Hope Network One in Five Marathon Relay

Fri June 7, 2019 Grand Rapids, MI 49534 US

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                          
                                                                      Time       Time                Percentage Place                                                
===== === ======================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ================================== 
1     175 Ricky Perez              M      Allendale     MI    US      0:34:19.52 0:34:16.83      24             1        M 1-99   MVP                                
2     369 Matt Oram                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:35:47.31 0:35:43.58      22             2        M 1-99   Otters Team 1                      
3     90  Dan Reese                M      Pittsburgh    PA    US      0:38:15.08 0:38:11.28      34             3        M 1-99   Emily Rose                         
4     107 Nicholas Liupakka        M      Hudsonville   MI    US      0:39:58.90 0:39:54.92      32             4        M 1-99   GFS                                
5     142 Ethan Oostdyk            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:40:23.98 0:40:20.87      25             5        M 1-99   InItToEndIt                        
6     288 Jeff Osterink            M      Byron Center  MI    US      0:41:13.62 0:41:09.77      40             6        M 1-99   Team WTF - Where's the Finish?     
7     236 Rob Rinck                M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:41:44.07 0:41:38.59      48             7        M 1-99   Spectrum Team                      
8     153 Curtis Holt              M      Lowell        MI    US      0:41:54.90 0:41:52.28      37             8        M 1-99   Just Running                       
9     184 Raychel Figurski         F      Grandville    MI    US      0:41:57.81 0:41:54.61      23             1        F 1-99   my mom made me do this             
10    17  Adam Carlson             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:42:30.92 0:42:24.08      29             9        M 1-99   96 Bulls                           
11    53  Rian Kwantes             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:43:33.01 0:43:18.01      35             10       M 1-99   Chafing the Dream                  
12    256 Douglas Titus            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:43:39.82 0:43:35.89      43             11       M 1-99   Team 55 Zebra OGs                  
13    48  Travis Souza             M      Ann Arbor     MI    US      0:43:57.61 0:43:53.21      33             12       M 1-99   Carpe Diem                         
14    16  Jonathan Potvin          M      Rockford      MI    US      0:45:20.42 0:45:13.62      29             13       M 1-99   96 Bulls                           
15    130 Joseph Westerlund        M      Muskegon      MI    US      0:45:20.39 0:45:16.39      17             14       M 1-99   GRRC Road Runners #3               
16    234 Elizabeth Westhouse      F      Ada           MI    US      0:45:49.71 0:45:45.06      38             2        F 1-99   Sole Sisters                       
17    302 Jesse Buck               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:46:33.67 0:46:12.75      34             15       M 1-99   Tortoises and Hares                
18    314 madeline smith           F      Hudsonville   MI    US      0:47:11.43 0:46:56.41      21             3        F 1-99   Zeeland Blacktop                   
19    533 Theodor Asgeirsson       M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:47:16.03 0:46:58.66      46             16       M 1-99                                      
20    356 Raj Malviya              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:47:12.39 0:47:01.30      36             17       M 1-99   Stemler's Stunners                 
21    223 Mark Holsworth           M      Zeeland       MI    US      0:47:21.01 0:47:14.86      34             18       M 1-99   Sisters and a Mister               
22    282 Chris Huyser             M      Grandville    MI    US      0:47:28.20 0:47:20.20      33             19       M 1-99   Team Striders Training             
23    531 Chris Verheek            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:47:44.27 0:47:44.27      32             20       M 1-99                                      
24    291 Sharon M Becker          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:47:53.34 0:47:45.08      46             4        F 1-99   Terrific Turtles                   
25    349 Alanna Kenny             F      Grand Haven   MI    US      0:48:29.55 0:48:12.90      21             5        F 1-99   Fabulous 5                         
26    212 Heather Boswell          F      Holland       MI    US      0:48:33.35 0:48:23.30      38             6        F 1-99   Rich's Runners                     
27    361 Kari Nader               F      Dewitt        MI    US      0:49:04.64 0:48:43.97      33             7        F 1-99   karidnader@gmail.com               
28    187 Kari Nader               F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:49:04.97 0:48:44.15      30             8        F 1-99   Nader Team                         
29    524 Reece Welch              M      Grant         MI    US      0:48:48.53 0:48:45.64      14             21       M 1-99                                      
30    28  Ethan Cunningham         M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:49:28.22 0:49:22.02      32             22       M 1-99   All for One (2)                    
31    163 Jeff Scripps             M      Hudsonville   MI    US      0:49:44.08 0:49:29.29      38             23       M 1-99   Leather Worn Scripture             
32    181 Valerie Vandenberg       F      Grandville    MI    US      0:50:03.79 0:49:54.54      44             9        F 1-99   MVP Rockstars                      
33    31  Ethan Cutler             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:50:06.10 0:49:59.69      27             24       M 1-99   All for One (2)                    
34    160 Janelle Miles            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:50:20.13 0:50:12.52      39             10       F 1-99   Keep Calm and Run On               
35    9   Brian Rice               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:50:51.13 0:50:38.11      51             25       M 1-99                                      
36    242 Jerry Gonzalez           M      Bailey        MI    US      0:51:20.08 0:51:14.92      26             26       M 1-99   Speedy Gonzalez                    
37    126 Don Snider               M      Hudsonville   MI    US      0:51:36.09 0:51:19.57      64             27       M 1-99   GRRC Road Runners #2               
38    91  Amy Walters              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:51:31.61 0:51:21.15      47             11       F 1-99   Five Old Ladies                    
39    514 Nick Briggs              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:51:43.19 0:51:31.91      23             28       M 1-99                                      
40    45  Lauren Honeysett         F      Cedar Springs MI    US      0:51:47.18 0:51:38.84      27             12       F 1-99   Boyce and Girls                    
41    193 George Radashaw          M      Lowell        MI    US      0:51:45.98 0:51:39.01      18             29       M 1-99   Overcomers                         
42    135 Scott Teichmer           M      Muskegon      MI    US      0:51:58.88 0:51:39.28      36             30       M 1-99   Health West Hooligans              
43    512 Joyce Van Dinther        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:52:00.22 0:51:42.09      50             13       F 1-99                                      
44    532 Arnbjorg Theodorsdottir  F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:52:04.96 0:51:48.03      16             14       F 1-99                                      
45    510 Brian Calley             M      Lansing       MI    US      0:52:34.06 0:52:17.31      40             31       M 1-99                                      
46    305 Trudy Ngo-Brown          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:52:27.52 0:52:18.81      39             15       F 1-99   WMCATs                             
47    167 Amanda Fielder           F      Lowell        MI    US      0:52:39.13 0:52:31.41      36             16       F 1-99   LGR17                              
48    68  Kelsey Wright            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:52:49.48 0:52:34.00      26             17       F 1-99   DABSJ KSSN                         
49    110 Elizabeth Scussel        F      Rochester     MI    US      0:53:53.01 0:53:37.42      35             18       F 1-99   Gobaton                            
50    260 Elizabeth Sorsen         F      Caledonia     MI    US      0:53:53.13 0:53:41.90      39             19       F 1-99   Team Awesome                       
51    76  Pam Zietse               F      Holland       MI    US      0:53:57.97 0:53:47.74      58             20       F 1-99   Dave's Friends                     
52    274 Robert 'Tutuman Woldhuis M      Clarksville   MI    US      0:54:13.05 0:53:54.43      40             32       M 1-99   Team RWB Grand Rapids              
53    35  Tony Benac               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:54:11.41 0:54:02.06      46             33       M 1-99   BeeneGarter Team1                  
54    263 Jennifer Hauck           F      Byron Center  MI    US      0:54:30.17 0:54:09.14      41             21       F 1-99   Team Byron Shores                  
55    515 Christian Glupker        M      Zeeland       MI    US      0:54:36.07 0:54:29.13      44             34       M 1-99                                      
56    330 Liana Besley             F      Grandville    MI    US      0:55:43.91 0:55:25.48      21             22       F 1-99   Return of the Dangerous Divas      
57    358 Meghan Lipford           F      Ada           MI    US      0:56:19.74 0:55:59.77      36             23       F 1-99   Sole Sister                        
58    81  Tammy Underwood          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:56:15.90 0:56:04.79      45             24       F 1-99   Do I Have to be Fast?              
59    326 Nikki Koivunen           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      0:56:33.46 0:56:15.67      28             25       F 1-99   Perfect Strangers                  
60    266 Amber Lowery             F      Comstock Park MI    US      0:57:49.80 0:57:32.40      36             26       F 1-99   Team Chuck Norris                  
61    506 Erin Chillag             F      Ada           MI    US      0:58:16.49 0:58:05.81      38             27       F 1-99                                      
62    375 Calvin Brinks            M      Jenison       MI    US      0:58:26.80 0:58:16.95      58             35       M 1-99   StopTheStigma                      
63    384 darla brown              F      Allegan       MI    US      0:58:41.50 0:58:29.55      53             28       F 1-99                                      
64    294 Becky Weinberg           F      Grand Ledge   MI    US      1:00:16.04 0:59:58.68      27             29       F 1-99   The Murphy Roadrunners             
65    121 Rhonda Toogood           F      Wyoming       MI    US      1:00:25.28 1:00:10.80      53             30       F 1-99   GRRC ROAD RUNNERS #1               
66    18  Jenna Jordan             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:01:18.15 1:00:55.51      28             31       F 1-99   Ada House Runs                     
67    150 Shannon Gales            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:01:38.01 1:01:16.12      49             32       F 1-99   JohnBall                           
68    516 Tom Poet                 M      Ada           MI    US      1:01:48.66 1:01:36.87      79             36       M 1-99                                      
69    320 Sarah Fennema            F      Middleville   MI    US      1:02:01.85 1:01:39.70      41             33       F 1-99   Turtles                            
70    530 Ken Bekkering            M      Haslett       MI    US      1:02:12.13 1:01:57.87      59             37       M 1-99                                      
71    56  Ashley Rasche            F      Belleville    MI    US      1:02:27.13 1:02:03.27      27             34       F 1-99   Cirque de Sore Legs                
72    503 Troy Salisbury           M      Riverview     FL    US      1:02:37.67 1:02:14.67      43             38       M 1-99                                      
73    527 Anna Schwartz            F      Ada           MI    US      1:04:02.63 1:03:56.34      17             35       F 1-99                                      
74    526 Irene Yi                 F      Ada           MI    US      1:04:02.66 1:03:56.44      16             36       F 1-99                                      
75    342 Margaret Szarowicz       F      Grandville    MI    US      1:04:25.11 1:04:15.79      29             37       F 1-99   Soul Runners                       
76    505 Nicole Hinds             F      Wayland       MI    US      1:06:30.80 1:06:11.07      32             38       F 1-99                                      
77    217 Zach Peters              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:06:34.01 1:06:21.81      26             39       M 1-99   Running for Ryan                   
78    523 Grant Aussicker          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:07:21.53 1:06:56.14      23             40       M 1-99                                      
79    520 Todd Herring             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:07:36.71 1:07:12.28      40             41       M 1-99                                      
80    521 Amelea Pegman            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:07:36.97 1:07:12.28      37             39       F 1-99                                      
81    204 Ashley Whiting           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:07:47.31 1:07:27.80      32             40       F 1-99   Phoenix Rising                     
82    519 Bob Cowles               M      Muskegon      MI    US      1:08:17.65 1:08:01.80      35             42       M 1-99                                      
83    271 Stacy Hillman            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:10:07.20 1:09:43.31      39             41       F 1-99   Team RIOT (Running Is Our Therapy) 
84    100 Jessi Szatkowski         F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:10:52.93 1:10:30.40      28             42       F 1-99   Five Star 5 Stars                  
85    511 Joy Langereis            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:10:50.72 1:10:34.69      27             43       F 1-99                                      
86    376 dren asselmeier          F                                  1:12:48.87 1:12:39.79      34             44       F 1-99   Word to your mother                
87    522 Anonymous Participant    F                          US      1:14:13.39 1:13:47.36      31             45       F 1-99                                      
88    508 Rachel Lukaart           F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:14:40.03 1:14:27.56      34             46       F 1-99                                      
89    513 Michelle Rodriguez       F      Rockford      MI    US      1:14:40.28 1:14:27.73      34             47       F 1-99                                      
90    509 Nicole Astfalk           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:18:02.64 1:17:44.20      29             48       F 1-99                                      
91    504 Jennifer Codo-Salisbury  F      Riverview     FL    US      1:20:57.51 1:20:34.42      42             49       F 1-99                                      
92    517 Jennet Malone            F      Belleville    MI    US      1:28:43.05 1:28:28.91      47             50       F 1-99                                      
93    518 Joelyn Welch             F      Ypsilanti     MI    US      1:28:51.48 1:28:37.24      42             51       F 1-99                                      
94    102 Abbi VanderPool          F      Howard City   MI    US      1:28:43.45 1:28:43.45      27             52       F 1-99   Funcky 5                           
95    540 Ed Zimmerman             M      Grand Haven   MI    US      1:30:20.55 1:29:13.12      68             43       M 1-99                                      
96    542 Lori Burgess             F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:31:44.50 1:31:18.33      63             53       F 1-99                                      

Additional results can be found at http://www.classicrace.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.