Results For
Nassau County 5k Turkey Trot

East Meadow, NY 11554
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Age Division    Division Lap 1_SPLIT Lap 2_SPLIT Clock   Chip    Pace (net time) 
                                                        Place                            Time    Time                    
===== === ====================== ====== === =========== ======== =========== =========== ======= ======= =============== 
1     98  Alex ELETTO            M      23  Top3 Male   1        0:17:40     0:18:42     0:36:27 0:36:23 5:52 min/m      
2     8   Evgeny AMELCHENKO      M      35  Top3 Male   2        0:18:03     0:18:32     0:36:52 0:36:36 5:54 min/m      
3     267 Thomas MIHAILIN        M      24  Top3 Male   3        0:19:07     0:20:32     0:39:44 0:39:40 6:23 min/m      
4     244 Keith MASSO            M      33  M 30-34     1        0:20:40     0:20:44     0:43:30 0:41:24 6:40 min/m      
5     32  Riley BRENNAN          M      18  M 14-18     1        0:20:49     0:21:31     0:42:37 0:42:21 6:49 min/m      
6     165 Brett HEYES            M      45  M 45-49     1        0:20:15     0:22:15     0:48:10 0:42:31 6:51 min/m      
7     365 Jon WALLACH            M      64  M 60-64     1        0:21:55     0:22:02     0:50:34 0:43:57 7:05 min/m      
8     64  Angelo CRIMENI         M      50  M 50-54     1        0:22:35     0:23:03     0:53:53 0:45:38 7:21 min/m      
9     307 Jeffrey REYNOLDS       M      54  M 50-54     2        0:22:07     0:23:36     0:47:03 0:45:44 7:22 min/m      
10    232 Gary MARGOLIN          M      60  M 60-64     2        0:22:41     0:23:18     0:47:53 0:45:59 7:25 min/m      
11    124 Christy FREIRE         F      37  Top3 Female 1        0:22:23     0:24:01     0:47:30 0:46:24 7:29 min/m      
12    76  Carlos DEL VALLE       M      34  M 30-34     2        0:23:13     0:23:55     0:49:48 0:47:09 7:36 min/m      
13    288 Jessica O'SULLIVAN     F      34  Top3 Female 2        0:23:50     0:23:38     0:54:31 0:47:28 7:39 min/m      
14    101 Alex ERICKSON          M      29  M 25-29     1        0:23:18     0:24:11     0:49:58 0:47:29 7:39 min/m      
15    144 Jennifer GOLDNER       F      46  Top3 Female 3        0:23:58     0:24:03     0:50:22 0:48:02 7:44 min/m      
16    330 Daniel SALERNO         M      37  M 35-39     1        0:23:31     0:24:30     0:56:07 0:48:02 7:44 min/m      
17    234 Katarina MARKOVINA     F      49  F 45-49     1        0:24:32     0:25:27     0:51:19 0:50:00 8:03 min/m      
18    356 Cara TALENTO           F      38  F 35-39     1        0:24:55     0:25:27     0:56:14 0:50:22 8:07 min/m      
19    13  Danielle BALDWIN       F      45  F 45-49     2        0:24:46     0:25:40     0:51:04 0:50:26 8:08 min/m      
20    137 Thomas GERAGHTY        M      40  M 40-44     1        0:24:57     0:26:27     0:53:30 0:51:24 8:17 min/m      
21    92  Joseph DOOLEY          M      31  M 30-34     3        0:25:33     0:26:52     0:54:56 0:52:26 8:27 min/m      
22    14  Dragos BALOTA          M      43  M 40-44     2        0:24:37     0:27:56     0:54:53 0:52:33 8:28 min/m      
23    329 Anthony SALERNO        M      65  M 65-69     1        0:26:18     0:26:34     1:00:58 0:52:53 8:31 min/m      
24    70  Paul D'ELISA           M      57  M 55-59     1        0:25:42     0:27:11     0:59:57 0:52:53 8:31 min/m      
25    145 Ariana GOLUB           F      35  F 35-39     2        0:25:31     0:27:32     0:55:00 0:53:04 8:33 min/m      
26    360 Bill TSCHIRHART        M      63  M 60-64     3        0:27:32     0:25:32     0:59:56 0:53:05 8:33 min/m      
27    107 Frank FALLON           M      72  M 70-74     1        0:26:13     0:27:09     0:53:40 0:53:23 8:36 min/m      
28    314 Susie ROGERS-KALIMNIOS F      51  F 50-54     1        0:26:30     0:27:03     0:59:25 0:53:33 8:38 min/m      
29    322 Kevin RYAN             M      57  M 55-59     2        0:27:22     0:26:15     1:00:29 0:53:38 8:39 min/m      
30    285 John NOVELLO           M      48  M 45-49     2        0:26:26     0:27:39     1:00:15 0:54:06 8:43 min/m      
31    233 Laura MARINO           F      44  F 40-44     1        0:26:43     0:27:31     0:55:34 0:54:15 8:45 min/m      
32    266 Gina MERANTE           F      25  F 25-29     1        0:27:42     0:26:59     1:07:03 0:54:41 8:49 min/m      
33    81  Tracey DEROSE          F      40  F 40-44     2        0:27:18     0:27:45     1:02:40 0:55:04 8:52 min/m      
34    94  Benny DOYLE            M      47  M 45-49     3        0:26:08     0:29:23     1:06:52 0:55:31 8:57 min/m      
35    74  Michelle DAVIS         F      49  F 45-49     3        0:27:26     0:28:17     0:58:47 0:55:44 8:59 min/m      
36    60  Suzanne CORRIE DEL-CID F      59  F 55-59     1        0:27:24     0:28:33     0:56:03 0:55:58 9:01 min/m      
37    283 Jennifer NEIDLE        F      27  F 25-29     2        0:27:44     0:28:29     1:03:27 0:56:13 9:04 min/m      
38    294 Nadia PICCINONE        F      53  F 50-54     2        0:27:52     0:29:06     1:03:36 0:56:59 9:11 min/m      
39    353 Cassandra STUKE        F      35  F 35-39     3        0:28:42     0:28:21     1:03:27 0:57:04 9:12 min/m      
40    30  Robert BRADSHAW        M      45  M 45-49     4        0:26:12     0:30:56     0:57:36 0:57:08 9:13 min/m      
41    223 Dawn LUCAS             F      45  F 45-49     4        0:28:25     0:29:32     1:00:04 0:57:57 9:20 min/m      
42    91  Alexandra DOOLEY       F      30  F 30-34     1        0:28:18     0:29:49     1:00:59 0:58:08 9:22 min/m      
43    142 Rosie GLOEGGLER        F      33  F 30-34     2        0:28:45     0:29:37     1:00:07 0:58:22 9:24 min/m      
44    63  Travis CREAMER         M      33  M 30-34     4        0:28:02     0:30:42     0:59:51 0:58:45 9:28 min/m      
45    40  Corinne CAPONE         F      52  F 50-54     3        0:29:45     0:30:10     1:07:46 0:59:56 9:40 min/m      
46    75  George DECATREL        M      51  M 50-54     3        0:29:45     0:30:10     1:07:46 0:59:56 9:40 min/m      
47    77  Vincent DEL-CID        M      64  M 60-64     4        0:29:27     0:30:41     1:07:33 1:00:09 9:42 min/m      
48    289 Claire PAPAGALIS       F      51  F 50-54     4        0:30:02     0:30:11     1:07:48 1:00:13 9:42 min/m      
49    336 Alison SCHAEFER        F      38  F 35-39     4        0:29:15     0:32:05     1:07:02 1:01:21 9:53 min/m      
50    100 Tabatha ENCALADA       F      40  F 40-44     3        0:30:13     0:31:21     1:02:41 1:01:35 9:56 min/m      
51    284 Karin NEMETH           F      52  F 50-54     5        0:29:20     0:32:40     1:07:54 1:02:01 10:00 min/m     
52    203 David LANIADO          M      50  M 50-54     4        0:29:48     0:32:30     1:14:40 1:02:18 10:02 min/m     
53    245 Kathryn MASTRO         F      29  F 25-29     3        0:29:34     0:32:57     1:05:13 1:02:32 10:05 min/m     
54    116 Merren FLYNN           F      29  F 25-29     4        0:29:25     0:33:33     1:05:50 1:02:58 10:09 min/m     
55    344 Dana SILJANDER         F      49  F 45-49     5        0:31:12     0:33:14     1:05:20 1:04:26 10:23 min/m     
56    397 Michael WARSHAW        M      49  M 45-49     5        0:31:50     0:32:47     1:16:15 1:04:38 10:25 min/m     
57    396 Eylan SCHULMAN         M      42  M 40-44     3        0:31:50     0:32:48     1:16:15 1:04:38 10:25 min/m     
58    349 Cara SOVIERO           F      29  F 25-29     5        0:30:39     0:35:57     1:14:00 1:06:36 10:44 min/m     
59    216 Marta LIEBERMAN        F      39  F 35-39     5        0:32:33     0:34:25     1:08:54 1:06:58 10:48 min/m     
60    152 Sami GROFF             F      47  F 45-49     6        0:31:40     0:36:07     1:19:57 1:07:47 10:55 min/m     
61    197 Loren KOJAMANIAN       F      37  F 35-39     6        0:33:26     0:35:30     1:16:01 1:08:57 11:07 min/m     
62    339 Stephanie SEARSON      F      48  F 45-49     7        0:32:29     0:36:53     1:15:47 1:09:23 11:11 min/m     
63    171 Debra HOLDEN           F      37  F 35-39     7        0:33:12     0:36:37     1:10:46 1:09:50 11:15 min/m     
64    270 Theresa MOLLOY         F      60  F 60-64     1        0:32:48     0:37:35     1:18:14 1:10:24 11:21 min/m     
65    38  Kevin BYRNE            M      71  M 70-74     2        0:35:31     0:36:42     1:19:39 1:12:14 11:39 min/m     
66    345 Patrick SIMON          M      25  M 25-29     2        0:33:16     0:38:59     1:19:30 1:12:16 11:39 min/m     
67    204 Nancy LANZETTA         F      42  F 40-44     4        0:34:50     0:37:33     1:13:57 1:12:23 11:40 min/m     
68    37  Chris BYRNE            M      45  M 45-49     6        0:34:20     0:38:11     1:14:53 1:12:32 11:41 min/m     
69    371 Avigael WODINSKY       F      50  F 50-54     6        0:33:13     0:39:19     1:24:55 1:12:33 11:42 min/m     
70    210 Matthew LAYTON         M      38  M 35-39     2        0:36:06     0:38:47     1:26:46 1:14:54 12:04 min/m     
71    73  Christine DANO         F      36  F 35-39     8        0:35:44     0:39:15     1:16:43 1:14:59 12:05 min/m     
72    151 Heather GRIESER        F      39  F 35-39     9        0:36:20     0:38:41     1:26:40 1:15:02 12:06 min/m     
73    128 Brian FRIEDRICHS       M      29  M 25-29     3        0:31:48     0:44:17     1:16:32 1:16:05 12:16 min/m     
74    340 K. SFERA               F      11  F 9-13      1        0:31:48     0:44:16     1:16:32 1:16:05 12:16 min/m     
75    337 Kim SCHAROFF           F      44  F 40-44     5        0:36:51     0:39:32     1:22:05 1:16:23 12:19 min/m     
76    46  Robert CASERTA         M      33  M 30-34     5        0:36:20     0:40:33     1:19:46 1:16:53 12:24 min/m     
77    241 Michael MASCIOLI       M      50  M 50-54     5        0:35:21     0:41:50     1:24:47 1:17:11 12:27 min/m     
78    276 Kathleen MULLIN        F      51  F 50-54     7        0:36:57     0:40:26     1:24:01 1:17:23 12:28 min/m     
79    292 Amanda PETERS          F      30  F 30-34     3        0:37:02     0:41:30     1:25:46 1:18:32 12:40 min/m     
80    332 Raquel SANCHEZ         F      39  F 35-39     10       0:38:33     0:40:04     1:21:08 1:18:37 12:40 min/m     
81    132 Mary GAITA             F      30  F 30-34     4        0:36:45     0:42:00     1:20:30 1:18:46 12:42 min/m     
82    170 Adam HOLDEN            M      44  M 40-44     4        0:33:41     0:45:18     1:19:53 1:19:00 12:44 min/m     
83    275 Elizabeth MOTTO        F      39  F 35-39     11       0:35:31     0:43:42     1:26:05 1:19:14 12:46 min/m     
84    281 Gary MURTAGH           M      63  M 60-64     5        0:36:32     0:44:29     1:27:12 1:21:01 13:04 min/m     
85    185 Christina JONES        F      37  F 35-39     12       0:39:00     0:43:06     1:23:42 1:22:07 13:14 min/m     
86    305 Karenn RESSA           F      65  F 65-69     1        0:42:39     0:40:40     1:29:29 1:23:19 13:26 min/m     
87    302 Darrah REILLY          F      16  F 14-18     1        0:42:33     0:41:10     1:35:35 1:23:44 13:30 min/m     
88    328 Rasleen SAHNI          F      40  F 40-44     6        0:40:09     0:45:41     1:28:32 1:25:50 13:50 min/m     
89    265 Adriana MERANTE        F      20  F 19-24     1        0:36:57     0:49:06     1:38:36 1:26:03 13:52 min/m     
90    186 Vicki JONES            F      48  F 45-49     8        0:41:18     0:45:06     1:27:59 1:26:24 13:56 min/m     
91    304 Nancy REILLY           F      44  F 40-44     7        0:45:05     0:44:31     1:40:57 1:29:36 14:27 min/m     
92    333 Marie SANDER           F      33  F 30-34     5        0:48:10     0:42:41     2:15:30 1:30:51 14:39 min/m     
93    129 Henry FRIEDRICHS       M      58  M 55-59     3        0:43:20     0:55:02     1:39:04 1:38:22 15:52 min/m     
94    59  Kira CORMIER           F      35  F 35-39     13       0:43:20     0:55:03     1:39:04 1:38:23 15:52 min/m     
      306 Richard RESSA          M      60                       0:42:29     0:00:00                                     
      303 Michael REILLY         M      47                       0:38:03     0:00:00                                     


F 14-18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Darrah REILLY 302 16  87      F               1:35:35 


F 19-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Adriana MERANTE 265 20  89      F               1:38:36 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gina MERANTE    266 25  32      F               1:07:03 
2     Jennifer NEIDLE 283 27  37      F               1:03:27 
3     Kathryn MASTRO  245 29  53      F               1:05:13 
4     Merren FLYNN    116 29  54      F               1:05:50 
5     Cara SOVIERO    349 29  58      F               1:14:00 


F 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alexandra DOOLEY 91  30  42      F               1:00:59 
2     Rosie GLOEGGLER  142 33  43      F               1:00:07 
3     Amanda PETERS    292 30  79      F               1:25:46 
4     Mary GAITA       132 30  81      F               1:20:30 
5     Marie SANDER     333 33  92      F               2:15:30 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cara TALENTO    356 38  18      F               56:14   
2     Ariana GOLUB    145 35  25      F               55:00   
3     Cassandra STUKE 353 35  39      F               1:03:27 
4     Alison SCHAEFER 336 38  49      F               1:07:02 
5     Marta LIEBERMAN 216 39  59      F               1:08:54 


F 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Laura MARINO     233 44  31      F               55:34   
2     Tracey DEROSE    81  40  33      F               1:02:40 
3     Tabatha ENCALADA 100 40  50      F               1:02:41 
4     Nancy LANZETTA   204 42  67      F               1:13:57 
5     Kim SCHAROFF     337 44  75      F               1:22:05 


F 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Katarina MARKOVINA 234 49  17      F               51:19   
2     Danielle BALDWIN   13  45  19      F               51:04   
3     Michelle DAVIS     74  49  35      F               58:47   
4     Dawn LUCAS         223 45  41      F               1:00:04 
5     Dana SILJANDER     344 49  55      F               1:05:20 


F 50-54
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Susie ROGERS-KALIMNIOS 314 51  28      F               59:25   
2     Nadia PICCINONE        294 53  38      F               1:03:36 
3     Corinne CAPONE         40  52  45      F               1:07:46 
4     Claire PAPAGALIS       289 51  48      F               1:07:48 
5     Karin NEMETH           284 52  51      F               1:07:54 


F 55-59
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Suzanne CORRIE DEL-CID 60  59  36      F               56:03 


F 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Theresa MOLLOY 270 60  64      F               1:18:14 


F 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Karenn RESSA 305 65  86      F               1:29:29 


F 9-13
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     K. SFERA 340 11  74      F               1:16:32 


M 14-18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Riley BRENNAN 32  18  5       M               42:37 


M 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex ERICKSON    101 29  14      M               49:58   
2     Patrick SIMON    345 25  66      M               1:19:30 
3     Brian FRIEDRICHS 128 29  73      M               1:16:32 


M 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Keith MASSO      244 33  4       M               43:30   
2     Carlos DEL VALLE 76  34  12      M               49:48   
3     Joseph DOOLEY    92  31  21      M               54:56   
4     Travis CREAMER   63  33  44      M               59:51   
5     Robert CASERTA   46  33  76      M               1:19:46 


M 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Daniel SALERNO 330 37  16      M               56:07   
2     Matthew LAYTON 210 38  70      M               1:26:46 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Thomas GERAGHTY 137 40  20      M               53:30   
2     Dragos BALOTA   14  43  22      M               54:53   
3     Eylan SCHULMAN  396 42  57      M               1:16:15 
4     Adam HOLDEN     170 44  82      M               1:19:53 


M 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
      Michael REILLY  303 47          M                       
1     Brett HEYES     165 45  6       M               48:10   
2     John NOVELLO    285 48  30      M               1:00:15 
3     Benny DOYLE     94  47  34      M               1:06:52 
4     Robert BRADSHAW 30  45  40      M               57:36   


M 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angelo CRIMENI   64  50  8       M               53:53   
2     Jeffrey REYNOLDS 307 54  9       M               47:03   
3     George DECATREL  75  51  46      M               1:07:46 
4     David LANIADO    203 50  52      M               1:14:40 
5     Michael MASCIOLI 241 50  77      M               1:24:47 


M 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Paul D'ELISA     70  57  24      M               59:57   
2     Kevin RYAN       322 57  29      M               1:00:29 
3     Henry FRIEDRICHS 129 58  93      M               1:39:04 


M 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
      Richard RESSA   306 60          M                       
1     Jon WALLACH     365 64  7       M               50:34   
2     Gary MARGOLIN   232 60  10      M               47:53   
3     Bill TSCHIRHART 360 63  26      M               59:56   
4     Vincent DEL-CID 77  64  47      M               1:07:33 


M 65-69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anthony SALERNO 329 65  23      M               1:00:58 


M 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Frank FALLON 107 72  27      M               53:40   
2     Kevin BYRNE  38  71  65      M               1:19:39 


Top3 Female
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Christy FREIRE     124 37  11      F               47:30 
2     Jessica O'SULLIVAN 288 34  13      F               54:31 
3     Jennifer GOLDNER   144 46  15      F               50:22 


Top3 Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Alex ELETTO       98  23  1       M               36:27 
2     Evgeny AMELCHENKO 8   35  2       M               36:52 
3     Thomas MIHAILIN   267 24  3       M               39:44 

Additional results can be found at http://www.PRTiming.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.