Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI 49534 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                     State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     95  Steven Murphy         M      Mechanicsburg            PA    US      0:28:58.97 0:28:56.25 6:37  55  75.5       1        M 0-99   
2     574 Chris Feys            M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:29:13.84 0:29:11.93 6:41  29  63.5                         
3     595 Steve Jandernoa       M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:31:49.14 0:30:35.07 7:00  35  61.5                         
4     593 Ashley Brennan        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:31:56.99 0:30:43.59 7:02  37  69.4       1        F 0-99   
5     634 Beth M Anderson       F      Jackson                  MI    US      0:31:11.73 0:31:07.87 7:07  28  67.6                         
6     372 Korey Espinoza        M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:31:30.91 0:31:25.69 7:12  38  60.9                         
7     371 Holly Espinoza        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:32:38.65 0:32:34.38 7:27  35  65.0                         
8     640 Peter Gole            M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:33:09.64 0:33:07.93 7:35  33  56.3                         
9     580 Shannon McCormick     F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:34:07.29 0:33:36.91 7:42  34  62.9                         
10    99  Rebecca Gast          F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:35:02.01 0:33:56.55 7:46  25  62.0                         
11    587 Jaclyn Van Dyk        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:34:23.94 0:34:14.97 7:50  24  61.4                         
12    441 Bruce Allen           M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:34:25.77 0:34:19.59 7:51  48  60.1                         
13    360 Todd Dixon            M      Grand RapidsGrand Rapids MI    US      0:34:50.12 0:34:42.53 7:57  51  60.9                         
14    445 Konrad Anderson       M      Munger                   MI    US      0:36:25.30 0:35:02.24 8:01  46  58.0                         
15    386 brian martin          M      Frederic                 MI    US      0:35:34.42 0:35:24.20 8:06  43  56.1                         
16    532 Ryan Nykamp           M      Hamilton                 MI    US      0:35:31.79 0:35:24.77 8:06  35  53.1                         
17    377 Jordi Lucero          M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:36:08.35 0:35:49.19 8:12  27  51.8                         
18    354 timothy pegman        M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:36:48.10 0:35:55.55 8:13  40  54.0                         
19    629 Trevor Terpstra       M      Belleville               MI    US      0:37:21.00 0:36:06.70 8:16  32  51.6                         
20    508 CASEY DEKLEIN         F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:36:49.04 0:36:15.86 8:18  43  60.9                         
21    633 Brad Tibbe            M      Jenison                  MI    US      0:36:35.65 0:36:32.28 8:22  32  50.9                         
22    381 Christopher Farr      M      Rockford                 MI    US      0:36:53.17 0:36:39.63 8:23  42  53.7                         
23    537 Sharon Carr           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:36:50.33 0:36:46.20 8:25  53  66.6                         
24    503 Jeanine Bomers        F      Hudsonville              MI    US      0:37:00.58 0:36:52.99 8:26  35  57.4                         
25    375 Thomas Claflin        M      Brighton                 MI    US      0:37:15.38 0:37:09.26 8:30  69  66.6                         
26    97  Erica Zaworski        F      Spring Lake              MI    US      0:37:17.92 0:37:09.85 8:30  30  56.6                         
27    572 G. Lyyski             M      Spring Lake              MI    US      0:37:40.47 0:37:34.61 8:36  12  54.8                         
28    120 Mitch Brouwer         M      Hudsonville              MI    US      0:38:58.31 0:38:22.25 8:47  48  53.8                         
29    548 Benjamin Metcalf      M      Holland                  MI    US      0:39:17.74 0:38:45.78 8:52  16  48.8                         
30    592 Joseph Brennan        M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:40:24.27 0:39:07.64 8:57  39  49.3                         
31    624 Elsa Lockman          F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:40:03.41 0:39:15.62 8:59  39  54.8                         
32    567 K. Whalen             M      Allendale                MI    US      0:39:28.07 0:39:17.53 8:59  11  54.3                         
33    631 Todd Brown            M      Alto                     MI    US      0:39:47.59 0:39:18.41 9:00  53  54.6                         
34    632 joe lehnen            M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:39:41.55 0:39:24.13 9:01  52  54.1                         
35    563 Rodney Eckerty        M      Jenison                  MI    US      0:40:26.25 0:39:32.56 9:03  46  51.4                         
36    566 Matthew Whalen        M      Allendale                MI    US      0:39:46.92 0:39:36.74 9:04  45  50.9                         
37    507 Don Huizinga          M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:39:40.71 0:39:38.19 9:04  71  63.9                         
38    561 Josh Neumann          M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:40:39.59 0:39:43.62 9:05  40  48.9                         
39    391 Maria Dykhouse        F      Grandville               MI    US      0:40:29.78 0:40:18.29 9:13  43  54.8                         
40    583 Sarah Mariuz          F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:40:50.96 0:40:18.44 9:13  24  52.2                         
41    516 Jerry Grieser         M      Ada                      MI    US      0:41:16.05 0:40:28.56 9:16  23  45.8                         
42    578 Aaron Weisenborn      M      Byron Center             MI    US      0:41:06.19 0:40:31.35 9:16  37  46.9                         
43    506 patrick brazee        M      Grandville               MI    US      0:41:47.53 0:40:39.29 9:18  39  47.4                         
44    455 Trisha Reed           F      Wyoming                  MI    US      0:41:13.94 0:40:47.83 9:20  31  51.6                         
45    94  Stephanie Seacord     F      Chicago                  IL    US      0:41:10.62 0:40:50.91 9:21  37  52.2                         
46    451 Shelley Irwin         F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:41:02.85 0:40:56.52 9:22  57  62.8                         
47    513 Jill Lockwood         F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:42:04.54 0:41:00.31 9:23  39  52.5                         
48    579 James Bowman          M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:41:34.18 0:41:03.23 9:24  36  46.0                         
49    384 Rebecca Green         F      Dearborn                 MI    US      0:41:45.84 0:41:09.90 9:25  24  51.1                         
50    385 Margaret Green        F      Dearborn                 MI    US      0:41:46.63 0:41:10.41 9:25  52  58.8                         
51    387 Alisha Thompson       F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:42:07.60 0:41:13.08 9:26  29  51.1                         
52    547 Mark Pearson          M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:42:21.03 0:41:19.01 9:27  57  53.8                         
53    591 Jennifer Williams     F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:42:13.00 0:41:26.05 9:29  40  52.2                         
54    577 Aimee Weisenborn      F      Byron Center             MI    US      0:42:08.16 0:41:34.19 9:31  40  52.1                         
55    594 Holly Jandernoa       F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:42:53.40 0:41:36.78 9:31  34  50.8                         
56    359 Christine Brunette    F      Bay City                 MI    US      0:43:23.94 0:42:00.74 9:37  45  53.4                         
57    618 Angie O'Brien         F      Grandville               MI    US      0:42:42.01 0:42:07.29 9:38  47  54.3                         
58    512 Sean Lockwood         M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:43:46.17 0:42:33.67 9:44  39  45.3                         
59    504 Sara mulder           F      Zeeland                  MI    US      0:43:44.82 0:42:39.07 9:46  36  49.8                         
60    91  Melissa Shaner        F      Lansing                  MI    US      0:44:01.59 0:42:40.70 9:46  27  49.3                         
61    531 Wenndy Lopez          F      Zeeland                  MI    US      0:43:49.43 0:42:41.12 9:46  40  50.7                         
62    374 Holly Hester          F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:42:54.32 0:42:43.46 9:47  47  53.6                         
63    614 Lexi Henckel          F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:43:33.85 0:42:48.66 9:48  19  49.3                         
64    365 Nikki Seeley          F      North Branch             MI    US      0:43:37.45 0:42:58.72 9:50  44  51.8                         
65    364 Melisa Swoish         F      North Branch             MI    US      0:43:37.40 0:42:59.64 9:50  37  49.6                         
66    613 Angie Henckel         F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:43:48.35 0:43:03.04 9:51  50  55.0                         
67    550 Susan Boomgaard-Rasch F      Conklin                  MI    US      0:43:40.12 0:43:07.75 9:52  50  54.9                         
68    626 Karen Stepanovich     F      Conklin                  MI    US      0:43:39.66 0:43:08.39 9:52  54  57.4                         
69    529 Nate Pasikowski       M      Rockford                 MI    US      0:43:25.84 0:43:08.87 9:52  18  43.0                         
70    362 Cindy Barta           F      Winfield                 IL    US      0:44:10.84 0:43:13.23 9:53  64  65.1                         
71    536 Rhonda Toogood        F      Wyoming                  MI    US      0:43:47.33 0:43:21.47 9:55  53  56.5                         
72    620 Julie Bouma           F      Hudsonville              MI    US      0:43:56.90 0:43:22.10 9:55  52  55.8                         
73    588 Christopher Harris    M      Hudsonville              MI    US      0:44:21.09 0:43:27.21 9:57  35  43.3                         
74    511 Chad Langeland        M      Conklin                  MI    US      0:44:16.31 0:43:34.54 9:58  42  45.2                         
75    192 Melissa Goulet        F      Lake Orion               MI    US      0:44:41.80 0:44:03.16 10:05 37  48.4                         
76    535 John Morrison         M      Byron Center             MI    US      0:44:34.12 0:44:11.82 10:07 45  45.6                         
77    637 Katelyn Cable         F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:45:00.29 0:44:14.59 10:07 33  47.7                         
78    581 Diane Kurant          F      Lowell                   MI    US      0:45:20.46 0:44:30.50 10:11 55  56.4                         
79    367 Sally Miller          F      Lapeer                   MI    US      0:44:38.97 0:44:30.81 10:11 59  59.2                         
80    473 Travis Benzin         M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:45:02.19 0:44:32.62 10:12 34  42.1                         
81    400 Elizabeth Russ        F      Bloomfield Hills         MI    US      0:45:26.73 0:44:48.60 10:15 24  47.0                         
82    378 Russ Martin           M      Wellston                 MI    US      0:45:23.94 0:44:53.06 10:16 64  52.6                         
83    586 Jen Rozema            F      Holland                  MI    US      0:45:04.02 0:44:55.64 10:17 34  47.0                         
84    628 Dan Farkas            M      WyomingWyoming           MI    US      0:45:39.90 0:44:56.33 10:17 43  44.2                         
85    597 Chantil DeWitt        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:45:16.38 0:44:59.22 10:18 40  48.1                         
86    568 M. Whalen             F      Allendale                MI    US      0:45:41.76 0:45:18.19 10:22 9   57.0                         
87    382 Julie Whalen          F      Allendale                MI    US      0:45:41.91 0:45:19.55 10:22 45  49.5                         
88    545 Bob Cowles            M      Muskegon                 MI    US      0:45:34.24 0:45:24.68 10:23 36  41.6                         
89    524 Carolyn Van Lente     F      Holland                  MI    US      0:45:50.64 0:45:41.67 10:27 63  60.8                         
90    355 JULIE BLOUNT          F      Plymouth                 IN    US      0:46:33.63 0:45:43.41 10:28 47  50.1                         
91    525 Aaron Schantz         M      Zeeland                  MI    US      0:47:24.44 0:45:43.51 10:28 39  42.2                         
92    357 karen heim            F      Plymouth                 IN    US      0:46:34.98 0:45:44.40 10:28 46  49.6                         
93    358 kim kinney            F      Plymouth                 IN    US      0:46:42.35 0:45:51.70 10:30 48  50.4                         
94    379 Justin Newlin         M      Rockford                 MI    US      0:46:51.92 0:46:14.31 10:35 36  40.9                         
95    505 Heather Brazee        F      Grandville               MI    US      0:47:31.14 0:46:18.26 10:36 40  46.7                         
96    555 Amber Todd            F      East Lansing             MI    US      0:47:15.51 0:46:18.41 10:36 31  45.4                         
97    556 Leah Ijere            F      Okemos                   MI    US      0:47:17.37 0:46:20.23 10:36 35  45.7                         
98    560 Steve Bos             M      Ravenna                  MI    US      0:47:01.74 0:46:20.93 10:36 48  44.5                         
99    630 Thom Kohl             M      Caledonia                MI    US      0:46:51.20 0:46:23.36 10:37 61  49.6                         
100   363 HANK BARTA            M      Winfield                 IL    US      0:47:53.15 0:46:57.56 10:45 64  50.3                         
101   585 Bill Gathen           M      Grandville               MI    US      0:47:59.96 0:47:43.51 10:55 49  43.6                         
102   617 Amanda Matsudo        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:48:50.99 0:48:16.41 11:03 29  43.6                         
103   582 Eva Reiter            F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:48:51.97 0:48:18.69 11:03 30  43.6                         
104   430 Erica Holman          F      Haslett                  MI    US      0:49:24.11 0:48:21.61 11:04 53  50.7                         
105   584 Katie Steffes         F      Jenison                  MI    US      0:48:40.14 0:48:24.08 11:05 36  43.9                         
106   590 Dana Van Oostenburg   F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:49:26.15 0:48:25.81 11:05 27  43.4                         
107   368 Margaret Chamberlain  F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:49:27.04 0:48:26.57 11:05 51  49.4                         
108   388 Marvin Kassabian      M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:49:53.16 0:48:34.37 11:07 24  38.2                         
109   526 Brenda Herron         F      Comstock Park            MI    US      0:49:36.71 0:48:36.72 11:07 48  47.6                         
110   515 Brian Barnes          M      Portage                  MI    US      0:49:51.34 0:49:30.06 11:20 36  38.2                         
111   552 Sean Malone           M      Rockford                 MI    US      0:50:20.96 0:49:32.73 11:20 52  43.0                         
112   551 Becky Malone          F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:50:22.89 0:49:34.26 11:21 52  48.8                         
113   559 Ric Underhile         M      Stanwood                 MI    US      0:50:34.07 0:49:39.61 11:22 54  43.6                         
114   361 Letty Azar            F      Harrison Township        MI    US      0:50:45.62 0:49:42.14 11:22 44  44.8                         
115   635 Teri Robinson         F      Franklin                 MI    US      0:50:46.02 0:49:43.68 11:23 49  47.0                         
116   570 Emily Mead            F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:50:17.70 0:49:49.58 11:24 25  42.2                         
117   596 Jennifer Pollock      F      Caledonia                MI    US      0:50:48.82 0:49:50.79 11:24 46  45.5                         
118   600 Christine Byers       F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:50:43.71 0:49:57.31 11:26 48  46.3                         
119   636 Kymberly Erickson     F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:50:43.51 0:49:58.47 11:26 47  45.8                         
120   549 Brian Goda            M      Byron Center             MI    US      0:50:50.17 0:49:58.53 11:26 49  41.6                         
121   571 Stevii Krol           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:50:30.52 0:50:01.91 11:27 25  42.1                         
122   502 Jason Pomeroy         M      Manistee                 MI    US      0:50:53.35 0:50:34.15 11:34 41  38.7                         
123   92  Heather Garcia        F      Manistee                 MI    US      0:50:54.12 0:50:34.53 11:34 41  43.1                         
124   604 Lisa Robinson         F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:51:31.20 0:50:39.43 11:36 52  47.8                         
125   615 Laura Traxler         F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:52:55.32 0:51:37.43 11:49 32  40.8                         
126   539 Ryan Burk             M      Coopersville             MI    US      0:52:43.98 0:52:00.01 11:54 43  38.2                         
127   514 Heather Barnes        F      Portage                  MI    US      0:52:26.44 0:52:05.52 11:55 37  41.0                         
128   627 Angela Medina         F      Okemos                   MI    US      0:52:44.59 0:52:39.78 12:03 28  40.0                         
129   601 Abbie Stoppa          F      Wyoming                  MI    US      0:53:56.02 0:53:14.95 12:11 41  40.9                         
130   602 Jennie Morgan         F      Byron Center             MI    US      0:53:56.04 0:53:16.11 12:11 38  40.2                         
131   546 Rhonda Collins        F      Norton Shores            MI    US      0:53:51.15 0:53:18.03 12:12 51  44.9                         
132   599 RACHEL KORNSTADT      F      Jenison                  MI    US      0:53:38.30 0:53:22.07 12:13 61  50.7                         
133   540 Polo Correa           M      Zeeland                  MI    US      0:54:49.18 0:53:40.24 12:17 38  35.7                         
134   541 Erica Aguilar         F      Zeeland                  MI    US      0:54:48.71 0:53:41.37 12:17 43  41.1                         
135   612 Christy Zbikowski     F      Jenison                  MI    US      0:54:59.07 0:54:37.47 12:30 26  38.5                         
136   517 Addie Maston          F      Portage                  MI    US      0:54:56.66 0:54:38.67 12:30 17  39.4                         
137   625 Danielle DeBoer       F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:55:35.49 0:54:49.50 12:33 47  41.7                         
138   533 Leslee Fritz          F      Traverse City            MI    US      0:56:23.95 0:55:12.34 12:38 49  42.4                         
139   616 Julie Stouffer        F      Holland                  MI    US      0:56:02.83 0:55:23.56 12:41 42  39.6                         
140   606 Stephanie DeWildt     F      Coopersville             MI    US      0:56:41.73 0:55:30.22 12:42 37  38.4                         
141   643 DAVID VANSUMEREN      M      WHITEHALL                MI    US      0:55:58.32 0:55:32.73 12:43 55  39.3                         
142   642 JONI VANSUMEREN       F      WHITEHALL                MI    US      0:55:58.27 0:55:33.49 12:43 51  43.1                         
143   638 Jan Host              F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:55:51.04 0:55:51.04 12:47 60  47.8                         
144   376 Rebecca Stein-Mindel  F      Mount Pleasant           MI    US      0:57:01.46 0:56:22.36 12:54 38  38.0                         
145   609 Ronald Horsting       M      Holland                  MI    US      0:58:38.22 0:57:18.83 13:07 56  38.4                         
146   564 Andrea Kozal          F      WYOMING                  MI    US      0:58:49.36 0:57:28.40 13:09 24  36.6                         
147   589 Heather Clark         F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      0:58:22.79 0:57:55.25 13:15 28  36.3                         
148   530 Sarah Klotz           F      Allegan                  MI    US      0:59:17.80 0:58:18.03 13:20 28  36.1                         
149   521 Adam Kovalenko        M      Belmont                  MI    US      0:58:57.21 0:58:31.99 13:24 27  31.7                         
150   519 Jenna Millstead       F      Belmont                  MI    US      0:58:57.44 0:58:33.40 13:24 28  35.9                         
151   543 Patti Olewinski       F      Rockford                 MI    US      0:59:45.78 0:58:36.69 13:25 52  41.3                         
152   557 Lisetta Sherman       F      Cedar Springs            MI    US      0:59:43.35 0:59:17.38 13:34 53  41.3                         
153   366 Laura West            F      Knightstown              IN    US      0:59:44.69 0:59:17.63 13:34 45  37.9                         
154   150 Katie Berry           F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:01:42.01 1:01:42.01 14:07 23  34.1                         
155   534 Kate Hecksel          F      Coopersville             MI    US      1:02:28.85 1:01:45.39 14:08 19  34.2                         
156   527 Laura Hecksel         F      Coopersville             MI    US      1:02:29.03 1:01:46.13 14:08 48  37.5                         
157   544 Pamela Hill           F      Rockford                 MI    US      1:04:19.29 1:03:07.96 14:27 52  38.3                         
158   562 Hannah Halcomb        F      Wyoming                  MI    US      1:04:18.04 1:03:11.11 14:28 30  33.3                         
159   518 Krystn Matulis        F      Pentwater                MI    US      1:04:40.90 1:03:48.64 14:36 51  37.5                         
160   523 Alice Grieser         F      Ada                      MI    US      1:04:41.05 1:03:50.20 14:36 44  34.9                         
161   380 Rose Coleman          F      Interlochen              MI    US      1:05:31.28 1:04:27.87 14:45 54  38.4                         
162   639 Ed Zimmerman          M      Grand Haven              MI    US      1:06:08.01 1:04:46.76 14:49 68  37.8                         
163   383 Cindy Rebman          F      Traverse City            MI    US      1:06:04.83 1:05:00.65 14:53 62  42.1                         
164   610 Elizabeth Williams    F      Hamilton                 MI    US      1:08:50.34 1:07:32.37 15:27 60  39.5                         
165   608 Robin Horsting        F      Holland                  MI    US      1:08:52.58 1:07:35.23 15:28 53  36.2                         
166   501 Barbara Ellis         F      Jenison                  MI    US      1:09:57.36 1:08:45.53 15:44 50  34.4                         
167   538 Manuel Barajas        M      Holland                  MI    US      1:11:06.95 1:09:59.16 16:01 39  27.5                         
168   370 Frank Maston          M      Portage                  MI    US      1:11:33.67 1:11:11.92 16:18 66  33.8                         
169   522 Kirk Shields          M      Belmont                  MI    US      1:13:31.76 1:13:08.21 16:44 54  29.6                         
170   520 Patricia Millstead    F      Belmont                  MI    US      1:13:35.26 1:13:11.96 16:45 48  31.6                         
171   603 Nancy Gitre           F      Howard City              MI    US      1:14:34.16 1:14:05.98 16:57 55  33.9                         
172   528 Belinda Pasikowski    F      Rockford                 MI    US      1:14:34.89 1:14:08.15 16:58 54  33.4                         
173   565 Betsy Peterson        F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:20:06.42 1:18:28.04 17:57 54  31.6                         
174   641 Vanessa Flikkema      F      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:20:05.54 1:18:28.89 17:58 17  27.5                         
175   573 Joanna Corrigan       F      Wyoming                  MI    US      1:21:11.26 1:19:31.44 18:12 38  26.9                         
176   607 Donald Kern           M      Grand Rapids             MI    US      1:21:12.81 1:19:32.69 18:12 61  28.9                         
177   598 Dave Sheble           M      Saint Charles            IL    US      1:21:13.40 1:19:33.73 18:12 61  28.9                         
178   57  Nancy Stuparich       F      Clermont                 FL    US      1:26:11.84 1:20:45.44 18:29 57  31.8                         
179   373 Amy Heindel           F      Eagle                    MI    US      1:22:46.86 1:21:47.01 18:43 53  30.0                         
180   575 DeAnna Heindel        F      Eagle                    MI    US      1:22:48.46 1:21:50.93 18:44 46  27.7                         
181   611 Tammy Johnston        F      Grandville               MI    US      1:26:12.13 1:25:58.39 19:40 51  27.8                         

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.