MTC Longfellow Frostbite 2.5K Road Race

Sun February 16, 2020 Portland, ME US 04101 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Sex Gender Place Age City              State Clock Time Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                Place             
===== === ======================= === ============ === ================= ===== ========== ===== ======== ======== 
1     991 Casey Carroll           M   1            48  Dover             NH    0:08:22.03 5:23  1        M4049    
2     986 Alexis Wilbert          F   1            34  Cumberland        ME    0:08:25.06 5:25  1        F3039    
3     978 Nedicus Swain           M   2            37  Portland          ME    0:08:42.03 5:36  1        M3039    
4     968 Marah Borgman           F   2            34  Portland          ME    0:08:51.09 5:42  2        F3039    
5     894 Blaine Moore            M   3            40  Brunswick         ME    0:09:04.03 5:50  2        M4049    
6     864 James Snipe             M   4            51  Lisbon            ME    0:09:07.07 5:52  1        M5059    
7     973 Erik Martin             M   5            39  Naples            ME    0:09:20.01 6:00  2        M3039    
8     914 Ian MacLellan           M   6            30  Portland          ME    0:09:22.04 6:02  3        M3039    
9     949 Eric Morse              M   7            54  Berlin            VT    0:09:27.00 6:05  2        M5059    
10    962 Gretchen Speed          F   3            38  Portland          ME    0:09:30.05 6:07  3        F3039    
11    929 Darren Winchenbach      M   8            38  Saco              ME    0:09:32.05 6:08  4        M3039    
12    981 Emily Cheroske          F   4            23  Missoula          MT    0:09:49.07 6:19  1        F1829    
13    913 Scott Eugley            M   9            27  Saco              ME    0:09:55.07 6:23  1        M1829    
14    951 C. Potts                M   10           12  North Yarmouth    ME    0:09:58.07 6:25  1        M0913    
15    883 Steven Dubois           M   11           47  Lisbon Falls      ME    0:10:30.01 6:46  3        M4049    
16    971 Angelina Teachout       F   5            18  Saco              ME    0:10:45.04 6:55  2        F1829    
17    948 Crystal Wiley           F   6            33  Standish          ME    0:10:47.04 6:57  4        F3039    
18    983 Belle Reid              F   7            44  Kennebunk         ME    0:10:51.09 6:59  1        F4049    
19    952 Steve Potts             M   12           46  North Yarmouth    ME    0:11:00.04 7:05  4        M4049    
20    919 Emma Scudder            F   8            27  Portland          ME    0:11:01.07 7:06  3        F1829    
21    900 Mark Lilley             M   13           58  Scarborough       ME    0:11:03.06 7:07  3        M5059    
22    979 ROBERT FAUCETTE         M   14           66  Saco              ME    0:11:13.06 7:13  1        M6069    
23    853 Scott Martin            M   15           45  Portland          ME    0:11:21.00 7:18  5        M4049    
24    931 Laurie Nicholas         F   9            51  Gorham            ME    0:11:23.00 7:20  1        F5059    
25    970 Keith Tiszenkel         M   16           38  Portland          ME    0:11:35.00 7:27  5        M3039    
26    891 Tim Drapeau             M   17           54  Scarborough       ME    0:11:40.04 7:31  4        M5059    
27    863 Dominic Leo             M   18           44  Portland          ME    0:11:43.01 7:33  6        M4049    
28    909 Denis Dubois            M   19           69  Lewiston          ME    0:11:54.03 7:40  2        M6069    
29    878 Jody McColman           M   20           50  Portland          ME    0:11:56.03 7:41  5        M5059    
30    961 Stephen Lee             M   21           56  Portland          ME    0:12:04.01 7:46  6        M5059    
31    859 Chris Allen             M   22           48  Portland          ME    0:12:12.03 7:51  7        M4049    
32    902 Michael Simmons         M   23           49  Brunswick         ME    0:12:14.03 7:53  8        M4049    
33    960 Bill Reilly             M   24           72  Brownfield        ME    0:12:21.02 7:57  1        M7079    
34    869 Rachel Baillargeon      F   10           45  Gorham            ME    0:12:23.01 7:58  2        F4049    
35    861 James Dorsey            M   25           48  Buxton            ME    0:12:25.00 8:00  9        M4049    
36    947 Betty Rines             F   11           63  Gorham            ME    0:12:44.02 8:12  1        F6069    
37    885 Emma Schwartz           F   12           26  Phippsburg        ME    0:12:49.02 8:15  4        F1829    
38    932 Steve Moriarty          M   26           70  Cumberland        ME    0:12:53.07 8:18  2        M7079    
39    851 Brendan Densmore        M   27           38  Wells             ME    0:12:58.03 8:21  6        M3039    
40    984 Carol Weeks             F   13           70  Kennebunk         ME    0:12:59.05 8:22  1        F7079    
41    975 Tim Greenway            M   28           44  South Portland    ME    0:13:08.08 8:27  10       M4049    
42    862 Evening Dupre           F   14           48  Portland          ME    0:13:11.04 8:29  3        F4049    
43    901 Kevin Conley            M   29           53  Winter Harbor     ME    0:13:13.08 8:31  7        M5059    
44    924 W. Walker               M   30           10  Gorham            ME    0:13:19.00 8:34  2        M0913    
45    917 Elizabeth Lingenfelter  F   15           59  Hampden           ME    0:13:20.02 8:35  2        F5059    
46    881 Mary McColman           F   16           55  Portland          ME    0:13:25.07 8:38  3        F5059    
47    946 Randy Black             M   31           64  Preston           CT    0:13:27.03 8:40  3        M6069    
48    939 C. Straehle             M   32           10  Lincoln           ME    0:13:28.07 8:40  3        M0913    
49    934 Darlene Beach           F   17           68  Auburn            ME    0:13:31.03 8:42  2        F6069    
50    897 Philip Carr             M   33           55  Cumberland Center ME    0:13:32.05 8:43  8        M5059    
51    993 Richard York            M   34           60  Windham           ME    0:13:33.00 8:43  4        M6069    
52    945 Alisha Chaney           F   18           30  South Portland    ME    0:13:34.06 8:44  5        F3039    
53    957 Shelby Mc Donnell       F   19           42  Portland          ME    0:13:35.09 8:45  4        F4049    
54    972 Prent Marriner          M   35           37  Appleton          ME    0:13:40.08 8:48  7        M3039    
55    896 Chandra Leister         F   20           41  Portland          ME    0:13:54.00 8:57  5        F4049    
56    974 Deanna Davis            F   21           32  Cumberland Center ME    0:14:00.03 9:01  6        F3039    
57    933 Paul Baxter             M   36           57  Lisbon Falls      ME    0:14:04.00 9:03  9        M5059    
58    989 Suzanne Cloutier        F   22           39  South Berwick     ME    0:14:07.07 9:05  7        F3039    
59    854 Philip Pierce           M   37           78  Falmouth          ME    0:14:11.08 9:08  3        M7079    
60    884 Sue Dubois              F   23           67  Lewiston          ME    0:14:15.03 9:10  3        F6069    
61    858 Jan Conley              F   24           57  Portland          ME    0:14:22.04 9:15  4        F5059    
62    937 Jessica Aikens          F   25           35  Lincoln           ME    0:14:26.09 9:18  8        F3039    
63    910 Cherylyn Brubaker       F   26           66  Brunswick         ME    0:14:30.07 9:20  4        F6069    
64    956 Chris Duke              F   27           45  Essex Junction    VT    0:14:35.03 9:23  6        F4049    
65    969 Michelle Starin         F   28           40  Portland          ME    0:14:43.02 9:28  7        F4049    
66    877 Joan Tremberth          F   29           74  Scarborough       ME    0:14:46.00 9:30  2        F7079    
67    967 Morgan Chapman          F   30           16  Brunswick         ME    0:14:55.09 9:36  1        F1417    
68    980 Susan Dolliver McGarvey F   31           54  Scarborough       ME    0:15:00.04 9:39  5        F5059    
69    916 Carol Hager             F   32           55  Portland          ME    0:15:03.02 9:41  6        F5059    
70    930 Mark Hodsdon            M   38           65  Gorham            ME    0:15:05.01 9:43  5        M6069    
71    872 Maureen Curran          F   33           47  South Portland    ME    0:15:07.01 9:44  8        F4049    
72    871 Jetty Karmes            F   34           33  Bangor            ME    0:15:16.02 9:50  9        F3039    
73    964 Mary Leasure            F   35           26  Windham           ME    0:15:17.08 9:50  5        F1829    
74    963 Lynn Walker             F   36           27  Cape Elizabeth    ME    0:15:19.04 9:52  6        F1829    
75    887 Jane Schwartz           F   37           55  Phippsburg        ME    0:15:22.08 9:54  7        F5059    
76    940 Mike Nixon              M   39           66  Windham           ME    0:15:24.09 9:55  6        M6069    
77    855 Jessica Foley           F   38           26  Portland          ME    0:15:32.06 10:00 7        F1829    
78    870 Juli Millett            F   39           56  Topsham           ME    0:15:34.03 10:01 8        F5059    
79    898 Brian Brewer            M   40           65  Westbrook         ME    0:15:36.07 10:03 7        M6069    
80    988 Jeanne Bryand           F   40           65  Biddeford         ME    0:15:40.03 10:05 5        F6069    
81    911 Tom Brubaker            M   41           66  Brunswick         ME    0:15:45.01 10:08 8        M6069    
82    987 Tom Bryand              F   41           67  Biddeford         ME    0:15:46.06 10:09 6        F6069    
83    985 Stephanie Lull          F   42           55  Portland          ME    0:15:48.08 10:10 9        F5059    
84    893 Marla Keefe             F   43           66  Casco             ME    0:15:50.05 10:12 7        F6069    
85    976 Rachel Crowe            M   42           33  Westbrook         ME    0:15:53.07 10:14 8        M3039    
86    928 F. Gilbert              F   44           10  Cape Elizabeth    ME    0:15:59.05 10:17 1        F0913    
87    927 Griff Gilbert           M   43           39  Cape Elizabeth    ME    0:16:05.05 10:21 9        M3039    
88    875 John Chapman            M   44           66  Brunswick         ME    0:16:06.07 10:22 9        M6069    
89    886 David Schwartz          M   45           55  Phippsburg        ME    0:16:10.02 10:24 10       M5059    
90    888 Jeannie Gaudet          F   45           53  Jay               ME    0:16:19.08 10:30 10       F5059    
91    889 Matt Gaudet             M   46           58  Jay               ME    0:16:20.06 10:31 11       M5059    
92    903 Diane Aceto             F   46           58  Scarborough       ME    0:16:25.04 10:34 11       F5059    
93    954 Lisa Fink               F   47           66  Brunswick         ME    0:16:29.03 10:37 8        F6069    
94    922 Abigail Flynn           F   48           36  Gorham            ME    0:16:30.06 10:37 10       F3039    
95    923 S. Walker               M   47           7   Gorham            ME    0:16:32.01 10:39 1        M0108    
96    860 Paul Yates              M   48           69  Pemaquid          ME    0:16:47.03 10:48 10       M6069    
97    990 Diane Casselberry       F   49           53  Dover             NH    0:16:52.00 10:51 12       F5059    
98    895 Elizabeth Neuts         F   50           33  Freeport          ME    0:17:22.05 11:11 11       F3039    
99    892 Michael McFadden        M   49           56  Lewiston          ME    0:17:29.06 11:15 12       M5059    
100   899 Rebecca Lilley          F   51           61  Scarborough       ME    0:17:44.02 11:25 9        F6069    
101   965 Blake Edmunds           M   50           46  Jamaica Plain     MA    0:17:49.08 11:28 11       M4049    
102   966 C. Edmunds              M   51           9   Jamaica Plain     MA    0:17:50.09 11:29 4        M0913    
103   915 Rajiv Shankar           M   52           54  Portland          ME    0:18:15.06 11:45 13       M5059    
104   958 Joshua Faile            M   53           35  Portland          ME    0:18:19.04 11:47 10       M3039    
105   959 Virginia Earley         F   52           35  Portland          ME    0:18:20.05 11:48 12       F3039    
106   868 Rebecca Tracy           F   53           65  Raymond           ME    0:18:52.03 12:09 10       F6069    
107   925 Edithe Gagnon           F   54           54  Hampden           ME    0:18:53.08 12:09 13       F5059    
108   955 Carol MacLennan         F   55           64  Portland          ME    0:18:58.07 12:13 11       F6069    
109   938 Christina Nadeau        F   56           36  Lincoln           ME    0:19:01.02 12:15 13       F3039    
110   918 Darci Wheeler           F   57           48  Bowdoin           ME    0:19:19.07 12:26 9        F4049    
111   865 Bill Davenny            M   54           75  Portland          ME    0:19:45.06 12:43 4        M7079    
112   992 Joanne Whitelaw         F   58           57  Kennebunk         ME    0:20:16.08 13:03 14       F5059    
113   867 Rebecca Leaming         F   59           37  Freeport          ME    0:20:35.02 13:15 14       F3039    
114   876 Leanne Robbin           F   60           61  Brunswick         ME    0:21:01.02 13:32 12       F6069    
115   906 Joanna Martel           F   61           50  Saco              ME    0:21:31.07 13:51 15       F5059    
116   943 Emily Way               F   62           22  Scarborough       ME    0:21:32.08 13:52 8        F1829    
117   857 Jerry LeVasseur         M   55           82  Brunswick         ME    0:21:48.06 14:02 1        M8099    
118   905 J. St. Pierre           M   56           6   Biddeford         ME    0:22:00.05 14:10 2        M0108    
119   904 Marc St. Pierre         M   57           36  Biddeford         ME    0:22:01.02 14:10 11       M3039    
120   879 KARI BURD               F   63           40  North Berwick     ME    0:22:02.05 14:11 10       F4049    
121   982 Stanley Lear            M   58           67  Westbrook         ME    0:22:21.01 14:23 11       M6069    
122   941 Kaisa Fransson          F   64           69  Gray              ME    0:25:10.05 16:12 13       F6069    
123   950 Pat Buckley             F   65           82  Portland          ME    0:25:46.05 16:35 1        F8099    
124   907 William Morgan          M   59           75  Kennebunk         ME    0:25:47.05 16:36 5        M7079    
125   920 Beth Birch              F   66           78  Falmouth          ME    0:25:52.03 16:39 3        F7079    
126   926 Annie Boissevain        F   67           58  Gray              ME    0:25:55.00 16:41 16       F5059    


Male 1 - 8
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     S. Walker     923 7   95      Gorham ME US    16:32.01 
2     J. St. Pierre 905 6   118     Biddeford ME US 22:00.05 


Female 9 - 13
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     F. Gilbert 928 10  86      Cape Elizabeth ME US 15:59.05 


Male 9 - 13
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     C. Potts  951 12  14      North Yarmouth ME US 9:58.07  
2     W. Walker 924 10  44      Gorham ME US         13:19.00 


Female 14 - 17
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Morgan Chapman 967 16  67      Brunswick ME US 14:55.09 


Female 18 - 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Emily Cheroske    981 23  12      Missoula MT US 9:49.07  
2     Angelina Teachout 971 18  16      Saco ME US     10:45.04 


Male 18 - 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Scott Eugley 913 27  13      Saco ME US 9:55.07 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======= 
1     Alexis Wilbert 986 34  2       Cumberland ME US 8:25.06 
2     Marah Borgman  968 34  4       Portland ME US   8:51.09 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======= 
1     Nedicus Swain 978 37  3       Portland ME US 8:42.03 
2     Erik Martin   973 39  7       Naples ME US   9:20.01 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Belle Reid         983 44  18      Kennebunk ME US 10:51.09 
2     Rachel Baillargeon 869 45  34      Gorham ME US    12:23.01 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Casey Carroll 991 48  1       Dover NH US     8:22.03 
2     Blaine Moore  894 40  5       Brunswick ME US 9:04.03 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ====================== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Laurie Nicholas        931 51  24      Gorham ME US  11:23.00 
2     Elizabeth Lingenfelter 917 59  45      Hampden ME US 13:20.02 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ============ ======= 
1     James Snipe 864 51  6       Lisbon ME US 9:07.07 
2     Eric Morse  949 54  9       Berlin VT US 9:27.00 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Betty Rines   947 63  36      Gorham ME US 12:44.02 
2     Darlene Beach 934 68  49      Auburn ME US 13:31.03 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     ROBERT FAUCETTE 979 66  22      Saco ME US     11:13.06 
2     Denis Dubois    909 69  28      Lewiston ME US 11:54.03 


Female 70 - 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Carol Weeks    984 70  40      Kennebunk ME US   12:59.05 
2     Joan Tremberth 877 74  66      Scarborough ME US 14:46.00 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Bill Reilly    960 72  33      Brownfield ME US 12:21.02 
2     Steve Moriarty 932 70  38      Cumberland ME US 12:53.07 


Female 80 - 99
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Pat Buckley 950 82  123     Portland ME US 25:46.05 


Male 80 - 99
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jerry LeVasseur 857 82  117     Brunswick ME US 21:48.06 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.