Results For
2020 Cheat Fest 5k (cancelled)

Kingwood, WV 26537
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2017
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                City              Clock     Pace  Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                                Time                Percentage                 
===== === =================== ================= ========= ===== === ========== =============== 
1     694 Ian Turner          Morgantown        0:18:23.5 5:56  30             1 Top Fin       
2     688 Mark Tinley         Morgantown        0:20:06.3 6:29  48             1 M 40-49       
3     695 James Fogartie      Accident          0:20:09.7 6:30  32             1 M 30-39       
4     501 Heather Parks       Bruceton Mills    0:20:28.1 6:36  42             1 Top Fin       
5     693 Sam Stewart         Mount Lookout     0:20:53.8 6:44  36             2 M 30-39       
6     615 Kevin Dixon         Kingwood          0:21:08.4 6:49  41             2 M 40-49       
7     608 William Brown       Kingwood          0:21:48.6 7:02  30             3 M 30-39       
8     664 Geoff Schwaner      Morgantown        0:21:58.1 7:05  26             1 M 20-29       
9     686 Will Myers          Southern Pines    0:22:02.1 7:06  35             4 M 30-39       
10    612 Austin Cowger       Fairmont          0:22:22.4 7:13  16             1 M 15-19       
11    506 Andrue Csutoros     Bruceton Mills    0:22:37.4 7:18  16             2 M 15-19       
12    697 Kristin Mitchell    Bethlehem         0:22:47.5 7:21  26             1 F 20-29       
13    614 Tristan Dennis      Morgantown        0:23:00.2 7:25  21             2 M 20-29       
14    609 L. Cerbone          Albright          0:23:10.4 7:28  12             1 M  1-14       
15    681 Sam Hess            Terra Alta        0:23:20.6 7:32  38             5 M 30-39       
16    507 Leah Staley         Mill Run          0:23:33.4 7:36  23             2 F 20-29       
17    628 Greg Jones          Kingwood          0:23:41.6 7:38  48             3 M 40-49       
18    509 Todd Ensign         Morgantown        0:23:58.2 7:44  44             4 M 40-49       
19    689 Fabien Govlay       Morgantown        0:24:02.8 7:45  38             6 M 30-39       
20    687 George Tillman      Southern Pines    0:24:44.7 7:59  37             7 M 30-39       
21    699 E. Conroy           Bruceton Mills    0:24:47.8 8:00  9              2 M  1-14       
22    638 Dan Liston          Kingwood          0:24:50.1 8:01  37             8 M 30-39       
23    607 Ryan Blair          Morgantown        0:25:07.4 8:06  23             3 M 20-29       
24    511 Amanda Hren         Delaplane         0:25:15.3 8:09  28             3 F 20-29       
25    668 Warren Smith        Mc Donald         0:25:19.3 8:10  63             1 M 60-99       
26    508 Rachel Luden        North East        0:25:45.6 8:18  29             4 F 20-29       
27    648 Daniel Moore        Clarksburg        0:25:58.4 8:23  31             9 M 30-39       
28    650 Stefanie Moore      Clarksburg        0:26:23.9 8:31  26             5 F 20-29       
29    670 Trevor Swan         Grafton           0:26:26.1 8:32  33             10 M 30-39      
30    633 Chris Linger        Morgantown        0:26:27.5 8:32  44             5 M 40-49       
31    663 Lynne Ryan          Maidsville        0:26:27.7 8:32  63             1 F 60-99       
32    629 Joshua King         Core              0:26:36.2 8:35  37             11 M 30-39      
33    622 Penelope Edwards    Morgantown        0:27:07.3 8:45  14             1 F  1-14       
34    684 Audra Baker         Fayetteville      0:27:18.5 8:48  35             1 F 30-39       
35    616 Laura Dixon         Kingwood          0:27:23.6 8:50  36             2 F 30-39       
36    678 Mark Yanego         Fairmont          0:27:35.3 8:54  49             6 M 40-49       
37    685 Marie Fisher        Fayetteville      0:27:42.8 8:56  40             1 F 40-49       
38    654 Jay Phillips        Fairmont          0:27:45.9 8:57  59             1 M 50-59       
39    617 Adam Domanski       Darnestown        0:28:20.6 9:08  33             12 M 30-39      
40    623 Shawn Falkenstein   Arthurdale        0:28:25.7 9:10  39             13 M 30-39      
41    630 Chris Kyle          Hockessin         0:28:44.2 9:16  31             14 M 30-39      
42    504 Jacob Rechter       Morgantown        0:29:00.9 9:21  13             3 M  1-14       
43    690 Tara Fike           Bruceton Mills    0:29:11.8 9:25  44             2 F 40-49       
44    680 Michele Zirbs       Elkins            0:29:14.0 9:26  51             1 F 50-59       
45    605 Darren Bennett      Elkins            0:29:25.9 9:29  41             7 M 40-49       
46    698 L. Conroy           Bruceton Mills    0:30:07.0 9:43  7              4 M  1-14       
47    644 Kimberly Lucy       Chattanooga       0:30:09.5 9:44  31             3 F 30-39       
48    611 Jessica Coffman     Morgantown        0:30:18.7 9:46  40             3 F 40-49       
49    619 James Edgeworth     Hudson            0:30:20.0 9:47  53             2 M 50-59       
50    510 M. Chaney           Terra Alta        0:30:23.9 9:48  10             5 M  1-14       
51    700 Tom Conroy          Bruceton Mills    0:30:24.8 9:48  48             8 M 40-49       
52    610 M. Cerbone          Albright          0:30:26.1 9:49  10             2 F  1-14       
53    682 A. Hess             Terra Alta        0:30:27.7 9:49  11             3 F  1-14       
54    692 Sarah Waugh         Kingwood          0:30:30.5 9:50  31             4 F 30-39       
55    637 Nicole Linger       Morgantown        0:30:31.5 9:51  42             4 F 40-49       
56    683 Melissa Bass        Fayetteville      0:31:11.9 10:04 37             5 F 30-39       
57    676 Tom Weis            Lubbock           0:31:41.4 10:13 65             2 M 60-99       
58    679 Kevin Zirbs         Elkins            0:32:16.0 10:25 46             9 M 40-49       
59    620 Michelle Edgeworth  Hudson            0:32:50.7 10:35 48             5 F 40-49       
60    503 I. Oliverio         Morgantown        0:33:29.7 10:48 8              4 F  1-14       
61    691 Brian Popp          Morgantown        0:33:30.2 10:48 37             15 M 30-39      
62    646 Cindy Modecki       Morgantown        0:33:33.1 10:49 38             6 F 30-39       
63    618 Allison Eckman      Morgantown        0:33:42.9 10:52 23             6 F 20-29       
64    647 Kelsey Moody        Bruceton Mills    0:34:05.4 11:00 30             7 F 30-39       
65    502 Tim DeBerry         Tunnelton         0:34:31.4 11:08 59             3 M 50-59       
66    653 David Pauly         Kingwood          0:34:47.0 11:13 65             3 M 60-99       
67    613 Tina Cowger         Fairmont          0:37:16.3 12:01 38             8 F 30-39       
68    643 Barb Lucarelli      Saint Clairsville 0:37:35.6 12:07 58             2 F 50-59       
69    634 E. Linger           Morgantown        0:37:58.3 12:15 12             5 F  1-14       
70    505 S. Takacs           Morgantown        0:37:58.8 12:15 12             6 F  1-14       
71    671 Jesse Sypolt        Terra Alta        0:38:25.6 12:24 30             16 M 30-39      
72    672 Kelly Tallentire    Markleysburg      0:38:42.1 12:29 33             9 F 30-39       
73    696 Quan Duong          Martinsburg       0:38:52.0 12:32 22             7 F 20-29       
74    635 Joseph Linger       Morgantown        0:38:58.6 12:34 13             6 M  1-14       
75    655 Christina Pizanias  Morgantown        0:39:08.0 12:37 35             10 F 30-39      
76    636 Michael Linger      Morgantown        0:39:09.0 12:38 42             10 M 40-49      
77    604 Chad Barker         Kingwood          0:39:14.4 12:39 34             17 M 30-39      
78    625 Angela Gaudio       Follansbee        0:39:42.1 12:48 34             11 F 30-39      
79    627 Gary Hershman                         0:40:14.8 12:59                1 M  0- 0       
80    652 Grace Moreno        Kingwood          0:40:24.1 13:02 13             7 F  1-14       
81    651 Antonio Moreno      Kingwood          0:40:25.6 13:02 35             18 M 30-39      
82    603 Tanya Augustine     Bruceton Mills    0:40:38.8 13:06 39             12 F 30-39      
83    662 Brianna Rust        Bruceton Mills    0:40:39.5 13:07 27             8 F 20-29       
84    512 Unknown Partic. 512                   0:40:53.4 13:11                2 M  0- 0       
85    669 Bridget Sotak       Morgantown        0:41:15.0 13:18 30             13 F 30-39      

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.