Results For
The Jackson River Scenic Trail Marathon, Half Marathon, 10k, and 5k

Covington, VA 24426
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     448 Ashley Palmer        F      Lynchburg         VA    US      2:03:07.27 1:24:38.25 6:28  37  78.4       1        F Open   
2     325 Paul Titus           M      Waynesboro        VA    US      2:00:35.75 1:29:00.11 6:48  50  73.2       1        M Open   
3     306 Jonathan Pittman     M      Greensboro        NC    US      1:57:31.96 1:29:24.44 6:49  41  67.6       2        M Open   
4     312 Glen McGuire         M      Christiansburg    VA    US      2:09:45.18 1:30:21.64 6:54  43  68.0       3        M Open   
5     315 Robert Collea        M      Mount Holly       NC    US      1:58:40.50 1:30:33.06 6:55  47  70.1       1        M 40-49  
6     316 David Cutchins       M      Mooresville       NC    US      2:02:30.62 1:34:21.40 7:12  47  67.3       2        M 40-49  
7     292 Jesse Huckins        M      Henrico           VA    US      2:05:58.87 1:35:44.26 7:18  34  61.1       1        M 30-39  
8     217 Daniel McDowell      M      Princeton         WV    US      1:56:18.74 1:37:55.36 7:29  53  68.3       1        M 50-59  
9     446 Oday Asmar           M      Commerce Township MI    US      1:56:21.71 1:39:44.21 7:37  45  62.6       3        M 40-49  
10    332 James Williams       M      Staunton          VA    US      2:09:06.09 1:40:45.96 7:42  56  68.2       2        M 50-59  
11    293 Jameson Brunkow      M      Richmond          VA    US      2:12:58.46 1:41:23.82 7:44  35  57.9       2        M 30-39  
12    328 Ledahawsky John      M      Beckley           WV    US      2:00:48.19 1:41:55.44 7:47  52  65.0       3        M 50-59  
13    286 Sarah Quarles        F      Roanoke           VA    US      2:07:09.17 1:43:05.69 7:52  31  63.3       2        F Open   
14    337 Craig Swope          M      Findlay           OH    US      2:11:19.60 1:43:13.44 7:53  57  67.2       4        M 50-59  
15    274 George Yergey        M      Nokesville        VA    US      2:10:25.35 1:44:36.70 7:59  17  56.3       1        M 13-18  
16    285 Kevin Baird          M      Silver Spring     MD    US      2:17:57.95 1:44:36.88 7:59  30  55.8       3        M 30-39  
17    342 Samuel Cox           M      Greensboro        NC    US      2:05:07.40 1:46:19.31 8:07  61  67.7       1        M 60-69  
18    340 Deb Deren            F      White Lake        MI    US      2:03:24.81 1:46:52.36 8:09  60  78.8       3        F Open   
19    195 Wisakasuta Sudjunadi M      Detroit           MI    US      2:22:49.98 1:49:40.57 8:22  48  58.4       4        M 40-49  
20    318 Kim Kitts            F      Christiansburg    VA    US      2:18:07.18 1:53:13.66 8:39  47  63.3       1        F 40-49  
21    335 Tom Evans            M      Charlottesville   VA    US      2:11:17.40 1:54:10.73 8:43  57  60.8       5        M 50-59  
22    290 Kayla Johnson        F      Princeton         WV    US      2:29:00.66 1:54:37.94 8:45  33  57.1       1        F 30-39  
23    270 Ellie Crockett       F      Bristow           VA    US      2:20:46.44 1:54:57.58 8:47  15  62.0       1        F 13-18  
24    277 Ben Simmons          M      Stafford          VA    US      2:16:45.63 1:55:56.83 8:51  22  50.4       1        M 19-29  
25    310 Mark Adler           M      Roanoke           VA    US      2:48:38.52 1:56:09.70 8:52  43  52.9       5        M 40-49  
26    283 Alan Tegroen         M      Charlotte         NC    US      2:26:36.91 1:57:36.55 8:59  27  49.6       2        M 19-29  
27    345 Bill McGuire         M      Roanoke           VA    US      2:14:29.09 1:58:06.03 9:01  63  62.2       2        M 60-69  
28    279 Shawn Cable          M      Richmond          VA    US      2:27:27.21 2:00:50.89 9:14  25  48.3       3        M 19-29  
29    281 Amanda Tindall       F      Warrenton         VA    US      2:28:01.31 2:01:06.93 9:15  26  53.8       1        F 19-29  
30    275 Phillip Trainor      M      Roswell           GA    US      2:20:31.50 2:02:42.11 9:22  20  47.6       4        M 19-29  
31    298 Lauren Rosenblutt    F      Charlotte         NC    US      2:32:11.70 2:04:16.49 9:29  37  53.4       2        F 30-39  
32    346 Jane Sanders         F      Milford           MI    US      2:24:00.10 2:07:10.29 9:42  64  70.0       1        F 60-69  
33    305 Adrien Monti         F      Roanoke           VA    US      2:41:01.86 2:08:28.17 9:48  41  52.9       2        F 40-49  
34    321 Lauralyn Taylor      F      Belleville        MI    US      2:28:26.03 2:11:37.34 10:03 49  55.7       3        F 40-49  
35    288 Erin Weyen           F      Washington        DC    US      2:36:07.17 2:12:03.54 10:05 32  49.5       3        F 30-39  
36    333 Tony Carlson         M      Saint Charles     MO    US      2:41:21.59 2:12:11.23 10:05 57  52.5       6        M 50-59  
37    271 Anna Fleischauer     F      Nokesville        VA    US      2:40:08.97 2:14:20.03 10:15 16  52.0       2        F 13-18  
38    272 Brenna Patterson     F      Greensboro        NC    US      2:54:01.75 2:14:35.73 10:16 16  51.9       3        F 13-18  
39    347 Randy Lester         M      Princeton         WV    US      2:30:19.11 2:14:59.31 10:18 65  55.5       3        M 60-69  
40    294 Mike Ellery          M      Elliston          VA    US      2:46:57.06 2:16:26.20 10:25 35  43.0       4        M 30-39  
41    284 Emily Hampden-Smith  F      Roanoke           VA    US      2:34:22.74 2:17:42.08 10:31 28  47.3       2        F 19-29  
42    322 Christine Craft      F      Fincastle         VA    US      2:34:49.03 2:18:34.46 10:35 50  53.5       1        F 50-59  
43    323 Glen Dalton          M      Roanoke           VA    US      2:45:56.95 2:23:17.30 10:56 50  45.5       7        M 50-59  
44    282 Sydney Couch         F      Peotone           IL    US      2:50:21.45 2:23:42.41 10:58 27  45.4       3        F 19-29  
45    344 Gene Marrano         M      Roanoke           VA    US      2:52:37.19 2:24:01.60 11:00 62  50.5       4        M 60-69  
46    311 Kimberly Caldwell    F      Pulaski           VA    US      3:07:23.18 2:24:36.29 11:02 43  47.7       4        F 40-49  
47    300 Francis O'Buckley    M      Roanoke           VA    US      2:57:50.61 2:25:17.37 11:05 38  40.8       5        M 30-39  
48    350 Peter Hessling       M      Durham            NC    US      2:44:55.69 2:25:21.32 11:06 67  52.6       5        M 60-69  
49    330 Cheryl Jensen        F      Roanoke           TX    US      2:56:29.75 2:27:19.33 11:15 54  52.9       2        F 50-59  
50    280 Aria Pahari          F      Manassas          VA    US      3:20:37.40 2:27:22.45 11:15 25  44.2       4        F 19-29  
51    295 Ron Guinto           M      Wesley Chapel     FL    US      3:01:27.11 2:28:21.70 11:20 35  39.6       6        M 30-39  
52    320 John Trainor         M      Roswell           GA    US      2:46:47.37 2:28:58.05 11:22 48  43.0       6        M 40-49  
53    334 Jeraline Evans       F      Charlottesville   VA    US      2:46:49.32 2:29:33.14 11:25 57  54.1       3        F 50-59  
54    291 Lacey Whelan         F      Bedford           VA    US      3:03:15.12 2:32:19.87 11:38 33  43.0       4        F 30-39  
55    343 Michael Walton       M      Kitty Hawk        NC    US      3:18:22.24 2:33:24.92 11:43 61  46.9       6        M 60-69  
56    273 Shayla Beckman       F      Bristow           VA    US      2:59:25.45 2:33:36.35 11:44 17  44.6       4        F 13-18  
57    348 Anne Kohinke         F      Salem             VA    US      2:45:25.71 2:34:36.53 11:48 66  59.3       2        F 60-69  
58    336 William Johnson II   M      Peterstown        WV    US      3:01:45.37 2:42:35.12 12:25 57  42.7       8        M 50-59  
59    269 B. Meyer             M      Roanoke           VA    US      3:00:06.10 2:43:06.40 12:27 11  41.2       1        M 0-12   
60    268 J. Meyer             M      Roanoke           VA    US      3:00:06.29 2:43:06.69 12:27 9   44.9       2        M 0-12   
61    304 Josh Meyer           M      Roanoke           VA    US      3:00:07.55 2:43:07.39 12:27 41  37.1       7        M 40-49  
62    451 Stephen Walton       M                                      3:28:41.01 2:43:43.69 12:30 30  35.7       7        M 30-39  
63    314 Megan Stephens       F      Rossville         IN    US      2:58:59.98 2:43:49.22 12:30 45  42.8       5        F 40-49  
64    313 Julie McDaniel       F      Lafayette         IN    US      2:59:01.15 2:43:50.70 12:30 45  42.8       6        F 40-49  
65    349 Martha Gullo         F      Williamsburg      VA    US      3:08:08.86 2:52:00.61 13:08 67  54.1       3        F 60-69  
66    351 Rich Innamorato      M      Brooklyn          NY    US      3:33:05.79 2:53:55.25 13:17 71  45.8       1        M 70-99  
67    319 Brett Sutphin        M      De Soto           IL    US      3:28:32.95 3:11:39.45 14:38 48  33.4       8        M 40-49  
68    327 Saloan Goulet        F      Waleska           GA    US      4:52:56.17 4:31:14.08 20:42 51  27.7       4        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Paul Titus       325 50  2       M      Waynesboro VA US     1:29:00.11 
2     Jonathan Pittman 306 41  3       M      Greensboro NC US     1:29:24.44 
3     Glen McGuire     312 43  4       M      Christiansburg VA US 1:30:21.64 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Ashley Palmer 448 37  1       F      Lynchburg VA US  1:24:38.25 
2     Sarah Quarles 286 31  13      F      Roanoke VA US    1:43:05.69 
3     Deb Deren     340 60  18      F      White Lake MI US 1:46:52.36 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     B. Meyer 269 11  59      M      Roanoke VA US 2:43:06.40 
2     J. Meyer 268 9   60      M      Roanoke VA US 2:43:06.69 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     George Yergey 274 17  15      M      Nokesville VA US 1:44:36.7 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ben Simmons  277 22  24      M      Stafford VA US  1:55:56.83 
2     Alan Tegroen 283 27  26      M      Charlotte NC US 1:57:36.55 
3     Shawn Cable  279 25  28      M      Richmond VA US  2:00:50.89 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Jesse Huckins   292 34  7       M      Henrico VA US       1:35:44.26 
2     Jameson Brunkow 293 35  11      M      Richmond VA US      1:41:23.82 
3     Kevin Baird     285 30  16      M      Silver Spring MD US 1:44:36.88 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ========== 
1     Robert Collea  315 47  5       M      Mount Holly NC US       1:30:33.06 
2     David Cutchins 316 47  6       M      Mooresville NC US       1:34:21.40 
3     Oday Asmar     446 45  9       M      Commerce Township MI US 1:39:44.21 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Daniel McDowell 217 53  8       M      Princeton WV US 1:37:55.36 
2     James Williams  332 56  10      M      Staunton VA US  1:40:45.96 
3     Ledahawsky John 328 52  12      M      Beckley WV US   1:41:55.44 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Samuel Cox   342 61  17      M      Greensboro NC US 1:46:19.31 
2     Bill McGuire 345 63  27      M      Roanoke VA US    1:58:06.03 
3     Randy Lester 347 65  39      M      Princeton WV US  2:14:59.31 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rich Innamorato 351 71  66      M      Brooklyn NY US 2:53:55.25 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Ellie Crockett   270 15  23      F      Bristow VA US    1:54:57.58 
2     Anna Fleischauer 271 16  37      F      Nokesville VA US 2:14:20.03 
3     Brenna Patterson 272 16  38      F      Greensboro NC US 2:14:35.73 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Amanda Tindall      281 26  29      F      Warrenton VA US 2:01:06.93 
2     Emily Hampden-Smith 284 28  41      F      Roanoke VA US   2:17:42.08 
3     Sydney Couch        282 27  44      F      Peotone IL US   2:23:42.41 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kayla Johnson     290 33  22      F      Princeton WV US  1:54:37.94 
2     Lauren Rosenblutt 298 37  31      F      Charlotte NC US  2:04:16.49 
3     Erin Weyen        288 32  35      F      Washington DC US 2:12:03.54 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Kim Kitts       318 47  20      F      Christiansburg VA US 1:53:13.66 
2     Adrien Monti    305 41  33      F      Roanoke VA US        2:08:28.17 
3     Lauralyn Taylor 321 49  34      F      Belleville MI US     2:11:37.34 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Christine Craft 322 50  42      F      Fincastle VA US       2:18:34.46 
2     Cheryl Jensen   330 54  49      F      Roanoke TX US         2:27:19.33 
3     Jeraline Evans  334 57  53      F      Charlottesville VA US 2:29:33.14 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jane Sanders 346 64  32      F      Milford MI US      2:07:10.29 
2     Anne Kohinke 348 66  57      F      Salem VA US        2:34:36.53 
3     Martha Gullo 349 67  65      F      Williamsburg VA US 2:52:00.61 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.