Race Header

Luck of the Irish Triathlon


Sun March 19, 2017
Donate
Location: The Colony, TX US 75056 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City             State Country 300m Swim 300m Swim T1   9M Bike 9M Bike  T2   5K Run  5K Run Chip       Age Division Division 
                                                                              Pace                   Pace                  Pace   Time           Place             
===== === =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ====== ========== === ======== ======== 
1     121 Jeffrey Krotosky    M      Lewisville       TX    US      6:44      2:15      1:45 23:27   23.1 mph 1:27 24:57   8:03   58:20.46   34  1        M 0-99   
2     100 Bill Tommaney       M      Benbrook         TX    US      5:56      1:59      1:43 24:15   22.2 mph 1:04 26:32   8:34   59:29.93   51  2        M 0-99   
3     166 Andrew Boyett       M      Dallas           TX    US      6:28      2:09      1:59 27:41   19.5 mph 0:53 25:11   8:08   1:02:12.09 31  3        M 0-99   
4     94  Scott Hoppie        M      Denton           TX    US      5:57      1:59      2:12 24:58   21.7 mph 1:48 27:38   8:55   1:02:33.51 45  4        M 0-99   
5     47  Chandler Sinclair   M      Dallas           TX    US      5:46      1:55      1:47 26:46   20.2 mph 1:22 27:03   8:43   1:02:43.39 31  5        M 0-99   
6     377 Servando Palomeque  M      Mckinney         TX    US      7:10      2:23      2:14 26:00   20.8 mph 1:50 27:08   8:45   1:04:22.30 44  6        M 0-99   
7     167 Jason Brubaker      M      Mckinney         TX    US      5:29      1:50      2:26 24:52   21.7 mph 1:46 29:53   9:39   1:04:26.78 46  7        M 0-99   
8     182 Timothy Hermesmeyer M      Rockwall         TX    US      6:03      2:01      1:50 26:09   20.7 mph 1:34 31:12   10:04  1:06:47.93 34  8        M 0-99   
9     382 Matthew Heil        M      Plano            TX    US      4:16      1:25      2:13 26:15   20.6 mph 2:26 31:47   10:15  1:06:57.83 47  9        M 0-99   
10    87  Brent Wiese         M      Keller           TX    US      6:14      2:05      3:12 26:29   20.3 mph 2:17 29:51   9:38   1:08:02.35 44  10       M 0-99   
11    170 Michael Karich      M      Dallas           TX    US      6:58      2:19      3:23 29:57   18 mph   1:50 33:29   10:48  1:15:36.87 30  11       M 0-99   
12    241 Patrick Dunn        M      Melissa          TX    US      6:58      2:19      4:21 28:59   18.7 mph 2:54 32:50   10:35  1:16:01.60 38  12       M 0-99   
13    164 Bobby Yates         M      Frisco           TX    US      5:56      1:59      2:43 28:11   19.1 mph 1:56 37:41   12:09  1:16:26.86 44  13       M 0-99   
14    165 Kristin Krotosky    F      Lewisville       TX    US      7:17      2:26      3:26 29:40   18.2 mph 2:22 35:42   11:31  1:18:27.72 32  1        F 0-99   
15    297 Kimberly Burke      F      Fort Worth       TX    US      7:33      2:31      2:54 33:50   15.9 mph 1:06 34:51   11:14  1:20:14.59 38  2        F 0-99   
16    343 Matthew Gray        M      Mckinney         TX    US      7:16      2:25      2:45 40:14   13.4 mph 1:52 28:35   9:13   1:20:42.45 28  14       M 0-99   
17    264 Cherelle Goretti    F      Frisco           TX    US      8:03      2:41      3:48 31:21   17.2 mph 1:53 36:18   11:43  1:21:22.80 39  3        F 0-99   
18    309 Wesley Hirsch       M      Allen            TX    US      8:17      2:46      3:40 32:04   16.8 mph 2:07 35:48   11:33  1:21:55.67 42  15       M 0-99   
19    215 James Millhorn      M      Royse City       TX    US      7:12      2:24      3:29 29:12   18.5 mph 1:13 41:01   13:14  1:22:06.52 33  16       M 0-99   
20    149 Janalyn Hempen      F      Keller           TX    US      7:46      2:35      2:48 29:51   18.1 mph 2:53 39:44   12:49  1:23:01.53 42  4        F 0-99   
21    161 Suzanne Spears      F      Highland Village TX    US      11:51     3:57      2:30 31:39   17.1 mph 1:50 35:17   11:23  1:23:06.72 37  5        F 0-99   
22    263 Bradley Garrett     M      Lucas            TX    US      7:24      2:28      2:43 30:02   18 mph   2:17 42:01   13:33  1:24:27.82 47  17       M 0-99   
23    102 Larry McFarlin      M      Coppell          TX    US      6:59      2:20      5:15 29:18   18.5 mph 2:55 40:12   12:58  1:24:37.62 45  18       M 0-99   
24    203 Emily Byrd          F      Grapevine        TX    US      8:15      2:45      4:23 34:55   15.5 mph 1:43 37:06   11:58  1:26:22.84 31  6        F 0-99   
25    346 Dan McCready        M      Grapevine        TX    US      7:16      2:25      2:52 30:33   17.6 mph 2:03 42:44   13:47  1:27:27.42 32  19       M 0-99   
26    270 Steve Ward          M      Garland          TX    US      9:03      3:01      4:18 32:47   16.4 mph 2:31 39:22   12:42  1:28:00.78 59  20       M 0-99   
27    129 Samantha Wild       F      Fort Worth       TX    US      7:19      2:26      2:53 34:15   15.8 mph 2:32 41:56   13:32  1:28:54.98 47  7        F 0-99   
28    230 Jodi Shimmel        F      Richardson       TX    US      9:20      3:07      5:55 31:11   17.3 mph 2:54 40:31   13:04  1:29:50.68 38  8        F 0-99   
29    324 Cindy Castillo      F      Red Oak          TX    US      9:12      3:04      3:39 34:23   15.7 mph 1:33 42:00   13:33  1:30:46.11 39  9        F 0-99   
30    209 Virginia Hadzic     F      Richardson       TX    US      8:21      2:47      7:38 34:06   15.9 mph 3:16 45:21   14:38  1:38:42.56 27  10       F 0-99   
31    391 Kristin Blaise      F      Tyler            TX    US      8:30      2:50      3:48 32:28   16.7 mph 2:55 54:46   17:40  1:42:26.89 44  11       F 0-99   
32    371 Jared Ahmed         M      Fort Worth       TX    US      13:34     4:31      5:15 40:04   13.5 mph 2:12 42:33   13:43  1:43:36.50 28  21       M 0-99   
33    293 Martine Stubanas    F      Dallas           TX    US      9:08      3:03      6:31 39:57   13.5 mph 1:49 50:03   16:09  1:47:27.74 37  12       F 0-99   
34    235 Amanda Bowdoin      F      Waxahachie       TX    US      10:36     3:32      6:24 52:28   10.3 mph 3:39 1:02:27 20:09  2:15:34.48 43  13       F 0-99   


Male 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jeffrey Krotosky 121 34  1       M      Lewisville TX US 58:20.46   
2     Bill Tommaney    100 51  2       M      Benbrook TX US   59:29.93   
3     Andrew Boyett    166 31  3       M      Dallas TX US     1:02:12.09 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kristin Krotosky 165 32  14      F      Lewisville TX US 1:18:27.72 
2     Kimberly Burke   297 38  15      F      Fort Worth TX US 1:20:14.59 
3     Cherelle Goretti 264 39  17      F      Frisco TX US     1:21:22.80 

Embed Code