Valley YMCA Sunset 5K

Wed June 12, 2019 Ansonia, CT US 06401 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Age DIV    DIVPL City           State Clock Pace  
                                                                             Time        
===== === ===================== ====== === ====== ===== ============== ===== ===== ===== 
1     1   Tim Milenkevich       M      35  OVRALM 1     Ansonia        CT    16:36 5:21  
2     117 Brandon Au            M      22  M20-29 1     Oxford         CT    18:30 5:58  
3     153 Hayley Collins        F      18  OVRALF 1     Tolland        CT    19:09 6:10  
4     154 John Collins          M      51  M50-59 1     Tolland        CT    19:27 6:16  
5     116 David Harvey          M      53  M50-59 2     Killingworth   CT    19:38 6:20  
6     8   Pawel Janucik         M      28  M20-29 2     Ansonia        CT    20:10 6:30  
7     18  Christian Meagher     M      38  M30-39 1                          20:12 6:30  
8     145 Alex Marbou           M      14  M13-15 1                    CT    20:24 6:34  
9     41  Nick Lauretti         M      26  M20-29 3                          20:47 6:42  
10    126 Rick Spiker           M      42  M40-49 1     Naugatuck      CT    21:02 6:47  
11    131 Heath Leber           M      31  M30-39 2     Bristol        CT    21:03 6:47  
12    11  Kurt Ogren            M      48  M40-49 2     Seymour        CT    21:05 6:47  
13    100 Kevin MacDonald       M      60  M60-69 1     Norwich        CT    21:45 7:00  
14    157 Adam Norris           M      51  M50-59 3     Norwalk        CT    21:55 7:04  
15    132 Paul Baldini          M      45  M40-49 3     Ansonia        CT    22:02 7:06  
16    159 Dan Conklin           M      40  M40-49 4     Naugatuck      CT    22:11 7:09  
17    109 Craig Beers           M      51  M50-59 4     Wethersfield   CT    22:33 7:16  
18    96  Jeffrey McGregor      M      41  M40-49 5     Shelton        CT    22:53 7:22  
19    93  Franklyn Gandiaga     M      30  M30-39 3     Derby          CT    22:55 7:23  
20    115 Stephen Hunt          M      47  M40-49 6     Avon           CT    22:58 7:24  
21    122 Tim Vroom             M      30  M30-39 4     Morris         CT    23:03 7:26  
22    139 Jeremy Titus          M      47  M40-49 7     Durham         CT    23:09 7:27  
23    119 Mike Feinberg         M      41  M40-49 8     North Haven    CT    23:28 7:33  
24    75  Robert Gagnon         M      47  M40-49 9     Orange         CT    23:40 7:37  
25    23  Emmery Duprey         M      23  M20-29 4                          23:41 7:38  
26    29  Christa Parent        F      33  F30-39 1                          24:05 7:45  
27    57  Tom Piantek           M      57  M50-59 5     South Windsor  CT    24:11 7:47  
28    37  Stacy McHugh          F      35  F30-39 2                          24:19 7:50  
29    127 Jemma Roberts         F                       New Milford    CT    24:24 7:52  
30    161 Paul Miskowicz        M      34  M30-39 5     Shelton        CT    24:33 7:54  
31    47  Connor Delaney        M      19  M16-19 1                          24:35 7:55  
32    67  Kristin Lowman        F      38  F30-39 3     East Granby    CT    24:36 7:55  
33    149 L. Pudimat            F      12  F01-12 1     Derby          CT    24:53 8:01  
34    65  Julie Perfetto        F      29  F20-29 1     Newington      CT    24:54 8:01  
35    102 Katherine Stallfort   F      57  F50-59 1     Wilton         CT    24:55 8:02  
36    54  Roddy Eskew           M      21  M20-29 5     Trumbull       CT    25:02 8:04  
37    35  Emily Hoyt            F      32  F30-39 4                          25:07 8:05  
38    107 Barbara Pearce        F      62  F60-69 1     Guilford       CT    25:09 8:06  
39    140 Dean Bolt             M      62  M60-69 2     West Hartford  CT    25:16 8:08  
40    44  Stephen Willett       M      46  M40-49 10                         25:43 8:17  
41    36  Brianna Eilliott      F      23  F20-29 2                          25:45 8:18  
42    22  Alex Stockpile        M      29  M20-29 6                          25:52 8:20  
43    367 James Saulner         M      57  M50-59 6                    CT    25:55 8:21  
44    164 M. Mautte             M      11  M01-12 1     Hamden         CT    25:57 8:22  
45    110 Debby Vawn            F      49  F40-49 1     Wooddbridge    CT    26:05 8:24  
46    101 Stacy Levy            F      49  F40-49 2     Wilton         CT    26:11 8:26  
47    108 Brian Brinsmaid       M      32  M30-39 6     Shelton        CT    26:11 8:26  
48    118 Joe Musante           M      52  M50-59 7     Derby          CT    26:14 8:27  
49    28  Joe Simone            M      39  M30-39 7                          26:31 8:33  
50    124 Frank Paparazzo       M      35  M30-39 8     Woodbury       CT    26:36 8:34  
51    133 Jerry Meshell         M      61  M60-69 3     Orange         CT    26:37 8:34  
52    50  Mitsuko Washington    F      49  F40-49 3     Orange         CT    26:38 8:35  
53    63  Janet Voelpert        F      69  F60-69 2     Shelton        CT    26:44 8:37  
54    83  Randy Wills           M      43  M40-49 11    Plantsville    CT    26:50 8:38  
55    42  Armando Cabaliero     M      28  M20-29 7                          27:14 8:46  
56    84  Debbie Perry          F      60  F60-69 3     Plantsville    CT    27:16 8:47  
57    24  Derek Dellamonica     M      33  M30-39 9                          27:24 8:49  
58    167 Keith Jenci           M      40  M40-49 12    Milford        CT    27:27 8:50  
59    80  Kate Mundy            F      36  F30-39 5     West Haven     CT    27:35 8:53  
60    81  Rebecca Wilbur        F      57  F50-59 2     Shelton        CT    27:42 8:55  
61    68  Sharon Reiner         F      60  F60-69 4     Marlborough    CT    27:49 8:57  
62    19  Jennifer Fitsmorris   F      37  F30-39 6                          27:51 8:58  
63    27  Katie McGarity        F      26  F20-29 3                          27:56 9:00  
64    61  Maureen Kane          F      35  F30-39 7     Fairfield      CT    28:00 9:01  
65    150 Brendan Harris        M      34  M30-39 10    New Haven      CT    28:01 9:01  
66    66  Nick Rocco Scalia     M      35  M30-39 11    West Haven     CT    28:22 9:08  
67    141 Michael Thompson      M      48  M40-49 13    Norwalk        CT    28:28 9:10  
68    73  Michael Jakubowski    M      31  M30-39 12    Wethersfield   CT    28:39 9:14  
69    130 Hunter Boni           M      15  M13-15 2     Nortn Branford CT    28:51 9:18  
70    146 Avalyn Gonzalez       F      13  F13-15 1     Derby          CT    28:55 9:19  
71    17  Kenneth Fielder       M                                            29:03 9:21  
72    74  Mary Regalbuto        F      59  F50-59 3     Milford        CT    29:06 9:22  
73    148 Eric Tuttle           M      33  M30-39 13    Seymour        CT    29:08 9:23  
74    55  Wun Wong              F      19  F16-19 1     New Haven      CT    29:14 9:25  
75    129 Kathleen Boni         F      48  F40-49 4     Nortn Branford CT    29:18 9:26  
76    97  Jean Hoffman          F      41  F40-49 5     Norwalk        CT    29:23 9:28  
77    165 Sara Hughes           F      39  F30-39 8     Coventry       CT    29:23 9:28  
78    123 David Dodge           M      49  M40-49 14    Bethlehem      CT    29:39 9:33  
79    169 Lana Kessell          F      26  F20-29 4     Middletown     CT    29:40 9:33  
80    30  James Lee             M      35  M30-39 14                         29:42 9:34  
81    95  Jennifer Mikkelson    F      32  F30-39 9     Ellington      CT    30:03 9:41  
82    87  Beth Bunko            F      57  F50-59 4     Southington    CT    30:04 9:41  
83    2   Skander Benayed       M      44  M40-49 15                         30:07 9:42  
84    163 Madison Feshler       F      19  F16-19 2     Middletown     CT    30:08 9:42  
85    62  Sarah McCurdy         F      38  F30-39 10    Norwich        CT    30:15 9:45  
86    94  Sarah Shaw            F      29  F20-29 5     Manchester     CT    30:19 9:46  
87    152 Lu Anne Roy           F      62  F60-69 5     Seymour        CT    30:21 9:47  
88    53  Steven Eszenyi        M      21  M20-29 8     Trumbull       CT    30:25 9:48  
89    14  Sue Westine           F      55  F50-59 5                          30:33 9:50  
90    85  David Yadach          M      49  M40-49 16    Avon           CT    30:55 9:57  
91    158 Brenda Scully         F      47  F40-49 6     Bristol        CT    31:05 10:00 
92    142 Sheryl Oullette       F      42  F40-49 7     Bristol        CT    31:05 10:01 
93    98  Sharon Rosenblatt     F      28  F20-29 6     Cheshire       CT    31:12 10:03 
94    138 Elizabeth Titus       F      46  F40-49 8     Durham         CT    31:25 10:07 
95    160 Michelle Miskowicz    F      31  F30-39 11    Ansonia        CT    31:29 10:08 
96    46  Sherri Luba           F      41  F40-49 9     Shelton        CT    31:36 10:11 
97    4   Karen Rogers          F      67  F60-69 6     Clinton        CT    31:41 10:12 
98    105 Pam Mautte            F      42  F40-49 10    Ansonia        CT    31:42 10:13 
99    151 Asra Zuba             F      34  F30-39 12    New Haven      CT    31:59 10:18 
100   6   Lee Rothert           F      48  F40-49 11    Durham         CT    32:00 10:18 
101   34  Sarah Donaldson       F      31  F30-39 13                         32:06 10:20 
102   21  Patty Sokol           F      47  F40-49 12                         32:09 10:21 
103   58  Nathan Piantek        M      25  M20-29 9     South Windsors CT    32:13 10:22 
104   111 Christy Pappas        F      44  F40-49 13    Danbury        CT    32:20 10:25 
105   99  Shelley Opalski       F      52  F50-59 6     Essex          CT    32:33 10:29 
106   166 Dawn Jenci            F      37  F30-39 14    Milford        CT    32:44 10:32 
107   135 Jennifer Mengold      F      46  F40-49 14    Shelton        CT    33:04 10:39 
108   134 James Mengold         M      46  M40-49 17    Shelton        CT    33:05 10:39 
109   48  E. Hyder              F      9   F01-12 2     Derby          CT    33:13 10:42 
110   3   Daniel Janucik        M      18  M16-19 2     Ansonia        CT    33:20 10:44 
111   39  Yvonne Horton         F      50  F50-59 7                          33:26 10:46 
112   49  S. Keogh              M      9   M01-12 2     Derby          CT    33:34 10:49 
113   136 Sarah White           F      43  F40-49 15    Bristol        CT    33:35 10:49 
114   137 Meghan Marek          F      21  F20-29 7     Terryville     CT    33:36 10:49 
115   20  Tony Cataldo          M      51  M50-59 8                          33:36 10:49 
116   40  Karina Perez          F      29  F20-29 8                          33:42 10:51 
117   15  Kayla Shortell        F      29  F20-29 9     Ansonia        CT    33:50 10:54 
118   168 Vae Champagne         F      43  F40-49 16    Fairfield      CT    34:10 11:00 
119   64  Sarah Ernest          F      46  F40-49 17    Danbury        CT    34:12 11:01 
120   31  James Ford Bey        M      46  M40-49 18                         34:20 11:04 
121   13  Kevin Johnston        M      59  M50-59 9     Marion         CT    34:23 11:04 
122   10  Kristen Ferencz       F      24  F20-29 10    Seymour        CT    34:23 11:04 
123   7   Elyse Cannata         F      29  F20-29 11    Ansonia        CT    34:26 11:05 
124   26  Olivia Parise         F      27  F20-29 12                         34:28 11:06 
125   25  Sebastian Berrazueta  M      27  M20-29 10                         34:29 11:06 
126   113 Melissa Costantini    F      47  F40-49 18    Milford        CT    34:56 11:15 
127   162 Keith Bailey          M      59  M50-59 10    West Haven     CT    34:56 11:15 
128   9   Donna Cramond         F      67  F60-69 7     Monroe         CT    35:23 11:24 
129   70  Lisa Adriani          F      41  F40-49 19    Shelton        CT    35:39 11:29 
130   114 Laura Hunt            F      63  F60-69 8     Avon           CT    36:14 11:40 
131   82  Nick Ricciardelli     M      57  M50-59 11    Waterbury      CT    36:22 11:43 
132   78  Suzanne Rinaldi       F      43  F40-49 20    Goshen         CT    36:41 11:49 
133   156 Sue Corbett           F      43  F40-49 21    Middletown     CT    36:43 11:49 
134   12  Malinda Johnston      F      39  F30-39 15    South Windsor  CT    36:44 11:50 
135   71  Katherine Bunko       F      27  F20-29 13    Plantsville    CT    36:58 11:54 
136   92  S. Throwe             F      10  F01-12 3     Burlington     CT    36:59 11:55 
137   112 Beth Haydu            F      51  F50-59 8     East Hampton   CT    37:29 12:04 
138   59  Mary Ellen Dombrowski F      61  F60-69 9     Wethersfield   CT    37:30 12:04 
139   52  Maya Glenbovitch      F      18  F16-19 3     Bethany        CT    37:34 12:06 
140   38  Lynn Bernard          F      52  F50-59 9                          38:04 12:16 
141   79  Janet Loynes          F      54  F50-59 10    Granby         CT    38:24 12:22 
142   91  L. Throwe             F      12  F01-12 4     Burlington     CT    38:41 12:27 
143   90  Chris Throwe          M      45  M40-49 19    Burlington     CT    38:41 12:28 
144   51  Jane Carlozzi         F      61  F60-69 10    Farmington     CT    39:17 12:39 
145   128 Jenn Raub             F      26  F20-29 14    Preston        CT    39:47 12:49 
146   121 Jamie Hipsky          F      39  F30-39 16    Willington     CT    39:57 12:52 
147   155 Kim Lowman            F      33  F30-39 17    Granby         CT    40:01 12:53 
148   32  Thaddeus Korwoski     M      39  M30-39 15                         40:16 12:58 
149   144 A. Marbou             F      12  F01-12 5     Derby          CT    41:18 13:18 
150   106 John Yeager           M      61  M60-69 4     Ansonia        CT    41:56 13:30 
151   5   Anne Cella            F      57  F50-59 11    Wallinford     CT    42:06 13:33 
152   89  Jennifer Throwe       F      42  F40-49 22    Burlington     CT    42:28 13:41 
153   104 Cynthia Backhaus      F      62  F60-69 11    Windsor        CT    42:47 13:47 
154   120 Eileen O'Sullivan     F      48  F40-49 23    Merrimack      NH    44:10 14:13 
155   125 Patricia Flores       F      31  F30-39 18    Sandy Hook     CT    44:19 14:16 
156   77  Charlene Hipsky       F      30  F30-39 19    East Hampton   CT    44:21 14:17 
157   69  Anne Irvine           F      39  F30-39 20    Avon           CT    45:01 14:30 
158   60  John Dombrowski       M      68  M60-69 5     Wethersfield   CT    45:54 14:47 

Embed Code