Rhoades McKee Reeds Lake Triathlon 2019

Sat September 7, 2019 East Grand Rapids, MI US 49506 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Run 1 Run 1 T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run Fin Run Fin Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name Club Province 
                                                                    Pace               Pace                  Pace    Time    Time             Percentage Place                                      
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ===== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= ==== ======== 
1     804 Patrick Tedham    M      Grand Rapids MI    US      17:48 5:45  2:11 1:01:02 24.5 mph 1:40 37:25   6:02    2:00:09 2:00:09      30             1        M Open                            
2     811 Tim O'Donnell     M      Chicago      IL    US      22:24 7:14  2:50 1:12:14 20.7 mph 1:16 47:17   7:38    2:26:04 2:26:04      59             2        M Open                            
                                                                                                                                                         1        M Masters                         
3     986 Kevin Smith       M      Wyoming      MI    US      21:58 7:05  3:06 1:12:24 20.6 mph 1:54 48:59   7:54    2:28:23 2:28:23      39             3        M Open                            
4     807 Craig Kornoelje   M      Zeeland      MI    US      23:46 7:40  3:32 1:17:21 19.3 mph 2:14 46:54   7:34    2:33:49 2:33:49      42                                                        
5     802 Jill DeWitt       F      Spring Lake  MI    US      26:38 8:35  3:34 1:11:07 20.9 mph 1:37 1:01:08 9:52    2:44:07 2:44:07      44             1        F Open                            
                                                                                                                                                         1        F Masters                         
6     809 Norman Piotrowski M      Wyoming      MI    US      25:04 8:05  4:27 1:17:11 19.4 mph 3:22 54:14   8:45    2:44:20 2:44:20      52             1        M 50-59                           
7     984 Sue Brown         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      24:52 8:01  2:57 1:22:11 18.2 mph 1:47 54:09   8:44    2:45:58 2:45:58      44             2        F Open                            
8     812 Jim Earley        M      Caledonia    MI    US      27:48 8:58  3:57 1:21:05 18.4 mph 2:50 59:24   9:35    2:55:06 2:55:06      64             1        M 60-69                           
9     810 Kendall King      M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      27:08 8:45  4:45 1:20:18 18.6 mph 2:33 1:01:40 9:57    2:56:26 2:56:26      53             2        M 50-59                           
10    806 Robert Inman      M      Allendale    MI    US      26:24 8:31  3:32 1:24:37 17.6 mph      1:05:52 10:37   3:00:26 3:00:26      39             1        M 30-39                           
11    801 Madelyne Johnson  F      Rockford     MI    US      27:08 8:45  3:15 1:52:17 13.3 mph 1:51 1:02:04 10:01   3:26:38 3:26:38      19                                                        
12    805 Bob Cowles        M      Muskegon     MI    US      29:55 9:39  4:08 1:58:31 12.6 mph 1:56 59:03   9:31    3:33:34 3:33:34      34             2        M 30-39                           
      803 Lyndall Bruley    F      Dearborn     MI    US      29:38 9:34  4:39                                                            65                                                        


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Patrick Tedham 804 30  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:00:09 
2     Tim O'Donnell  811 59  2       M      Chicago IL US      2:26:04 
3     Kevin Smith    986 39  3       M      Wyoming MI US      2:28:23 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jill DeWitt 802 44  5       F      Spring Lake MI US  2:44:07 
2     Sue Brown   984 44  7       F      Grand Rapids MI US 2:45:58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tim O'Donnell 811 59  2       M      Chicago IL US 2:26:04 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jill DeWitt 802 44  5       F      Spring Lake MI US 2:44:07 

Embed Code