2        F 40-44                          
36    5559 Svetlana Bodrukhina        F      Rogers                  MN    US      0:59:35 0:59:35      54             3        F 50-54                          
37    5586 Joshua Cahill              M      Marathon                FL    US      0:59:39 0:59:39      32             3        M 30-34                          
38    5566 Tara VanHoesen             F      Marathon                FL    US      1:00:26 1:00:26      36             3        F 35-39                          
39    5131 Aimee Kornetti             F      Marathon                FL    US      1:00:27 1:00:27      46             4        F 45-49                          
40    5504 Sarah Evans                F      Cudjoe Key              FL    US      1:01:37 1:01:37      46             5        F 45-49                          
41    5568 David Damico               M      Jupiter                 FL    US      1:01:47 1:01:47      56             3        M 55-59                          
42    5560 Lesli Bravo                F      Key West                FL    US      1:01:54 1:01:54      26             2        F 25-29                          
43    5561 Jason Bravo                M      key west                FL    US      1:01:55 1:01:55      30             4        M 30-34                          
44    5527 odalis padron              F      Marathon                FL    US      1:02:24 1:02:24      47             6        F 45-49                          
45    5557 Tony DiFolco               M      Cudjoe Key              FL    US      1:03:01 1:03:01      53             3        M 50-54                          
46    5572 Rose Janes                 F      Marathon                FL    US      1:03:32 1:03:32      53             4        F 50-54                          
47    5078 Sarah Paskiewicz           F      Marathon                FL    US      1:03:37 1:03:37      13             1        F 10-14                          
48    5583 Sharla Sharkey             F      Key West                FL    US      1:03:45 1:03:45      34             2        F 30-34                          
49    5077 Allison Paskiewicz         F      Marathon                FL    US      1:03:47 1:03:47      13             2        F 10-14                          
50    5123 Jill Tharp                 F      Marathon                FL    US      1:03:57 1:03:57      49             7        F 45-49                          
51    5141 Jake Russell               M      Marathon                FL    US      1:04:51 1:04:51      29             2        M 25-29                          
52    5506 Patrick Zier               F      Lakeland                FL    US      1:05:18 1:05:18      78             1        F 75-99                          
53    5102 Manfred Baumgartner        M      Marathon                FL    US      1:05:29 1:05:29      66             1        M 65-69                          
54    5150 Amanda Rossi               F      Marathon                FL    US      1:06:00 1:06:00      35             4        F 35-39                          
55    5511 Patrick Hatting            M      Grinnell                IA    US      1:06:03 1:06:03      53             4        M 50-54                          
56    5076 Cynthia M. Palmer          F      Marathon                FL    US      1:06:26 1:06:26      47             8        F 45-49                          
57    5577 Jasmine Jones              F      Key West                FL    US      1:06:52 1:06:52      24             1        F 20-24                          
58    5157 Eitan Rosen                M      West Palm Beach         FL    US      1:07:07 1:07:07      72             1        M 70-74                          
59    5569 Kylie Fink                 F      Jupiter                 FL    US      1:07:37 1:07:37      28             3        F 25-29                          
60    5119 Wendy Davis                F      Marathon                FL    US      1:07:58 1:07:58      50             5        F 50-54                          
61    5518 andrea hajnalne rago       F      Palm Harbor             FL    US      1:09:46 1:09:46      44             3        F 40-44                          
62    5571 Mark Ziemer                M      Asheville               NC    US      1:10:05 1:10:05      59             4        M 55-59                          
63    5532 Angelica Grim              F      Big Pine Key            FL    US      1:10:47 1:10:47      27             4        F 25-29                          
64    5174 Jose Lera                  M      Marathon                FL    US      1:11:16 1:11:16      52             5        M 50-54                          
65    5173 Yeni Lera                  F      Marathon                FL    US      1:11:17 1:11:17      40             4        F 40-44                          
66    5112 Anonymous Participant      F                                    US      1:11:48 1:11:48      60             1        F 60-64                          
67    5184 Laurie Gramarossa          F      Boynton Beach           FL    US      1:12:14 1:12:14      54             6        F 50-54                          
68    5111 Christine Todd Young       F      Marathon                FL    US      1:12:34 1:12:34      47             9        F 45-49                          
69    5556 Stephanie Mosquera-DiFolco F      Summerland Key          FL    US      1:13:10 1:13:10      42             5        F 40-44                          
70    5055 Heather Geaneas            F      Marathon                FL    US      1:13:24 1:13:24      31             3        F 30-34                          
71    5181 Mackenzie Keller           F      Marathon                FL    US      1:13:24 1:13:24      29             5        F 25-29                          
72    5179 Kristi Applonie            F      Whiteman Air Force Base MO    US      1:13:40 1:13:40      44             6        F 40-44                          
73    5178 Allyson Evans              F      Lehi                    UT    US      1:13:40 1:13:40      39             5        F 35-39                          
74    5056 Peggy Bronn                F      Bekkestua                     NO      1:14:44 1:14:44      67             1        F 65-69                          
75    5533 Robert Grim                M      Big Pine Key            FL    US      1:14:51 1:14:51      33             5        M 30-34                          
76    5149 Bruce Jacobs               M      Key Colony Beach        FL    US      1:15:35 1:15:35      55             5        M 55-59                          
77    5193 Kaitlyn Gajda              F      Key West                FL    US      1:16:08 1:16:08      27             6        F 25-29                          
78    5176 Ashley Keeney              F      Marathon                FL    US      1:16:15 1:16:15      34             4        F 30-34                          
79    5509 Wayne Landrum              M      Big Pine Key            FL    US      1:16:28 1:16:28      74             2        M 70-74                          
80    5590 Jeanine Christiansen       F      Marathon                FL    US      1:17:03 1:17:03      33             5        F 30-34                          
81    5079 Greg Anderson              M      Pompano Beach           FL    US      1:18:52 1:18:52      61             1        M 60-64                          
82    5581 Travis Livengood           M      Big Pine Key            FL    US      1:18:58 1:18:58      34             6        M 30-34                          
83    5551 Jolene Evans               F      Big Pine Key            FL    US      1:19:17 1:19:17      33             6        F 30-34                          
84    5516 Abby Oglesbee              F      Summerland Key          FL    US      1:19:17 1:19:17      43             7        F 40-44                          
85    5580 Kristen Livengood          F      Big Pine Key            FL    US      1:20:28 1:20:28      33             7        F 30-34                          
86    5491 Meagan Sayer               F      Marathon                FL    US      1:24:39 1:24:39      38             6        F 35-39                          
87    5575 Chris Baker                M      Key Largo               FL    US      1:25:54 1:25:54      55             6        M 55-59                          
88    5582 Rudy Baker                 M      Key Largo               FL    US      1:25:55 1:25:55      17             1        M 15-19                          
89    5158 Sue Mehok                  F      Lake Worth              FL    US      1:30:13 1:30:13      68             2        F 65-69                          
90    5529 James Dykstra              M      Marathon                FL    US      1:36:41 1:36:41      76             2        M 75-99                          


Top Male Finisher -
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Adam Matyi 5567 27  1       M      Marathon FL US 40:40 


Top Female Finisher -
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Shauna Snell 5514 29  3       F      Key West FL US 44:21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Vincent Parent 5570 52  2       M      Summerland Key FL US 43:10 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     jane offolter 5501 47  7       F      Fort Lauderdale FL US 48:21 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Mike Bailey 5528 62  4       M      Key west FL US 45:36 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Nancy Sajjadi 5100 54  24      F      Fairfax VA US 55:49 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ===== 
1     Anthony Farretta 5505 61  14      M      Little Torch Key FL US 53:05 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Lorrie Riley 5513 60  33      F      Middletown NY US 57:44 

Additional results can be found at http://southernmostrunners.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.