Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI 49534 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City               State Country Lap1    Lap 2   Lap 3   Lap 4   Lap 5   Finish  Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     112 Benjamin Foreman     M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:28:38 0:29:50 0:30:45 0:30:30 0:30:51 0:32:15 3:02:52.48 3:02:49.59 6:59  39  69.0       1        M Open   
2     139 John Pauley          M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:29:59 0:30:15 0:30:15 0:31:08 0:30:34 0:32:19 3:04:43.54 3:04:30.21 7:03  32  66.9       1        M 30-34  
3     45  Brian Herek          M      Bay City           MI    US      0:32:06 0:30:59 0:31:27 0:31:58 0:32:41 0:33:30 3:12:54.52 3:12:42.81 7:21  46  69.1       1        M 45-49  
4     56  Isaac Newhof         M      Caledonia          MI    US      0:34:04 0:32:35 0:32:30 0:32:01 0:32:09 0:31:38 3:17:03.07 3:14:57.94 7:26  38  64.4       1        M 35-39  
5     25  Travis Ault          M      Belmont            MI    US      0:32:06 0:31:42 0:32:15 0:33:15 0:35:59 0:36:55 3:22:19.68 3:22:12.15 7:43  38  62.1       2        M 35-39  
6     33  Scott VanLoo         M      Mattawan           MI    US      0:33:33 0:30:54 0:31:31 0:35:01 0:35:13 0:36:58 3:23:23.61 3:23:10.11 7:45  44  64.5       1        M 40-44  
7     19  Paul Van Kempen      M      Grandville         MI    US      0:32:02 0:31:32 0:31:50 0:34:44 0:35:12 0:38:41 3:24:10.76 3:24:01.60 7:47  30  60.5       2        M 30-34  
8     17  Aileen Gorman        F      Oak Lawn           IL    US      0:34:23 0:32:23 0:32:37 0:33:08 0:35:22 0:36:27 3:26:10.55 3:24:19.94 7:48  27  66.6       1        F Open   
9     50  Zachary Lapinski     M      Beverly Hills      MI    US      0:29:55 0:33:16 0:32:11 0:35:10 0:35:20 0:39:10 3:25:15.01 3:25:01.59 7:50  22  60.2       1        M 20-24  
10    76  Matt Frazier         M      Midland            MI    US      0:30:14 0:30:31 0:31:09 0:33:08 0:45:05 0:43:06 3:33:17.32 3:33:11.94 8:08  38  58.9       3        M 35-39  
11    47  Ben Precious         M      White Lake         MI    US      0:34:20 0:34:41 0:34:47 0:36:18 0:35:27 0:40:30 3:39:53.05 3:36:02.66 8:15  49  63.2       2        M 45-49  
12    103 Ken Brooks           M      Grandville         MI    US      0:35:42 0:36:02 0:35:05 0:36:14 0:37:03 0:37:36 3:37:56.28 3:37:42.38 8:19  37  57.4       4        M 35-39  
13    42  Cindy Huntington     F      Portage            MI    US      0:33:31 0:33:23 0:33:36 0:36:20 0:41:00 0:43:27 3:41:31.48 3:41:16.61 8:27  35  61.9       1        F 35-39  
14    35  Daniel DeWulf        M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:34:54 0:35:14 0:35:33 0:36:36 0:38:41 0:41:18 3:43:29.82 3:42:15.40 8:29  40  57.1       2        M 40-44  
15    101 Michael Nelson       M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:33:22 0:34:59 0:36:36 0:38:37 0:40:47 0:42:52 3:47:20.70 3:47:13.84 8:40  49  60.1       3        M 45-49  
16    104 Tyler Thayer         M      Corunna            MI    US      0:36:02 0:35:55 0:36:13 0:37:39 0:41:13 0:41:39 3:49:06.15 3:48:41.97 8:44  21  54.0       2        M 20-24  
17    105 Daniel Rush          M      Holland            MI    US      0:36:03 0:35:54 0:36:11 0:37:42 0:41:11 0:41:40 3:49:05.92 3:48:42.28 8:44  22  54.0       3        M 20-24  
18    22  Brett Schneider      M      Rockford           MI    US      0:38:46 0:38:12 0:37:57 0:39:03 0:39:01 0:36:33 3:49:58.94 3:49:32.54 8:46  36  54.2       5        M 35-39  
19    83  Laura Waldo          F      Ludington          MI    US      0:38:13 0:38:41 0:39:13 0:39:14 0:39:18 0:38:12 3:53:41.39 3:52:51.06 8:53  54  69.9       1        F 50-54  
20    39  Matt Mackey          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:40:34 0:38:44 0:36:03 0:38:48 0:41:22 0:38:11 3:54:01.68 3:53:42.46 8:55  22  52.8       4        M 20-24  
21    102 Aaron Thomas         M      Griffith           IN    US      0:35:25 0:36:13 0:37:36 0:39:37 0:43:50 0:46:10 3:59:12.89 3:58:51.23 9:07  46  55.7       4        M 45-49  
22    15  Nolan Stanko         M      Okemos             MI    US      0:40:49 0:39:41 0:39:12 0:39:22 0:39:53 0:41:08 4:00:38.18 4:00:03.20 9:10  19  51.4       1        M 15-19  
23    59  Charles Fritz        M      Dewitt             MI    US      0:37:54 0:39:10 0:40:05 0:40:33 0:43:28 0:45:26 4:07:27.65 4:06:37.46 9:25  42  52.2       3        M 40-44  
24    77  David Dwornick       M      Brownstown         MI    US      0:34:30 0:35:26 0:37:24 0:39:44 0:47:01 0:52:37 4:06:59.34 4:06:42.54 9:25  60  61.2       1        M 60-64  
25    114 Jenna Baker          F      Holland            MI    US      0:40:30 0:40:09 0:40:49 0:41:54 0:42:50 0:44:40 4:11:44.43 4:10:52.31 9:35  17  55.5       1        F 15-19  
26    9   Jonathan Alsip       M      South Bend         IN    US      0:32:13 0:34:56 0:39:34 0:42:27 0:50:00 0:52:41 4:12:03.91 4:11:51.10 9:37  20  49.0       5        M 20-24  
27    125 Krista Moeller       F      Liberty Township   OH    US      0:40:57 0:38:50 0:38:45 0:41:08 0:44:54 0:48:15 4:14:16.38 4:12:49.33 9:39  38  54.8       2        F 35-39  
28    32  Susanna Beien        F      Evanston           IL    US      0:41:40 0:42:23 0:42:32 0:42:09 0:42:18 0:41:57 4:13:34.35 4:12:59.44 9:39  29  53.8       1        F 25-29  
29    85  Pete Bartels         M      Saginaw            MI    US      0:37:46 0:39:40 0:41:13 0:43:15 0:45:49 0:45:26 4:15:30.56 4:13:08.93 9:40  48  53.5       5        M 45-49  
30    111 Brian Hunt           M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      0:39:20 0:39:15 0:40:24 0:41:41 0:46:18 0:47:10 4:15:22.67 4:14:06.78 9:42  41  50.3       4        M 40-44  
31    61  Anna Huizenga        F      Spring Lake        MI    US      0:39:26 0:40:58 0:41:04 0:48:14 0:43:10 0:43:46 4:17:17.91 4:16:37.87 9:48  21  53.0       1        F 20-24  
32    79  Jesse Dalton         M      Fountain Valley    CA    US      0:38:44 0:38:35 0:38:49 0:44:50 0:45:08 0:51:23 4:17:59.09 4:17:29.53 9:50  26  48.0       1        M 25-29  
33    115 Tori Irwin           F      Allendale          MI    US      0:40:42 0:39:23 0:42:34 0:42:23 0:44:45 0:48:37 4:20:20.93 4:18:24.19 9:52  22  52.6       2        F 20-24  
34    121 Bill Ott             M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:37:47 0:38:44 0:40:03 0:42:45 0:50:04 0:49:34 4:19:13.91 4:18:56.86 9:53  45  51.0       6        M 45-49  
35    123 Robert Van Horn      M      Mission Viejo      CA    US      0:42:33 0:43:09 0:42:25 0:49:40 0:41:03 0:40:23 4:21:21.20 4:19:12.00 9:54  56  56.1       1        M 55-59  
36    44  Rebecca Joyner       F      Alto               MI    US      0:42:04 0:40:39 0:40:36 0:43:49 0:47:04 0:45:32 4:21:26.60 4:19:44.82 9:55  39  53.7       3        F 35-39  
37    43  John Joyner          M      Alto               MI    US      0:43:49 0:45:15 0:43:42 0:43:56 0:42:24 0:40:40 4:21:27.53 4:19:45.45 9:55  39  48.6       6        M 35-39  
38    38  Brenton Kilroy       M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:43:38 0:43:45 0:42:23 0:41:48 0:45:11 0:45:54 4:22:51.91 4:22:39.05 10:01 30  47.0       3        M 30-34  
39    37  Brian Steinberg      M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:33:55 0:39:08 0:37:01 0:56:17 0:43:59 0:53:55 4:25:46.32 4:24:15.58 10:05 39  47.8       7        M 35-39  
40    40  Barb Mackey          F      Dexter             MI    US      0:41:26 0:43:59 0:42:34 0:43:15 0:45:33 0:47:36 4:24:42.89 4:24:23.05 10:05 51  59.2       2        F 50-54  
41    116 Jennifer Knauf       F      Rockford           MI    US      0:39:20 0:40:10 0:41:56 0:45:12 0:47:56 0:51:06 4:27:07.68 4:25:40.25 10:08 36  51.7       4        F 35-39  
42    70  Steven Wangler       M      Rockford           MI    US      0:39:19 0:40:09 0:41:59 0:45:11 0:47:56 0:51:07 4:27:07.99 4:25:40.87 10:08 22  46.5       6        M 20-24  
43    120 Mitch Brouwer        M      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:38:56 0:40:05 0:42:32 0:44:30 0:51:32 0:50:01 4:28:24.31 4:27:35.62 10:13 48  50.6       7        M 45-49  
44    74  Caleb Wilson         M      Portage            MI    US      0:41:27 0:40:48 0:41:05 0:42:53 0:48:07 0:54:18 4:29:01.02 4:28:38.38 10:15 25  46.0       2        M 25-29  
45    51  Dan Haave            M      Chicago            IL    US      0:41:04 0:45:38 0:45:40 0:43:39 0:43:18 0:49:57 4:32:16.37 4:29:15.95 10:17 38  46.6       8        M 35-39  
46    95  Steven Murphy        M      Mechanicsburg      PA    US      0:37:51 0:39:15 0:38:19 0:45:05 0:51:24 0:58:22 4:32:23.67 4:30:15.59 10:19 55  53.3       2        M 55-59  
47    92  Heather Garcia       F      Manistee           MI    US      0:46:06 0:43:42 0:44:52 0:44:48 0:46:21 0:46:59 4:33:42.25 4:32:48.04 10:25 41  51.7       1        F 40-44  
48    78  Emily VanTol         F      Ada                MI    US      0:44:29 0:43:42 0:44:31 0:45:57 0:48:49 0:46:03 4:35:00.33 4:33:31.87 10:26 39  51.0       5        F 35-39  
49    110 Elizabeth Dowling    F      hamilton           ON    CA      0:43:53 0:44:30 0:45:49 0:48:21 0:49:13 0:43:32 4:37:08.61 4:35:16.42 10:30 41  51.3       2        F 40-44  
50    82  Christine Taylor     F      Durant             OK    US      0:42:46 0:43:36 0:48:29 0:45:27 0:48:37 0:48:28 4:39:06.11 4:37:22.77 10:35 46  53.2       1        F 45-49  
51    136 Timmy Adkins         M      lorain             OH    US      0:41:01 0:40:59 0:49:10 0:48:05 0:49:15 0:49:40 4:40:37.23 4:38:11.30 10:37 27  44.4       3        M 25-29  
52    97  Erica Zaworski       F      Spring Lake        MI    US      0:40:19 0:42:44 0:45:27 0:48:25 0:50:44 0:52:11 4:40:12.55 4:39:50.21 10:41 30  48.6       1        F 30-34  
53    75  Bri Kilroy           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:43:18 0:44:14 0:45:56 0:48:02 0:49:15 0:49:40 4:40:36.08 4:40:24.84 10:42 28  48.5       2        F 25-29  
54    27  Sue Gunnink          F      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:44:08 0:46:00 0:46:34 0:48:07 0:49:22 0:49:54 4:44:40.03 4:44:06.56 10:51 41  49.7       3        F 40-44  
55    69  Matthew Schwartzkopf M      Holt               MI    US      0:42:16 0:42:43 0:45:34 0:49:11 0:50:47 0:54:35 4:45:28.32 4:45:05.90 10:53 34  43.4       4        M 30-34  
56    135 Joe Pullin           M      Amherst            OH    US      0:42:42 0:45:45 0:45:39 0:51:23 0:48:58 0:50:45 4:47:20.12 4:45:12.58 10:53 44  45.9       5        M 40-44  
57    49  Nicholas Wilt        M      Hastings On Hudson NY    US      0:41:45 0:42:21 0:46:32 0:50:08 0:52:20 0:56:19 4:51:44.84 4:49:26.31 11:03 20  42.7       7        M 20-24  
58    106 Martha Steele        F      Naperville         IL    US      0:45:41 0:46:40 0:48:35 0:50:32 0:50:33 0:48:57 4:51:35.27 4:50:57.34 11:06 55  56.7       1        F 55-59  
59    72  John Proffitt        M      Waterford          MI    US      0:41:01 0:44:13 0:49:08 0:50:44 0:53:27 0:53:07 4:52:48.61 4:51:39.84 11:08 28  42.3       4        M 25-29  
60    91  Melissa Shaner       F      Lansing            MI    US      0:46:24 0:45:53 0:49:04 0:48:11 0:52:06 0:51:03 4:53:41.89 4:52:40.75 11:10 27  46.5       3        F 25-29  
61    30  Lorraine Gavloski    F      Lynden             ON    CA      0:45:52 0:49:18 0:49:19 0:50:24 0:50:41 0:50:59 4:58:24.57 4:56:32.22 11:19 45  49.2       2        F 45-49  
62    52  David Shannon        M      Saint Paul         MN    US      0:47:14 0:47:53 0:47:37 0:51:28 0:52:28 0:51:00 4:58:24.84 4:57:40.20 11:22 59  50.2       3        M 55-59  
63    119 ROBERT WEEKS         M      Fort Mill          SC    US      0:45:24 0:46:02 0:46:54 0:49:17 0:53:13 0:56:54 4:58:06.51 4:57:43.35 11:22 50  46.3       1        M 50-54  
64    86  Taylor Topolski      F      Fenton             MI    US      0:43:04 0:44:09 0:46:05 0:49:28 0:55:43 1:00:23 4:59:09.89 4:58:51.39 11:24 20  45.5       3        F 20-24  
65    108 Melinda Kinder       F      Fort Wayne         IN    US      0:45:42 0:46:40 0:48:37 0:50:32 0:52:58 0:55:54 5:01:01.67 5:00:23.56 11:28 57  56.4       2        F 55-59  
66    55  Stephen Karlzen      M      Okemos             MI    US      0:46:49 0:45:22 0:47:21 0:48:08 0:57:33 0:56:29 5:03:33.09 5:01:41.55 11:31 54  47.3       2        M 50-54  
67    130 Audrey Pittel        F      Okemos             MI    US      0:48:50 0:46:56 0:49:15 0:51:19 0:53:49 0:52:29 5:04:28.74 5:02:39.21 11:33 25  44.9       4        F 25-29  
68    133 Chris Blake          M      Fort Wayne         IN    US      0:44:18 0:44:30 0:49:00 0:49:34 0:57:03 1:00:42 5:05:45.25 5:05:07.14 11:39 35  40.7       9        M 35-39  
69    80  Audrey Webb          F      Perry              MI    US      0:45:40 0:46:14 0:47:19 0:51:14 0:55:41 1:00:35 5:07:54.44 5:06:43.69 11:42 39  45.4       6        F 35-39  
70    87  Matt Cozik           M      Haslett            MI    US      0:45:37 0:46:17 0:47:11 0:51:21 0:55:37 1:00:42 5:07:55.18 5:06:44.36 11:42 49  44.5       8        M 45-49  
71    11  Trish Holbel         F      Wyoming            MI    US      0:50:54 0:50:36 0:51:33 0:52:28 0:53:00 0:54:43 5:15:30.00 5:13:14.15 11:57 27  43.4       5        F 25-29  
72    127 Carrie Alexander     F      Sylvania           OH    US      0:45:54 0:47:50 0:53:29 0:53:27 0:59:43 0:56:19 5:18:31.91 5:16:42.45 12:05 36  43.4       7        F 35-39  
73    24  Janice Schuurmans    F      Middleville        MI    US      0:51:26 0:54:50 0:49:26 0:53:11 0:57:22 0:57:48 5:25:22.67 5:24:03.69 12:22 36  42.4       8        F 35-39  
74    71  Lindsay Gandy        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:49:27 0:50:56 0:51:01 0:54:41 1:00:41 1:01:41 5:30:39.77 5:28:26.62 12:32 31  41.4       2        F 30-34  
75    138 Amy Clement          F      Wayland            MI    US      0:51:11 0:52:22 0:57:11 0:57:47 0:59:20 0:56:01 5:35:59.45 5:33:52.07 12:45 43  42.9       4        F 40-44  
76    129 Sam Stockdale        M      Allendale          MI    US      0:55:53 0:49:38 0:49:05 0:52:41 0:56:52 1:11:01 5:35:46.54 5:35:10.53 12:48 20  36.8       8        M 20-24  
77    128 Mark Janosky         M      Perrysburg         OH    US      0:51:09 0:53:10 0:54:06 0:56:43 1:00:32 1:04:05 5:41:17.85 5:39:44.68 12:58 64  46.2       2        M 60-64  
78    54  Edward Peck          M      Wadsworth          IL    US      0:40:17 0:43:27 0:55:43 1:03:55 1:10:07 1:07:42 5:42:40.86 5:41:10.48 13:01 36  36.5       10       M 35-39  
79    41  Dawn Evans           F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:52:14 0:53:08 0:58:23 0:56:19 1:00:40 1:03:09 5:45:13.26 5:43:52.40 13:07 53  46.7       3        F 50-54  
80    36  Kenneth Ertman       M      Detroit            MI    US      0:52:11 0:49:42 0:55:42 0:56:29 1:04:15 1:07:12 5:48:09.02 5:45:30.41 13:11 37  36.2       11       M 35-39  
81    65  Nicholas Snyder      M      Seattle            WA    US      0:47:03 0:50:53 0:56:29 1:04:54 1:02:39 1:04:04 5:46:58.83 5:46:01.31 13:12 32  35.7       5        M 30-34  
82    29  Stephen Orsini       M      Midland            MI    US      0:47:11 0:50:56 0:48:22 1:05:56 1:06:45 1:09:18 5:49:33.65 5:48:27.01 13:18 45  37.9       9        M 45-49  
83    21  Rich Holmes          M      Durham             NC    US      0:55:02 1:02:19 0:56:02 0:57:50 0:58:36 0:59:36 5:51:52.41 5:49:25.60 13:20 68  46.7       1        M 65-69  
84    64  Susie Albert         F      Marysville         PA    US      0:45:44 0:51:54 0:56:01 1:01:26 1:09:12 1:08:24 5:53:47.31 5:52:41.33 13:28 49  43.3       3        F 45-49  
85    63  Marie Bartoletti     F      Bethel Park        PA    US      0:45:43 0:51:58 0:55:53 1:01:30 1:09:09 1:08:29 5:53:47.25 5:52:42.09 13:28 60  50.1       1        F 60-64  
86    126 Erin Lafrenz         F      Stevensville       MI    US      0:52:12 0:57:24 0:56:29 0:59:56 1:04:23 1:03:20 5:54:35.19 5:53:43.46 13:30 17  39.4       2        F 15-19  
87    124 Renee Veldman        F      Stevensville       MI    US      0:52:13 0:57:25 0:56:28 0:59:56 1:04:23 1:03:20 5:54:35.73 5:53:43.93 13:30 17  39.4       3        F 15-19  
88    66  David Antoniuk       M      Rockwood           ON    CA      0:51:50 0:57:37 1:01:39 1:10:48 1:13:41 1:15:57 6:31:55.31 6:31:32.41 14:57 49  34.9       10       M 45-49  
89    60  Allison Leer         F      Greencastle        IN    US      1:00:57 1:01:51 1:04:03 1:08:04 1:06:55 1:12:16 6:36:40.79 6:34:07.24 15:03 55  41.8       3        F 55-59  
90    57  Nancy Stuparich      F      Clermont           FL    US      0:57:27 1:04:24 1:04:11 1:05:59 1:06:12 1:16:23 6:36:46.15 6:34:34.73 15:04 57  42.9       4        F 55-59  
91    89  Stephanie Northway   F      Farmington         MI    US      1:06:01 1:06:15 0:59:31 1:06:28 1:09:17 1:15:06 6:43:10.46 6:42:37.79 15:22 31  33.8       3        F 30-34  
92    100 Jean Neely           F      Zionsville         IN    US      1:00:38 1:05:39 1:10:57 1:13:22 1:17:13 1:19:43 7:10:04.91 7:07:33.21 16:19 61  41.9       2        F 60-64  
93    88  Bruce Purdy          M      Manchester         MI    US      1:06:01 1:08:46 1:13:18 1:14:39 1:14:34 1:17:30 7:15:22.24 7:14:48.16 16:36 61  35.0       3        M 60-64  
94    68  Susan Wiggins        F      Canyon Lake        TX    US      0:57:54 1:05:48 1:14:34 1:15:13 1:19:54 1:23:35 7:18:57.10 7:16:57.54 16:41 56  38.2       5        F 55-59  
95    132 Jennifer Savage      F      Warsaw             IN    US      1:02:45 1:08:40 1:12:08 1:21:01 1:20:05 1:18:57 7:24:04.39 7:23:36.57 16:56 46  33.2       4        F 45-49  
      134 Michael Huynh        M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      0:46:46 0:56:55 1:05:35                                                     23                               
      18  michael manetta      M      Novi               MI    US      0:48:32 0:48:40 0:51:35 1:01:06                                             35                               
      107 Brian C Erickson     M      Grand Haven        MI    US      0:47:08 0:48:24 0:52:49                                                     54                               
      28  Donghoon Bach        M      Lapeer             MI    US      0:48:21 0:48:40 0:52:05 1:07:52                                             71                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Benjamin Foreman 112 39  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 3:02:49.59 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Aileen Gorman 17  27  8       F      Oak Lawn IL US 3:24:19.94 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.