Results For
41st Annual Nutri-Run 20k & 5 Mile Race

Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1980 Brad Prather          M      Roanoke    IN    US      0:28:37.4 0:28:37.4 5:43  46  81.4       1        M Open    
2     2001 Alex Kaplanis         M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:32:56.7 0:32:56.7 6:35  27  64.7       2        M Open    
3     1977 Justin Vandaveer      M      Greenbrier AR    US      0:33:57.1 0:33:57.1 6:47  28  62.8       3        M Open    
4     1963 Ryan Koepke           M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:34:41.4 0:34:41.4 6:56  32  61.6       1        M 30-34   
5     996  Zachary Dougal        M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:37:19.4 0:37:19.4 7:28  37  58.4       1        M 35-39   
6     192  Matt Ackerman         M      Huntington IN    US      0:39:06.1 0:39:06.1 7:49  29  54.5       1        M 25-29   
7     615  Justin Bartlett       M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:40:08.1 0:40:08.1 8:02  33  53.4       2        M 30-34   
8     1978 Ken Nordin            M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:40:34.1 0:40:34.1 8:07  72  72.8       1        M Masters 
9     1995 Justin Williams       M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:41:21.5 0:41:21.5 8:16  40  53.8       2        M Masters 
10    591  Caitlyn Alvar         F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:42:10.8 0:42:10.8 8:26  25  57.4       1        F Open    
11    1964 Melisa Landgraf       F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:42:12.5 0:42:12.5 8:27  41  59.3       2        F Open    
12    1951 Tony Galuoppo         M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:43:06.9 0:43:06.9 8:37  59  60.2       3        M Masters 
13    1034 Charlie Fikes         M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:43:22.7 0:43:22.7 8:41  13  53.1       1        M 1-19    
14    675  Troy Buuck            M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:43:46.9 0:43:46.9 8:45  47  53.6       1        M 45-49   
15    1998 Megan Yoder           F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:44:12.6 0:44:12.6 8:51  38  55.7       3        F Open    
16    1966 Paul Lecoque          M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:44:18.3 0:44:18.3 8:52  39  49.8       2        M 35-39   
17    1960 Bryan Kammerer        M      fort wayne IN    US      0:44:49.7 0:44:49.7 8:58  33  47.8       3        M 30-34   
18    1961 Shanna Kautzmann      F      Elkhart    IN    US      0:45:06.7 0:45:06.7 9:01  47  58.4       1        F Masters 
19    663  Fred Bokel            M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:45:20.1 0:45:20.1 9:04  58  56.8       1        M 55-59   
20    1976 Neil Miller           M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:46:38.2 0:46:38.2 9:20  25  45.7       2        M 25-29   
21    1988 Stacy Standish        F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:46:48.4 0:46:48.4 9:22  30  51.7       1        F 30-34   
22    1957 Christine Hutchins    F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:46:57.2 0:46:57.2 9:23  54  60.9       2        F Masters 
23    1953 Tracy Grashoff        F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:47:57.4 0:47:57.4 9:35  35  50.8       1        F 35-39   
24    1959 Tiffany Jones         F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:47:59.2 0:47:59.2 9:36  30  50.4       2        F 30-34   
25    1952 Connie Gordon         F      churubusco IN    US      0:48:24.0 0:48:24.0 9:41  55  59.8       3        F Masters 
26    731  Malissa Cockman       F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:48:26.6 0:48:26.6 9:41  63  66.2       1        F 60-64   
27    1999 Angie Auer            F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:48:46.8 0:48:46.8 9:45  32  49.6       3        F 30-34   
28    1958 Ryan Ihrie            M      New Haven  IN    US      0:49:09.9 0:49:09.9 9:50  37  44.3       3        M 35-39   
29    590  Richard Ackerman      M      Huntington IN    US      0:49:19.9 0:49:19.9 9:52  64  55.1       1        M 60-64   
30    1974 Natalie Marshall      F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:50:11.0 0:50:11.0 10:02 31  48.2       4        F 30-34   
31    1983 Charles Schreiber     M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:50:17.7 0:50:17.7 10:04 60  52.1       2        M 60-64   
32    1016 Anonymous Participant M                       US      0:50:18.3 0:50:18.3 10:04 47  46.7       2        M 45-49   
33    1086 Rose Ford             F      Churubusco IN    US      0:50:51.4 0:50:51.4 10:10 55  56.9       1        F 55-59   
34    1962 Ann Kline             F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:50:52.0 0:50:52.0 10:10 57  58.3       2        F 55-59   
35    1965 Elizabeth Leach       F      Huntington IN    US      0:51:12.2 0:51:12.2 10:14 20  47.3       1        F 20-24   
36    1992 Damon Unverzagt       M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:51:16.3 0:51:16.3 10:15 37  42.5       4        M 35-39   
37    1956 Stewart Homdrom       M      Huntington IN    US      0:51:19.0 0:51:19.0 10:16 26  41.5       3        M 25-29   
38    1969 Sanee Lombardi        F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:53:58.4 0:53:58.4 10:48 50  50.5       1        F 50-54   
39    1970 Alex Machado          M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:53:58.5 0:53:58.5 10:48 55  46.5       2        M 55-59   
40    1986 Tracy Smallwood       F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:53:58.6 0:53:58.6 10:48 50  50.5       2        F 50-54   
41    243  Ed Lill               M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:54:29.3 0:54:29.3 10:54 55  46.0       3        M 55-59   
42    1106 Janell Fuller         F      New Haven  IN    US      0:54:36.1 0:54:36.1 10:55 45  47.3       1        F 45-49   
43    1984 Pamela Seaman         F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:54:36.3 0:54:36.3 10:55 51  50.5       3        F 50-54   
44    1990 C. Thomas             F      Payne      OH    US      0:54:55.1 0:54:55.1 10:59 12  49.6       1        F 1-19    
45    1979 Sarah Olney           F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:55:18.5 0:55:18.5 11:04 28  43.8       1        F 25-29   
46    1996 Tim Williams          M      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:55:18.9 0:55:18.9 11:04 58  46.6       4        M 55-59   
47    1973 Colleen Marshall      F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:56:03.1 0:56:03.1 11:13 58  53.6       3        F 55-59   
48    1955 Julie Hacker          F      Fort Wayne IN    US      0:58:21.1 0:58:21.1 11:40 52  47.8       4        F 50-54   
49    1972 Kori Mackenzie        F      Bluffton   IN    US      0:58:37.5 0:58:37.5 11:44 26  41.3       2        F 25-29   
50    1997 Jamie Wilson          F      Huntertown IN    US      0:59:19.9 0:59:19.9 11:52 41  42.2       1        F 40-44   
51    1954 Tara Greer            F      Fort Wayne IN    US      1:00:02.3 1:00:02.3 12:00 49  44.9       2        F 45-49   
52    1022 Veronika Etter        F      Fort Wayne IN    US      1:03:43.6 1:03:43.6 12:45 13  41.8       2        F 1-19    
53    1989 B. Thomas             F      Payne      OH    US      1:03:43.8 1:03:43.8 12:45 12  42.8       3        F 1-19    
54    1991 Crystal Thomas        F      Payne      OH    US      1:03:45.8 1:03:45.8 12:45 38  38.6       2        F 35-39   
55    1971 Ignatius Mackenzie    M      Bluffton   IN    US      1:04:14.2 1:04:14.2 12:51 26  33.2       4        M 25-29   
56    1061 Shannon Fisher        F      Fort Wayne IN    US      1:04:52.3 1:04:52.3 12:58 40  38.4       2        F 40-44   
57    1993 Michael Wemhoff       M      Fort Wayne IN    US      1:05:25.6 1:05:25.6 13:05 56  38.7       5        M 55-59   
58    1994 Rachel Wemhoff        F      Fort Wayne IN    US      1:05:25.7 1:05:25.7 13:05 45  39.5       3        F 45-49   
59    1967 Susan Lemish          F      Albion     IN    US      1:22:24.9 1:22:24.9 16:29 57  36.0       4        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brad Prather     1980 46  1       M      Roanoke IN US    28:37.4 
2     Alex Kaplanis    2001 27  2       M      Fort Wayne IN US 32:56.7 
3     Justin Vandaveer 1977 28  3       M      Greenbrier AR US 33:57.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Caitlyn Alvar   591  25  10      F      Fort Wayne IN US 42:10.8 
2     Melisa Landgraf 1964 41  11      F      Fort Wayne IN US 42:12.5 
3     Megan Yoder     1998 38  15      F      Fort Wayne IN US 44:12.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ken Nordin      1978 72  8       M      Fort Wayne IN US 40:34.1 
2     Justin Williams 1995 40  9       M      Fort Wayne IN US 41:21.5 
3     Tony Galuoppo   1951 59  12      M      Fort Wayne IN US 43:06.9 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shanna Kautzmann   1961 47  18      F      Elkhart IN US    45:06.7 
2     Christine Hutchins 1957 54  22      F      Fort Wayne IN US 46:57.2 
3     Connie Gordon      1952 55  25      F      churubusco IN US 48:24.0 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.