Race for the Place 2018

Sat February 10, 2018 Columbia, SC US 29205 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     195 Billy Grimes          M      Blythewood       SC    US      18:00.60   18:00.60   5:48  32  72.6                               
2     77  Eric Allers           M      Columbia         SC    US      18:24.13   18:24.13   5:55  46  77.8                               
3     88  Parker Roof           M      Chapin           SC    US      18:27.41   18:27.41   5:56  17  70.9                               
4     11  Wilson Harvey         M      Columbia         SC    US      18:34.35   18:34.35   5:59  26  69.9       1        Male Overall   
5     64  Alex McDonald         M      Columbia         SC    US      19:33.76   19:33.76   6:18  41  70.5       2        Male Overall   
6     174 Darrell Brown         M      Columbia         SC    US      19:42.33   19:42.33   6:21  41  70.0       3        Male Overall   
7     130 Mario Alvarez         M      Columbia         SC    US      20:47.00   20:47.00   6:41  54  73.2       4        Male Overall   
8     186 Kathleen Allden       F      ColumbiaColumbia SC    US      20:53.26   20:53.26   6:43  16  73.0       1        Female Overall 
9     177 Jonnie Morgan         M                                     20:53.84   20:53.84   6:44  15  64.3       5        Male Overall   
10    58  Mollie Birch          F      Elgin            SC    US      21:14.94   21:14.94   6:50  27  69.5       2        Female Overall 
11    90  John Duhan            M      Columbia         SC    US      21:14.98   21:14.98   6:50  35  62.4       6        Male Overall   
12    192 Devon Riley           M                                     21:21.63   21:21.63   6:53  16  62.0       7        Male Overall   
13    188 Margaret Kelly        F      Sumter           SC    US      21:21.65   21:21.65   6:53  13  75.4       3        Female Overall 
14    76  Sarah Allers          F      Columbia         SC    US      21:30.56   21:30.56   6:55  56  82.2       4        Female Overall 
15    109 Colin Sauls           M      Columbia         SC    US      21:55.46   21:55.46   7:03  13  63.9       8        Male Overall   
16    45  Pamela Knapp          F      Aiken            SC    US      22:14.38   22:14.38   7:09  38  67.5       5        Female Overall 
17    60  Pete O'Boyle          M      Columbia         SC    US      22:22.89   22:22.89   7:12  61  71.9       9        Male Overall   
18    89  Joe Roof              M      Chapin           SC    US      22:28.64   22:28.64   7:14  52  66.7       10       Male Overall   
19    132 Josh Pfent            M      Columbia         SC    US      22:29.95   22:29.95   7:15  28  57.7       11       Male Overall   
20    108 Andrew Vance          M                                     23:21.11   23:21.11   7:31                 12       Male Overall   
21    14  Chris Howie           M      Rock Hill        SC    US      23:25.43   23:25.43   7:32  28  55.4       13       Male Overall   
22    99  Sabrina Gandy         F      Columbia         SC    US      23:30.83   23:30.83   7:34  26  62.8       6        Female Overall 
23    169 Joyce Welch           F      Lexington        SC    US      23:42.68   23:42.68   7:38  47  67.5       7        Female Overall 
24    204 Derek Carreiro        M                                     23:48.66   23:48.66   7:40  34  55.4       14       Male Overall   
25    10  Sherri Mims           F      Columbia         SC    US      23:50.65   23:50.65   7:40  43  64.9       8        Female Overall 
26    107 Ryan Newton           M      Columbia         SC    US      23:53.55   23:53.55   7:41  36  55.8       15       Male Overall   
27    39  C. Durham             M      Columbia         SC    US      24:08.32   24:08.32   7:46  9   67.4       16       Male Overall   
28    180 John Leighton         M                                     24:09.67   24:09.67   7:47  40  56.8       17       Male Overall   
29    115 Adam Vance            M                                     24:26.15   24:26.15   7:52                 18       Male Overall   
30    46  Janie Campbell        F      Columbia         SC    US      24:27.18   24:27.18   7:52  26  60.4       9        Female Overall 
31    158 Stephen Kelly         M      Sumter           SC    US      24:50.73   24:50.73   8:00  39  54.8       19       Male Overall   
32    123 Heather Hawn          F      Columbia         SC    US      25:00.92   25:00.92   8:03  46  63.4       10       Female Overall 
33    153 Ben Kline             M      Columbia         SC    US      25:02.92   25:02.92   8:04  18  51.8       20       Male Overall   
34    170 reese petruzzi        M      Columbia         SC    US      25:05.95   25:05.95   8:05  13  55.8       21       Male Overall   
35    93  Jessica Ruff          F      Columbia         SC    US      25:19.76   25:19.76   8:09  32  58.4       11       Female Overall 
36    43  Jaime Walvoord        F      Columbia         SC    US      25:20.11   25:20.11   8:09  37  59.1       12       Female Overall 
37    148 Alsena Edwards        F      Columbia         SC    US      25:21.70   25:21.70   8:10  59  72.2       13       Female Overall 
38    73  R. Best               M      Columbia         SC    US      25:38.34   25:38.34   8:15  11  58.2       22       Male Overall   
39    178 david Morgan          M                                     25:40.44   25:40.44   8:16  52  58.4       23       Male Overall   
40    61  Brie McGrievy         F      Columbia         SC    US      25:42.94   25:42.94   8:17  41  59.3       14       Female Overall 
41    210 Wright Brennan        M                                     25:51.35   25:51.35   8:19  30  50.3       24       Male Overall   
42    149 Melanie DaVega        F      ColColumbia      SC    US      26:00.40   26:00.40   8:22  56  68.0       15       Female Overall 
43    142 Arnold Floyd          M      Hartsville       SC    US      26:04.02   26:04.02   8:23  74  70.8       25       Male Overall   
44    152 James N. Kline        M      Columbia         SC    US      26:11.96   26:11.96   8:26  46  54.6       26       Male Overall   
45    189 Mark Cecchini         M      Columbia         SC    US      26:14.04   26:14.04   8:27  47  55.0       27       Male Overall   
46    75  Jolie Costello        F      Sumter           SC    US      26:19.56   26:19.56   8:28  52  64.1       16       Female Overall 
47    194 Todd Derrick          M                                     26:44.62   26:44.62   8:36  44  52.7       28       Male Overall   
48    68  Jeff Hopkins          M      Columbia         SC    US      27:04.53   27:04.53   8:43  25  48.0       29       Male Overall   
49    9   Katie Strickland      F      Columbia         SC    US      27:05.13   27:05.13   8:43  23  54.5       17       Female Overall 
50    33  Olivia Lockhart       F      Columbia         SC    US      27:20.72   27:20.72   8:48  30  54.0       18       Female Overall 
51    34  Mitchell Lockhart     M      Columbia         SC    US      27:21.82   27:21.82   8:48  30  47.6       30       Male Overall   
52    94  Rusty Miller          M      Columbia         SC    US      27:23.91   27:23.91   8:49  66  61.3       31       Male Overall   
53    173 Kylie Fletcher        F      Hartsville       SC    US      27:25.87   27:25.87   8:50  19  53.8       19       Female Overall 
54    18  Rod Bailey            M      Rochester        NY    US      27:31.62   27:31.62   8:52  74  67.0       32       Male Overall   
55    168 T. Welch              M      Lexington        SC    US      27:42.26   27:42.26   8:55  9   58.7       33       Male Overall   
56    150 Kathlyn Haddock       F      Columbia         SC    US      27:47.55   27:47.55   8:57  67  72.9       20       Female Overall 
57    137 J. McCoy              M      Columbia         SC    US      27:53.36   27:53.36   8:59  10  55.7       34       Male Overall   
58    201 Brittany Robbins      F                                     27:53.50   27:53.50   8:59  18  53.2       21       Female Overall 
59    66  P. Mann               F      Columbia         SC    US      27:55.78   27:55.78   8:59  9   64.2       22       Female Overall 
60    65  J. Mann               M      Columbia         SC    US      27:55.94   27:55.94   8:59  7   65.5       35       Male Overall   
61    138 Bradley McCoy         M      Columbia         SC    US      28:01.22   28:01.22   9:01  37  47.9       36       Male Overall   
62    48  D. McCall             M      Columbia         SC    US      28:16.44   28:16.44   9:06  10  54.9       37       Male Overall   
63    31  Teresa Harrington     F      Columbia         SC    US      28:20.84   28:20.84   9:07  56  62.4       23       Female Overall 
64    47  Hayne McCall          M      Columbia         SC    US      28:25.34   28:25.34   9:09  40  48.3       38       Male Overall   
65    146 Lynn Grimes           F      Blythewood       SC    US      28:29.30   28:29.30   9:10  65  69.3       24       Female Overall 
66    72  Eveleigh Hughey       F      Columbia         SC    US      28:30.05   28:30.05   9:10  40  53.2       25       Female Overall 
67    176 Solena Tention        F                                     28:42.16   28:42.16   9:14  35  51.8       26       Female Overall 
68    102 Joe Robertson         M      Columbia         SC    US      28:52.99   28:52.99   9:18  28  45.0       39       Male Overall   
69    36  Kirk Adams            M      Columbia         SC    US      28:55.03   28:55.03   9:18  64  57.1       40       Male Overall   
70    51  W. Kosciusko          M      Columbia         SC    US      29:06.33   29:06.33   9:22  9   55.9       41       Male Overall   
71    57  Chip Lupo             M      Columbia         SC    US      29:09.32   29:09.32   9:23  49  50.2       42       Male Overall   
72    139 Leeds BARROLL         M      Columbia         SC    US      29:18.89   29:18.89   9:26  65  56.8       43       Male Overall   
73    145 linda rogers          F      Columbia         SC    US      29:19.11   29:19.11   9:26  53  58.3       27       Female Overall 
74    133 Jenny collins         F      Lugoff           SC    US      29:21.89   29:21.89   9:27  34  50.5       28       Female Overall 
75    20  Ron Hagell            M      Columbia         SC    US      29:40.05   29:40.05   9:33  71  59.6       44       Male Overall   
76    28  Deneise Hair          F      Columbia         SC    US      29:47.57   29:47.57   9:35  47  53.7       29       Female Overall 
77    175 Rahman Funn           M      Columbia         SC    US      30:03.44   30:03.44   9:40  38  45.0       45       Male Overall   
78    140 Joe Robinson          M      Blythewood       SC    US      30:11.18   30:11.18   9:43  55  50.8       46       Male Overall   
79    136 Rachael Carter        F      Columbia         SC    US      31:05.03   31:05.03   10:00 28  47.5       30       Female Overall 
80    154 J. Kline              M      Columbia         SC    US      31:10.81   31:10.81   10:02 11  47.8       47       Male Overall   
81    111 A. Sauls              M      Columbia         SC    US      31:12.78   31:12.78   10:03 11  47.8       48       Male Overall   
82    187 Carla Edwards         F      Columbia         SC    US      31:14.29   31:14.29   10:03 42  49.1       31       Female Overall 
83    56  Bibs Babson           F      Columbia         SC    US      31:31.56   31:31.56   10:09 50  52.4       32       Female Overall 
84    113 Katelyn Satterthwaite F      Columbia         SC    US      31:47.81   31:47.81   10:14 29  46.4       33       Female Overall 
85    95  Christina Scheer      F      Columbia         SC    US      31:58.35   31:58.35   10:17 34  46.4       34       Female Overall 
86    55  Carrie Dial           F      West Columbia    SC    US      32:02.35   32:02.35   10:19 31  46.1       35       Female Overall 
87    91  Amy Duhan             F      Columbia         SC    US      32:14.95   32:14.95   10:23 32  45.8       36       Female Overall 
88    53  Patti Lowden          F      Columbia         SC    US      32:15.40   32:15.40   10:23 68  63.7       37       Female Overall 
89    172 Emily Babb            F      Clover           SC    US      32:24.18   32:24.18   10:26 19  45.6       38       Female Overall 
90    74  Gerald Owens          M      Columbia         SC    US      32:26.56   32:26.56   10:27 56  47.6       49       Male Overall   
91    84  Chrysti Shain         F      Columbia         SC    US      32:26.67   32:26.67   10:27 53  52.7       39       Female Overall 
92    52  Caroline Brigham      F      Leesville        SC    US      32:28.90   32:28.90   10:27 34  45.7       40       Female Overall 
93    37  Anonymous Participant F                             US      32:34.23   32:34.23   10:29 46  48.7       41       Female Overall 
94    67  Jenkins Mann          M      Columbia         SC    US      33:00.07   33:00.07   10:37 42  42.1       50       Male Overall   
95    92  kathy boykin          F      Leesville        SC    US      33:06.98   33:06.98   10:40 53  51.6       42       Female Overall 
96    83  E. Gettys             M      Columbia         SC    US      33:18.53   33:18.53   10:43 11  44.8       51       Male Overall   
97    30  Cameron Perry         M      Mobile           AL    US      33:27.12   33:27.12   10:46 23  38.8       52       Male Overall   
98    156 Nevin Boal            M      Columbia         SC    US      33:28.30   33:28.30   10:46 34  39.4       53       Male Overall   
99    191 R. Cecchini           F      Columbia         SC    US      33:49.49   33:49.49   10:53 8   54.9       43       Female Overall 
100   1   Sara Matthews         F      Columbia         SC    US      33:57.42   33:57.42   10:56 33  43.6       44       Female Overall 
101   135 brigitte smith        F      Aiken            SC    US      34:05.96   34:05.96   10:59 67  59.4       45       Female Overall 
102   35  James Wilson          M      Columbia         SC    US      34:10.25   34:10.25   11:00 66  49.2       54       Male Overall   
103   104 Laura Benjamin        F      Columbia         SC    US      34:17.92   34:17.92   11:02 28  43.1       46       Female Overall 
104   118 James Dantzler        M      Columbia         SC    US      34:17.98   34:17.98   11:02 32  38.1       55       Male Overall   
105   85  Sharon Sherbourne     F      Blythewood       SC    US      34:21.55   34:21.55   11:04 65  57.4       47       Female Overall 
106   208 Mickie Ishizu         F                                     34:24.11   34:24.11   11:04 56  51.4       48       Female Overall 
107   78  J. Todd               M      Columbia         SC    US      34:25.51   34:25.51   11:05 11  43.3       56       Male Overall   
108   165 Johannes Linnan       M      Columbia         SC    US      34:28.57   34:28.57   11:06 24  37.7       57       Male Overall   
109   87  Helene Lipe           F      Columbia         SC    US      34:43.34   34:43.34   11:11 61  54.0       49       Female Overall 
110   44  Rebecca Peters-Mone   F      Irmo             SC    US      34:50.06   34:50.06   11:13 39  43.3       50       Female Overall 
111   147 Emmett Kirwan         M      Columbia         SC    US      35:08.70   35:08.70   11:19 43  39.8       58       Male Overall   
112   7   Lisa Curtis           F      Lexington        SC    US      35:30.56   35:30.56   11:26 50  46.5       51       Female Overall 
113   8   Richard Curtis, Jr.   M      Lexington        SC    US      35:30.81   35:30.81   11:26 54  42.8       59       Male Overall   
114   29  Ann Ross              F      Mobile           AL    US      35:32.19   35:32.19   11:26 23  41.6       52       Female Overall 
115   82  Rebecca Gettys        F      Columbia         SC    US      35:35.95   35:35.95   11:27 41  42.8       53       Female Overall 
116   179 Kim McElroy           F                                     35:58.33   35:58.33   11:35 38  41.7       54       Female Overall 
117   80  Diane Ryan            F      Columbia         SC    US      36:29.32   36:29.32   11:45 58  49.6       55       Female Overall 
118   49  V. Patel              M      Columbia         SC    US      36:29.45   36:29.45   11:45 11  40.9       60       Male Overall   
119   41  Katherine Watts       F      Columbia         SC    US      36:38.19   36:38.19   11:48 40  41.4       56       Female Overall 
120   98  Rick Massimo          M      Columbia         SC    US      36:40.32   36:40.32   11:48 54  41.5       61       Male Overall   
121   21  Jennifer Ashburn      F      Columbia         SC    US      37:02.52   37:02.52   11:55 40  40.9       57       Female Overall 
122   143 Regina Shelley        F      Simpsonville     SC    US      37:05.15   37:05.15   11:56 49  44.1       58       Female Overall 
123   196 Ira Houck             M      Columbia         SC    US      37:09.72   37:09.72   11:58 63  44.0       62       Male Overall   
124   128 Patrick Mccormick     M      Columbia         SC    US      37:16.49   37:16.49   12:00 59  42.5       63       Male Overall   
125   42  Sara Suber            F      Columbia         SC    US      37:24.33   37:24.33   12:02 38  40.1       59       Female Overall 
126   200 Katherine Carter      F      Elgin            SC    US      38:06.38   38:06.38   12:16 25  38.8       60       Female Overall 
127   114 M. Dobbins            M      Columbia         SC    US      38:07.15   38:07.15   12:16 12  37.8       64       Male Overall   
128   112 Jennifer Dobbins      F      Columbia         SC    US      38:08.63   38:08.63   12:17 33  38.8       61       Female Overall 
129   54  TJ Kimel              M      Columbia         SC    US      38:28.19   38:28.19   12:23 34  34.3       65       Male Overall   
130   62  Q. McGrievy           M      Columbia         SC    US      39:28.80   39:28.80   12:42 8   43.5       66       Male Overall   
131   63  S. McGrievy           F      Columbia         SC    US      39:44.24   39:44.24   12:47 8   46.7       62       Female Overall 
132   163 Cat Peel              F      Columbia         SC    US      39:57.08   39:57.08   12:52 72  54.4       63       Female Overall 
133   59  Ken Lowden            M      Columbia         SC    US      40:33.61   40:33.61   13:03 69  42.6       67       Male Overall   
134   127 Renee McCormick       F      Columbia         SC    US      40:35.78   40:35.78   13:04 53  42.1       64       Female Overall 
135   129 Jennifer McCormick    F      Columbia         SC    US      40:36.03   40:36.03   13:04 27  36.4       65       Female Overall 
136   171 Kat Hudgins           F      Columbia         SC    US      40:37.00   40:37.00   13:04 53  42.1       66       Female Overall 
137   27  Mary Lohman-Vargas    F      West Columbia    SC    US      40:37.64   40:37.64   13:05 31  36.3       67       Female Overall 
138   79  Kerry Stubbs          F      Columbia         SC    US      40:37.94   40:37.94   13:05 44  38.4       68       Female Overall 
139   144 Robert Shelley        M      Simpsonville     SC    US      40:47.56   40:47.56   13:08 49  35.9       68       Male Overall   
140   103 Kristen Rhodes        F      Columbia         SC    US      40:58.11   40:58.11   13:11 25  36.0       69       Female Overall 
141   25  Jennifer PAck         F      Kansas City      MO    US      41:26.01   41:26.01   13:20 49  39.5       70       Female Overall 
142   203 Jagdish Patel         M                                     41:28.07   41:28.07   13:21 45  34.3       69       Male Overall   
143   13  Jacquelyn Skiest      F      Rock Hill        SC    US      41:39.17   41:39.17   13:24 26  35.5       71       Female Overall 
144   15  Betsy Howie           F      Rock Hill        SC    US      41:39.50   41:39.50   13:25 26  35.4       72       Female Overall 
145   12  Brenda Brazell        F      Leesville        SC    US      41:42.17   41:42.17   13:25 61  45.0       73       Female Overall 
146   198 Joanne Cook           F      Columbia         SC    US      41:46.29   41:46.29   13:27 33  35.4       74       Female Overall 
147   81  J. Ludovina           M      Columbia         SC    US      41:46.67   41:46.67   13:27 10  37.2       70       Male Overall   
148   116 Brad Sauls            M      Columbia         SC    US      42:06.62   42:06.62   13:33 44  33.5       71       Male Overall   
149   105 Manpreet Rupal        F      Columbia         SC    US      42:45.13   42:45.13   13:46 36  34.9       75       Female Overall 
150   190 Tara Cecchini         F      Columbia         SC    US      44:32.92   44:32.92   14:20 44  35.0       76       Female Overall 
151   167 L. Smaciak            M      West Columbiaw   SC    US      44:50.54   44:50.54   14:26 5   47.8       72       Male Overall   
152   166 Shawn Smaciak         M      West Columbiaw   SC    US      44:52.17   44:52.17   14:27 34  29.4       73       Male Overall   
153   199 C. Cook               M      Columbia         SC    US      44:52.17   44:52.17   14:27 9   36.3       74       Male Overall   
154   131 Megan DeBoer          F      Columbia         SC    US      46:12.63   46:12.63   14:52 26  32.0       77       Female Overall 
155   155 S. Kline              F      Columbia         SC    US      47:11.33   47:11.33   15:11 7   40.9       78       Female Overall 
156   181 Jamie Fulton          F                                     48:05.51   48:05.51   15:29 67  42.1       79       Female Overall 
157   182 Abagale Delavalle     F                                     48:07.82   48:07.82   15:29 14  32.8       80       Female Overall 
158   207 Katherine Carter      M                                     48:10.04   48:10.04   15:30 25  27.0       75       Male Overall   
159   23  Emily Fernald         F      Columbia         SC    US      48:12.61   48:12.61   15:31 31  30.6       81       Female Overall 
160   197 Marilyn Kramer        F      Chapin           SC    US      48:40.64   48:40.64   15:40 63  39.5       82       Female Overall 
161   22  Roy Kramer            M      Columbia         SC    US      48:41.32   48:41.32   15:40 63  33.6       76       Male Overall   
162   202 Wendy Robbins         F                                     48:50.82   48:50.82   15:43 39  30.9       83       Female Overall 
163   185 Ed Disy               M      ColumbiaColumbia SC    US      49:12.13   49:12.13   15:50 71  35.9       77       Male Overall   
164   184 Tara Allden           F      ColumbiaColumbia SC    US      49:13.03   49:13.03   15:50 47  32.5       84       Female Overall 
165   151 Dawn Kline            F      Columbia         SC    US      49:32.90   49:32.90   15:57 43  31.2       85       Female Overall 
166   32  Allison Moore         F      Columbia         SC    US      49:40.86   49:40.86   15:59 31  29.7       86       Female Overall 
167   183 Leonard Coaxum        M                                     49:43.28   49:43.28   16:00 31  26.2       78       Male Overall   
168   206 Ontaneque Ottrix      F                                     49:44.03   49:44.03   16:00 36  30.0       87       Female Overall 
169   69  Mary Ellen Haile      F      Columbia         SC    US      51:10.46   51:10.46   16:28 53  33.4       88       Female Overall 
170   97  Alicia Davis          F      Columbia         SC    US      51:14.89   51:14.89   16:30 52  32.9       89       Female Overall 
171   209 Nell Brennan          F                                     51:16.00   51:16.00   16:30 61  36.6       90       Female Overall 
172   162 Melony Drye           F      Columbia         SC    US      55:47.56   55:47.56   17:57 36  26.7       91       Female Overall 
173   164 Krista Workman        F      Columbia         SC    US      55:48.48   55:48.48   17:58 34  26.6       92       Female Overall 
174   161 Amanda Dunleavy       F      West Columbia    SC    US      55:48.81   55:48.81   17:58 33  26.5       93       Female Overall 
175   159 Rhonda Jeffords       F      Chapin           SC    US      56:07.23   56:07.23   18:04 51  29.8       94       Female Overall 
176   157 Wendy Mooneyham       F      Blythewood       SC    US      56:07.52   56:07.52   18:04 56  31.5       95       Female Overall 
177   205 Kershaw Laynes        M                                     56:28.46   56:28.46   18:11 42  24.6       79       Male Overall   
178   193 Janette Robinson      F                                     56:48.89   56:48.89   18:17 55  30.7       96       Female Overall 
179   19  Shirley Smith         F      Columbia         SC    US      56:49.15   56:49.15   18:17 59  32.2       97       Female Overall 
180   326 Jeannette White       F                                     57:14.28   57:14.28   18:25 39  26.4       98       Female Overall 
181   96  P. Yarborough         M      Columbia         SC    US      1:00:28.96 1:00:28.96 19:28 10  25.7       80       Male Overall   


Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ====== ================ ======== 
1     Billy Grimes 195 32  M      Blythewood SC US 18:00.60 
2     Eric Allers  77  46  M      Columbia SC US   18:24.13 
3     Parker Roof  88  17  M      Chapin SC US     18:27.41 


Male Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Wilson Harvey       11  26  4       Columbia SC US         18:34.35   
2     Alex McDonald       64  41  5       Columbia SC US         19:33.76   
3     Darrell Brown       174 41  6       Columbia SC US         19:42.33   
4     Mario Alvarez       130 54  7       Columbia SC US         20:47.00   
5     Jonnie Morgan       177 15  9                              20:53.84   
6     John Duhan          90  35  11      Columbia SC US         21:14.98   
7     Devon Riley         192 16  12                             21:21.63   
8     Colin Sauls         109 13  15      Columbia SC US         21:55.46   
9     Pete O'Boyle        60  61  17      Columbia SC US         22:22.89   
10    Joe Roof            89  52  18      Chapin SC US           22:28.64   
11    Josh Pfent          132 28  19      Columbia SC US         22:29.95   
12    Andrew Vance        108     20                             23:21.11   
13    Chris Howie         14  28  21      Rock Hill SC US        23:25.43   
14    Derek Carreiro      204 34  24                             23:48.66   
15    Ryan Newton         107 36  26      Columbia SC US         23:53.55   
16    C. Durham           39  9   27      Columbia SC US         24:08.32   
17    John Leighton       180 40  28                             24:09.67   
18    Adam Vance          115     29                             24:26.15   
19    Stephen Kelly       158 39  31      Sumter SC US           24:50.73   
20    Ben Kline           153 18  33      Columbia SC US         25:02.92   
21    reese petruzzi      170 13  34      Columbia SC US         25:05.95   
22    R. Best             73  11  38      Columbia SC US         25:38.34   
23    david Morgan        178 52  39                             25:40.44   
24    Wright Brennan      210 30  41                             25:51.35   
25    Arnold Floyd        142 74  43      Hartsville SC US       26:04.02   
26    James N. Kline      152 46  44      Columbia SC US         26:11.96   
27    Mark Cecchini       189 47  45      Columbia SC US         26:14.04   
28    Todd Derrick        194 44  47                             26:44.62   
29    Jeff Hopkins        68  25  48      Columbia SC US         27:04.53   
30    Mitchell Lockhart   34  30  51      Columbia SC US         27:21.82   
31    Rusty Miller        94  66  52      Columbia SC US         27:23.91   
32    Rod Bailey          18  74  54      Rochester NY US        27:31.62   
33    T. Welch            168 9   55      Lexington SC US        27:42.26   
34    J. McCoy            137 10  57      Columbia SC US         27:53.36   
35    J. Mann             65  7   60      Columbia SC US         27:55.94   
36    Bradley McCoy       138 37  61      Columbia SC US         28:01.22   
37    D. McCall           48  10  62      Columbia SC US         28:16.44   
38    Hayne McCall        47  40  64      Columbia SC US         28:25.34   
39    Joe Robertson       102 28  68      Columbia SC US         28:52.99   
40    Kirk Adams          36  64  69      Columbia SC US         28:55.03   
41    W. Kosciusko        51  9   70      Columbia SC US         29:06.33   
42    Chip Lupo           57  49  71      Columbia SC US         29:09.32   
43    Leeds BARROLL       139 65  72      Columbia SC US         29:18.89   
44    Ron Hagell          20  71  75      Columbia SC US         29:40.05   
45    Rahman Funn         175 38  77      Columbia SC US         30:03.44   
46    Joe Robinson        140 55  78      Blythewood SC US       30:11.18   
47    J. Kline            154 11  80      Columbia SC US         31:10.81   
48    A. Sauls            111 11  81      Columbia SC US         31:12.78   
49    Gerald Owens        74  56  90      Columbia SC US         32:26.56   
50    Jenkins Mann        67  42  94      Columbia SC US         33:00.07   
51    E. Gettys           83  11  96      Columbia SC US         33:18.53   
52    Cameron Perry       30  23  97      Mobile AL US           33:27.12   
53    Nevin Boal          156 34  98      Columbia SC US         33:28.30   
54    James Wilson        35  66  102     Columbia SC US         34:10.25   
55    James Dantzler      118 32  104     Columbia SC US         34:17.98   
56    J. Todd             78  11  107     Columbia SC US         34:25.51   
57    Johannes Linnan     165 24  108     Columbia SC US         34:28.57   
58    Emmett Kirwan       147 43  111     Columbia SC US         35:08.70   
59    Richard Curtis, Jr. 8   54  113     Lexington SC US        35:30.81   
60    V. Patel            49  11  118     Columbia SC US         36:29.45   
61    Rick Massimo        98  54  120     Columbia SC US         36:40.32   
62    Ira Houck           196 63  123     Columbia SC US         37:09.72   
63    Patrick Mccormick   128 59  124     Columbia SC US         37:16.49   
64    M. Dobbins          114 12  127     Columbia SC US         38:07.15   
65    TJ Kimel            54  34  129     Columbia SC US         38:28.19   
66    Q. McGrievy         62  8   130     Columbia SC US         39:28.80   
67    Ken Lowden          59  69  133     Columbia SC US         40:33.61   
68    Robert Shelley      144 49  139     Simpsonville SC US     40:47.56   
69    Jagdish Patel       203 45  142                            41:28.07   
70    J. Ludovina         81  10  147     Columbia SC US         41:46.67   
71    Brad Sauls          116 44  148     Columbia SC US         42:06.62   
72    L. Smaciak          167 5   151     West Columbiaw SC US   44:50.54   
73    Shawn Smaciak       166 34  152     West Columbiaw SC US   44:52.17   
74    C. Cook             199 9   153     Columbia SC US         44:52.17   
75    Katherine Carter    207 25  158                            48:10.04   
76    Roy Kramer          22  63  161     Columbia SC US         48:41.32   
77    Ed Disy             185 71  163     ColumbiaColumbia SC US 49:12.13   
78    Leonard Coaxum      183 31  167                            49:43.28   
79    Kershaw Laynes      205 42  177                            56:28.46   
80    P. Yarborough       96  10  181     Columbia SC US         1:00:28.96 


Female Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Kathleen Allden       186 16  8       ColumbiaColumbia SC US 20:53.26 
2     Mollie Birch          58  27  10      Elgin SC US            21:14.94 
3     Margaret Kelly        188 13  13      Sumter SC US           21:21.65 
4     Sarah Allers          76  56  14      Columbia SC US         21:30.56 
5     Pamela Knapp          45  38  16      Aiken SC US            22:14.38 
6     Sabrina Gandy         99  26  22      Columbia SC US         23:30.83 
7     Joyce Welch           169 47  23      Lexington SC US        23:42.68 
8     Sherri Mims           10  43  25      Columbia SC US         23:50.65 
9     Janie Campbell        46  26  30      Columbia SC US         24:27.18 
10    Heather Hawn          123 46  32      Columbia SC US         25:00.92 
11    Jessica Ruff          93  32  35      Columbia SC US         25:19.76 
12    Jaime Walvoord        43  37  36      Columbia SC US         25:20.11 
13    Alsena Edwards        148 59  37      Columbia SC US         25:21.70 
14    Brie McGrievy         61  41  40      Columbia SC US         25:42.94 
15    Melanie DaVega        149 56  42      ColColumbia SC US      26:00.40 
16    Jolie Costello        75  52  46      Sumter SC US           26:19.56 
17    Katie Strickland      9   23  49      Columbia SC US         27:05.13 
18    Olivia Lockhart       33  30  50      Columbia SC US         27:20.72 
19    Kylie Fletcher        173 19  53      Hartsville SC US       27:25.87 
20    Kathlyn Haddock       150 67  56      Columbia SC US         27:47.55 
21    Brittany Robbins      201 18  58                             27:53.50 
22    P. Mann               66  9   59      Columbia SC US         27:55.78 
23    Teresa Harrington     31  56  63      Columbia SC US         28:20.84 
24    Lynn Grimes           146 65  65      Blythewood SC US       28:29.30 
25    Eveleigh Hughey       72  40  66      Columbia SC US         28:30.05 
26    Solena Tention        176 35  67                             28:42.16 
27    linda rogers          145 53  73      Columbia SC US         29:19.11 
28    Jenny collins         133 34  74      Lugoff SC US           29:21.89 
29    Deneise Hair          28  47  76      Columbia SC US         29:47.57 
30    Rachael Carter        136 28  79      Columbia SC US         31:05.03 
31    Carla Edwards         187 42  82      Columbia SC US         31:14.29 
32    Bibs Babson           56  50  83      Columbia SC US         31:31.56 
33    Katelyn Satterthwaite 113 29  84      Columbia SC US         31:47.81 
34    Christina Scheer      95  34  85      Columbia SC US         31:58.35 
35    Carrie Dial           55  31  86      West Columbia SC US    32:02.35 
36    Amy Duhan             91  32  87      Columbia SC US         32:14.95 
37    Patti Lowden          53  68  88      Columbia SC US         32:15.40 
38    Emily Babb            172 19  89      Clover SC US           32:24.18 
39    Chrysti Shain         84  53  91      Columbia SC US         32:26.67 
40    Caroline Brigham      52  34  92      Leesville SC US        32:28.90 
41    Anonymous Participant 37  46  93        US                   32:34.23 
42    kathy boykin          92  53  95      Leesville SC US        33:06.98 
43    R. Cecchini           191 8   99      Columbia SC US         33:49.49 
44    Sara Matthews         1   33  100     Columbia SC US         33:57.42 
45    brigitte smith        135 67  101     Aiken SC US            34:05.96 
46    Laura Benjamin        104 28  103     Columbia SC US         34:17.92 
47    Sharon Sherbourne     85  65  105     Blythewood SC US       34:21.55 
48    Mickie Ishizu         208 56  106                            34:24.11 
49    Helene Lipe           87  61  109     Columbia SC US         34:43.34 
50    Rebecca Peters-Mone   44  39  110     Irmo SC US             34:50.06 
51    Lisa Curtis           7   50  112     Lexington SC US        35:30.56 
52    Ann Ross              29  23  114     Mobile AL US           35:32.19 
53    Rebecca Gettys        82  41  115     Columbia SC US         35:35.95 
54    Kim McElroy           179 38  116                            35:58.33 
55    Diane Ryan            80  58  117     Columbia SC US         36:29.32 
56    Katherine Watts       41  40  119     Columbia SC US         36:38.19 
57    Jennifer Ashburn      21  40  121     Columbia SC US         37:02.52 
58    Regina Shelley        143 49  122     Simpsonville SC US     37:05.15 
59    Sara Suber            42  38  125     Columbia SC US         37:24.33 
60    Katherine Carter      200 25  126     Elgin SC US            38:06.38 
61    Jennifer Dobbins      112 33  128     Columbia SC US         38:08.63 
62    S. McGrievy           63  8   131     Columbia SC US         39:44.24 
63    Cat Peel              163 72  132     Columbia SC US         39:57.08 
64    Renee McCormick       127 53  134     Columbia SC US         40:35.78 
65    Jennifer McCormick    129 27  135     Columbia SC US         40:36.03 
66    Kat Hudgins           171 53  136     Columbia SC US         40:37.00 
67    Mary Lohman-Vargas    27  31  137     West Columbia SC US    40:37.64 
68    Kerry Stubbs          79  44  138     Columbia SC US         40:37.94 
69    Kristen Rhodes        103 25  140     Columbia SC US         40:58.11 
70    Jennifer PAck         25  49  141     Kansas City MO US      41:26.01 
71    Jacquelyn Skiest      13  26  143     Rock Hill SC US        41:39.17 
72    Betsy Howie           15  26  144     Rock Hill SC US        41:39.50 
73    Brenda Brazell        12  61  145     Leesville SC US        41:42.17 
74    Joanne Cook           198 33  146     Columbia SC US         41:46.29 
75    Manpreet Rupal        105 36  149     Columbia SC US         42:45.13 
76    Tara Cecchini         190 44  150     Columbia SC US         44:32.92 
77    Megan DeBoer          131 26  154     Columbia SC US         46:12.63 
78    S. Kline              155 7   155     Columbia SC US         47:11.33 
79    Jamie Fulton          181 67  156                            48:05.51 
80    Abagale Delavalle     182 14  157                            48:07.82 
81    Emily Fernald         23  31  159     Columbia SC US         48:12.61 
82    Marilyn Kramer        197 63  160     Chapin SC US           48:40.64 
83    Wendy Robbins         202 39  162                            48:50.82 
84    Tara Allden           184 47  164     ColumbiaColumbia SC US 49:13.03 
85    Dawn Kline            151 43  165     Columbia SC US         49:32.90 
86    Allison Moore         32  31  166     Columbia SC US         49:40.86 
87    Ontaneque Ottrix      206 36  168                            49:44.03 
88    Mary Ellen Haile      69  53  169     Columbia SC US         51:10.46 
89    Alicia Davis          97  52  170     Columbia SC US         51:14.89 
90    Nell Brennan          209 61  171                            51:16.00 
91    Melony Drye           162 36  172     Columbia SC US         55:47.56 
92    Krista Workman        164 34  173     Columbia SC US         55:48.48 
93    Amanda Dunleavy       161 33  174     West Columbia SC US    55:48.81 
94    Rhonda Jeffords       159 51  175     Chapin SC US           56:07.23 
95    Wendy Mooneyham       157 56  176     Blythewood SC US       56:07.52 
96    Janette Robinson      193 55  178                            56:48.89 
97    Shirley Smith         19  59  179     Columbia SC US         56:49.15 
98    Jeannette White       326 39  180                            57:14.28 

Embed Code