Spring Into Health 5K

Sun March 10, 2019 Locust, NC US 28097 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender City           State Finish Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                       Time             Place              
===== ==================== ====== ============== ===== ====== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Joseph Korzelius     M      Albemarle      NC    17:52  5:45  48  1        M Overall 
2     Adam Allman          M      Mount Pleasant NC    18:39  6:00  18  2        M Overall 
3     Josh Harwood         M      Mount Pleasant NC    18:58  6:06  15  3        M Overall 
4     Richard Ellis        M      Salisbury      NC    19:18  6:13  54  1        M 50-59   
5     Jerry Loflin         M      Denton         NC    19:27  6:16  40  1        M 40-49   
6     Jerry Jenkins        M      Stanfield      NC    19:38  6:19  35  1        M 30-39   
7     Alicia Rider         F      Winston Salem  NC    19:56  6:25  35  1        F Overall 
8     Robbie Dales         M      Stanfield      NC    20:24  6:34  13  1        M 1-14    
9     Andy Hager           M      Albemarle      NC    20:30  6:36  41  2        M 40-49   
10    Michael Bowers       M      Albemarle      NC    20:53  6:43  47  3        M 40-49   
11    Chris Harkey         M      Mount Pleasant NC    20:56  6:44  46  4        M 40-49   
12    Lori Harkey          F      Mount Pleasant NC    20:57  6:45  41  2        F Overall 
13    Melissa Orr          F      Charlotte      NC    21:22  6:53  39  3        F Overall 
14    Brandon Johnson      M      Norwood        NC    22:02  7:06  25  1        M 20-29   
15    Kayla Johnson        F      Norwood        NC    22:03  7:06  22  1        F 20-29   
16    Ellen Snyder         F      Albemarle      NC    22:19  7:11  51  1        F 50-59   
17    Carolym Green        F      Troy           NC    22:22  7:12  31  1        F 30-39   
18    Mikhaila Hadnagy     F      Oakboro        NC    22:46  7:20  13  1        F 1-14    
19    Terry Carey          F      Indian Trail   NC    22:52  7:22  63  1        F 60-99   
20    Lucas Hendzel        M      Oakboro        NC    23:00  7:24  40  5        M 40-49   
21    Lee Allen            M      New London     NC    23:14  7:29  53  2        M 50-59   
22    S. Hendzel           F      Oakboro        NC    23:16  7:29  11  2        F 1-14    
23    Larry Hill           M      Oakboro        NC    23:29  7:34  50  3        M 50-59   
24    James Baucom         M      Locust         NC    23:31  7:34  47  6        M 40-49   
25    Noah Mauldin         M      Albemarle      NC    23:41  7:37  13  2        M 1-14    
26    Michael Hadnagy      M      Oakboro        NC    23:46  7:39  55  4        M 50-59   
27    Steven Dence         M      Matthews       NC    23:50  7:40  45  7        M 40-49   
28    Michael Deme         M      Stanfield      NC    23:59  7:43  33  2        M 30-39   
29    Nicholas Hill        M      Monroe         NC    24:07  7:46  36  3        M 30-39   
30    Philip Moxley        M      Stanfield      NC    24:16  7:49  51  5        M 50-59   
31    Jeannie Burgess      F      Concord        NC    24:17  7:49  32  2        F 30-39   
32    Linsey Eudy          F      Albemarle      NC    24:32  7:54  30  3        F 30-39   
33    Mark Watson          M      Locust         NC    24:35  7:55  38  4        M 30-39   
34    P. Hill              M      Oakboro        NC    24:45  7:58  12  3        M 1-14    
35    Adam Burgess         M      Kannapolis     NC    24:57  8:02  31  5        M 30-39   
36    Ritchie Hearne       M      albemarle      NC    25:14  8:07  59  6        M 50-59   
37    Cody Belk            M      Albemarle      NC    25:22  8:10  24  2        M 20-29   
38    Jeremy Belk          M      Albemarle      NC    25:23  8:10  47  8        M 40-49   
39    Danny Inman          M      Greensboro     NC    26:39  8:35  51  7        M 50-59   
40    Abby Floyd           F      Monroe         NC    27:19  8:48  15  1        F 15-19   
41    D. Barbee            M      Mount Pleasant NC    27:51  8:58  9   4        M 1-14    
42    Beth Irvin           F      Norwood        NC    27:52  8:58  56  2        F 50-59   
43    Susan Caudle         F      Albemarle      NC    28:11  9:04  46  1        F 40-49   
44    Jenna Freeman        F      Albemarle      NC    28:25  9:09  14  3        F 1-14    
45    Greta Baucom         F      Locust         NC    28:28  9:10  43  2        F 40-49   
46    Wil Talley           M      Locust         NC    28:30  9:10  24  3        M 20-29   
47    Cameron Stevick      M      Concord        NC    28:49  9:17  16  1        M 15-19   
48    Bethany Dales        F      Stanfield      NC    28:51  9:17  14  4        F 1-14    
49    Paul Talley          M      Locust         NC    29:07  9:22  52  8        M 50-59   
50    David Yow            M      Stanfield      NC    30:14  9:44  45  9        M 40-49   
51    Ashley Honeycutt     M      Locust         NC    30:17  9:45  48  10       M 40-49   
52    Bill Huey            M      Lancaster      SC    31:07  10:01 57  9        M 50-59   
53    Ashley Wall          F      Albemarle      NC    31:08  10:01 34  4        F 30-39   
54    Chris Locklear       M      Locust         NC    31:13  10:03 40  11       M 40-49   
55    Scott Lowder         M      New London     NC    31:28  10:08 31  6        M 30-39   
56    MELANIE STEVICK      F      Concord        NC    31:44  10:13 40  3        F 40-49   
57    William Meadows      M      Mount Pleasant NC    31:48  10:14 29  4        M 20-29   
58    Bailey Yow           F      Stanfield      NC    32:02  10:19 16  2        F 15-19   
59    Joy Gfeller          F      Peachland      NC    32:03  10:19 27  2        F 20-29   
60    Jamie Cagle          M      Albemarle      NC    32:05  10:20 63  1        M 60-99   
61    Melissa Cotton       F      Monroe         NC    32:20  10:24 36  5        F 30-39   
62    Travis Barbee        M      Mount Pleasant NC    32:24  10:26 44  12       M 40-49   
63    Alison Brame         F      Marshville     NC    33:01  10:38 44  4        F 40-49   
64    Beverly LaRue        F      Albemarle      NC    33:05  10:39 45  5        F 40-49   
65    Matthew Smith        M      Albemarle      NC    33:15  10:42 28  5        M 20-29   
66    Dave Stanford        M      Badin          NC    33:38  10:50 60  2        M 60-99   
67    Craig Long           M      Hendersonville NC    33:54  10:55 66  3        M 60-99   
68    Brian Freeman        M      Albemarle      NC    34:15  11:01 45  13       M 40-49   
69    David Kellaway       M      Troy           NC    34:29  11:06 31  7        M 30-39   
70    Lisa Gacdrill        F      Albemarle      NC    34:38  11:09 23  3        F 20-29   
71    Mary Deme            F      Stanfield      NC    35:05  11:18 31  6        F 30-39   
72    Doug Van Niel        M      Locust         NC    35:28  11:25 59  10       M 50-59   
73    Shelia Dence         F      Matthews       NC    35:45  11:30 48  6        F 40-49   
74    E. Barbee            F      Mount Pleasant NC    36:13  11:39 11  5        F 1-14    
75    Lita Barbee          F      Mount Pleasant NC    36:21  11:42 43  7        F 40-49   
76    Madison Euny         F      Concord        NC    36:36  11:47 21  4        F 20-29   
77    L. Hall              F      Locust         NC    36:40  11:48 12  6        F 1-14    
78    Richard C. McKercher M      Harrisburg     NC    37:10  11:58 71  4        M 60-99   
79    Jane Clark           F      Albemarle      NC    39:37  12:45 56  3        F 50-59   
80    Leigh Locklear       F      Locust         NC    40:09  12:55 34  7        F 30-39   
81    Jody Lowder          F      New London     NC    40:10  12:56 29  5        F 20-29   
82    Leona Magee          F      Charlotte      NC    40:55  13:10 45  8        F 40-49   
83    Patricia Talley      F      Locust         NC    41:41  13:25 52  4        F 50-59   
84    Allison Wensil       F                           41:41  13:25 25  6        F 20-29   
85    Ginny Wilkins        F      Huntersville   NC    47:18  15:13 53  5        F 50-59   
86    Mary Flowe           F      Locust         NC    47:18  15:13 56  6        F 50-59   
87    Anne Moffat          F      Charlotte      NC    47:21  15:14 58  7        F 50-59   
88    Ronny Russell        M      Locust         NC    49:10  15:50 69  5        M 60-99   
89    Steve Sycuro         M      Locust         NC    49:10  15:50 67  6        M 60-99   
90    Mary Sycuro          F      Locust         NC    51:30  16:35 67  2        F 60-99   
91    Joan McCollum        F      Locust         NC    51:33  16:36 72  3        F 60-99   
92    Scott Scheuerman     M      Midland        NC    52:35  16:55 49  14       M 40-49   
93    Fran Albritton       M      Locust         NC    52:43  16:58 68  7        M 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Joseph Korzelius 2049 48  1       M      Albemarle NC US      17:52 
2     Adam Allman      1844 18  2       M      Mount Pleasant NC US 18:39 
3     Josh Harwood     2036 15  3       M      Mount Pleasant NC US 18:58 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Alicia Rider 2069 35  7       F      Winston Salem NC US  19:56 
2     Lori Harkey  1854 41  12      F      Mount Pleasant NC US 20:57 
3     Melissa Orr  2066 39  13      F      Charlotte NC US      21:22 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Robbie Dales 2024 13  8       M      Stanfield NC US 20:24 
2     Noah Mauldin 2058 13  25      M      Albemarle NC US 23:41 
3     P. Hill      2042 12  34      M      Oakboro NC US   24:45 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Cameron Stevick 2076 16  47      M      Concord NC US 28:49 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Brandon Johnson 2047 25  14      M      Norwood NC US   22:02 
2     Cody Belk       2012 24  37      M      Albemarle NC US 25:22 
3     Wil Talley      2082 24  46      M      Locust NC US    28:30 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jerry Jenkins 2046 35  6       M      Stanfield NC US 19:38 
2     Michael Deme  2026 33  28      M      Stanfield NC US 23:59 
3     Nicholas Hill 2041 36  29      M      Monroe NC US    24:07 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jerry Loflin   2052 40  5       M      Denton NC US    19:27 
2     Andy Hager     2034 41  9       M      Albemarle NC US 20:30 
3     Michael Bowers 2014 47  10      M      Albemarle NC US 20:53 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Richard Ellis 1930 54  4       M      Salisbury NC US  19:18 
2     Lee Allen     2003 53  21      M      New London NC US 23:14 
3     Larry Hill    2040 50  23      M      Oakboro NC US    23:29 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Jamie Cagle   2018 63  60      M      Albemarle NC US      32:05 
2     Dave Stanford 1941 60  66      M      Badin NC US          33:38 
3     Craig Long    2053 66  67      M      Hendersonville NC US 33:54 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Mikhaila Hadnagy 2033 13  18      F      Oakboro NC US   22:46 
2     S. Hendzel       2039 11  22      F      Oakboro NC US   23:16 
3     Jenna Freeman    1936 14  44      F      Albemarle NC US 28:25 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Abby Floyd 2030 15  40      F      Monroe NC US    27:19 
2     Bailey Yow 2087 16  58      F      Stanfield NC US 32:02 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Kayla Johnson 2048 22  15      F      Norwood NC US   22:03 
2     Joy Gfeller   2031 27  59      F      Peachland NC US 32:03 
3     Lisa Gacdrill 1939 23  70      F      Albemarle NC US 34:38 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Carolym Green   1928 31  17      F      Troy NC US      22:22 
2     Jeannie Burgess 2017 32  31      F      Concord NC US   24:17 
3     Linsey Eudy     2028 30  32      F      Albemarle NC US 24:32 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Susan Caudle    2020 46  43      F      Albemarle NC US 28:11 
2     Greta Baucom    2009 43  45      F      Locust NC US    28:28 
3     MELANIE STEVICK 2077 40  56      F      Concord NC US   31:44 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Ellen Snyder 2074 51  16      F      Albemarle NC US 22:19 
2     Beth Irvin   2045 56  42      F      Norwood NC US   27:52 
3     Jane Clark   1934 56  79      F      Albemarle NC US 39:37 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Terry Carey   2019 63  19      F      Indian Trail NC US 22:52 
2     Mary Sycuro   2078 67  90      F      Locust NC US       51:30 
3     Joan McCollum 2060 72  91      F      Locust NC US       51:33 

Embed Code