Museum of Aviation Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K

Sat January 16, 2016 Warner Robins, GA US 31088 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        DIVPL DIV   
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ===== ===== 
1     333 Dean Thompson         M      Cohutta          GA    US      2:54:02.71 2:54:02.06 6:39  50             1     M5054 
2     347 Mark Wooten           M      Garland          TX    US      3:07:16.45 3:07:16.45 7:09  35             1     M3539 
3     376 Jacinto Fernandez     M      Gainesville      FL    US      3:07:38.65 3:07:36.35 7:10  44             1     M4044 
4     296 Liam Nugent           M      Alpharetta       GA    US      3:10:15.21 3:10:11.22 7:16  17             1     M1519 
5     285 Kassandra Marin       F      Marietta         GA    US      3:12:53.93 3:12:53.05 7:22  26             1     F2529 
6     379 David Varoskovic      M      Warner Robins    GA    US      3:14:48.26 3:14:44.58 7:26  49             1     M4549 
7     295 Daniel Niederjohn     M      Marietta         GA    US      3:18:29.61 3:18:26.13 7:35  41             2     M4044 
8     210 Joe Iovanisci         M      Williamstown     NJ    US      3:21:10.54 3:21:10.41 7:41  43             3     M4044 
9     237 Robby Callahan        M      Prattville       AL    US      3:25:31.74 3:25:30.07 7:51  52             2     M5054 
10    325 Gregor Škorc         M      Brezice          SL    DE      3:26:17.40 3:26:17.13 7:53  35             2     M3539 
11    345 Danny Williams        M      Jacksonville     FL    US      3:26:21.12 3:26:17.09 7:53  44             4     M4044 
12    288 Bill Meilinger        M      Warner Robins    GA    US      3:26:59.12 3:26:56.25 7:54  52             3     M5054 
13    267 Cory Hove             M      Mesa             AZ    US      3:27:53.85 3:27:50.69 7:56  53             4     M5054 
14    322 Matt Schwenk          M      Decatur          IL    US      3:29:05.47 3:28:55.55 7:59  43             5     M4044 
15    301 Peter Oh              M      Duluth           GA    US      3:30:58.15 3:30:38.94 8:03  52             5     M5054 
16    336 Matt Triick           M      Macon            GA    US      3:31:23.35 3:31:22.18 8:04  32             1     M3034 
17    253 Andrew Foster         M      Macon            GA    US      3:31:30.16 3:31:28.79 8:05  49             2     M4549 
18    323 Rob Shugart           M      Warner Robins    GA    US      3:32:40.81 3:32:39.09 8:07  47             3     M4549 
19    317 Lucas Reece           M      Fort Gordon      GA    US      3:33:17.56 3:33:15.17 8:09  39             3     M3539 
20    235 Jeffrey Brown         M      Marietta         GA    US      3:33:22.85 3:33:18.46 8:09  54             7     M5054 
21    340 Gregg Walchli         M      Woodinville      WA    US      3:33:23.31 3:33:16.29 8:09  53             6     M5054 
22    384 Jason Fitzgerald      M      Mayfield         KY    US      3:33:40.10 3:33:37.94 8:10  52             8     M5054 
23    270 Lisa Ivaska           F      Senoia           GA    US      3:33:42.94 3:33:39.46 8:10  36             1     F3539 
24    282 Jason Loyd            M      Brentwood        TN    US      3:33:52.38 3:33:50.30 8:10  44             6     M4044 
25    344 Chris Wilbers         M      Springfield      MO    US      3:37:30.10 3:37:18.67 8:18  50             9     M5054 
26    339 Jorge Villarreal      M      Macon            GA    US      3:38:19.13 3:38:16.68 8:20  47             4     M4549 
27    321 Brad Schrock          M      Westfield        IN    US      3:39:04.54 3:39:01.53 8:22  51             10    M5054 
28    281 Lisa Logan            F      Ringgold         GA    US      3:39:26.18 3:39:22.59 8:23  43             1     F4044 
29    283 Melissa Luke          F      Tifton           GA    US      3:39:40.44 3:39:32.43 8:23  34             1     F3034 
30    341 Jeffrey Ward          M      Gibsonia         PA    US      3:40:22.26 3:40:13.72 8:25  40             7     M4044 
31    216 Todd Lang             M      Macon            GA    US      3:40:57.91 3:40:55.19 8:26  41             8     M4044 
32    249 Peter Dodsworth       M      Marietta         GA    US      3:43:18.43 3:43:11.38 8:31  40             9     M4044 
33    262 Shannon Hays          F      Cumming          GA    US      3:44:31.66 3:44:28.01 8:34  38             2     F3539 
34    215 Beth McCurdy          F      Dacula           GA    US      3:46:07.34 3:45:58.23 8:38  46             1     F4549 
35    303 Katie O'Quinn         F      Lizella          GA    US      3:48:31.04 3:48:29.44 8:44  20             1     F2024 
36    272 Matt Johnston         M      Worcester        MA    US      3:50:13.91 3:50:02.66 8:47  30             2     M3034 
37    284 Josue Machado         M      Dacula           GA    US      3:54:42.94 3:54:26.02 8:57  52             11    M5054 
38    280 Scott Leeth           M      Johns Creek      GA    US      3:55:21.49 3:55:21.49 8:59  50             12    M5054 
39    224 Hayriye Ayhan         F      Atlanta          GA    US      3:55:59.13 3:55:53.04 9:00  46             2     F4549 
40    226 Edward Bates          M      West Dundee      IL    US      3:57:06.58 3:57:02.34 9:03  67             1     M6569 
41    298 Gena Ochal            F      Grovetown        GA    US      3:57:21.30 3:57:18.20 9:04  35             3     F3539 
42    265 Ben Holliday          M      Macon            GA    US      3:59:03.76 3:59:02.42 9:08  51             13    M5054 
43    275 Hyon Kim              F      Suwanee          GA    US      3:59:19.11 3:59:02.57 9:08  49             3     F4549 
44    263 Steven Hendricks      M      Newnan           GA    US      4:00:17.47 4:00:05.78 9:10  56             1     M5559 
45    335 John Titus            M      Pittsburgh       PA    US      4:00:20.49 4:00:12.15 9:10  49             5     M4549 
46    383 David Wolk            M      Perry            GA    US      4:02:01.13 4:01:50.07 9:14  34             3     M3034 
47    266 Mitch Horton          M      Warner Robins    GA    US      4:02:37.68 4:02:33.32 9:16  44             10    M4044 
48    228 Matthew Baxter        M      Tifton           GA    US      4:03:13.10 4:03:02.81 9:17  23             1     M2024 
49    221 Naoko Adams           F      Marietta         GA    US      4:05:17.86 4:05:11.04 9:22  46             4     F4549 
50    312 Carl Podrasky         M      Atlanta          GA    US      4:05:43.26 4:05:33.04 9:23  47             6     M4549 
51    257 Jim Gibbons           M      Sharpsburg       GA    US      4:07:18.77 4:07:12.84 9:26  58             2     M5559 
52    308 Audrey Perry          F      Centerville      GA    US      4:07:49.73 4:07:39.91 9:27  27             2     F2529 
53    309 Greg Pettiford        M      Knoxville        TN    US      4:07:55.52 4:07:45.91 9:28  36             4     M3539 
54    327 Marvin Solberg        M      Edgewater        MD    US      4:09:54.92 4:09:52.90 9:33  55             3     M5559 
55    324 Elizabeth Simon       F      Duluth           GA    US      4:10:22.99 4:10:06.53 9:33  36             4     F3539 
56    348 Michael Wysong        M      Alpharetta       GA    US      4:10:23.17 4:10:07.31 9:33  54             14    M5054 
57    328 Jeffrey Sorensen      M      Valdosta         GA    US      4:11:02.59 4:10:59.82 9:35  31             4     M3034 
58    261 Donald Harper         M      Camp Hill        PA    US      4:11:40.82 4:11:33.35 9:36  48             7     M4549 
59    300 Dan Oh                M      Leonia           NJ    US      4:12:13.74 4:12:12.94 9:38  60             1     M6064 
60    259 Susie Gronseth        F      Fort Payne       AL    US      4:12:37.96 4:12:24.91 9:38  36             5     F3539 
61    290 Billy Messer          M      Byron            GA    US      4:13:17.92 4:13:10.36 9:40  19             2     M1519 
62    223 Douglas Angel         M      Washington       MI    US      4:15:07.34 4:14:59.09 9:44  50             15    M5054 
63    349 Ge Yang               M      Grayson          GA    US      4:16:39.15 4:16:23.89 9:47  49             8     M4549 
64    302 Sheelagh O'Malley     F      Atlanta          GA    US      4:21:44.38 4:21:27.44 9:59  39             6     F3539 
65    232 Rajinder Bhanot       M      Vienna           VA    US      4:24:35.08 4:24:28.30 10:06 47             9     M4549 
66    264 Glenda Hernandez      F      Kokomo           IN    US      4:26:35.99 4:26:24.51 10:10 22             2     F2024 
67    268 J.R. Hughes           M      Austell          GA    US      4:29:00.62 4:28:46.04 10:16 40             11    M4044 
68    248 Richard Decample      M      Renton           WA    US      4:29:20.48 4:29:12.58 10:17 70             1     M7074 
69    289 Laurie Meilinger      F      Warner Robins    GA    US      4:29:34.66 4:29:30.14 10:17 50             1     F5054 
70    246 Collin Dart           M      Warner Robins    GA    US      4:30:43.89 4:30:38.94 10:20 23             2     M2024 
71    315 Chulkyun Ra           M      Glenview         IL    US      4:33:18.11 4:33:06.18 10:26 45             10    M4549 
72    227 Gary Baxter           M      Tifton           GA    US      4:33:27.15 4:33:10.03 10:26 57             4     M5559 
73    293 Gary Morgan           M      Pinson           AL    US      4:33:48.71 4:33:47.20 10:27 61             2     M6064 
74    243 David Clough          M      Lula             GA    US      4:34:48.64 4:34:41.82 10:29 54             16    M5054 
75    316 Michael Rappa         M      Warner Robins    GA    US      4:35:32.61 4:35:22.70 10:31 55             5     M5559 
76    314 Pina Porceddu         F      Atlanta          GA    US      4:35:52.86 4:35:47.27 10:32 40             2     F4044 
77    307 Randy Peoples         M      Naperville       IL    US      4:36:21.55 4:36:03.22 10:32 56             6     M5559 
78    213 Diane Warner          F      Kathleen         GA    US      4:37:06.06 4:37:02.57 10:35 56             1     F5559 
79    250 Petina Duncan         F      Radcliff         KY    US      4:37:13.67 4:37:02.06 10:35 48             5     F4549 
80    305 Kerry Parker          M      Avondale Estates GA    US      4:38:04.81 4:37:51.51 10:37 52             17    M5054 
81    331 Mika Steinmetz        F      Warner Robins    GA    US      4:38:44.45 4:38:38.85 10:38 50             2     F5054 
82    310 Ian Pierson           M      Americus         GA    US      4:39:57.89 4:39:51.17 10:41 27             1     M2529 
83    271 Kevin Johnson         M      Alpharetta       GA    US      4:40:40.51 4:39:53.65 10:41 36             5     M3539 
84    212 Mike Buckley          M      Atlanta          GA    US      4:41:30.50 4:41:25.96 10:45 28             2     M2529 
85    241 Timothy Chester       M      Athens           GA    US      4:44:21.75 4:44:05.91 10:51 47             11    M4549 
86    252 Rick Farrand          M      Denver           CO    US      4:46:03.62 4:45:49.63 10:55 58             7     M5559 
87    294 Melissa Nelson        F      Peachtree City   GA    US      4:47:00.31 4:46:44.52 10:57 47             6     F4549 
88    244 Franklin Cordon       M      Byron            GA    US      4:47:56.67 4:47:50.67 10:59 24             3     M2024 
89    258 Danielle Goodman      F      Oak Hill         VA    US      4:48:33.27 4:48:24.25 11:01 41             3     F4044 
90    230 Kathy Bell            F      Macon            GA    US      4:48:37.89 4:48:28.45 11:01 42             4     F4044 
91    277 Robert Laurine        M      Watkinsville     GA    US      4:50:10.28 4:49:53.87 11:04 59             8     M5559 
92    255 Michael Gaffney       M      Chantilly        VA    US      4:51:41.06 4:51:19.37 11:07 62             3     M6064 
93    334 Michael Tigue         M      Peachtree City   GA    US      4:52:30.77 4:52:23.09 11:10 36             6     M3539 
94    229 Brenda Beck           F      Prince George    VA    US      4:55:30.51 4:55:22.30 11:17 45             7     F4549 
95    279 Yong Lee              M      Mableton         GA    US      4:55:36.76 4:55:30.17 11:17 51             18    M5054 
96    222 Karen Andersen        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      4:58:31.68 4:58:25.60 11:24 35             7     F3539 
97    214 Marilyn Simons Bowe   F      Austell          GA    US      5:01:52.97 5:01:33.05 11:31 53             3     F5054 
98    233 Leslie Boughton       F      Anchorage        AK    US      5:08:43.56 5:08:28.40 11:47 45             8     F4549 
99    273 Frederick Kauber      M      Pleasantville    NY    US      5:09:08.77 5:08:45.06 11:47 48             12    M4549 
100   247 Heidi Dawson          F      Sugar Hill       GA    US      5:10:06.74 5:09:57.28 11:50 33             2     F3034 
101   338 Lara Urtuzuastegui    F      Alpharetta       GA    US      5:10:10.70 5:10:01.62 11:50 47             9     F4549 
102   238 Larry W Carpenter     M      Lizella          GA    US      5:11:44.45 5:11:36.24 11:54 59             9     M5559 
103   313 Cheri Pompeo          F      Woodinville      WA    US      5:12:50.82 5:12:33.20 11:56 63             1     F6064 
104   96  Kelly Pope            M      Warner Robins    GA    US      5:12:54.13 5:12:42.48 11:56 50             19    M5054 
105   240 Nichole Chapman-Elder F      Phenix City      AL    US      5:14:02.59 5:13:48.61 11:59 43             5     F4044 
106   220 Charles Adams         M      Marietta         GA    US      5:16:11.12 5:16:03.89 12:04 48             13    M4549 
107   239 Clifton Cartwright    M      Booneville       MS    US      5:16:22.34 5:16:07.75 12:04 62             4     M6064 
108   342 Faith White           F      McDonough        GA    US      5:17:40.07 5:17:35.15 12:08 43             6     F4044 
109   337 Kenneth Turner        M      Bonaire          GA    US      5:18:53.47 5:18:47.27 12:10 33             5     M3034 
110   287 Ryan McLaughlin       M      Lake Mary        FL    US      5:23:46.40 5:23:36.86 12:21 29             3     M2529 
111   242 Ronald Clay           M      Decatur          GA    US      5:25:07.09 5:25:07.09 12:25 60             6     M6064 
112   278 Terance Lee           M      Chicago          IL    US      5:25:14.63 5:25:01.19 12:25 64             5     M6064 
113   304 Joan Palatto          F      Lilburn          GA    US      5:26:22.72 5:26:04.67 12:27 66             1     F6569 
114   319 Thomas Rudd Jr.       M      Centerville      GA    US      5:26:49.73 5:26:37.87 12:28 60             7     M6064 
115   329 George Southgate      M      Calhoun          GA    US      5:27:25.02 5:27:13.93 12:30 69             2     M6569 
116   306 Mark Parrotte         M      Arlington        VA    US      5:33:01.59 5:32:46.18 12:42 58             10    M5559 
117   292 Phil Min              M      Mount Olive      AL    US      5:34:29.38 5:34:15.44 12:46 60             8     M6064 
118   251 Scott Dunn            M      Alpharetta       GA    US      5:38:52.51 5:38:39.45 12:56 45             14    M4549 
119   274 Donald Kern           M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      5:39:34.19 5:39:18.94 12:57 59             11    M5559 
120   234 John Brannen          M      Unadilla         GA    US      5:44:37.38 5:44:31.69 13:09 66             3     M6569 
121   332 Amy Sumpter           F      Macon            GA    US      5:44:49.45 5:44:34.56 13:09 39             8     F3539 
122   269 Lisa Hughey           F      Dalton           GA    US      5:45:00.44 5:44:51.73 13:10 49             10    F4549 
123   297 David Oblinger        M      Alpharetta       GA    US      5:45:18.50 5:45:07.36 13:11 65             4     M6569 
124   330 Dewayne Stansell      M      Centre           AL    US      5:58:39.38 5:58:26.51 13:41 54             20    M5054 
125   346 David Wilson          M      Glenside         PA    US      6:06:04.73 6:05:57.21 13:58 38             7     M3539 
126   320 Henry Rueden          M      Hobart           WI    US      6:23:26.15 6:23:10.53 14:38 66             5     M6569 
127   231 James Betts           M      Atlanta          GA    US      6:24:17.14 6:24:01.18 14:40 70             2     M7074 
128   343 Farzaneh Whitehead    F      Warner Robins    GA    US      6:44:11.91 6:44:11.54 15:26 63             2     F6064 

Embed Code