Athena's Run for GYN Cancers

Sat September 26, 2020 Clemmons, NC US 27012 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                           
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========= 
1     727 lucia ellis           F                                  0:21:31.0 0:21:29.7 6:55  38  69.9       1        F Open                 
2     728 ben ellis             M                          US      0:21:49.6 0:21:48.0 7:01  21  59.6       1        M Open                 
3     730 emily branch          F                          US      0:21:51.3 0:21:50.4 7:02  28  67.6       2        F Open                 
4     717 Danny Sealey          M                          US      0:21:57.3 0:21:55.8 7:04  45  64.8       2        M Open                 
5     627 Ed Flowers            M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:21:59.5 0:21:57.8 7:04  57  71.0       3        M Open                 
6     703 Panagiotis Vlachakos  M      Clemmons      NC    US      0:22:15.0 0:22:13.0 7:09  39  61.3       1        M 30-39                
7     639 CJ Johnson            M      Clemmons      NC    US      0:22:26.7 0:22:24.5 7:13  36  59.5       2        M 30-39                
8     662 Matthew Moser         M      Lexington     SC    US      0:22:43.1 0:22:31.0 7:15  28  57.7       1        M 20-29                
9     719 Charles Roediger      M                          US      0:22:46.8 0:22:40.3 7:18  33  57.9       3        M 30-39                
10    605 Gregory Beall         M      Advance       NC    US      0:22:57.9 0:22:55.1 7:23  54  66.4       1        M 50-59                
11    664 Jeremy Nemitz         M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:23:13.3 0:23:10.9 7:28  37  57.9       4        M 30-39                
12    641 Brandon Jones         M      Walkertown    NC    US      0:23:20.3 0:23:18.7 7:30  29  55.8       2        M 20-29                
13    738 nicky chung           F                                  0:23:40.4 0:23:39.0 7:37  13  68.1       3        F Open                 
14    688 jordan skinner        M                                  0:24:02.3 0:23:50.7 7:40  14  57.5       1        M 11-14                
15    665 Susan Nemitz          F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:24:00.8 0:23:58.7 7:43  36  62.1       1        F 30-39                
16    670 Nicholas Patrick      M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:24:22.4 0:24:22.4 7:51  26  53.3       3        M 20-29                
17    657 David Miller          M                                  0:25:06.4 0:25:00.8 8:03  47  57.6       1        M 40-49                
18    611 Douglas Callihan      M      King          NC    US      0:25:07.4 0:25:04.5 8:04  16  52.8       1        M 15-19                
19    726 Bent Ellis            M                          US      0:25:10.7 0:25:09.9 8:06  56  61.4       2        M 50-59                
20    628 Rachael Fox           F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:25:11.8 0:25:09.9 8:06  40  60.3       1        F 40-49                
21    615 William Cooper        M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:25:31.3 0:25:26.4 8:11  44  55.4       2        M 40-49                
22    682 Victor Sears          M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:25:32.5 0:25:28.0 8:12  56  60.7       3        M 50-59                
23    721 Doug Ouellette        M                          US      0:25:36.1 0:25:28.8 8:12  41  54.2       3        M 40-49                
24    632 Sally Halipilias      F      Stokesdale    NC    US      0:25:33.1 0:25:30.8 8:13  60  72.6       1        F 60-69                
25    614 Todd Cassidy          M      Mocksville    NC    US      0:26:10.5 0:26:05.8 8:24  54  58.3       4        M 50-59                
26    633 Jennifer Hamm         F      Clemmons      NC    US      0:26:23.9 0:26:06.5 8:24  37  57.3       2        F 30-39                
27    677 Chuck Roediger        M      Advance       NC    US      0:26:16.8 0:26:09.8 8:25  71  67.6       1        M 70-99                
28    643 A. Kazakos            M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:26:15.2 0:26:14.6 8:27  12  55.0       2        M 11-14                
29    678 Laurian Roediger      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:26:25.4 0:26:18.6 8:28  34  56.4       3        F 30-39                
30    629 C. Giese              M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:26:21.7 0:26:21.1 8:29  10  58.9       1        M 1-10                 
31    618 Carrington Dahmer     M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:26:29.8 0:26:24.8 8:30  33  49.7       5        M 30-39                
32    640 Abigail Jones         F      Walkertown    NC    US      0:26:28.0 0:26:26.1 8:31  27  55.9       1        F 20-29                
33    651 Miguel Martinez       M      High Point    NC    US      0:26:27.8 0:26:27.7 8:31  13  53.0       3        M 11-14                
34    674 Michael Riazzi        M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:26:41.5 0:26:35.4 8:34  51  55.9       5        M 50-59                
35    686 elizabeth skinner     F                                  0:26:43.0 0:26:39.4 8:35  46  59.5       2        F 40-49                
36    612 Jessica Carlson       F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:27:00.1 0:26:54.1 8:40  26  54.9       2        F 20-29                
37    685 amber skinner         F                                  0:27:01.1 0:26:56.3 8:40  17  55.7       1        F 15-19                
38    724 James Patella         M                          US      0:27:07.8 0:26:58.0 8:41  47  53.5       4        M 40-49                
39    693 K. Stout              F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:27:01.3 0:26:59.8 8:41  9   66.4       1        F 1-10                 
40    630 Lisa Glunt            F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:27:04.1 0:27:00.6 8:42  52  62.5       1        F 50-59                
41    606 Madison Bean          F      Clemmons      NC    US      0:27:04.8 0:27:01.0 8:42  17  55.5       2        F 15-19                
42    718 B. Sealey             M                          US      0:27:03.4 0:27:02.4 8:42  9   60.2       2        M 1-10                 
43    671 Virginia Piekarski    F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:27:07.9 0:27:02.5 8:42  55  64.6       2        F 50-59                
44    696 Michelle Toborg       F      Clemmons      NC    US      0:27:38.2 0:27:20.0 8:48  46  58.0       3        F 40-49                
45    690 Lane Smith            M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:27:34.3 0:27:20.8 8:48  43  51.2       5        M 40-49                
46    707 Shelby Weatherman     F      Advance       NC    US      0:27:44.0 0:27:30.3 8:51  21  53.7       3        F 20-29                
47    646 Zack Laird            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:27:36.9 0:27:33.9 8:52  32  47.5       6        M 30-39                
48    745 Carl Weaver           M      Lexington     NC    US      0:27:38.8 0:27:36.4 8:53  30  47.2       7        M 30-39                
49    635 Anna Hesseler         F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:28:04.6 0:27:51.4 8:58  18  53.2       3        F 15-19                
50    694 Melissa Talbert       F                                  0:28:09.0 0:28:06.5 9:03  50  58.8       3        F 50-59                
51    742 Dan Galowyn           M                          US      0:28:34.8 0:28:28.3 9:10  55  53.9       6        M 50-59                
52    649 Stacy Lipowski        F      High Point    NC    US      0:28:44.7 0:28:29.3 9:10  35  52.2       4        F 30-39                
53    712 Elizabeth Wolosiewicz F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:29:28.7 0:28:39.3 9:13  67  70.7       2        F 60-69                
54    602 Jennifer Baringer     F      Lewisville    NC    US      0:28:54.3 0:28:48.6 9:16  48  56.1       4        F 40-49                
55    736 Jenny Yaudes          F                          US      0:29:08.0 0:28:50.2 9:17  42  53.2       5        F 40-49                
56    732 kristin chambers      F                          US      0:29:04.9 0:28:56.1 9:19  37  51.7       5        F 30-39                
57    723 lori kellam           F                                  0:29:08.6 0:29:01.6 9:21  57  61.6       4        F 50-59                
58    702 Heather Vines         F      Advance       NC    US      0:29:33.0 0:29:10.9 9:24  48  55.4       6        F 40-49                
59    733 vance mechold         M                          US      0:29:20.7 0:29:15.1 9:25  49  50.0       6        M 40-49                
60    735 Madelyn Merhofft      F                          US      0:29:18.7 0:29:15.5 9:25  14  53.9       1        F 11-14                
61    695 Megan Tarver          F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:29:22.9 0:29:15.7 9:25  35  50.8       6        F 30-39                
62    647 Julie Lanford         F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:29:33.2 0:29:20.0 9:26  39  51.4       7        F 30-39                
63    652 Anna Mazzola          F      Clemmons      NC    US      0:29:25.8 0:29:21.2 9:27  51  56.9       5        F 50-59                
64    638 Sandra Jackson        F      Pfafftown     NC    US      0:29:26.3 0:29:22.7 9:27  53  58.1       6        F 50-59                
65    689 katelyn skinner       F                                  0:29:30.8 0:29:27.2 9:29  14  53.6       2        F 11-14                
66    706 Jonathan Watts        M      Archdale      NC    US      0:29:49.1 0:29:43.8 9:34  32  44.0       8        M 30-39                
67    740 Tom Pratt             M                          US      0:29:52.8 0:29:48.5 9:36  62  54.5       1        M 60-69                
68    729 Margaret MacOmson     F                          US      0:29:56.8 0:29:52.3 9:37  43  51.8       7        F 40-49                
69    613 Beth Cassidy          F      Mocksville    NC    US      0:29:58.7 0:29:54.7 9:38  56  59.1       7        F 50-59                
70    681 Judith Sears          F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:31:14.9 0:31:09.8 10:02 54  55.4       8        F 50-59                
71    624 K. Dupuy              M      Clemmons      NC    US      0:31:23.1 0:31:22.5 10:06 10  49.5       3        M 1-10                 
72    642 Jayden Juergensen     M      Advance       NC    US      0:31:36.8 0:31:22.7 10:06 22  41.4       4        M 20-29                
73    644 Z. Kazakos            F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:31:23.5 0:31:23.0 10:06 10  55.4       2        F 1-10                 
74    737 Ken Burgess           M                          US      0:31:33.0 0:31:25.1 10:07 52  47.7       7        M 50-59                
75    634 Lea Harvin            F      High Point    NC    US      0:32:00.4 0:31:53.3 10:16 45  49.3       8        F 40-49                
76    607 Aaron Berlin          M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:33:11.8 0:32:12.4 10:22 37  41.7       9        M 30-39                
77    731 Derek Chambers        M                          US      0:32:22.7 0:32:13.3 10:22 36  41.4       10       M 30-39                
78    705 Shola Walker          F      Richmond      VA    US      0:32:29.2 0:32:20.9 10:25 36  46.1       8        F 30-39                
79    722 Aimee Lange           F                          US      0:32:38.8 0:32:31.2 10:28 39  46.4       9        F 30-39                
80    616 Mac Crisco            M      Advance       NC    US      0:32:47.4 0:32:41.2 10:31 60  48.8       2        M 60-69                
81    637 gus hodges            M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:33:24.0 0:32:41.4 10:31 61  49.3       3        M 60-69                
82    645 Sarah Laird           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:32:49.4 0:32:46.2 10:33 34  45.3       10       F 30-39                
83    699 Carmen Tucker         F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:33:31.0 0:32:53.2 10:35 41  46.4       9        F 40-49                
84    746 Karen Whitley         F                                  0:33:26.2 0:33:03.1 10:38                1        No Age Given           
85    684 Gary Sheek            M      Yadkinville   NC    US      0:33:10.2 0:33:03.6 10:38 54  46.0       8        M 50-59                
86    631 Susan Grainger        F      Clemmons      NC    US      0:33:15.0 0:33:05.3 10:39 55  52.8       9        F 50-59                
87    741 Gayleen Pratt         F                          US      0:33:14.8 0:33:10.9 10:41 54  52.0       10       F 50-59                
88    701 Shawn Tucker          M      Kernersville  NC    US      0:33:58.2 0:33:22.1 10:44 50  44.2       9        M 50-59                
89    601 Kristen Barbour       F      High Point    NC    US      0:33:47.7 0:33:36.7 10:49 31  43.9       11       F 30-39                
90    617 Sarah Crowell         F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:33:48.5 0:33:40.1 10:50 42  45.6       10       F 40-49                
91    609 Sharon Bickel         F      Huntersville  NC    US      0:33:58.7 0:33:41.2 10:51 49  48.5       11       F 40-49                
92    654 A. Miller             F                                  0:34:10.6 0:33:54.1 10:55 11  49.9       3        F 11-14                
93    720 Annette Wood          F                          US      0:33:59.6 0:33:55.2 10:55 57  52.7       11       F 50-59                
94    660 Megan Mortenson       F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:34:03.9 0:33:56.3 10:55 37  44.1       12       F 30-39                
95    704 Elizabeth Vontsolos   F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:34:21.3 0:34:10.8 11:00 58  53.0       12       F 50-59                
96    626 Henry Fitts           M      Walkertown    NC    US      0:34:53.0 0:34:31.3 11:07 71  51.2       2        M 70-99                
97    658 Kate Miller           F                                  0:34:55.3 0:34:38.9 11:09 14  45.6       4        F 11-14                
98    603 Gloria Bartelt        F      Advance       NC    US      0:35:05.1 0:34:42.8 11:10 59  52.8       13       F 50-59                
99    668 Sarah Nielsen         F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:35:02.6 0:34:46.3 11:12 41  43.9       12       F 40-49                
100   621 H. Davis              M      Advance       NC    US      0:35:35.1 0:34:50.7 11:13 12  41.4       4        M 11-14                
101   661 Maggie Moser          F      Lexington     SC    US      0:35:11.1 0:34:55.5 11:14 25  42.3       4        F 20-29                
102   663 Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:35:15.8 0:35:11.3 11:20 71  60.8       1        F 70-99                
103   734 Sophie Scherer        F                                  0:35:26.9 0:35:23.9 11:24 14  44.6       5        F 11-14                
104   711 Sandra Williams       F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:36:27.9 0:36:19.6 11:42 56  48.7       14       F 50-59                
105   656 Charles Miller        M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:36:56.7 0:36:36.0 11:47 81  58.1       3        M 70-99                
106   655 Bryan Miller          M      Columbia      SC    US      0:37:47.9 0:37:22.6 12:02 52  40.1       10       M 50-59                
107   623 Betty Dorsey          F      Yadkinville   NC    US      0:39:31.3 0:38:53.3 12:31 53  43.9       15       F 50-59                
108   599 Melissa Amato         F      Huntersville  NC    US      0:39:39.9 0:39:24.6 12:41 29  37.5       5        F 20-29                
109   604 Anne Beall            F      Advance       NC    US      0:39:52.4 0:39:37.7 12:45 53  43.1       16       F 50-59                
110   610 Teresa Biles          F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:39:47.2 0:39:42.8 12:47 53  43.0       17       F 50-59                
111   620 Holly Davis           F      Advance       NC    US      0:41:10.4 0:40:26.3 13:01 40  37.5       13       F 40-49                
112   713 Christina Kontos      F                                  0:42:58.1 0:42:05.2 13:33 24  35.1       6        F 20-29                
113   743 Katalina Eubanks      F                          US      0:43:56.5 0:43:43.9 14:05 27  33.8       7        F 20-29                
114   744 N. Davis              M                          US      0:43:57.0 0:43:44.1 14:05 8   39.3       4        M 1-10                 
115   714 Maria Ballas          F                                  0:45:33.3 0:44:44.8 14:24                2        No Age Given           
116   679 Debbie Saddler        F                                  0:45:50.1 0:45:29.6 14:39 68  45.1       3        F 60-69                
117   650 Angela Martin         F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:46:14.9 0:45:34.9 14:40 37  32.8       13       F 30-39                
118   636 demetri hodges        M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:52:24.3 0:48:34.4 15:38 18  26.8       2        M 15-19                
119   669 Cindy Osgood          F      Advance       NC    US      0:50:41.6 0:49:55.9 16:04 60  37.1       4        F 60-69                
120   608 Don Bickel            M      Huntersville  NC    US      0:50:50.2 0:50:02.2 16:06 51  29.7       11       M 50-59                
121   653 James Mazzola         M      Clemmons      NC    US      0:51:24.8 0:50:17.8 16:11 52  29.8       12       M 50-59                
122   675 Charles Riegel        M      Apex          NC    US      0:51:13.7 0:51:04.6 16:26 60  31.3       4        M 60-69                
123   676 Holle Riegel          F      Apex          NC    US      0:51:23.7 0:51:14.5 16:30 56  34.5       18       F 50-59                
124   619 Nick Dasovich         M      Sophia        NC    US      0:52:10.2 0:51:50.6 16:41 67  32.7       5        M 60-69                
125   673 Joyce Rauscher        F      Sophia        NC    US      0:52:17.3 0:51:57.6 16:43 63  37.0       5        F 60-69                
126   672 Teresa Plunkett       F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:52:28.6 0:52:08.3 16:47 59  35.1       19       F 50-59                
127   600 Nicholas Amato        M      Huntersville  NC    US      0:53:16.3 0:52:19.8 16:51 29  24.8       5        M 20-29                
128   725 P. Hughes             M                          US      0:52:51.3 0:52:36.2 16:56 7   34.8       5        M 1-10                 
129   687 jeffrey skinner       M                                  0:54:41.8 0:53:59.0 17:23 47  26.7       7        M 40-49                
130   666 Brittany Nicosia      F      Wilkesboro    NC    US      1:03:21.3 1:01:38.0 19:50 31  24.0       14       F 30-39                
131   691 Tricia Smith          F      Glade Valley  NC    US      1:03:21.3 1:01:39.6 19:51 58  29.4       20       F 50-59                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     ben ellis    728 21  2       M        US             21:49.6 
2     Danny Sealey 717 45  4       M        US             21:57.3 
3     Ed Flowers   627 57  5       M      Lewisville NC US 21:59.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     lucia ellis  727 38  1       F               21:31.0 
2     emily branch 730 28  3       F        US     21:51.3 
3     nicky chung  738 13  13      F               23:40.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     C. Giese  629 10  30      M      Winston Salem NC US 26:21.1 
2     B. Sealey 718 9   42      M        US                27:02.4 
3     K. Dupuy  624 10  71      M      Clemmons NC US      31:22.5 
4     N. Davis  744 8   114     M        US                43:44.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     jordan skinner  688 14  14      M                          23:50.7 
2     A. Kazakos      643 12  28      M      Winston Salem NC US 26:14.6 
3     Miguel Martinez 651 13  33      M      High Point NC US    26:27.7 
4     H. Davis        621 12  100     M      Advance NC US       34:50.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matthew Moser    662 28  8       M      Lexington SC US  22:31.0 
2     Brandon Jones    641 29  12      M      Walkertown NC US 23:18.7 
3     Nicholas Patrick 670 26  16      M      Greensboro NC US 24:22.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Panagiotis Vlachakos 703 39  6       M      Clemmons NC US 22:13.0 
2     CJ Johnson           639 36  7       M      Clemmons NC US 22:24.5 
3     Charles Roediger     719 33  9       M        US           22:40.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     David Miller   657 47  17      M                          25:00.8 
2     William Cooper 615 44  21      M      Winston Salem NC US 25:26.4 
3     Doug Ouellette 721 41  23      M        US                25:28.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Gregory Beall 605 54  10      M      Advance NC US       22:55.1 
2     Bent Ellis    726 56  19      M        US                25:09.9 
3     Victor Sears  682 56  22      M      Winston Salem NC US 25:28.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tom Pratt  740 62  67      M        US                29:48.5 
2     Mac Crisco 616 60  80      M      Advance NC US       32:41.2 
3     gus hodges 637 61  81      M      Winston Salem NC US 32:41.4 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     K. Stout   693 9   39      F      Lewisville NC US    26:59.8 
2     Z. Kazakos 644 10  73      F      Winston Salem NC US 31:23.0 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Madelyn Merhofft 735 14  60      F        US     29:15.5 
2     katelyn skinner  689 14  65      F               29:27.2 
3     A. Miller        654 11  92      F               33:54.1 
4     Kate Miller      658 14  97      F               34:38.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Abigail Jones     640 27  32      F      Walkertown NC US 26:26.1 
2     Jessica Carlson   612 26  36      F      Greensboro NC US 26:54.1 
3     Shelby Weatherman 707 21  46      F      Advance NC US    27:30.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Susan Nemitz     665 36  15      F      Winston Salem NC US 23:58.7 
2     Jennifer Hamm    633 37  26      F      Clemmons NC US      26:06.5 
3     Laurian Roediger 678 34  29      F      Raleigh NC US       26:18.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Rachael Fox       628 40  20      F      Winston Salem NC US 25:09.9 
2     elizabeth skinner 686 46  35      F                          26:39.4 
3     Michelle Toborg   696 46  44      F      Clemmons NC US      27:20.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lisa Glunt         630 52  40      F      Lewisville NC US    27:00.6 
2     Virginia Piekarski 671 55  43      F      Winston Salem NC US 27:02.5 
3     Melissa Talbert    694 50  50      F                          28:06.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sally Halipilias      632 60  24      F      Stokesdale NC US 25:30.8 
2     Elizabeth Wolosiewicz 712 67  53      F      Lewisville NC US 28:39.3 
3     Debbie Saddler        679 68  116     F                       45:29.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.