Results For
Valentine 5K

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name          
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place                                
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ================== 
1     37  Wesley Cramer        M      Asheville      NC    US      0:17:59.6 0:17:59.6 5:47  36  74.1       1        M Open                      
2     127 David Short          M      Asheville      NC    US      0:18:12.6 0:18:12.6 5:52  32  71.8       2        M Open   Short/Stoneman     
3     115 Arek Robinson        M      Asheville      NC    US      0:18:26.2 0:18:26.2 5:56  28  70.4       3        M Open   O'Connor/Robinson  
4     125 Paul Scouten         M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:19:05.2 0:19:05.2 6:09  45  74.5       1        M 45-49                     
5     121 Jordan Satterfield   M      Candler        NC    US      0:20:23.0 0:20:23.0 6:34  23  63.7       1        M 20-24  Satterfield        
6     172 Joe Watson           M      Asheville      NC    US      0:20:23.2 0:20:23.2 6:34  49  71.8       2        M 45-49                     
7     168 Vance Stiles         M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:20:32.4 0:20:32.4 6:37  16  64.5       1        M 16-19  Stile #1 M/S       
8     161 Luke Stafford        M      Mills River    NC    US      0:20:39.0 0:20:39.0 6:39  34  63.9       1        M 30-34                     
9     86  Ryan McCormick       M      Candler        NC    US      0:20:44.2 0:20:44.2 6:40  32  63.1       2        M 30-34  Ketchuck/McCormick 
10    92  Megan O'Connor       F      Asheville      NC    US      0:20:48.0 0:20:48.0 6:42  26  71.0       1        F Open   O'Connor/Robinson  
11    122 Miranda Satterfield  F      Candler        NC    US      0:20:55.9 0:20:55.9 6:44  22  70.5       2        F Open   Satterfield        
12    178 Lincoln Crosse       M      Asheville      NC    US      0:21:23.3 0:21:23.3 6:53  57  72.9       1        M 55-59                     
13    163 Lance Martin         M      Asheville      NC    US      0:21:32.9 0:21:32.9 6:56  45  66.0       3        M 45-49                     
14    48  Kimzey Ellis         F      Candler        NC    US      0:22:22.8 0:22:22.8 7:12  26  66.0       3        F Open   Ellis/Roland       
15    9   Joe Barrett          M      Asheville      NC    US      0:22:23.5 0:22:23.5 7:12  54  68.0       1        M 50-54                     
16    4   Matthew Allen        M      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:22:32.8 0:22:32.8 7:15  14  60.8       1        M 13-15  Allen/Cantos       
17    158 David Ziegler        M      Marion         NC    US      0:22:37.6 0:22:37.6 7:17  51  65.7       2        M 50-54  Ziegler            
18    164 Kevin Dagostino      M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:22:39.1 0:22:39.1 7:17  32  57.8       3        M 30-34                     
19    31  Lincoln Cook         M      Asheville      NC    US      0:22:55.3 0:22:55.3 7:23  25  56.6       1        M 25-29                     
20    120 Jason Satterfield    M      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:23:13.1 0:23:13.1 7:28  17  56.3       2        M 16-19                     
21    142 Kevin Taylor         M      Fairview       NC    US      0:23:18.7 0:23:18.7 7:30  54  65.3       3        M 50-54  Hill/Taylor        
22    96  Rodney Ogle          M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:23:35.4 0:23:35.4 7:36  33  55.7       4        M 30-34                     
23    132 Vaughn Smith         M      Candler        NC    US      0:23:35.5 0:23:35.5 7:36  54  64.5       4        M 50-54  Smith              
24    162 Kenny Capps          M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:24:00.0 0:24:00.0 7:43  44  58.8       1        M 40-44                     
25    165 Karl Hinterkopf      M      Weaverville    NC    US      0:24:08.0 0:24:08.0 7:46  40  56.8       2        M 40-44                     
26    21  Laura Campbell       F      Morganton      NC    US      0:24:17.1 0:24:17.1 7:49  28  60.8       1        F 25-29  Campbell           
27    177 John Treleaven       M      Candler        NC    US      0:24:23.3 0:24:23.3 7:51  63  67.1       1        M 60-64                     
28    12  Janet Bensley        F      Arden          NC    US      0:24:29.3 0:24:29.3 7:53  63  78.6       1        F 60-64                     
29    45  Steve Downing        M      Asheville      NC    US      0:24:30.4 0:24:30.4 7:53  52  61.1       5        M 50-54  Downing            
30    170 Courtney Stiles      F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:24:32.7 0:24:32.7 7:54  46  64.6       1        F 45-49  Stile #1 M/S       
31    74  Will Irwin           M      Asheville      NC    US      0:24:33.7 0:24:33.7 7:54  26  52.9       2        M 25-29  Irwin              
32    157 Emily Young          F      Arden          NC    US      0:24:38.0 0:24:38.0 7:56  32  60.0       1        F 30-34  Philip/Young       
33    78  Eva Kovacs           F      Old fort       NC    US      0:24:43.1 0:24:43.1 7:57  48  65.4       2        F 45-49  Kovacs/Manno       
34    176 Kim Solomon-Gavach   F      Asheville      NC    US      0:24:55.9 0:24:55.9 8:01  46  63.6       3        F 45-49                     
35    128 C. Smailes           M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:24:58.2 0:24:58.2 8:02  10  62.2       1        M 1-12   Smailes            
36    129 Chris Smailes        M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:25:03.2 0:25:03.2 8:04  48  58.0       4        M 45-49  Smailes            
37    138 Sherry Stoneman      F      Weaverville    NC    US      0:25:05.2 0:25:05.2 8:04  41  60.8       1        F 40-44                     
38    23  Chris Cantos         M      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:25:25.2 0:25:25.2 8:11  32  51.5       5        M 30-34  Allen/Cantos       
39    136 Nathan Sterwerf      M      Cleveland      TN    US      0:25:25.9 0:25:25.9 8:11  32  51.4       6        M 30-34  Fugate/Sterwerf    
40    154 Dan Windmiller       M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:25:40.0 0:25:40.0 8:16  34  51.4       7        M 30-34                     
41    36  Jason Covert         M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:25:51.0 0:25:51.0 8:19  34  51.1       8        M 30-34  Covert             
42    181 James Gaffney        M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:25:59.4 0:25:59.4 8:22  52  57.7       6        M 50-54                     
43    26  Robert Chilmonik     M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:26:02.1 0:26:02.1 8:23  61  61.8       2        M 60-64                     
44    173 Jennifer Billstrom   F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:26:07.3 0:26:07.3 8:24  48  61.9       4        F 45-49  Billstrom          
45    169 P. Stiles            M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:26:15.0 0:26:15.0 8:27  11  56.8       2        M 1-12   Stile #2 F/S       
46    167 Greg Stiles          M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:26:15.6 0:26:15.6 8:27  49  55.7       5        M 45-49  Stile #2 F/S       
47    61  Rick Hebert          M      Candler        NC    US      0:26:15.8 0:26:15.8 8:27  64  62.9       3        M 60-64                     
48    3   Steve Agan           M      Asheville      NC    US      0:26:16.9 0:26:16.9 8:28  43  53.3       3        M 40-44                     
49    22  Patrick Campbell     M      Morganton      NC    US      0:26:18.4 0:26:18.4 8:28  28  49.4       3        M 25-29  Campbell           
50    124 Kelly Schueneman     F      Huntersville   NC    US      0:26:20.3 0:26:20.3 8:29  47  60.7       5        F 45-49                     
51    71  James Horne          M      Greenville     SC    US      0:26:21.4 0:26:21.4 8:29  68  64.9       1        M 65-69  Hertling/Horne     
52    2   O. Agan              F      Asheville      NC    US      0:26:37.0 0:26:37.0 8:34  11  63.5       1        F 1-12   Agan               
53    180 Wayne Boynton        M      Loxahatchee    FL    US      0:26:51.4 0:26:51.4 8:39  71  65.8       1        M 70-74                     
54    111 Sherry Roane         F      Asheville      NC    US      0:27:14.4 0:27:14.4 8:46  56  64.9       1        F 55-59  Ellis/Roland       
55    152 Mark Wells           M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:27:35.6 0:27:35.6 8:53  50  53.5       7        M 50-54                     
56    98  Abraham Philip       M      Arden          NC    US      0:27:51.6 0:27:51.6 8:58  43  50.3       4        M 40-44  Philip/Young       
57    156 Lisa York            F      Lawrenceville  GA    US      0:28:00.4 0:28:00.4 9:01  31  52.7       2        F 30-34  York               
58    155 Julie York           F      Granville      OH    US      0:28:00.6 0:28:00.6 9:01  31  52.7       3        F 30-34  York               
59    57  Brian Hall           M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:28:16.1 0:28:16.1 9:06  49  51.8       6        M 45-49                     
60    117 Amber Rowe           F      Marion         NC    US      0:28:17.0 0:28:17.0 9:06  31  52.2       4        F 30-34                     
61    18  Kim Brown            F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:28:26.9 0:28:26.9 9:09  30  51.9       5        F 30-34  Brickley/Brown     
62    43  Diane Douglas        F      Fairview       NC    US      0:28:30.8 0:28:30.8 9:11  49  57.3       6        F 45-49                     
63    139 Clay Stroupe         M      Asheville      NC    US      0:28:46.4 0:28:46.4 9:16  30  45.2       9        M 30-34                     
64    76  Laura Ketchuck       F      Candler        NC    US      0:28:50.8 0:28:50.8 9:17  27  51.2       2        F 25-29  Ketchuck/McCormick 
65    59  Johnny Hawkins       M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:29:00.1 0:29:00.1 9:20  13  48.3       2        M 13-15  Hawkins/Kostic     
66    99  Alison Phillips      F      Asheville      NC    US      0:29:01.0 0:29:01.0 9:20  29  50.9       3        F 25-29                     
67    49  Peggy Emory          F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:29:51.3 0:29:51.3 9:37  58  60.6       2        F 55-59                     
68    80  Gable Lammens        M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:29:59.8 0:29:59.8 9:39  16  44.2       3        M 16-19  Lammens/Tatsapaugh 
69    28  Leah Cole            F      Old Fort       NC    US      0:30:04.0 0:30:04.0 9:41  38  49.9       1        F 35-39  Cole/Effler        
70    85  Jordan Matthews      F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:30:04.5 0:30:04.5 9:41  18  49.3       1        F 16-19                     
71    166 Melissa Fish         F      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:30:08.7 0:30:08.7 9:42  38  49.8       2        F 35-39                     
72    47  Stephanie Effler     F      Old Fort       NC    US      0:30:10.5 0:30:10.5 9:43  31  48.9       6        F 30-34  Cole/Effler        
73    123 Stephen Schermerhorn M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:30:14.3 0:30:14.3 9:44  37  44.4       1        M 35-39                     
74    32  Donna Cope           F      Canton         NC    US      0:30:23.2 0:30:23.2 9:47  58  59.6       3        F 55-59  Cope               
75    87  Sherri Miller        F      Marion         NC    US      0:30:24.7 0:30:24.7 9:47  45  51.7       7        F 45-49                     
76    75  Stephanie Johnson    F      Burnsville     NC    US      0:30:32.1 0:30:32.1 9:50  46  51.9       8        F 45-49                     
77    141 Linda Tatsapaugh     F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:30:37.4 0:30:37.4 9:51  49  53.4       9        F 45-49  Lammens/Tatsapaugh 
78    175 Mary Burton          F      Asheville      NC    US      0:30:40.2 0:30:40.2 9:52  52  55.0       1        F 50-54                     
79    82  Joe Manno            M      Old Fort       NC    US      0:30:43.5 0:30:43.5 9:53  68  55.7       2        M 65-69  Kovacs/Manno       
80    105 Drew Power           M      Asheville      NC    US      0:30:45.0 0:30:45.0 9:54  28  42.2       4        M 25-29  Deal/Power         
81    40  Lacey Deal           F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:30:45.6 0:30:45.6 9:54  26  48.0       4        F 25-29  Deal/Power         
82    8   Benita Auge          F      Weaverville    NC    US      0:31:07.1 0:31:07.1 10:01 67  65.1       1        F 65-69                     
83    147 Brad Ward            M      Weaverville    NC    US      0:31:16.7 0:31:16.7 10:04 62  51.9       4        M 60-64  Ward               
84    131 Tina Smith           F      Candler        NC    US      0:31:19.2 0:31:19.2 10:05 48  51.6       10       F 45-49  Smith              
85    16  Justin Brantley      M      Manteo         NC    US      0:31:50.1 0:31:50.1 10:15 30  40.9       10       M 30-34  Brantley           
86    130 Jared Smith          M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:31:54.0 0:31:54.0 10:16 13  43.9       3        M 13-15                     
87    41  Maggie Decker        F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:31:55.4 0:31:55.4 10:17 15  48.6       1        F 13-15  Baxter/Decker      
88    110 Brad Ritchie         M      Atlanta        GA    US      0:32:18.6 0:32:18.6 10:24 44  43.6       5        M 40-44  Atassi/Ritchie     
89    7   Maya Atassi          F      Atlanta        GA    US      0:32:18.8 0:32:18.8 10:24 37  46.3       3        F 35-39  Atassi/Ritchie     
90    72  Shea Hoyle           F      Lenoir         NC    US      0:32:23.1 0:32:23.1 10:25 50  51.0       2        F 50-54                     
91    179 Tina Rice            F      Marshall       NC    US      0:32:25.1 0:32:25.1 10:26 40  46.8       2        F 40-44                     
92    174 David Billstrom      M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:32:43.2 0:32:43.2 10:32 54  46.5       8        M 50-54  Billstrom          
93    63  Rita Hensley         F      Mars Hill      NC    US      0:32:47.8 0:32:47.8 10:33 52  51.5       3        F 50-54                     
94    19  Deanna Buchanan      F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:32:52.7 0:32:52.7 10:35 51  50.8       4        F 50-54                     
95    109 Blain Rice           M      Asheville      NC    US      0:32:53.6 0:32:53.6 10:35 75  57.0       1        M 75-99                     
96    77  Joseph Kostic        M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:33:00.3 0:33:00.3 10:37 16  40.1       4        M 16-19  Hawkins/Kostic     
97    137 Amy Stoneman         F      Asheville      NC    US      0:33:01.0 0:33:01.0 10:38 35  45.0       4        F 35-39  Short/Stoneman     
98    38  Judy Davidson        F      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:33:05.9 0:33:05.9 10:39 58  54.7       4        F 55-59  Davidson/Norton    
99    15  Chelsea Brantley     F      Manteo         NC    US      0:33:24.5 0:33:24.5 10:45 27  44.2       5        F 25-29  Brantley           
100   89  Rob Moore            M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:33:50.2 0:33:50.2 10:53 26  38.4       5        M 25-29                     
101   90  M. Mueller           F      Asheville      NC    US      0:34:00.7 0:34:00.7 10:57 12  48.5       2        F 1-12   Constable/Mueller  
102   140 Melissa Tate         F      Marion         NC    US      0:34:23.1 0:34:23.1 11:04 44  45.3       3        F 40-44                     
103   119 Charlene Rumfelt     F      Enka           NC    US      0:34:58.2 0:34:58.2 11:15 54  49.4       5        F 50-54                     
104   91  Brandi Norton        F      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:35:35.2 0:35:35.2 11:27 37  42.1       5        F 35-39  Davidson/Norton    
105   10  Alan Barrier         M      Marion         NC    US      0:35:36.4 0:35:36.4 11:28 23  36.5       2        M 20-24                     
106   108 Lynn Rapp            F      Asheville      NC    US      0:35:58.9 0:35:58.9 11:35 50  45.9       6        F 50-54  Rapp/Scruggs       
107   160 Paige Ziegler        F      Marion         NC    US      0:36:12.9 0:36:12.9 11:39 47  44.2       11       F 45-49  Ziegler            
108   58  Keisha Hastings      F      Marion         NC    US      0:36:29.8 0:36:29.8 11:45 39  41.3       6        F 35-39  Hastings/Haynes    
109   60  Krystal Haynes       F      Marion         NC    US      0:36:29.9 0:36:29.9 11:45 35  40.7       7        F 35-39  Hastings/Haynes    
110   150 Amanda Weller        F      Candler        NC    US      0:37:00.6 0:37:00.6 11:55 30  39.9       7        F 30-34  Weller             
111   151 Damian Weller        M      Candler        NC    US      0:37:00.7 0:37:00.7 11:55 31  35.3       11       M 30-34  Weller             
112   56  Judy Futch           F      Mars Hill      NC    US      0:37:22.1 0:37:22.1 12:02 65  52.8       2        F 65-69                     
113   107 Ed Raines            M      Asheville      NC    US      0:37:37.0 0:37:37.0 12:06 51  39.5       9        M 50-54  Beveridge/Raines   
114   13  Holly Beveridge      F      Asheville      NC    US      0:37:37.2 0:37:37.2 12:07 49  43.5       12       F 45-49  Beveridge/Raines   
115   114 Matthew Roberts      M      Marion         NC    US      0:37:40.1 0:37:40.1 12:07 29  34.5       6        M 25-29  Roberts            
116   112 Emily Roberts        F      Marion         NC    US      0:37:40.9 0:37:40.9 12:08 28  39.2       6        F 25-29  Roberts            
117   70  Hezekiah Hooper      M      Black Mountain NC    US      0:38:07.4 0:38:07.4 12:16 17  34.3       5        M 16-19                     
118   11  Margaret Baxter      F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:38:17.7 0:38:17.7 12:20 63  50.3       2        F 60-64  Baxter/Decker      
119   64  Donna Hertling       F      Greenville     SC    US      0:38:39.1 0:38:39.1 12:26 64  50.4       3        F 60-64  Hertling/Horne     
120   17  Tabby Brickley       F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:39:16.1 0:39:16.1 12:38 35  37.9       8        F 35-39  Brickley/Brown     
121   171 L. Constable         F      Swannanoa      NC    US      0:39:24.3 0:39:24.3 12:41 12  41.8       3        F 1-12   Constable/Mueller  
122   149 Emma Welborn         F      Marion         NC    US      0:39:36.3 0:39:36.3 12:45 16  38.5       2        F 16-19  Roland/Welborn     
123   116 Stephanie Roland     F      Marion         NC    US      0:40:15.3 0:40:15.3 12:57 30  36.7       8        F 30-34  Roland/Welborn     
124   126 Jenny Scruggs        F      Asheville      NC    US      0:40:36.6 0:40:36.6 13:04 45  38.7       13       F 45-49  Rapp/Scruggs       
125   93  Brian Oesch          M      Burnsville     NC    US      0:40:51.1 0:40:51.1 13:09 39  33.3       2        M 35-39  Oesch              
126   94  Shannon Oesch        F      Burnsville     NC    US      0:40:54.2 0:40:54.2 13:10 37  36.6       9        F 35-39  Oesch              
127   134 Wayne Stanko         M      Asheville      NC    US      0:41:34.1 0:41:34.1 13:23 74  44.4       2        M 70-74                     
128   104 Kayce Postlewait     F      Rogersville    TN    US      0:41:39.2 0:41:39.2 13:24 30  35.5       9        F 30-34  Postlewait/Prevail 
129   106 Mike Prevail         M      Rogersville    TN    US      0:41:39.7 0:41:39.7 13:25 44  33.8       6        M 40-44  Postlewait/Prevail 
130   144 Stephanie Turner     F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:42:02.6 0:42:02.6 13:32 19  35.1       3        F 16-19                     
131   103 Kathy Postlewait     F      Manteo         NC    US      0:42:20.8 0:42:20.8 13:38 55  41.2       5        F 55-59  Brantley           
132   39  Tia Davis            F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:43:18.9 0:43:18.9 13:57 17  34.6       4        F 16-19                     
133   83  Martha Marshall      F      Asheville      NC    US      0:43:26.0 0:43:26.0 13:59 70  48.6       1        F 70-74                     
134   148 June Ward            F      Weaverville    NC    US      0:43:41.0 0:43:41.0 14:04 54  39.5       7        F 50-54  Ward               
135   30  Jon Conner           M      Candler        NC    US      0:45:45.4 0:45:45.4 14:44 28  28.4       7        M 25-29  Conner             
136   29  Jennifer Conner      F      Candler        NC    US      0:45:45.5 0:45:45.5 14:44 27  32.3       7        F 25-29  Conner             
137   65  Mike Higgins         M      Charlotte      NC    US      0:46:06.1 0:46:06.1 14:50 55  33.3       2        M 55-59  DeMatteo/Higgins   
138   42  Lisa DeMatteo        F      Charlotte      NC    US      0:46:06.1 0:46:06.1 14:50 48  35.1       14       F 45-49  DeMatteo/Higgins   
139   97  Cathy Ollis          F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:46:23.2 0:46:23.2 14:56 67  43.7       3        F 65-69                     
140   55  Amanda Fugate        F      Asheville      NC    US      0:46:51.9 0:46:51.9 15:05 27  31.5       8        F 25-29                     
141   73  Malorie Irwin        F      Asheville      NC    US      0:46:52.3 0:46:52.3 15:05 26  31.5       9        F 25-29  Irwin              
142   66  Karlee Hill          F      Fairview       NC    US      0:47:10.6 0:47:10.6 15:11 24  31.3       1        F 20-24  Hill/Taylor        
143   44  Sarah Downing        F      Asheville      NC    US      0:47:19.6 0:47:19.6 15:14 52  35.7       8        F 50-54  Downing            
144   159 Megan Ziegler        F      Marion         NC    US      0:48:11.8 0:48:11.8 15:31 27  30.6       10       F 25-29                     
145   143 Linda Tessneer       F      Marion         NC    US      0:48:33.6 0:48:33.6 15:38 65  40.6       4        F 65-69  Rumfelt/Tessneer   
146   101 Matt Plaster         M      Morganton      NC    US      0:48:40.9 0:48:40.9 15:40 39  28.0       3        M 35-39                     
147   102 M. Plaster           F      Morganton      NC    US      0:48:41.5 0:48:41.5 15:40 11  34.7       4        F 1-12   Plaster            
148   118 Angela Rumfelt       F      Marion         NC    US      0:48:52.0 0:48:52.0 15:44 42  31.4       4        F 40-44  Rumfelt/Tessneer   
149   20  Briana Burns         F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:52:50.2 0:52:50.2 17:00 20  27.9       2        F 20-24                     
150   79  Hana Lamb            F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:53:52.9 0:53:52.9 17:21 16  28.3       5        F 16-19                     
151   35  Elodie Covert        F      Black Mountain NC    US      0:53:53.4 0:53:53.4 17:21 32  27.4       10       F 30-34  Covert             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Wesley Cramer 37  36  1       M      Asheville NC US 17:59.6 
2     David Short   127 32  2       M      Asheville NC US 18:12.6 
3     Arek Robinson 115 28  3       M      Asheville NC US 18:26.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Megan O'Connor      92  26  10      F      Asheville NC US 20:48.0 
2     Miranda Satterfield 122 22  11      F      Candler NC US   20:55.9 
3     Kimzey Ellis        48  26  14      F      Candler NC US   22:22.8 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     C. Smailes 128 10  35      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:58.2 
2     P. Stiles  169 11  45      M      Black Mountain NC US 26:15.0 


Male 13-15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Matthew Allen  4   14  16      M      Swannanoa NC US      22:32.8 
2     Johnny Hawkins 59  13  65      M      Black Mountain NC US 29:00.1 
3     Jared Smith    130 13  86      M      Black Mountain NC US 31:54.0 


Male 16-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vance Stiles      168 16  7       M      Black Mountain NC US 20:32.4 
2     Jason Satterfield 120 17  20      M      Swannanoa NC US      23:13.1 
3     Gable Lammens     80  16  68      M      Black Mountain NC US 29:59.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jordan Satterfield 121 23  5       M      Candler NC US 20:23.0 
2     Alan Barrier       10  23  105     M      Marion NC US  35:36.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lincoln Cook     31  25  19      M      Asheville NC US 22:55.3 
2     Will Irwin       74  26  31      M      Asheville NC US 24:33.7 
3     Patrick Campbell 22  28  49      M      Morganton NC US 26:18.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Luke Stafford   161 34  8       M      Mills River NC US    20:39.0 
2     Ryan McCormick  86  32  9       M      Candler NC US        20:44.2 
3     Kevin Dagostino 164 32  18      M      Black Mountain NC US 22:39.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Stephen Schermerhorn 123 37  73      M      Black Mountain NC US 30:14.3 
2     Brian Oesch          93  39  125     M      Burnsville NC US     40:51.1 
3     Matt Plaster         101 39  146     M      Morganton NC US      48:40.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kenny Capps     162 44  24      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:00.0 
2     Karl Hinterkopf 165 40  25      M      Weaverville NC US    24:08.0 
3     Steve Agan      3   43  48      M      Asheville NC US      26:16.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Paul Scouten 125 45  4       M      Black Mountain NC US 19:05.2 
2     Joe Watson   172 49  6       M      Asheville NC US      20:23.2 
3     Lance Martin 163 45  13      M      Asheville NC US      21:32.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joe Barrett   9   54  15      M      Asheville NC US 22:23.5 
2     David Ziegler 158 51  17      M      Marion NC US    22:37.6 
3     Kevin Taylor  142 54  21      M      Fairview NC US  23:18.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lincoln Crosse 178 57  12      M      Asheville NC US 21:23.3 
2     Mike Higgins   65  55  137     M      Charlotte NC US 46:06.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     John Treleaven   177 63  27      M      Candler NC US        24:23.3 
2     Robert Chilmonik 26  61  43      M      Black Mountain NC US 26:02.1 
3     Rick Hebert      61  64  47      M      Candler NC US        26:15.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Horne 71  68  51      M      Greenville SC US 26:21.4 
2     Joe Manno   82  68  79      M      Old Fort NC US   30:43.5 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wayne Boynton 180 71  53      M      Loxahatchee FL US 26:51.4 
2     Wayne Stanko  134 74  127     M      Asheville NC US   41:34.1 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Blain Rice 109 75  95      M      Asheville NC US 32:53.6 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     O. Agan      2   11  52      F      Asheville NC US 26:37.0 
2     M. Mueller   90  12  101     F      Asheville NC US 34:00.7 
3     L. Constable 171 12  121     F      Swannanoa NC US 39:24.3 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Maggie Decker 41  15  87      F      Black Mountain NC US 31:55.4 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jordan Matthews  85  18  70      F      Black Mountain NC US 30:04.5 
2     Emma Welborn     149 16  122     F      Marion NC US         39:36.3 
3     Stephanie Turner 144 19  130     F      Black Mountain NC US 42:02.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Karlee Hill  66  24  142     F      Fairview NC US       47:10.6 
2     Briana Burns 20  20  149     F      Black Mountain NC US 52:50.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Laura Campbell  21  28  26      F      Morganton NC US 24:17.1 
2     Laura Ketchuck  76  27  64      F      Candler NC US   28:50.8 
3     Alison Phillips 99  29  66      F      Asheville NC US 29:01.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Emily Young 157 32  32      F      Arden NC US         24:38.0 
2     Lisa York   156 31  57      F      Lawrenceville GA US 28:00.4 
3     Julie York  155 31  58      F      Granville OH US     28:00.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Leah Cole    28  38  69      F      Old Fort NC US  30:04.0 
2     Melissa Fish 166 38  71      F      Swannanoa NC US 30:08.7 
3     Maya Atassi  7   37  89      F      Atlanta GA US   32:18.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sherry Stoneman 138 41  37      F      Weaverville NC US 25:05.2 
2     Tina Rice       179 40  91      F      Marshall NC US    32:25.1 
3     Melissa Tate    140 44  102     F      Marion NC US      34:23.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Courtney Stiles    170 46  30      F      Black Mountain NC US 24:32.7 
2     Eva Kovacs         78  48  33      F      Old fort NC US       24:43.1 
3     Kim Solomon-Gavach 176 46  34      F      Asheville NC US      24:55.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Burton  175 52  78      F      Asheville NC US 30:40.2 
2     Shea Hoyle   72  50  90      F      Lenoir NC US    32:23.1 
3     Rita Hensley 63  52  93      F      Mars Hill NC US 32:47.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sherry Roane 111 56  54      F      Asheville NC US      27:14.4 
2     Peggy Emory  49  58  67      F      Black Mountain NC US 29:51.3 
3     Donna Cope   32  58  74      F      Canton NC US         30:23.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Janet Bensley   12  63  28      F      Arden NC US          24:29.3 
2     Margaret Baxter 11  63  118     F      Black Mountain NC US 38:17.7 
3     Donna Hertling  64  64  119     F      Greenville SC US     38:39.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Benita Auge 8   67  82      F      Weaverville NC US    31:07.1 
2     Judy Futch  56  65  112     F      Mars Hill NC US      37:22.1 
3     Cathy Ollis 97  67  139     F      Black Mountain NC US 46:23.2 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Martha Marshall 83  70  133     F      Asheville NC US 43:26 

Additional results can be found at http://eventmercenaries.com/events-results/2022.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.