Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon 2019

Sat September 7, 2019 East Grand Rapids, MI US 49506 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Run 1 Run 1 T1    Bike    Bike     T2      Run 2   Run 2 Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Pace                Pace                     Pace  Time    Time             Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     93  Jeremy Hurley       M      Belmont      MI    US      11:20 5:40  1:24  46:56   24.2 mph 1:03    24:14   6:04  1:24:57 1:24:57      39             1        M                  
2     82  Patirck Spitzley    M      Marne        MI    US      12:23 6:12  1:57  53:13   21.3 mph 1:04    26:08   6:32  1:34:45 1:34:45      30             1        M 30-34            
3     77  Michael Rajnick     M      Grand Rapids MI    US      12:04 6:02  1:55  54:46   20.7 mph 0:52    26:39   6:40  1:36:17 1:36:17      25             1        M 25-29            
4     111 Earl Shetler        M      Box Elder    MT    US      14:02 7:01  1:40  51:12   22.1 mph 1:17    32:38   8:10  1:40:51 1:40:51      54             1        M                  
5     85  Ben Willenbring     M      Grand Rapids MI    US      13:39 6:50  1:49  56:54   19.9 mph 1:21    27:22   6:51  1:41:07 1:41:07      31             2        M 30-34            
6     104 Michael Kapustka    M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:03 7:02  1:53  57:08   19.8 mph 1:34    28:32   7:08  1:43:13 1:43:13      48             1        M 45-49            
7     15  Kevin Timmer        M      Grandville   MI    US      15:05 7:33  1:59  53:31   21.2 mph 1:06    32:16   8:04  1:43:59 1:43:59      43             1        M 40-44            
8     709 Modesto Castillo    M      Grand Rapids MI    US      13:18 6:39  2:15  59:07   19.1 mph 1:40    28:11   7:03  1:44:34 1:44:34      46             2        M 45-49            
9     95  Derek Witte         M      Grand Rapids MI    US      19:27 9:44  1:57  48:51   23.2 mph 1:40    32:52   8:13  1:44:49 1:44:49      40             2        M 40-44            
10    90  Robert Inman        M      Allendale    MI    US      14:39 7:20  1:56  56:50   19.9 mph 1:50    30:58   7:45  1:46:15 1:46:15      38             1        M 35-39            
11    103 Marc Benigni        M      Muskegon     MI    US      17:14 8:37  1:39  51:55   21.8 mph 1:08    34:38   8:40  1:46:37 1:46:37      47             3        M 45-49            
12    99  Todd Vruggink       M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:23 7:12  3:13  57:07   19.8 mph 2:07    30:13   7:33  1:47:05 1:47:05      45             4        M 45-49            
13    108 Loran Filson        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:50 7:25  2:13  57:39   19.6 mph 2:15    30:12   7:33  1:47:11 1:47:11      53             1        M 50-54            
14    113 Craig Neitzel       M      Wyoming      MI    US      16:11 8:06  2:12  54:56   20.6 mph 1:49    32:35   8:09  1:47:46 1:47:46      57             1        M 55-59            
15    693 Cory Dams           M      Holland      MI    US      14:38 7:19  2:06  58:12   19.5 mph 1:26    31:31   7:53  1:47:55 1:47:55      33             3        M 30-34            
16    86  Kevin Kaminsky      M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:54 7:27  2:22  58:15   19.5 mph 2:02    30:44   7:41  1:48:18 1:48:18      32             4        M 30-34            
17    16  Scott Baker         M      Grand Rapids MI    US                  16:00 1:02:40 18.1 mph 1:16    28:48   7:12  1:48:45 1:48:45      48             5        M 45-49            
18    107 Steve Peabody       M      Belding      MI    US      12:43 6:22  1:43  1:05:04 17.4 mph 1:20    28:22   7:06  1:49:14 1:49:14      52             2        M 50-54            
19    83  Dan Klompmaker      M      Zeeland      MI    US      14:11 7:06  2:20  1:01:09 18.5 mph 1:43    30:34   7:39  1:49:59 1:49:59      31             5        M 30-34            
20    59  Jill Dewitt         F      Spring Lake  MI    US      16:26 8:13  1:51  55:19   20.5 mph 1:11    35:31   8:53  1:50:21 1:50:21      43             1        F                  
21    106 Norman Piotrowski   M      Wyoming      MI    US      14:53 7:27  3:40  57:43   19.6 mph 2:42    31:23   7:51  1:50:24 1:50:24      51             3        M 50-54            
22    669 Preston Debar       M      Freeland     MI    US      15:52 7:56  2:15  55:06   20.6 mph 2:14    36:08   9:02  1:51:37 1:51:37      47             6        M 45-49            
23    100 Jon Vandusen        M      Sparta       MI    US      14:21 7:11  2:17  1:01:23 18.5 mph 1:27    32:10   8:03  1:51:40 1:51:40      45             7        M 45-49            
24    42  Lauren Milligan     M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:50 7:25  3:18  56:58   19.9 mph 3:11    33:27   8:22  1:51:46 1:51:46      25             2        M 25-29            
25    96  Craig Kornoelje     M      Zeeland      MI    US      16:17 8:09  3:13  59:27   19 mph   3:15    29:33   7:23  1:51:48 1:51:48      41             3        M 40-44            
26    118 Mike Weingate       M      Wayland      MI    US      14:10 7:05  2:29  1:03:51 17.7 mph 2:13    29:25   7:21  1:52:10 1:52:10      60             1        M 60-64            
27    12  Amy Polega          F      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:42 7:21  1:59  1:01:49 18.3 mph 1:21    32:45   8:11  1:52:38 1:52:38      45             1        F                  
28    60  Sue Brown           F      Grand Rapids MI    US      15:17 7:39  1:50  1:01:42 18.4 mph 2:12    32:19   8:05  1:53:22 1:53:22      43             1        F 40-44            
29    94  Ryan Mabie          M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:04 8:32  2:02  1:00:53 18.6 mph 1:19    32:12   8:03  1:53:32 1:53:32      40             4        M 40-44            
30    120 Bob Shaffer         M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:44 7:22  3:21  1:02:12 18.2 mph 2:27    32:27   8:07  1:55:14 1:55:14      63             2        M 60-64            
31    73  Diane Barefield     F      Holland      MI    US      15:00 7:30  1:46  1:04:39 17.5 mph 1:10    33:02   8:16  1:55:38 1:55:38      54             1        F 50-54            
32    10  Sofia Hernandez     F      Grand Rapids MI    US                                         1:22:46 34:55   8:44  1:57:42 1:57:42      24             1        F 20-24            
33    109 Carlo Pozzobon      M      Muskegon     MI    US      17:01 8:31  2:08  1:01:59 18.3 mph 2:30    34:15   8:34  1:57:55 1:57:55      54             4        M 50-54            
34    657 Alison Miller       F      Blanchard    MI    US      17:46 8:53  2:21  1:01:03 18.6 mph 1:33    35:23   8:51  1:58:10 1:58:10      54             2        F 50-54            
35    14  Joann Karpowicz     F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:01 8:31  2:21  1:01:22 18.5 mph 1:28    35:56   8:59  1:58:10 1:58:10      57             1        F 55-59            
36    114 Michael Ritsema     M      Hudsonville  MI    US      15:18 7:39  2:27  1:06:38 17 mph   2:22    31:29   7:52  1:58:16 1:58:16      57             2        M 55-59            
37    676 Michael Hansherry   M      Ada          MI    US      17:04 8:32  2:38  1:02:56 18 mph   1:43    33:59   8:30  1:58:22 1:58:22      51             5        M 50-54            
38    558 Terri Sobolewski    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      16:42 8:21  2:08  1:03:18 17.9 mph 1:49    34:36   8:39  1:58:34 1:58:34      56             2        F 55-59            
39    84  Kevin Gaut          M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:05 8:33  1:36  1:03:03 17.9 mph 1:57    35:08   8:47  1:58:50 1:58:50      31             6        M 30-34            
40    91  Timothy Dudley      M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:45 8:53  2:47  58:40   19.3 mph 2:35    38:02   9:31  1:59:52 1:59:52      38             2        M 35-39            
41    115 Michael Sheehan     M      Hudsonville  MI    US      17:03 8:32  3:21  59:17   19 mph   2:25    37:53   9:28  2:00:02 2:00:02      57             3        M 55-59            
42    700 Brielle Juglowski   F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:06 8:33  1:35  1:06:13 17.1 mph 1:04    34:33   8:38  2:00:33 2:00:33      17             1        F 14-19            
43    11  Dawn Duncan         F      Sand Lake    MI    US      17:47 8:54  2:09  1:02:22 18.1 mph 1:29    36:47   9:12  2:00:36 2:00:36      42             2        F 40-44            
44    47  Chau Nguyen         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      15:34 7:47  3:05  1:09:14 16.4 mph 2:26    30:51   7:43  2:01:11 2:01:11      30             1        F 30-34            
45    78  Ryan Falk           M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:17 8:39  2:20  1:08:28 16.5 mph 2:09    31:27   7:52  2:01:43 2:01:43      27             3        M 25-29            
46    668 Eric Ong            M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:05 8:33  2:33  1:10:20 16.1 mph 1:37    30:21   7:35  2:01:58 2:01:58      24             1        M 20-24            
47    681 Heather Chapin      F      Byron Center MI    US      15:54 7:57  3:52  1:07:02 16.9 mph 2:27    33:27   8:22  2:02:44 2:02:44      37             1        F 35-39            
48    13  Shelley Irwin       F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:03 8:32  2:23  1:03:34 17.8 mph 1:39    38:22   9:36  2:03:03 2:03:03      54             3        F 50-54            
49    48  Elizabeth Comrie    F      Portage      MI    US      16:48 8:24  1:59  1:06:19 17.1 mph 1:17    37:13   9:18  2:03:38 2:03:38      32             2        F 30-34            
50    87  Joe Mitchell        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:43 8:52  2:28  1:01:08 18.5 mph 2:08    40:19   10:05 2:03:50 2:03:50      36             3        M 35-39            
51    119 Mark Webb           M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:10 8:35  2:51  1:08:14 16.6 mph 1:54    33:53   8:28  2:04:03 2:04:03      62             3        M 60-64            
52    79  David Bricker       M      Byron Center MI    US      16:03 8:02  1:53  1:10:41 16 mph   1:33    34:22   8:36  2:04:34 2:04:34      27             4        M 25-29            
53    38  Anna Plantinga      F      Seattle      WA    US      19:01 9:31  1:38  1:06:25 17.1 mph 0:46    36:45   9:11  2:04:36 2:04:36      24             2        F 20-24            
54    689 Dave Schepke        M      Utica        MI    US      16:22 8:11  3:51  1:09:11 16.4 mph 2:14    33:10   8:18  2:04:50 2:04:50      54             6        M 50-54            
55    76  Jordi Lucero        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:05 8:33  3:09  1:06:47 16.9 mph 2:26    35:28   8:52  2:04:58 2:04:58      24             2        M 20-24            
56    88  James Walsh         M      Caledonia    MI    US      17:08 8:34  3:58  1:05:10 17.4 mph 3:00    37:05   9:16  2:06:24 2:06:24      37             4        M 35-39            
57    41  Molly Cartwright    F      Portage      MI    US      17:53 8:57  3:00  1:06:44 17 mph   2:09    36:57   9:14  2:06:44 2:06:44      25             1        F 25-29            
58    110 Mark Shook          M      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:11 9:06  3:13  1:04:26 17.6 mph 3:30    37:28   9:22  2:06:50 2:06:50      54             7        M 50-54            
59    35  Grace Van Scoyk     F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:30 8:45  2:56  1:09:30 16.3 mph 2:11    35:20   8:50  2:07:29 2:07:29      22             3        F 20-24            
60    75  Rita Schoeppe       F      Grandville   MI    US      18:10 9:05  1:59  1:09:00 16.4 mph 1:23    37:39   9:25  2:08:14 2:08:14      56             3        F 55-59            
61    116 Phillip Smart       M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:15 8:38  1:57  1:08:36 16.5 mph 1:31    39:28   9:52  2:08:49 2:08:49      58             4        M 55-59            
62    80  Michael Gondhi      M      Chicago      IL    US      16:38 8:19  4:23  1:06:45 17 mph   2:56    38:52   9:43  2:09:36 2:09:36      28             5        M 25-29            
63    121 Charlie Giles       M      Dayton       OH    US      17:29 8:45  3:44  1:04:14 17.6 mph 4:24    39:51   9:58  2:09:45 2:09:45      66             1        M 65-69            
64    37  Julia Marone        F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:30 8:45  4:32  1:07:42 16.7 mph 3:26    36:46   9:12  2:09:58 2:09:58      23             4        F 20-24            
65    36  Mia Bareman         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:30 8:45  3:24  1:16:48 14.8 mph 2:13    30:41   7:40  2:10:38 2:10:38      22             5        F 20-24            
66    43  Caroline Armbruster F      Grand Rapids MI    US      19:55 9:58  3:07  1:09:40 16.2 mph 2:37    35:48   8:57  2:11:09 2:11:09      26             2        F 25-29            
67    74  Pamela Plantinga    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      19:01 9:31  1:55  1:13:23 15.4 mph 2:15    35:50   8:58  2:12:26 2:12:26      55             4        F 55-59            
68    696 David Couch         M      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:19 9:10  3:57  1:09:06 16.4 mph 3:32    39:15   9:49  2:14:11 2:14:11      44             5        M 40-44            
69    54  Elizabeth Prentice  F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:54 8:57  3:21  1:10:51 15.9 mph 3:24    38:41   9:40  2:14:12 2:14:12      35             2        F 35-39            
70    39  Marcy Jerome        F      Laingsburg   MI    US      18:13 9:07  2:04  1:12:52 15.5 mph 1:33    39:50   9:58  2:14:33 2:14:33      24             6        F 20-24            
71    101 Damian Eldred       M      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:16 9:08  2:53  1:06:36 17 mph   2:29    44:25   11:06 2:14:41 2:14:41      45             8        M 45-49            
72    50  Jennifer Westveer   F      Hudsonville  MI    US      19:40 9:50  2:05  1:09:57 16.1 mph 1:40    41:25   10:21 2:14:49 2:14:49      33             3        F 30-34            
73    72  Sofia Occhialini    F      Muskegon     MI    US      18:36 9:18  3:50  1:11:29 15.8 mph 2:41    38:13   9:33  2:14:50 2:14:50      53             4        F 50-54            
74    690 Karen Hrymak        F      Utica        MI    US      17:46 8:53  2:50  1:15:12 15.1 mph 1:49    37:24   9:21  2:15:03 2:15:03      54             5        F 50-54            
75    66  Lisa Wolford        F      Tempe        AZ    US      20:59 10:30 4:16                           1:50:07 27:32 2:15:23 2:15:23      47             1        F 45-49            
76    71  Becki Mueller       F      Muskegon     MI    US      19:16 9:38  2:38  45:48   24.7 mph 26:55   40:53   10:13 2:15:31 2:15:31      52             6        F 50-54            
77    666 Linda Chaffee       F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:51 8:56  2:56  1:16:04 14.9 mph 2:47    36:02   9:01  2:15:43 2:15:43      65             1        F 65-69            
78    117 Jeffrey Hoogstra    M      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:19 9:10  7:07  1:10:13 16.1 mph 2:59    37:24   9:21  2:16:05 2:16:05      59             5        M 55-59            
79    40  Bonnie Reiff        F      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:14 9:07  3:17  1:13:28 15.4 mph 3:24    38:32   9:38  2:16:57 2:16:57      24             7        F 20-24            
80    64  Kimberly Snyder     F      Wyoming      MI    US      19:58 9:59  3:13  1:08:26 16.5 mph 3:11    43:15   10:49 2:18:04 2:18:04      46             2        F 45-49            
81    61  Allison Koetsier    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      20:23 10:12 5:57  1:06:07 17.1 mph 4:32    44:45   11:11 2:21:46 2:21:46      44             3        F 40-44            
82    52  Aj Haan             F      Grand Rapids MI    US      19:30 9:45  2:41  1:14:20 15.2 mph 1:45    47:35   11:54 2:25:53 2:25:53      34             4        F 30-34            
83    69  Kimberly Trevino    F      Bay City     MI    US      21:59 11:00 2:34  1:07:27 16.7 mph 3:16    53:12   13:18 2:28:29 2:28:29      50             7        F 50-54            
84    544 Jessica Nobert      F      Grand Rapids MI    US      19:40 9:50  4:21  1:18:37 14.4 mph 2:34    43:41   10:55 2:28:54 2:28:54      36             3        F 35-39            
85    717 Janiece Armbruster  F      Grand Rapids MI    US      20:00 10:00 3:05  1:17:04 14.7 mph 2:16    49:04   12:16 2:31:31 2:31:31      28             3        F 25-29            
86    105 Brian Crabtree      M      Kent City    MI    US      23:13 11:37 4:36  1:10:04 16.1 mph 4:27    53:33   13:23 2:35:56 2:35:56      49             9        M 45-49            
87    81  Stephen Kurecka     M      Grand Rapids MI    US      16:45 8:23  1:54  1:39:19 11.4 mph 3:00    35:31   8:53  2:36:31 2:36:31      29             6        M 25-29            
88    34  Brianna Kreuze      F      Grand Rapids MI    US      21:42 10:51 2:41  1:22:40 13.7 mph 2:53    50:36   12:39 2:40:36 2:40:36      21             8        F 20-24            
89    45  Deanne Luth         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      21:42 10:51 2:40  1:22:50 13.6 mph 2:46    50:37   12:39 2:40:37 2:40:37      28             4        F 25-29            
90    56  Jenny Borg          F      Mishawaka    IN    US      21:52 10:56 3:28  1:32:05 12.3 mph 3:27    44:18   11:05 2:45:11 2:45:11      36             4        F 35-39            
91    63  Jennifer Phillips   F      Mishawaka    IN    US      21:58 10:59 3:28  1:32:18 12.2 mph 3:10    46:22   11:36 2:47:17 2:47:17      45             3        F 45-49            
92    46  Janiece Armbruster  F      Grand Rapids MI    US                                                 3:02:12 45:33 3:02:12 3:02:12      28             5        F 25-29            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeremy Hurley 93  39  1       M      Belmont MI US 1:24:57 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jill Dewitt 59  43  20      F      Spring Lake MI US 1:50:21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Earl Shetler 111 54  4       M      Box Elder MT US 1:40:51 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amy Polega 12  45  27      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:52:38 

Embed Code