Results For
Valentine 5K

Black Mountain, NC 28711
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
OA  BIB  NAME                   M/F CITY           STATE TIME       PACE  AGE AG Age Group 
=== ==== ====================== === ============== ===== ========== ===== === == ========= 
1   5    Joe Ainsworth          M   Asheville      NC    0:17:32.64 5:39  28  1  M Open    
2   51   Daniel Dey             M   Clemson        SC    0:18:22.52 5:55  23  2  M Open    
3   52   David Downing          M   Asheville      NC    0:18:44.41 6:02  27  3  M Open    
4   185  Bryan White            M   Weaverville    NC    0:18:45.21 6:02  36  1  M 35-39   
5   217  Vance Stiles           M   Black Mountain NC    0:18:45.28 6:02  17  1  M 16-19   
6   232  Jay Curwen             M   Asheville      NC    0:18:48.94 6:03  50  1  M 50-54   
7   247  Paul Scouten           M   Black Mountain NC    0:18:54.05 6:05  46  1  M 45-49   
8   15   Chase Barajas          M   Waxhaw         NC    0:18:58.20 6:06  13  1  M 13-15   
9   235  Gary Curran            M   Asheville      NC    0:18:58.68 6:07  49  2  M 45-49   
10  186  Ryan Williamson        M   Clemson        SC    0:19:49.44 6:23  22  1  M 20-24   
11  16   Christopher Barajas    M   Waxhaw         NC    0:19:51.85 6:24  54  2  M 50-54   
12  222  joe watson             M   Asheville      NC    0:20:13.57 6:31  50  3  M 50-54   
13  113  Ryan McCormick         M   Candler        NC    0:20:20.36 6:33  33  1  M 30-34   
14  19   Claire Bartholic       F   Asheville      NC    0:20:56.18 6:44  41  1  F Open    
15  233  lincoln CROSSE         M   Asheville      NC    0:21:14.66 6:50  58  1  M 55-59   
16  54   Steve Downing          M   Asheville      NC    0:21:18.67 6:52  53  4  M 50-54   
17  140  Amber Reece-Young      F   Asheville      NC    0:21:23.53 6:53  38  2  F Open    
18  99   Mark Kleive            M   Black Mountain NC    0:21:33.22 6:56  44  1  M 40-44   
19  17   Joe Barrett            M   Asheville      NC    0:21:34.33 6:57  55  2  M 55-59   
20  230  michael murphy         M   Asheville      NC    0:21:36.87 6:57  54  5  M 50-54   
21  62   Kimzey Ellis           F   Candler        NC    0:21:41.69 6:59  27  3  F Open    
22  81   Valerie Gortmaker      F   Asheville      NC    0:21:48.91 7:01  41  1  F 40-44   
23  154  Chris Sease            M   Rockwell       NC    0:21:55.23 7:03  31  2  M 30-34   
24  244  Hannah Feinsilber      F   Black Mountain NC    0:21:56.77 7:04  17  1  F 16-19   
25  243  David Ziegler          M   Marion         NC    0:22:11.34 7:09  52  6  M 50-54   
26  24   marco brancker         M   Fletcher       NC    0:22:20.00 7:11  43  2  M 40-44   
27  7    Matthew Allen          M   Swannanoa      NC    0:22:20.94 7:12  15  2  M 13-15   
28  111  Elizabeth Mappus       F   Charleston     SC    0:22:38.35 7:17  22  1  F 20-24   
29  160  Blake Smith            M   Bat Cave       NC    0:22:39.44 7:18  44  3  M 40-44   
30  110  Ellen Maddock          F   Asheville      NC    0:22:49.01 7:21  38  1  F 35-39   
31  38   Katherine Coggins      F   Asheville      NC    0:22:57.80 7:23  22  2  F 20-24   
32  231  Zachary Pulsifer       M   Asheville      NC    0:23:21.51 7:31  16  2  M 16-19   
33  100  Joseph Kostic          M   Black Mountain NC    0:23:26.36 7:33  17  3  M 16-19   
34  147  Mark Rollins           M   Clyde          NC    0:23:36.11 7:36  50  7  M 50-54   
35  58   Melinda Ebbs           F   Arden          NC    0:23:39.34 7:37  47  1  F 45-49   
36  218  Courtney Stiles        F   Black Mountain NC    0:23:53.73 7:41  47  2  F 45-49   
37  35   Kenny Capps            M   Black Mountain NC    0:23:58.99 7:43  45  3  M 45-49   
38  162  Vaughn Smith           M   Candler        NC    0:24:01.61 7:44  55  3  M 55-59   
39  131  Rodney Ogle            M   Black Mountain NC    0:24:02.01 7:44  34  3  M 30-34   
40  167  Nathan Sterwerf        M   Asheville      NC    0:24:19.79 7:50  33  4  M 30-34   
41  220  taylor sullivan        M   Pisgah Forest  NC    0:24:20.94 7:50  46  4  M 45-49   
42  109  Kathleen Lorenz        F   Asheville      NC    0:24:21.45 7:50  28  1  F 25-29   
43  188  James Yanik            M   Asheville      NC    0:24:23.25 7:51  55  4  M 55-59   
44  94   Leigh Hutchins         F   Swannanoa      NC    0:24:24.86 7:51  32  1  F 30-34   
45  137  O. Phelan              M   Asheville      NC    0:24:25.06 7:52  11  1  M 0-12    
46  95   Will Irwin             M   Asheville      NC    0:24:32.13 7:54  27  1  M 25-29   
47  120  W. Michel-Eaton        M   Asheville      NC    0:24:38.36 7:56  10  2  M 0-12    
48  14   Carol Barajas          F   Waxhaw         NC    0:24:39.67 7:56  52  1  F 50-54   
49  212  Conrad Shirk           M   Black Mountain NC    0:24:59.30 8:03  41  4  M 40-44   
50  200  Fielding Russell       M   Black Mountain NC    0:25:01.34 8:03  36  2  M 35-39   
51  216  kim solomon-gavach     F   Asheville      NC    0:25:09.14 8:06  47  3  F 45-49   
52  249  angi hendley           F   Marion         NC    0:25:19.36 8:09  52  2  F 50-54   
53  138  Drew Power             M   Asheville      NC    0:25:23.39 8:10  29  2  M 25-29   
54  46   Brian Crawford         M   Swannanoa      NC    0:25:23.99 8:11  31  5  M 30-34   
55  45   Jason Covert           M   Black Mountain NC    0:25:28.45 8:12  35  3  M 35-39   
56  206  Darlene Cockman        F   Lake Lure      NC    0:25:29.72 8:12  52  3  F 50-54   
57  88   Abby Harris            F   Asheville      NC    0:25:42.58 8:17  25  2  F 25-29   
58  144  John Ridout            M   Asheville      NC    0:25:43.45 8:17  33  6  M 30-34   
59  90   Rick Hebert            M   Candler        NC    0:25:47.25 8:18  65  1  M 65-69   
60  236  Chilton Curwen         M   Asheville      NC    0:25:48.77 8:19  14  3  M 13-15   
61  146  Laura Rollins          F   Clyde          NC    0:25:52.31 8:20  46  4  F 45-49   
62  91   Doran Heck             M   Swannanoa      NC    0:25:55.59 8:21  45  5  M 45-49   
63  50   Marc Deaver            M   Weaverville    NC    0:25:58.10 8:22  47  6  M 45-49   
64  205  Chris de Beer          M   Black Mountain NC    0:26:02.77 8:23  40  5  M 40-44   
65  223  timothy head           M   Forest City    NC    0:26:05.46 8:24  50  8  M 50-54   
66  172  Brandon Townsend       M   Black Mountain NC    0:26:07.33 8:24  13  4  M 13-15   
67  241  Waybe Boynton          M   Loxahatchee    FL    0:26:12.83 8:26  72  1  M 70-74   
68  245  steve moore            M   Marion         NC    0:26:17.90 8:28  50  9  M 50-54   
69  242  Bill Hendley           M   Marion         NC    0:26:19.12 8:28  57  5  M 55-59   
70  70   Jaime Frost            F   Pisgah Forest  NC    0:26:24.68 8:30  30  2  F 30-34   
71  34   Carter Capps           M   Black Mountain NC    0:26:28.00 8:31  16  4  M 16-19   
72  32   Chris Cantos           M   Swannanoa      NC    0:26:28.35 8:31  33  7  M 30-34   
73  252  camille edmonds        F   Asheville      NC    0:26:39.64 8:35  36  2  F 35-39   
74  96   Amy Jessee             F   Asheville      NC    0:27:00.82 8:42  32  3  F 30-34   
75  75   Susan Garland          F   Arden          NC    0:27:02.64 8:42  48  5  F 45-49   
76  189  Ross Bennett           M   Asheville      NC    0:27:04.53 8:43  62  1  M 60-64   
77  57   Cindy Eaton            F   Asheville      NC    0:27:08.20 8:44  53  4  F 50-54   
78  176  Ray Von Dohlen         M   Candler        NC    0:27:10.03 8:45  46  7  M 45-49   
79  55   Dennis Duffy           M   Asheville      NC    0:27:14.34 8:46  58  6  M 55-59   
80  76   Gina Gasparro          F   Black Mountain NC    0:27:21.51 8:48  53  5  F 50-54   
81  207  james gaffney          M   Black Mountain NC    0:27:27.93 8:50  53  10 M 50-54   
82  215  Chloe Stiles           F   Black Mountain NC    0:27:31.07 8:51  15  1  F 13-15   
83  219  Greg Stiles            M   Black Mountain NC    0:27:31.67 8:52  50  11 M 50-54   
84  9    Stephan Amann          M   Asheville      NC    0:27:54.51 8:59  27  3  M 25-29   
85  170  Clay Stroupe           M   Fletcher       NC    0:28:00.34 9:01  31  8  M 30-34   
86  198  Frank Byrne            M   Black Mountain NC    0:28:10.74 9:04  30  9  M 30-34   
87  250  Erin Love              F   Asheville      NC    0:28:10.74 9:04  25  3  F 25-29   
88  210  Greg Triplett          M   Zionville      NC    0:28:18.03 9:07  46  8  M 45-49   
89  136  Laurence Penrose       M   Bostic         NC    0:28:22.94 9:08  75  1  M 75-99   
90  124  karen Moore            F   Asheville      NC    0:28:25.15 9:09  52  6  F 50-54   
91  47   Mark Crawford          M   Swannanoa      NC    0:28:39.90 9:14  37  4  M 35-39   
92  85   Andy Guzy              M   Arden          NC    0:28:43.92 9:15  36  5  M 35-39   
93  98   trissa king            F   Asheville      NC    0:28:46.46 9:16  60  1  F 60-64   
94  145  Sherry Roane           F   Asheville      NC    0:29:00.64 9:20  57  1  F 55-59   
95  89   Johnny Hawkins         M   Black Mountain NC    0:29:06.34 9:22  14  5  M 13-15   
96  97   Hayden Kelley          M   Black Mountain NC    0:29:06.38 9:22  13  6  M 13-15   
97  181  Michael Walls          M   Black Mountain NC    0:29:14.56 9:25  63  2  M 60-64   
98  248  Sonja Emerson          F   Fairview       NC    0:29:23.16 9:28  38  3  F 35-39   
99  31   Britta Byrne           F   Asheville      NC    0:29:24.95 9:28  28  4  F 25-29   
100 103  Martin Kuerzi          M   Asheville      NC    0:29:25.13 9:28  28  4  M 25-29   
101 86   Kate Guzy              F   Arden          NC    0:29:34.19 9:31  37  4  F 35-39   
102 104  I. Lafunor             M   Black Mountain NC    0:29:35.08 9:31  12  3  M 0-12    
103 178  C. Walker-Hanning      F   Black Mountain NC    0:29:35.88 9:32  11  1  F 1-12    
104 36   Olivia Cauthren        F   Mars Hill      NC    0:29:36.64 9:32  23  3  F 20-24   
105 183  Brad Ward              M   Weaverville    NC    0:29:39.26 9:33  63  3  M 60-64   
106 92   Tyler Holt             M   Mars Hill      NC    0:29:40.55 9:33  25  5  M 25-29   
107 77   Laura Genise           F   Asheville      NC    0:29:41.82 9:34  25  5  F 25-29   
108 26   Adam Brugman           M   Asheville      NC    0:29:41.95 9:34  24  2  M 20-24   
109 8    Holly Amann            F   Asheville      NC    0:29:43.34 9:34  28  6  F 25-29   
110 37   Denita Clendenin       F   Sylva          NC    0:29:44.59 9:34  28  7  F 25-29   
111 125  Jen Mozolic            F   Black Mountain NC    0:29:54.48 9:38  36  5  F 35-39   
112 187  Rebecca Wineka         F   Black Mountain NC    0:29:56.01 9:38  41  2  F 40-44   
113 114  Ed McDaniel            M   Black Mountain NC    0:30:00.35 9:39  53  12 M 50-54   
114 126  Mark Neely             M   Black Mountain NC    0:30:06.40 9:41  40  6  M 40-44   
115 165  Kathy Stahly           F   Asheville      NC    0:30:09.65 9:42  66  1  F 65-69   
116 60   Chad Elliott           M   Hendersonville NC    0:30:12.86 9:44  42  7  M 40-44   
117 12   Benita Auge            F   Weaverville    NC    0:30:15.08 9:44  68  2  F 65-69   
118 127  Amy Nicholson          F   Black Mountain NC    0:30:17.08 9:45  50  7  F 50-54   
119 13   Sharon Aylestock       F   Black Mountain NC    0:30:25.46 9:48  31  4  F 30-34   
120 66   S. Fassinger           F   Arden          NC    0:30:28.21 9:48  10  2  F 1-12    
121 87   I. Hale                F   Black Mountain NC    0:30:32.18 9:50  10  3  F 1-12    
122 65   Dan Fassinger          M   arden          NC    0:30:32.80 9:50  32  10 M 30-34   
123 134  Mariah Parsley         F   Black Mountain NC    0:30:43.53 9:53  25  8  F 25-29   
124 238  G. Curwen              M   Asheville      NC    0:30:59.78 9:59  9   4  M 0-12    
125 30   Mattie Byrd            F   Asheville      NC    0:31:04.36 10:00 30  5  F 30-34   
126 221  Melissa Fish           F   Swannanoa      NC    0:31:23.01 10:06 39  6  F 35-39   
127 179  L. Walker-Hanning      F   Black Mountain NC    0:31:27.59 10:08 8   4  F 1-12    
128 177  Todd Walker            M   Black Mountain NC    0:31:27.63 10:08 45  9  M 45-49   
129 29   Mary Burton            F   Asheville      NC    0:31:42.43 10:12 53  8  F 50-54   
130 149  Michael Salley         M   Asheville      NC    0:31:48.85 10:14 34  11 M 30-34   
131 44   Elodie Covert          F   Black Mountain NC    0:32:00.15 10:18 33  6  F 30-34   
132 246  kaylee sinker          F   Marion         NC    0:32:10.78 10:21 24  4  F 20-24   
133 251  MARTIN SINKER          M   Morganton      NC    0:32:11.06 10:22 27  6  M 25-29   
134 161  Tina Smith             F   Candler        NC    0:32:13.72 10:22 49  6  F 45-49   
135 192  Josh Isaacson          M   Black Mountain NC    0:32:28.96 10:27 16  5  M 16-19   
136 203  Donald Grier           M   Chambersburg   PA    0:32:41.10 10:31 64  4  M 60-64   
137 43   Donna Cope             F   Canton         NC    0:33:07.42 10:40 59  2  F 55-59   
138 123  Polly Mocket           F   Sylva          NC    0:33:25.92 10:46 24  5  F 20-24   
139 93   Tina Honerkamp         F   Clyde          NC    0:34:01.00 10:57 48  7  F 45-49   
140 164  A. Spolski             F   Sevierville    TN    0:34:04.54 10:58 12  5  F 1-12    
141 157  Heather Sharpe         F   Sevierville    TN    0:34:04.79 10:58 38  7  F 35-39   
142 143  Blaine Rice            M   Asheville      NC    0:34:29.86 11:06 76  2  M 75-99   
143 158  Fredilyn Sison         F   Asheville      NC    0:34:37.74 11:09 53  9  F 50-54   
144 21   Carl Bettinger         M   Asheville      NC    0:34:45.14 11:11 60  5  M 60-64   
145 213  Annette Wilcox         F   Swannanoa      NC    0:34:50.32 11:13 60  2  F 60-64   
146 234  a. chandley            M   Asheville      NC    0:35:02.92 11:17 7   5  M 0-12    
147 227  joe quinlan            M   Asheville      NC    0:35:03.36 11:17 25  7  M 25-29   
148 20   Johnnie Bennett        F   Asheville      NC    0:35:08.71 11:19 61  3  F 60-64   
149 204  Grace Arant            F   Omaha          NE    0:35:25.26 11:24 22  6  F 20-24   
150 171  Elnora Thompson        F   Cherokee       NC    0:35:43.32 11:30 69  3  F 65-69   
151 174  Jennifer Urzen         F   Candler        NC    0:35:56.12 11:34 46  8  F 45-49   
152 226  M. Kleive              F   Black Mountain NC    0:36:16.41 11:41 8   6  F 1-12    
153 224  m. hurt                F   Black Mountain NC    0:36:25.26 11:43 10  7  F 1-12    
154 18   Alan Barrier           M   Marion         NC    0:36:29.75 11:45 24  3  M 20-24   
155 119  Maddie Michaud         F   Black Mountain NC    0:36:54.24 11:53 24  7  F 20-24   
156 23   Robert Boer            M   Black Mountain NC    0:37:05.25 11:56 48  10 M 45-49   
157 61   Manda Elliott          F   Hendersonville NC    0:37:09.21 11:58 31  7  F 30-34   
158 191  Nick Duckworth         M   Black Mountain NC    0:37:39.71 12:07 18  6  M 16-19   
159 211  Crystal Shirk          F   Black Mountain NC    0:37:43.66 12:09 38  8  F 35-39   
160 130  K. Ogle                F   Black Mountain NC    0:37:53.83 12:12 10  8  F 1-12    
161 22   George O. Boakye-Ansah M   Asheville      NC    0:37:55.86 12:13 30  12 M 30-34   
162 240  ANNE ENGLEBACH         F   Marion         NC    0:37:57.31 12:13 54  10 F 50-54   
163 69   Crystal Ficker         F   Black Mountain NC    0:37:58.15 12:13 34  8  F 30-34   
164 83   W. Gregory             M   Black Mountain NC    0:38:02.69 12:15 9   6  M 0-12    
165 106  Chloe Leboeuf          F   Swannanoa      NC    0:38:19.19 12:20 13  2  F 13-15   
166 175  Sean Vassar            M   Gaithersburg   MD    0:38:42.45 12:28 23  4  M 20-24   
167 79   Molly Goode            F   Asheville      NC    0:38:42.70 12:28 22  8  F 20-24   
168 225  Laura Sundmark         F   Black Mountain NC    0:38:47.20 12:29 22  9  F 20-24   
169 228  E. Kleive              F   Black Mountain NC    0:38:47.70 12:29 8   9  F 1-12    
170 71   Judy Futch             F   Mars Hill      NC    0:38:51.56 12:30 66  4  F 65-69   
171 159  David Slobodin         M   Asheville      NC    0:39:12.63 12:37 77  3  M 75-99   
172 53   Sarah Downing          F   Asheville      NC    0:39:23.84 12:41 53  11 F 50-54   
173 80   Kerri Gordon           F   Fletcher       NC    0:40:04.90 12:54 27  9  F 25-29   
174 156  Courtney Setzer        F   Fletcher       NC    0:40:07.04 12:55 27  10 F 25-29   
175 237  G. Curran              F   Asheville      NC    0:40:35.98 13:04 11  10 F 1-12    
176 33   Jenna Cantos           F   Swannanoa      NC    0:41:00.92 13:12 35  9  F 35-39   
177 63   Peggy Emory            F   Black Mountain NC    0:41:03.58 13:13 59  3  F 55-59   
178 67   Greg Feightner         M   Black Mountain NC    0:41:21.25 13:19 37  6  M 35-39   
179 202  Amy Johnson            F   Hendersonville NC    0:41:37.51 13:24 37  10 F 35-39   
180 155  Katie Sease            F   Rockwell       NC    0:42:36.08 13:43 30  9  F 30-34   
181 48   Aime Cuellar           F   Asheville      NC    0:42:39.16 13:44 25  11 F 25-29   
182 112  Martha Marshall        F   Asheville      NC    0:42:42.99 13:45 71  1  F 70-74   
183 214  judy garry             F   Asheville      NC    0:42:58.95 13:50 73  2  F 70-74   
184 239  Kitty Curran           F   Asheville      NC    0:43:13.54 13:55 68  5  F 65-69   
185 49   Lacey Deal             F   Asheville      NC    0:43:16.05 13:56 27  12 F 25-29   
186 166  Amanda Sterwerf        F   Asheville      NC    0:43:16.40 13:56 28  13 F 25-29   
187 27   Deannna Buchanan       F   Black Mountain NC    0:43:25.15 13:59 52  12 F 50-54   
188 28   M. Buchanan            F   Black Mountain NC    0:43:26.15 13:59 9   11 F 1-12    
189 139  Lynn Rapp              F   Asheville      NC    0:43:39.73 14:03 51  13 F 50-54   
190 201  Erika Wilson           F   Waynesville    NC    0:44:17.36 14:15 25  14 F 25-29   
191 133  Kelsey Parker          F   Canton         NC    0:44:17.52 14:15 25  15 F 25-29   
192 152  Jenny Scruggs          F   Asheville      NC    0:44:50.08 14:26 46  9  F 45-49   
193 117  Don McMahill           M   Black Mountain NC    0:44:55.06 14:27 80  4  M 75-99   
194 11   Laura Arnall           F   Asheville      NC    0:44:58.92 14:29 42  3  F 40-44   
195 10   Justin Arnall          M   Asheville      NC    0:44:59.10 14:29 41  8  M 40-44   
196 108  Elizabeth Lohse        F   Alexander      NC    0:45:45.48 14:44 61  4  F 60-64   
197 182  Julianne Wander        F   Fairview       NC    0:45:45.78 14:44 61  5  F 60-64   
198 115  Jolene McGill          F   Candler        NC    0:45:51.08 14:45 34  10 F 30-34   
199 180  Laura Walls            F   Black Mountain NC    0:46:11.11 14:52 64  6  F 60-64   
200 129  K. Ogle                F   Black Mountain NC    0:46:28.27 14:57 10  12 F 1-12    
201 128  Jessie Ogle            F   Black Mountain NC    0:46:28.74 14:58 34  11 F 30-34   
202 184  June Ward              F   Weaverville    NC    0:46:29.46 14:58 55  4  F 55-59   
203 194  Casey King             M   Black Mountain NC    0:47:04.31 15:09 14  7  M 13-15   
204 74   Zachary Garcia         M   Black Mountain NC    0:47:06.00 15:10 13  8  M 13-15   
205 73   E. Garcia              F   Black Mountain NC    0:47:10.79 15:11 12  13 F 1-12    
206 132  Cathy Ollis            F   Black Mountain NC    0:47:44.40 15:22 68  6  F 65-69   
207 151  O. Schmitz             M   Black Mountain NC    0:47:59.93 15:27 11  7  M 0-12    
208 150  Carrie Schmitz         F   Black Mountain NC    0:48:10.51 15:30 43  4  F 40-44   
209 229  Nicki Groves           F   Black Mountain NC    0:48:36.26 15:39 44  5  F 40-44   
210 101  Dinorah Kranker        F   Hendersonville NC    0:48:36.36 15:39 78  1  F 75-99   
211 148  dave russell           M   Asheville      NC    0:48:37.52 15:39 54  13 M 50-54   
212 116  Austin McKinney        M   Black Mountain NC    0:48:55.88 15:45 16  7  M 16-19   
213 107  Yuting Li              F   Woofin         NC    0:51:05.63 16:27 31  12 F 30-34   
214 72   A. Garcia              F   Black Mountain NC    0:52:06.05 16:46 12  14 F 1-12    
215 118  H. Michales            F   Black Mountain NC    0:52:07.59 16:47 12  15 F 1-12    
216 41   charles conway         M   Swannanoa      NC    0:52:10.35 16:48 47  11 M 45-49   
217 135  Kirsten Penley         F   Waynesville    NC    0:52:10.70 16:48 21  10 F 20-24   
218 8034 R. Truesdale           F   Candler        NC    0:52:26.72 16:53 10  16 F 1-12    
219 173  Tracey Truesdale       F   Candler        NC    0:52:28.79 16:53 38  11 F 35-39   
220 64   Chrissy Estrada        F   Black Mountain NC    0:53:57.19 17:22 16  2  F 16-19   
221 40   J. Conrad              M   Spartanburg    SC    0:54:31.26 17:33 7   8  M 0-12    
222 42   Clare Cook             F   Asheville      NC    0:54:31.39 17:33 36  12 F 35-39   
223 39   Betsy Conrad           F   Spartanburg    SC    0:54:32.62 17:33 34  13 F 30-34   
224 168  Sally Stokes           F   Charlotte      NC    0:54:32.71 17:33 31  14 F 30-34   
225 209  meredith gaffney       F   Black Mountain NC    0:55:23.79 17:50 23  11 F 20-24   
226 208  ellen gaffney          F   Black Mountain NC    0:55:24.58 17:50 51  14 F 50-54   
227 2    Cindy Ables            F   Ravenna        OH    0:56:11.39 18:05 51  15 F 50-54   
228 193  Tommy Johannson        M   Black Mountain NC    0:56:56.45 18:20 17  8  M 16-19   
229 102  Richard Kranker        M   Hendersonville NC    1:00:00.67 19:19 85  5  M 75-99   
230 56   Teresa Duvall          F   Brevard        NC    1:02:09.18 20:00 62  7  F 60-64   
231 68   Dana Ferrell           F   Brevard        NC    1:02:10.19 20:01 60  8  F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Joe Ainsworth 5   28  1       M      Asheville NC US 17:32.64 
2     Daniel Dey    51  23  2       M      Clemson SC US   18:22.52 
3     David Downing 52  27  3       M      Asheville NC US 18:44.41 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Claire Bartholic  19  41  14      F      Asheville NC US 20:56.18 
2     Amber Reece-Young 140 38  17      F      Asheville NC US 21:23.53 
3     Kimzey Ellis      62  27  21      F      Candler NC US   21:41.69 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     O. Phelan       137 11  45      M      Asheville NC US      24:25.06 
2     W. Michel-Eaton 120 10  47      M      Asheville NC US      24:38.36 
3     I. Lafunor      104 12  102     M      Black Mountain NC US 29:35.08 


Male 13-15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Chase Barajas  15  13  8       M      Waxhaw NC US    18:58.20 
2     Matthew Allen  7   15  27      M      Swannanoa NC US 22:20.94 
3     Chilton Curwen 236 14  60      M      Asheville NC US 25:48.77 


Male 16-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Vance Stiles     217 17  5       M      Black Mountain NC US 18:45.28 
2     Zachary Pulsifer 231 16  32      M      Asheville NC US      23:21.51 
3     Joseph Kostic    100 17  33      M      Black Mountain NC US 23:26.36 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ryan Williamson 186 22  10      M      Clemson SC US   19:49.44 
2     Adam Brugman    26  24  108     M      Asheville NC US 29:41.95 
3     Alan Barrier    18  24  154     M      Marion NC US    36:29.75 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Will Irwin    95  27  46      M      Asheville NC US 24:32.13 
2     Drew Power    138 29  53      M      Asheville NC US 25:23.39 
3     Stephan Amann 9   27  84      M      Asheville NC US 27:54.51 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Ryan McCormick 113 33  13      M      Candler NC US        20:20.36 
2     Chris Sease    154 31  23      M      Rockwell NC US       21:55.23 
3     Rodney Ogle    131 34  39      M      Black Mountain NC US 24:02.01 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Bryan White      185 36  4       M      Weaverville NC US    18:45.21 
2     Fielding Russell 200 36  50      M      Black Mountain NC US 25:01.34 
3     Jason Covert     45  35  55      M      Black Mountain NC US 25:28.45 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Mark Kleive    99  44  18      M      Black Mountain NC US 21:33.22 
2     marco brancker 24  43  26      M      Fletcher NC US       22:20.00 
3     Blake Smith    160 44  29      M      Bat Cave NC US       22:39.44 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Paul Scouten 247 46  7       M      Black Mountain NC US 18:54.05 
2     Gary Curran  235 49  9       M      Asheville NC US      18:58.68 
3     Kenny Capps  35  45  37      M      Black Mountain NC US 23:58.99 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Jay Curwen          232 50  6       M      Asheville NC US 18:48.94 
2     Christopher Barajas 16  54  11      M      Waxhaw NC US    19:51.85 
3     joe watson          222 50  12      M      Asheville NC US 20:13.57 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     lincoln CROSSE 233 58  15      M      Asheville NC US 21:14.66 
2     Joe Barrett    17  55  19      M      Asheville NC US 21:34.33 
3     Vaughn Smith   162 55  38      M      Candler NC US   24:01.61 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Ross Bennett  189 62  76      M      Asheville NC US      27:04.53 
2     Michael Walls 181 63  97      M      Black Mountain NC US 29:14.56 
3     Brad Ward     183 63  105     M      Weaverville NC US    29:39.26 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Rick Hebert 90  65  59      M      Candler NC US 25:47.25 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Waybe Boynton 241 72  67      M      Loxahatchee FL US 26:12.83 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Laurence Penrose 136 75  89      M      Bostic NC US    28:22.94 
2     Blaine Rice      143 76  142     M      Asheville NC US 34:29.86 
3     David Slobodin   159 77  171     M      Asheville NC US 39:12.63 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     C. Walker-Hanning 178 11  103     F      Black Mountain NC US 29:35.88 
2     S. Fassinger      66  10  120     F      Arden NC US          30:28.21 
3     I. Hale           87  10  121     F      Black Mountain NC US 30:32.18 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Chloe Stiles  215 15  82      F      Black Mountain NC US 27:31.07 
2     Chloe Leboeuf 106 13  165     F      Swannanoa NC US      38:19.19 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Hannah Feinsilber 244 17  24      F      Black Mountain NC US 21:56.77 
2     Chrissy Estrada   64  16  220     F      Black Mountain NC US 53:57.19 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Elizabeth Mappus  111 22  28      F      Charleston SC US 22:38.35 
2     Katherine Coggins 38  22  31      F      Asheville NC US  22:57.80 
3     Olivia Cauthren   36  23  104     F      Mars Hill NC US  29:36.64 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Kathleen Lorenz 109 28  42      F      Asheville NC US 24:21.45 
2     Abby Harris     88  25  57      F      Asheville NC US 25:42.58 
3     Erin Love       250 25  87      F      Asheville NC US 28:10.74 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Leigh Hutchins 94  32  44      F      Swannanoa NC US     24:24.86 
2     Jaime Frost    70  30  70      F      Pisgah Forest NC US 26:24.68 
3     Amy Jessee     96  32  74      F      Asheville NC US     27:00.82 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ellen Maddock   110 38  30      F      Asheville NC US 22:49.01 
2     camille edmonds 252 36  73      F      Asheville NC US 26:39.64 
3     Sonja Emerson   248 38  98      F      Fairview NC US  29:23.16 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Valerie Gortmaker 81  41  22      F      Asheville NC US      21:48.91 
2     Rebecca Wineka    187 41  112     F      Black Mountain NC US 29:56.01 
3     Laura Arnall      11  42  194     F      Asheville NC US      44:58.92 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Melinda Ebbs       58  47  35      F      Arden NC US          23:39.34 
2     Courtney Stiles    218 47  36      F      Black Mountain NC US 23:53.73 
3     kim solomon-gavach 216 47  51      F      Asheville NC US      25:09.14 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Carol Barajas   14  52  48      F      Waxhaw NC US    24:39.67 
2     angi hendley    249 52  52      F      Marion NC US    25:19.36 
3     Darlene Cockman 206 52  56      F      Lake Lure NC US 25:29.72 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Sherry Roane 145 57  94      F      Asheville NC US      29:00.64 
2     Donna Cope   43  59  137     F      Canton NC US         33:07.42 
3     Peggy Emory  63  59  177     F      Black Mountain NC US 41:03.58 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     trissa king     98  60  93      F      Asheville NC US 28:46.46 
2     Annette Wilcox  213 60  145     F      Swannanoa NC US 34:50.32 
3     Johnnie Bennett 20  61  148     F      Asheville NC US 35:08.71 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Kathy Stahly    165 66  115     F      Asheville NC US   30:09.65 
2     Benita Auge     12  68  117     F      Weaverville NC US 30:15.08 
3     Elnora Thompson 171 69  150     F      Cherokee NC US    35:43.32 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Martha Marshall 112 71  182     F      Asheville NC US 42:42.99 
2     judy garry      214 73  183     F      Asheville NC US 42:58.95 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Dinorah Kranker 101 78  210     F      Hendersonville NC US 48:36.36 

Additional results can be found at http://eventmercenaries.com/events-results/2022.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.