Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon 2019

Sat September 7, 2019 East Grand Rapids, MI US 49506 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Run 1 Run 1 T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run 2   Run 2 Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                      Pace               Pace                  Pace  Time    Time             Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     125 Jeremy Hurley       M      Belmont      MI    US      11:05 5:33  1:06 42:45   26.5 mph 1:11 28:50   7:13  1:25:00 1:25:00      38             1        M                  
2     611 Marshall Randall    M      Rockford     MI    US      12:27 6:14  0:56 43:49   25.9 mph 1:13 32:32   8:08  1:30:59 1:30:59      56             1        M                  
3     115 Kevin Cusack        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      13:10 6:35  1:12 45:46   24.7 mph 1:27 32:35   8:09  1:34:12 1:34:12      58             1        M 55-59            
4     600 Jeff Barrett        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      12:27 6:14  1:14 46:37   24.3 mph 1:41 32:17   8:04  1:34:18 1:34:18      40             1        M 40-44            
5     92  Doug Muenzer        M      Allegan      MI    US      13:07 6:34  1:11 47:09   24 mph   1:05 34:19   8:35  1:36:54 1:36:54      39             1        M 35-39            
6     111 Mike Dykstra        M      Ionia        MI    US      13:21 6:41  1:10 47:07   24 mph   1:19 35:28   8:52  1:38:26 1:38:26      53             1        M 50-54            
7     109 Norman Piotrowski   M      Wyoming      MI    US      14:25 7:13  2:03 50:08   22.5 mph 2:12 37:25   9:21  1:46:16 1:46:16      50             2        M 50-54            
8     153 Brandon Kerkstra    M      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:26 7:13  1:42 51:16   22.1 mph 1:31 37:52   9:28  1:46:48 1:46:48      47             1        M 45-49            
9     610 Brandon Treber      M      Argos        IN    US      14:50 7:25  1:50 53:16   21.2 mph 2:13 34:54   8:44  1:47:06 1:47:06      37             2        M 35-39            
10    578 Stephani Bratschie  F      Grand Rapids MI    US      14:21 7:11  1:26 54:27   20.8 mph 1:42 37:14   9:19  1:49:11 1:49:11      28             1        F                  
11    103 Joel Thomas         M      Canton       MI    US      15:39 7:50  1:30 50:44   22.4 mph 2:01 39:42   9:56  1:49:38 1:49:38      45             2        M 45-49            
12    97  Jill Dewitt         F      Spring Lake  MI    US      16:51 8:26  1:34 47:17   23.8 mph 1:22 43:28   10:52 1:50:34 1:50:34      42             1        F                  
13    123 Steve Peabody       M      Belding      MI    US      12:59 6:30  1:50 57:40   19.6 mph 1:45 36:26   9:07  1:50:42 1:50:42      51             3        M 50-54            
14    586 Jerry Casnell       M      Ada          MI    US      15:07 7:34  2:14 48:32   23.4 mph 2:44 42:45   10:41 1:51:23 1:51:23      52             4        M 50-54            
15    154 Mike Weingate       M      Wayland      MI    US      14:11 7:06  1:39 55:14   20.5 mph 1:55 38:23   9:36  1:51:25 1:51:25      59             2        M 55-59            
16    95  Jeff Mossel         M      Big Rapids   MI    US      15:38 7:49  2:01 53:39   21.1 mph 2:11 38:46   9:42  1:52:18 1:52:18      40             2        M 40-44            
17    87  Joshua Wilhite      M      Plymouth     MI    US      17:03 8:32  1:46 52:18   21.7 mph 1:52 40:36   10:09 1:53:37 1:53:37      34             1        M 30-34            
18    75  Taylor Sova         F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      14:50 7:25  1:13 57:40   19.6 mph 1:02 39:11   9:48  1:53:59 1:53:59      21             1        F 20-24            
19    102 Stephen Kuhnert     M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      16:01 8:01  2:33 52:54   21.4 mph 1:57 40:51   10:13 1:54:18 1:54:18      44             3        M 40-44            
20    152 Kim Owens           F      Grand Rapids MI    US      15:03 7:32  1:36 55:08   20.6 mph 1:56 41:15   10:19 1:55:00 1:55:00      43             1        F 40-44            
21    122 Kristen Lawrence    F      Muskegon     MI    US      16:29 8:15  1:32 55:11   20.5 mph 1:23 40:51   10:13 1:55:27 1:55:27      46             1        F 45-49            
22    105 Kym Matthews        F      Jenison      MI    US      15:01 7:31  2:03 57:50   19.6 mph 2:06 38:46   9:42  1:55:48 1:55:48      49             2        F 45-49            
23    588 Steve Baars         M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:17 8:39  2:35 49:29   22.8 mph 1:54 45:24   11:21 1:56:41 1:56:41      57             3        M 55-59            
24    98  Sue Brown           F      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:12 9:06  1:21 54:04   20.9 mph 1:51 41:21   10:20 1:56:52 1:56:52      42             2        F 40-44            
25    117 Jim Earley          M      Caledonia    MI    US      17:28 8:44  2:15 52:23   21.6 mph 2:09 42:55   10:44 1:57:12 1:57:12      62             1        M 60-64            
26    151 Joshua Vanderklok   M      Holland      MI    US      15:23 7:42  1:47 58:26   19.4 mph 2:11 39:57   9:59  1:57:46 1:57:46      36             3        M 35-39            
27    91  Lisa Tesch          F      Grand Rapids MI    US      16:14 8:07  1:41 58:16   19.5 mph 1:19 40:25   10:06 1:57:57 1:57:57      38             1        F 35-39            
28    582 Todd Stephens       M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:39 8:50  1:23 55:16   20.5 mph 1:36 42:29   10:37 1:58:25 1:58:25      50             5        M 50-54            
29    607 Brielle Jaglowski   F      Grand Rapids MI    US      16:51 8:26  1:45 56:00   20.2 mph 1:29 43:33   10:53 1:59:41 1:59:41      16             1        F 14-19            
30    96  Kirsten Dykstra     F      Grand Haven  MI    US      17:27 8:44  1:55 54:04   20.9 mph 1:39 45:21   11:20 2:00:28 2:00:28      41             3        F 40-44            
31    84  Kristin Veltema     F      Allendale    MI    US      17:39 8:50  1:36 56:06   20.1 mph 1:34 43:32   10:53 2:00:29 2:00:29      28             1        F 25-29            
32    86  Jonathan Saunders   M      East Lansing MI    US      17:50 8:55  1:42 54:21   20.8 mph 1:50 45:18   11:20 2:01:02 2:01:02      32             2        M 30-34            
33    114 Cindi Henley        F      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:42 9:21  1:43 53:05   21.3 mph 1:54 45:46   11:27 2:01:13 2:01:13      55             1        F 55-59            
34    110 Cindy Karns         F      Fowler       MI    US      17:38 8:49  1:43 54:08   20.9 mph 3:11 44:48   11:12 2:01:31 2:01:31      51             1        F 50-54            
35    104 Marc Benigni        M      Muskegon     MI    US      20:12 10:06 1:35 46:33   24.3 mph 1:34 51:48   12:57 2:01:45 2:01:45      46             3        M 45-49            
36    108 David Danko         M      Hastings     MI    US      16:24 8:12  1:50 57:40   19.6 mph 1:49 44:05   11:01 2:01:50 2:01:50      50             6        M 50-54            
37    113 Kevin Olney         M      Belmont      MI    US      17:17 8:39  1:31 1:00:21 18.8 mph 1:41 41:36   10:24 2:02:27 2:02:27      54             7        M 50-54            
38    81  Ethan Treber        M      Caledonia    MI    US      16:15 8:08  2:31 1:01:14 18.5 mph 2:44 40:50   10:13 2:03:36 2:03:36      26             1        M 25-29            
39    116 Kae Kingma          F      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:27 8:44  2:43 57:15   19.8 mph 2:29 43:47   10:57 2:03:42 2:03:42      61             1        F 60-64            
40    118 Craig Frederick     M      Rockford     MI    US      18:48 9:24  3:35 53:17   21.2 mph 3:30 45:19   11:20 2:04:31 2:04:31      62             2        M 60-64            
41    83  Grant Savoy         M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:24 8:42  1:41 54:53   20.6 mph 1:26 50:05   12:31 2:05:31 2:05:31      26             2        M 25-29            
42    613 Joe Mitchell        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:21 9:11  3:00 55:01   20.6 mph 3:02 49:36   12:24 2:09:02 2:09:02      35             4        M 35-39            
43    596 Dawn Duncan         F      Sand Lake    MI    US      18:14 9:07  1:31 59:32   19 mph   1:33 48:14   12:04 2:09:07 2:09:07      41             4        F 40-44            
44    120 David Rapp          M      Grand Rapids MI    US      16:43 8:22  2:32 1:04:18 17.6 mph 2:53 44:26   11:07 2:10:55 2:10:55      41             4        M 40-44            
45    78  Chance McCormick    M      Muskegon     MI    US      15:45 7:53  1:35 1:01:11 18.5 mph 1:49 50:47   12:42 2:11:09 2:11:09      25             3        M 25-29            
46    94  Melissa Goehring    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      18:48 9:24  3:35 1:04:43 17.5 mph 3:24 44:15   11:04 2:14:47 2:14:47      40             5        F 40-44            
47    124 Paul Bianchi        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:43 8:52  2:36 1:02:52 18 mph   2:47 49:36   12:24 2:15:36 2:15:36      37             5        M 35-39            
48    89  Joe Mitchell        M      Grand Rapids MI    US      22:39 11:20 4:46 58:32   19.4 mph 3:03 47:17   11:49 2:16:19 2:16:19      35             6        M 35-39            
49    322 Jeff Hoxworth       M      Ada          MI    US      17:36 8:48  1:25 1:04:10 17.6 mph 1:38 52:38   13:10 2:17:28 2:17:28      41             5        M 40-44            
50    119 Charlie Giles       M      Dayton       OH    US      18:22 9:11  3:17 1:01:02 18.6 mph 2:15 53:03   13:16 2:18:01 2:18:01      65             1        M 65-69            
51    608 Mary Kortman        F      Grandville   MI    US      19:19 9:40  2:21 1:06:14 17.1 mph 2:09 48:30   12:08 2:18:35 2:18:35      53             2        F 50-54            
52    80  Tara Rosteck        F      Allendale    MI    US      18:41 9:21  2:04 1:02:50 18 mph   2:04 53:07   13:17 2:18:49 2:18:49      26             2        F 25-29            
53    107 Robin Postma        F      Grand Rapids MI    US      19:23 9:42  2:59 1:04:35 17.5 mph 2:48 49:37   12:24 2:19:25 2:19:25      50             3        F 50-54            
54    77  Angie Abdin         F      Chicago      IL    US      18:46 9:23  4:03 1:06:20 17.1 mph 3:00 49:34   12:24 2:21:44 2:21:44      25             3        F 25-29            
55    101 Allison Koetsier    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      21:28 10:44 2:21 57:38   19.7 mph 2:37 57:42   14:26 2:21:48 2:21:48      43             6        F 40-44            
56    82  Justin Vander Velde M      Grand Rapids MI    US      20:00 10:00 3:50 1:04:21 17.6 mph 4:06 55:27   13:52 2:27:45 2:27:45      26             4        M 25-29            
57    106 Kimberly Trevino    F      Bay City     MI    US      24:59 12:30 2:24 58:04   19.5 mph 3:03 1:07:01 16:45 2:35:33 2:35:33      49             3        F 45-49            
58    90  Koree Mabie         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      22:35 11:18 2:23 1:10:12 16.1 mph 1:57 58:25   14:36 2:35:34 2:35:34      37             2        F 35-39            
59    93  Ryan Mabie          M      Grand Rapids MI    US      22:35 11:18 2:24 1:10:11 16.1 mph 1:56 58:25   14:36 2:35:34 2:35:34      39             7        M 35-39            
      76  Andrea Faasse       F      Grandville   MI    US      15:15 7:38                                                                24                                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeremy Hurley 125 38  1       M      Belmont MI US 1:25:00 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stephani Bratschie 578 28  10      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:49:11 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marshall Randall 611 56  2       M      Rockford MI US 1:30:59 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jill Dewitt 97  42  12      F      Spring Lake MI US 1:50:34 

Embed Code