33rd Annual Silver Classic

Sun March 17, 2019 Killeen, TX US 76549 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     446 John Warnes         M      Temple         TX    US      22:32.9 20:43.0 11:07 42  40.3       1        M Open   
2     292 Robert Gumbs        M      Killeen        TX    US      23:33.8 21:42.6 11:39 62  44.9       1        M 60-64  
3     219 Tom Carruthers Jr.  M      Killeen        TX    US      23:41.9 21:50.3 11:43 55  42.1       1        M 55-59  
4     872 todd mullen         M      harkeheightsr        US      24:46.8 22:57.4 12:19 53  39.5       1        M 50-54  
5     326 Richard Kelley      M      Kempner        TX    US      25:02.3 23:05.7 12:23 56  40.1       2        M 55-59  
6     857 kikanovi Fuentes    M      Harker Heights       US      25:00.6 23:09.1 12:25 75  48.6       1        M 70-99  
7     417 Jeannie Snook       F      Belton         TX    US      25:20.9 23:20.5 12:31 54  44.4       1        F Open   
8     192 Ann Beauchamp       F      Killeen        TX    US      25:58.2 23:57.4 12:51 63  48.2       1        F 60-64  
9     276 Ross Gaetano        M      Killeen        TX    US      26:37.6 24:41.0 13:14 60  38.8       2        M 60-64  
10    456 Tanya Williams      F      Killeen        TX    US      26:36.5 24:45.8 13:17 43  37.5       1        F 40-44  
11    482 Ursula Gumbs        F      Killeen        TX    US      26:38.7 24:46.0 13:17 63  46.6       2        F 60-64  
12    262 GLORIA EFFINGER     F      Killeen        TX    US      26:57.4 25:06.9 13:28 51  39.9       1        F 50-54  
13    193 James Beauchamp     M      Killeen        TX    US      27:26.9 25:26.6 13:39 62  38.3       3        M 60-64  
14    359 Patricia Montgomery F      Harker Heights TX    US      27:21.2 25:28.4 13:40 22  34.8       1        F 20-24  
15    454 James Williams      M      Killeen        TX    US      27:39.2 25:47.9 13:50 53  35.1       2        M 50-54  
16    282 Glenna Godfrey      F      Nolanville     TX    US      27:51.9 25:48.5 13:51 42  35.7       2        F 40-44  
17    280 E. Godfrey          F      Nolanville     TX    US      27:52.4 25:49.5 13:51 9   41.7       1        F 1-11   
18    325 Lacynda Kelley      F      Kempner        TX    US      27:50.5 25:53.1 13:53 63  44.6       3        F 60-64  
19    336 Teresa Lockett      F      Belton         TX    US      28:24.5 26:31.3 14:14 51  37.8       2        F 50-54  
20    358 christy montgomery  F      Harker Heights TX    US      28:24.0 26:32.5 14:14 60  41.9       4        F 60-64  
21    394 Mary Ann Rothwell   F      Harker Heights TX    US      28:55.3 27:01.9 14:30 67  45.0       1        F 65-69  
22    246 Sarah Delozier      F      Nolanville     TX    US      29:26.3 27:31.7 14:46 44  34.0       3        F 40-44  
23    215 Elisha Callis       F      Harker Heights TX    US      29:28.6 27:32.6 14:47 42  33.4       4        F 40-44  
24    401 Martha Schannep     F      Killeen        TX    US      29:27.9 27:32.8 14:47 68  44.7       2        F 65-69  
25    225 SHARLAINE CONNER    F      Killeen        TX    US      29:28.2 27:32.9 14:47 45  34.2       1        F 45-49  
26    381 Jeanni Rabeau       F      Killeen        TX    US      29:56.3 27:53.9 14:58 38  32.3       1        F 35-39  
27    382 Ryan Rabeau         M      Killeen        TX    US      29:55.8 27:53.9 14:58 36  28.7       1        M 35-39  
28    841 molly Maples        F      lampasas             US      29:50.6 27:58.3 15:00 59  39.3       1        F 55-59  
29    339 Teresa Manuel       F      Lampasas       TX    US      29:50.6 27:59.2 15:01 58  38.8       2        F 55-59  
30    423 Amy Starkovich      F      Kempner        TX    US      30:49.5 28:42.0 15:24 33  30.9       1        F 30-34  
31    367 C. Parker           F      Killeen        TX    US      30:40.0 28:45.3 15:26 9   37.4       2        F 1-11   
32    258 L. Ebers            F      Belton         TX    US      35:40.8 28:49.2 15:28 10  36.2       3        F 1-11   
33    324 Harold Keeter       M      Killeen        TX    US      30:50.4 28:50.1 15:28 56  32.1       3        M 55-59  
34    256 Emily Ebers         F      Belton         TX    US      35:43.1 28:51.5 15:29 15  32.3       1        F 12-15  
35    257 kathleen ebers      F      Belton         TX    US      35:42.9 28:51.9 15:29 46  32.9       2        F 45-49  
36    354 IRIS MICHAUX        F      Killeen        TX    US      30:59.6 29:00.2 15:34 55  36.1       3        F 55-59  
37    303 Alan Herold         M      Harker Heights TX    US      31:39.2 29:42.5 15:56 47  29.1       1        M 45-49  
38    448 Angler Watson       F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      30:01.8 29:46.5 15:58 68  41.4       3        F 65-69  
39    429 Dyann Taylor        F      Killeen        TX    US      31:52.0 29:57.3 16:04 67  40.6       4        F 65-69  
40    337 Kathy Long          F      Lampasas       TX    US      31:59.4 30:05.3 16:08 52  33.7       3        F 50-54  
41    229 Pam Cooper          F      Lampasas       TX    US      31:59.0 30:05.4 16:09 53  34.1       4        F 50-54  
42    182 Lora Anderson       F      Killeen        TX    US      32:01.6 30:06.7 16:09 53  34.0       5        F 50-54  
43    463 Dennise Wooden      F      Killeen        TX    US      32:58.2 30:53.5 16:34 41  29.6       5        F 40-44  
44    269 Sarah Fleck         F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      33:07.2 31:03.2 16:40 33  28.6       2        F 30-34  
45    497 Gink Cole           F      Muldoon              US      33:13.7 31:11.7 16:44 29  28.4       1        F 25-29  
46    299 Doris Hector        F      Killeen        TX    US      34:50.0 32:50.6 17:37 67  37.0       5        F 65-69  
47    298 Ann Hector          F      Temple         TX    US      34:50.0 32:51.2 17:37 45  28.7       3        F 45-49  
48    490 Loretta Ferguson    F      Harker Heights TX    US      34:48.5 32:52.6 17:38 58  33.0       4        F 55-59  
49    483 Michael Clark       M      Killeen        TX    US      36:02.7 34:05.6 18:17 54  26.8       3        M 50-54  
50    294 Manolito Guzman     M      Killeen        TX    US      36:04.6 34:05.8 18:17 42  24.5       1        M 40-44  
51    293 Angelica Guzman     F      Killeen        TX    US      36:04.6 34:06.9 18:18 42  27.0       6        F 40-44  
52    291 Christine Guerra    F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      36:30.7 34:36.6 18:34 65  34.2       6        F 65-69  
53    378 Margaret Pomeroy    F      Killeen        TX    US      36:31.0 34:36.9 18:34 65  34.2       7        F 65-69  
54    335 Mike Lockett        M      Belton         TX    US      37:30.2 35:31.9 19:04 46  24.2       2        M 45-49  
55    485 Brenda Watkins      F      Killeen        TX    US      42:32.7 42:32.7 22:49 58  25.5       5        F 55-59  
56    217 Gordon Carline      M      Killeen        TX    US      45:17.9 43:22.7 23:16 65  23.0       1        M 65-69  
57    370 John Patton         M      Copperas Cove  TX    US      49:15.8 47:07.7 25:17 46  18.2       3        M 45-49  
58    371 Susan Patton        F      Copperas Cove  TX    US      49:14.4 47:09.2 25:18 75  28.9       1        F 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     John Warnes 446 42  1       M      Temple TX US 20:43 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeannie Snook 417 54  7       F      Belton TX US 23:20.5 

Embed Code