Results For
Run Your Tail Off

Asheboro, NC 27203
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5321 michael stevenson     M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:20:28.6 0:20:28.6 6:36  50  71.9       1        M Open   
2     5326 Katie Lopienski       F      Asheboro        NC    US      0:23:38.8 0:23:38.8 7:38  32  62.4       1        F Open   
3     5035 Dana McKee            F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:24:56.2 0:24:56.2 8:03  38  60.1       2        F Open   
4     5027 Ann-Marie Taylor      F      High Point      NC    US      0:26:19.9 0:26:19.9 8:30  48  61.3       3        F Open   
5     5030 Jonathan Alexander    M      Clemmons        NC    US      0:26:36.3 0:26:36.3 8:35  33  49.3       2        M Open   
6     5324 Doug Harris           M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:28:01.9 0:28:01.9 9:03  52  53.3       3        M Open   
7     5046 Ray Wadding           M      Pleasant Garden NC    US      0:29:11.1 0:29:11.1 9:25  58  53.7       1        M 50-59  
8     5304 Kelly Cox             F      Summerfield     NC    US      0:29:15.9 0:29:15.9 9:26  56  60.3       1        F 50-59  
9     5325 Gary McBride          M      Asheboro        NC    US      0:30:09.9 0:30:09.9 9:44  23  42.9       1        M 20-29  
10    5318 Jodie Allspach        M      Asheboro        NC    US      0:31:01.5 0:31:01.5 10:00 55  49.3       2        M 50-59  
11    5034 Thomas Turgeon        M      New London      NC    US      0:31:20.5 0:31:20.5 10:07 38  43.0       1        M 30-39  
12    5303 Douglas Williams      M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:31:56.7 0:31:56.7 10:18 42  43.4       1        M 40-49  
13    5317 John Beam             M      Denton          NC    US      0:32:18.1 0:32:18.1 10:25 19  40.1       1        M 1-19   
14    5036 Jeff McKee            M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:32:21.4 0:32:21.4 10:26 39  42.0       2        M 30-39  
15    5042 Kamerin Saunders      F      Asheboro        NC    US      0:33:36.3 0:33:36.3 10:50 26  43.8       1        F 20-29  
16    5020 Cathy Williams        F      Randleman       NC    US      0:34:14.2 0:34:14.2 11:03 58  52.8       2        F 50-59  
17    5022 Brad Steele           M      Kernersville    NC    US      0:34:17.1 0:34:17.1 11:04 47  42.0       2        M 40-49  
18    5021 Margaret Steele       F      Kernersville    NC    US      0:35:12.5 0:35:12.5 11:21 54  48.9       3        F 50-59  
19    5305 Kayla Aiton           F      Mount Pleasant  NC    US      0:36:37.3 0:36:37.3 11:49 24  40.2       2        F 20-29  
20    5316 Kaley Alexandra Stone F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:39:31.1 0:39:31.1 12:45 30  37.3       1        F 30-39  
21    5011 Mary Kathryn Pegram   F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:39:31.6 0:39:31.6 12:45 27  37.3       3        F 20-29  
22    5040 Vickie Carlsen        F      Southern Pines  ND    US      0:40:30.1 0:40:30.1 13:04 61  46.2       1        F 60-69  
23    5320 M. Asbury             F      Trinity         NC    US      0:42:28.4 0:42:28.4 13:42 11  39.7       1        F 1-19   
24    5319 Whitney Asbury        F      Trinity         NC    US      0:42:34.2 0:42:34.2 13:44 41  35.7       1        F 40-49  
25    5028 Anita Romano          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:46:18.3 0:46:18.3 14:56 41  32.9       2        F 40-49  
26    5029 Kris Kohanowich       M      Greensboro      NC    US      0:46:18.8 0:46:18.8 14:56 51  32.0       3        M 50-59  
27    5031 Carrie Burch          F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:46:41.3 0:46:41.3 15:04 46  33.9       3        F 40-49  
28    5019 Ashley Keith          F      Ramseur         NC    US      0:49:01.8 0:49:01.8 15:49 31  30.1       2        F 30-39  
29    5302 Summer Glass          F      Franklinville   NC    US      0:50:16.3 0:50:16.3 16:13 19  29.3       2        F 1-19   
30    5310 Tracey Sparks         F      Denton          NC    US      0:50:16.7 0:50:16.7 16:13 64  38.7       2        F 60-69  
31    5041 Kristen Tate          F      Aberdeen        NC    US      0:51:28.8 0:51:28.8 16:36 32  28.7       3        F 30-39  
32    5032 Kristen Samples       F      Asheboro        NC    US      0:52:09.4 0:52:09.4 16:49 43  29.6       4        F 40-49  
33    5033 Bobby Samples         M      Asheboro        NC    US      0:52:10.4 0:52:10.4 16:50 46  27.4       3        M 40-49  
34    5023 Mimi Payne            F      Asheboro        NC    US      0:53:26.2 0:53:26.2 17:14 44  29.1       5        F 40-49  
35    5024 Howie Payne           M      Asheboro        NC    US      0:53:26.6 0:53:26.6 17:14 46  26.7       4        M 40-49  
36    5039 Angela Servey         F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:54:55.0 0:54:55.0 17:43 34  27.0       4        F 30-39  
37    5038 Meredith Allen        F      Winston Salem   NC    US      0:54:55.2 0:54:55.2 17:43 29  26.8       4        F 20-29  
38    5037 Beth Grose            F      Climax          NC    US      0:54:55.5 0:54:55.5 17:43 33  26.9       5        F 30-39  
39    5308 Christy Harrup        F      Greensboro      NC    US      0:55:28.9 0:55:28.9 17:54 53  30.7       4        F 50-59  
40    5018 Joshua Kennedy        M      Asheboro        NC    US      0:55:29.6 0:55:29.6 17:54 30  23.4       3        M 30-39  
41    5322 Ralph Bryant          M      Newport         NC    US      0:55:30.0 0:55:30.0 17:54 29  23.4       2        M 20-29  
42    5017 Martia Kennedy        F      Asheboro        NC    US      0:55:31.2 0:55:31.2 17:55 30  26.5       6        F 30-39  
43    5307 Sophie Gray           F      Apex            NC    US      0:55:49.6 0:55:49.6 18:01 29  26.4       5        F 20-29  
44    5306 Phillip Davies        M      Apex            NC    US      0:55:51.2 0:55:51.2 18:01 33  23.5       4        M 30-39  
45    5313 Jennifer Smith        F      Chesapeake      VA    US      1:01:17.5 1:01:17.5 19:46 45  25.6       6        F 40-49  
46    5315 K. Smith              F      Chesapeake      VA    US      1:01:18.2 1:01:18.2 19:47 10  28.3       3        F 1-19   
47    5312 Bryan Smith           M      Virginia Beach  VA    US      1:01:18.8 1:01:18.8 19:47 56  25.1       4        M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     michael stevenson  5321 50  1       M      Greensboro NC US 20:28.6 
2     Jonathan Alexander 5030 33  5       M      Clemmons NC US   26:36.3 
3     Doug Harris        5324 52  6       M      Greensboro NC US 28:01.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katie Lopienski  5326 32  2       F      Asheboro NC US   23:38.8 
2     Dana McKee       5035 38  3       F      Greensboro NC US 24:56.2 
3     Ann-Marie Taylor 5027 48  4       F      High Point NC US 26:19.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     John Beam 5317 19  13      M      Denton NC US 32:18.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gary McBride 5325 23  9       M      Asheboro NC US 30:09.9 
2     Ralph Bryant 5322 29  41      M      Newport NC US  55:30.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thomas Turgeon 5034 38  11      M      New London NC US 31:20.5 
2     Jeff McKee     5036 39  14      M      Greensboro NC US 32:21.4 
3     Joshua Kennedy 5018 30  40      M      Asheboro NC US   55:29.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Douglas Williams 5303 42  12      M      Greensboro NC US   31:56.7 
2     Brad Steele      5022 47  17      M      Kernersville NC US 34:17.1 
3     Bobby Samples    5033 46  33      M      Asheboro NC US     52:10.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Ray Wadding     5046 58  7       M      Pleasant Garden NC US 29:11.1 
2     Jodie Allspach  5318 55  10      M      Asheboro NC US        31:01.5 
3     Kris Kohanowich 5029 51  26      M      Greensboro NC US      46:18.8 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     M. Asbury    5320 11  23      F      Trinity NC US       42:28.4   
2     Summer Glass 5302 19  29      F      Franklinville NC US 50:16.3   
3     K. Smith     5315 10  46      F      Chesapeake VA US    1:01:18.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kamerin Saunders    5042 26  15      F      Asheboro NC US       33:36.3 
2     Kayla Aiton         5305 24  19      F      Mount Pleasant NC US 36:37.3 
3     Mary Kathryn Pegram 5011 27  21      F      Greensboro NC US     39:31.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kaley Alexandra Stone 5316 30  20      F      Greensboro NC US 39:31.1 
2     Ashley Keith          5019 31  28      F      Ramseur NC US    49:01.8 
3     Kristen Tate          5041 32  31      F      Aberdeen NC US   51:28.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Whitney Asbury 5319 41  24      F      Trinity NC US    42:34.2 
2     Anita Romano   5028 41  25      F      Greensboro NC US 46:18.3 
3     Carrie Burch   5031 46  27      F      Greensboro NC US 46:41.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kelly Cox       5304 56  8       F      Summerfield NC US  29:15.9 
2     Cathy Williams  5020 58  16      F      Randleman NC US    34:14.2 
3     Margaret Steele 5021 54  18      F      Kernersville NC US 35:12.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vickie Carlsen 5040 61  22      F      Southern Pines ND US 40:30.1 
2     Tracey Sparks  5310 64  30      F      Denton NC US         50:16.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.