Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI US 49534 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                State Country Lap1    Lap1  Lap1  Lap 2   Lap 2 Lap 2 Lap 3   Lap 3 Lap 3 Lap 4   Lap 4 Lap 4 Lap 5   Lap 5 Lap 5 Finish  Finish Finish Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                    Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace  Place         Pace   Place  Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ======= ====== ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     35  Robert Blaszak           M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      29:26   6:44  3     29:16   6:42  3     29:34   6:46  3     30:40   7:01  2     30:07   6:53  2     29:21   6:43   1      2:58:33.47 2:58:23.48 6:49  37  70.0       1        M Open   
2     60  Caleb Potjer             M      Jenison             MI    US      27:44   6:21  1     28:05   6:25  1     28:11   6:27  1     28:51   6:36  1     32:00   7:19  1     33:39   7:42   5      2:58:34.25 2:58:29.58 6:49  17  69.8       1        M 15-19  
3     123 Michael Kotman           M      Hudsonville         MI    US      30:01   6:52  4     30:05   6:53  4     31:11   7:08  4     31:50   7:17  4     32:36   7:28  3     33:18   7:37   3      3:09:08.52 3:09:00.68 7:13  46  70.5       1        M 45-49  
4     112 Jeff Finkbeiner          M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      31:47   7:16  8     31:41   7:15  8     31:37   7:14  7     31:28   7:12  6     32:38   7:28  6     33:23   7:38   4      3:12:52.96 3:12:34.11 7:21  42  66.9       1        M 40-44  
5     64  Paul Van Kempen          M      Holland             MI    US      31:06   7:07  7     31:02   7:06  7     31:30   7:13  6     31:27   7:12  5     32:58   7:33  5     35:32   8:08   7      3:13:51.81 3:13:34.35 7:23  32  63.8       1        M 30-34  
6     56  Hugo Gamez               M      Jackson             MI    US      28:46   6:35  2     28:04   6:25  2     30:49   7:03  2     32:55   7:32  3     36:03   8:15  4     39:19   9:00   11     3:16:14.27 3:15:56.11 7:29  17  63.6       2        M 15-19  
7     58  Scott VanLoo             M      Mattawan            MI    US      33:10   7:35  11    33:11   7:36  11    33:06   7:34  11    33:35   7:41  11    32:41   7:29  9     31:14   7:09   2      3:17:04.77 3:16:57.94 7:31  46  67.6       2        M 45-49  
8     53  Rosa Haag                F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      31:22   7:11  12    31:19   7:10  9     32:00   7:19  9     33:12   7:36  8     34:12   7:49  7     35:36   8:09   8      3:19:55.57 3:17:40.87 7:33  41  71.4       1        F Open   
9     69  Ephraim Rosalez          M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      32:55   7:32  9     32:44   7:29  10    32:45   7:30  10    32:41   7:29  9     33:37   7:42  8     37:13   8:31   9      3:22:06.74 3:21:55.74 7:42  37  61.9       1        M 35-39  
10    122 Jason Locke              M      Louisville          KY    US      34:25   7:52  14    34:32   7:54  13    35:00   8:01  13    35:18   8:05  12    36:02   8:15  12    35:28   8:07   6      3:30:53.54 3:30:44.74 8:03  45  62.7       3        M 45-49  
11    33  Matt Frazier             M      Midland             MI    US      30:19   6:56  5     30:48   7:03  5     31:19   7:10  5     36:16   8:18  7     42:10   9:39  10    44:59   10:18  28     3:35:55.71 3:35:51.55 8:14  40  58.8       2        M 40-44  
12    68  Brian Steinberg          M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      30:55   7:04  6     31:08   7:07  6     33:22   7:38  8     36:04   8:15  10    41:30   9:30  11    48:12   11:02  41     3:41:31.55 3:41:09.90 8:26  41  57.8       3        M 40-44  
13    103 Jordan Howard            M      Caledonia           MI    US      35:03   8:01  15    35:45   8:11  15    36:58   8:28  15    37:00   8:28  14    40:17   9:13  14    39:39   9:04   12     3:44:57.07 3:44:42.37 8:35  22  55.0       1        M 20-24  
14    98  Patrick Merrilees        M      Dearborn            MI    US      33:11   7:36  10    33:36   7:41  12    34:56   8:00  12    38:34   8:49  13    41:02   9:23  13    44:31   10:11  26     3:45:55.50 3:45:49.86 8:37  30  54.7       2        M 30-34  
15    44  JP Venman                M      Rockford            MI    US      38:44   8:52  31    39:09   8:58  31    39:12   8:58  35    34:48   7:58  21    37:00   8:28  16    38:28   8:48   10     3:47:39.82 3:47:20.51 8:41  22  54.3       2        M 20-24  
16    52  Brandy Shumaker          F      East Lansing        MI    US      35:45   8:11  16    36:04   8:15  17    36:33   8:22  16    38:53   8:54  16    39:32   9:03  15    41:52   9:35   16     3:49:00.95 3:48:40.09 8:44  41  61.7       1        F 40-44  
17    43  George Dyer              M      Ferntree Gully            AU      36:12   8:17  17    37:52   8:40  19    37:51   8:40  21    38:17   8:46  19    39:25   9:01  17    40:18   9:13   13     3:50:11.93 3:49:53.82 8:46  55  62.7       1        M 55-59  
18    22  Aaron Thomas             M      Griffith            IN    US      35:04   8:02  19    36:04   8:15  18    37:40   8:37  18    39:14   8:59  17    44:33   10:12 20    42:20   9:41   17     3:56:50.84 3:54:54.73 8:58  48  57.7       4        M 45-49  
19    250 David Dwornick           M      Flat Rock           MI    US      37:46   8:39  35    37:10   8:30  24    37:07   8:30  23    38:15   8:45  20    42:12   9:39  19    46:50   10:43  33     4:00:47.92 3:59:21.14 9:08  62  64.3       1        M 60-64  
20    62  Drew Askew               M      Harrison Township   MI    US      34:00   7:47  13    35:26   8:07  14    36:53   8:26  14    40:28   9:16  15    44:58   10:17 18    48:07   11:01  40     3:59:57.58 3:59:52.45 9:09  32  51.5       3        M 30-34  
21    77  Jack Carpenter           M      Caledonia           MI    US      38:39   8:51  30    39:09   8:57  30    39:10   8:58  30    39:59   9:09  29    41:13   9:26  21    43:53   10:03  23     4:02:26.55 4:02:02.76 9:14  58  61.2       2        M 55-59  
22    107 Mitch Brouwer            M      Hudsonville         MI    US      38:41   8:51  32    39:09   8:58  32    39:09   8:58  31    39:55   9:08  28    42:23   9:42  22    43:46   10:01  22     4:03:26.76 4:03:03.30 9:17  50  56.7       1        M 50-54  
23    115 Ashley Truan             F      Kentwood            MI    US      38:40   8:51  28    39:14   8:59  34    39:07   8:57  33    39:58   9:09  31    42:21   9:41  23    43:45   10:01  21     4:03:27.26 4:03:05.50 9:17  36  56.5       1        F 35-39  
24    76  Shawn Halloran           F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      38:44   8:52  33    39:09   8:58  35    39:07   8:57  34    39:58   9:09  32    42:22   9:42  24    43:44   10:01  20     4:03:27.74 4:03:05.54 9:17  49  62.8       1        F 45-49  
25    30  Mark Walker              M      Plainfield          IL    US      38:10   8:44  24    39:32   9:03  27    38:18   8:46  26    40:21   9:14  26    43:57   10:03 27    44:58   10:17  27     4:05:29.68 4:05:16.27 9:22  47  54.8       5        M 45-49  
26    29  Nydia Beard              F      Joliet              IL    US      38:10   8:44  23    39:33   9:03  28    38:17   8:46  25    40:21   9:14  25    43:57   10:03 26    45:16   10:22  29     4:05:46.48 4:05:33.62 9:22  46  60.0       2        F 45-49  
27    71  Lee Huff                 M      Grandville          MI    US      38:43   8:52  34    39:07   8:57  33    39:11   8:58  36    39:59   9:09  33    42:40   9:46  25    46:18   10:36  32     4:06:22.99 4:05:58.67 9:23  50  56.0       2        M 50-54  
28    79  Susanna Beien            F      Evanston            IL    US      41:08   9:25  51    41:30   9:30  47    41:19   9:27  45    41:06   9:24  42    40:45   9:19  35    40:25   9:15   14     4:07:54.82 4:06:12.63 9:24  31  55.2       1        F 30-34  
29    19  Beth Gilday              F      Jenison             MI    US      39:05   8:57  43    39:55   9:08  39    40:03   9:10  39    42:54   9:49  39    42:14   9:40  33    42:38   9:45   18     4:08:52.65 4:06:48.48 9:25  58  69.6       1        F 55-59  
30    9   Christy Birmingham       F      BESSEMER            AL    US      40:20   9:14  48    40:24   9:15  43    41:00   9:23  42    41:34   9:31  41    42:37   9:45  36    42:48   9:48   19     4:10:49.33 4:08:41.90 9:30  45  58.7       3        F 45-49  
31    117 Steven Burns             M      Detroit             MI    US      38:20   8:46  36    38:49   8:53  29    39:02   8:56  29    40:09   9:11  30    44:39   10:13 28    48:19   11:03  42     4:10:19.48 4:09:18.86 9:31  51  55.8       3        M 50-54  
32    54  Grant Tracy              M      Petoskey            MI    US      35:59   8:14  18    35:17   8:04  16    39:07   8:57  19    42:31   9:44  23    49:13   11:16 29    49:20   11:17  45     4:12:07.15 4:11:27.32 9:36  27  49.1       1        M 25-29  
33    74  Christopher Goron        M      Delton              MI    US      39:36   9:04  39    41:12   9:26  41    40:30   9:16  40    41:26   9:29  38    42:28   9:43  31    47:56   10:58  37     4:13:42.82 4:13:08.78 9:40  51  54.9       4        M 50-54  
34    31  Corey Kramer             M      Yorkville           IL    US      36:29   8:21  25    36:11   8:17  20    35:44   8:11  17    39:49   9:07  18    53:27   12:14 30    53:22   12:13  61     4:16:56.43 4:15:02.68 9:44  18  48.4       3        M 15-19  
35    73  Ryan Duy                 M      Madison Heights     MI    US      43:25   9:56  63    43:24   9:56  57    43:00   9:50  52    42:48   9:48  49    41:22   9:28  40    41:04   9:24   15     4:17:09.20 4:15:02.83 9:44  50  54.0       5        M 50-54  
36    25  Edward Peck              M      Wadsworth           IL    US      36:37   8:23  22    37:07   8:30  22    38:55   8:54  24    43:18   9:55  34    48:41   11:08 32    53:11   12:10  59     4:19:24.75 4:17:48.66 9:50  38  48.7       2        M 35-39  
37    124 Mary Anne Winters        F      Wayland             MI    US      37:39   8:37  21    39:02   8:56  25    39:34   9:03  28    41:36   9:31  35    49:41   11:22 37    51:20   11:45  50     4:19:22.20 4:18:50.95 9:53  31  52.5       2        F 30-34  
38    41  Charles Fritz            M      Dewitt              MI    US      38:40   8:51  29    39:15   8:59  36    39:51   9:07  37    44:19   10:09 37    48:27   11:05 38    48:54   11:11  43     4:19:47.84 4:19:25.39 9:54  44  50.5       4        M 40-44  
39    72  Jenna Baker              F      Holland             MI    US      44:10   10:06 64    43:25   9:56  58    42:55   9:49  53    42:31   9:44  48    43:08   9:52  43    44:00   10:04  24     4:21:47.53 4:20:07.22 9:56  19  52.4       1        F 15-19  
40    105 Liz Straayer             F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      40:51   9:21  42    42:08   9:38  44    43:36   9:59  46    45:33   10:25 45    45:28   10:24 42    46:59   10:45  34     4:24:40.63 4:24:34.36 10:06 37  52.2       2        F 35-39  
41    20  Kevin Curtiss            M      Plainwell           MI    US      39:17   8:59  37    38:19   8:46  26    38:29   8:48  27    40:53   9:21  27    50:14   11:30 34    59:14   13:33  74     4:26:43.38 4:26:26.04 10:10 59  56.1       3        M 55-59  
42    38  Pete Bartels             M      Saginaw             MI    US      39:18   9:00  44    40:03   9:10  40    41:31   9:30  41    47:53   10:57 44    50:29   11:33 44    47:54   10:58  36     4:29:03.77 4:27:07.21 10:12 50  51.6       6        M 50-54  
43    97  Rebecca Green            F      Dearborn            MI    US      45:25   10:23 73    47:22   10:50 74    44:31   10:11 67    41:56   9:36  56    42:13   9:40  46    46:06   10:33  31     4:29:06.85 4:27:33.18 10:13 26  50.8       1        F 25-29  
44    39  Brenton Kilroy           M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      43:59   10:04 62    43:32   9:58  56    44:02   10:05 55    43:27   9:57  51    48:07   11:01 48    48:02   11:00  39     4:32:30.81 4:31:10.82 10:21 32  45.5       4        M 30-34  
45    42  Bri Terry                F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI    US      41:28   9:29  50    42:27   9:43  51    45:41   10:27 51    44:44   10:14 50    48:51   11:11 47    48:02   10:59  38     4:32:29.90 4:31:12.96 10:21 30  50.1       3        F 30-34  
46    63  Alex Lee                 M      Northville          MI    US      38:09   8:44  27    40:36   9:18  38    40:24   9:15  38    44:24   10:10 40    53:10   12:10 41    54:58   12:35  66     4:32:10.21 4:31:41.03 10:22 21  45.5       3        M 20-24  
47    34  Brian Rider              M      Zeeland             MI    US      43:12   9:53  58    49:12   11:16 73    43:59   10:04 65    46:41   10:41 63    46:51   10:43 54    44:24   10:10  25     4:36:06.96 4:34:18.63 10:28 34  45.1       5        M 30-34  
48    37  Martha Steele            F      Naperville          IL    US      43:59   10:04 61    44:47   10:15 62    44:54   10:16 59    45:44   10:28 55    47:40   10:55 52    47:39   10:54  35     4:36:03.37 4:34:43.45 10:29 57  61.7       2        F 55-59  
49    80  Nicholas Cavell          M      Brighton            MI    US      41:50   9:34  52    41:14   9:26  49    40:01   9:10  43    45:32   10:25 43    52:01   11:54 45    54:09   12:23  64     4:36:42.68 4:34:47.20 10:29 28  44.9       2        M 25-29  
50    17  Larry Hickok             M      Eau Claire          WI    US      40:44   9:19  46    42:59   9:50  48    43:45   10:01 47    45:47   10:28 47    51:05   11:41 50    52:45   12:04  55     4:38:17.55 4:37:04.16 10:35 51  50.2       7        M 50-54  
51    18  Laura Hickok             F      EAU CLAIRE          WI    US      40:44   9:19  47    43:01   9:51  50    43:44   10:00 48    45:44   10:28 46    51:04   11:41 49    52:47   12:05  57     4:38:18.61 4:37:04.92 10:35 48  54.4       4        F 45-49  
52    101 Robert Woldhuis          M      Clarksville         MI    US      39:44   9:05  41    41:17   9:27  42    43:24   9:56  44    54:00   12:21 54    47:38   10:54 51    52:21   11:59  52     4:39:34.09 4:38:23.26 10:38 43  46.7       5        M 40-44  
53    66  TJ Rotermund             M      Griffith            IN    US      38:57   8:55  40    42:58   9:50  45    45:44   10:28 50    48:03   11:00 52    54:00   12:21 53    49:00   11:13  44     4:40:17.49 4:38:43.46 10:38 17  44.7       4        M 15-19  
54    26  Jason Tenney             M      Wyoming             MI    US      45:16   10:22 65    52:25   12:00 79    45:30   10:25 75    45:05   10:19 67    47:09   10:47 58    45:29   10:25  30     4:41:55.13 4:40:55.38 10:43 35  44.2       3        M 35-39  
55    36  Melinda Kinder           F      Fort Wayne          IN    US      43:59   10:04 60    44:47   10:15 61    44:55   10:17 60    46:15   10:35 57    51:12   11:43 56    52:54   12:06  58     4:45:20.91 4:44:02.07 10:50 59  61.3       3        F 55-59  
56    78  Ravi Murugesan           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      44:47   10:15 71    44:59   10:18 64    44:46   10:15 63    47:41   10:55 61    52:57   12:07 60    50:39   11:35  47     4:47:49.71 4:45:49.90 10:55 51  48.6       8        M 50-54  
57    40  Michael Burke            M      Windsor             CT    US      46:29   10:38 80    43:14   9:54  63    43:58   10:04 61    46:16   10:35 58    52:33   12:02 57    54:21   12:26  65     4:48:46.12 4:46:52.41 10:57 26  43.0       3        M 25-29  
58    116 Diane Vissers            F      Allendale           MI    US      46:21   10:36 78    46:37   10:40 75    47:57   10:58 72    48:27   11:05 70    49:05   11:14 66    50:25   11:32  46     4:50:30.96 4:48:50.92 11:01 55  57.1       4        F 55-59  
59    5   Dan Ruberg               M      Byron Center        MI    US      44:16   10:08 67    43:29   9:57  59    46:17   10:36 62    49:36   11:21 65    50:32   11:34 59    55:38   12:44  68     4:52:04.92 4:49:48.27 11:04 34  42.7       6        M 30-34  
60    32  Joe Ely                  M      West Lafayette      IN    US      41:09   9:25  49    45:16   10:22 53    46:24   10:37 56    50:39   11:35 64    53:52   12:20 63    53:13   12:11  60     4:52:03.36 4:50:33.64 11:05 66  55.1       1        M 65-69  
61    88  Jesse Deacons            M      Bad Axe             MI    US      43:16   9:54  54    44:25   10:10 54    44:09   10:06 54    50:19   11:31 59    56:55   13:01 65    51:36   11:48  51     4:51:17.41 4:50:38.40 11:06 32  42.5       7        M 30-34  
62    21  Mark Mattson             M      Yorkville           IL    US      36:30   8:21  26    36:59   8:28  23    37:56   8:41  22    40:05   9:10  22    1:18:33 17:59 55    1:01:27 14:04  81     4:53:25.49 4:51:31.23 11:08 17  42.7       5        M 15-19  
63    82  Isaac Newhof             M      Caledonia           MI    US      42:19   9:41  56    45:43   10:28 60    48:20   11:04 66    51:41   11:50 68    51:56   11:53 67    53:37   12:16  62     4:55:37.02 4:53:35.22 11:12 40  43.3       6        M 40-44  
64    114 Teresa Zanzarella        F      Naperville          IL    US      40:03   9:10  45    42:48   9:48  46    44:46   10:15 49    49:04   11:14 53    1:01:25 14:03 64    55:59   12:49  69     4:55:29.26 4:54:05.44 11:13 46  50.1       5        F 45-49  
65    89  Sarah Barnes             F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      44:31   10:11 75    44:21   10:09 65    47:34   10:53 69    50:57   11:40 69    53:28   12:14 68    53:42   12:17  63     4:57:30.33 4:54:33.30 11:15 35  46.5       3        F 35-39  
66    100 Amy Heindel              F      Eagle               MI    US      47:54   10:58 82    47:53   10:58 78    47:32   10:53 76    48:36   11:07 71    52:20   11:59 69    51:07   11:42  49     4:56:50.12 4:55:22.36 11:16 55  55.8       5        F 55-59  
67    104 Michael Womersley        M      Indianapolis        IN    US      44:56   10:17 66    46:28   10:38 67    45:14   10:21 64    46:10   10:34 62    54:22   12:26 62    59:41   13:39  77     4:58:17.38 4:56:49.87 11:20 39  42.5       4        M 35-39  
68    67  Shannon Ellis            F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      43:15   9:54  55    44:40   10:13 55    45:54   10:30 57    48:42   11:09 60    53:52   12:20 61    1:00:39 13:53  80     4:57:54.53 4:57:02.33 11:20 44  48.7       2        F 40-44  
69    75  Rick Ganzi               M      Holland             MI    US      44:39   10:13 70    47:21   10:50 71    49:23   11:18 73    52:15   11:57 74    54:14   12:25 72    52:44   12:04  54     5:02:36.01 5:00:36.93 11:28 56  48.4       4        M 55-59  
70    85  Gail Ranville            F      Mackinaw City       MI    US      45:18   10:22 69    47:22   10:50 72    49:23   11:18 74    52:16   11:58 75    54:12   12:24 71    52:45   12:04  56     5:02:36.28 5:01:16.02 11:30 63  61.3       1        F 60-64  
71    106 andrew belanger          M      Cedar               MI    US      49:47   11:23 85    49:18   11:17 82    49:59   11:26 81    50:18   11:31 77    53:37   12:16 76    50:48   11:37  48     5:04:24.53 5:03:45.48 11:36 38  41.3       5        M 35-39  
72    7   Thad Dickinson           M      Royal Oak           MI    US      47:25   10:51 79    51:44   11:50 83    50:33   11:34 83    50:50   11:38 79    51:47   11:51 75    52:23   11:59  53     5:05:32.49 5:04:42.25 11:38 51  45.6       9        M 50-54  
73    92  Donald DeHoog            M      Grand Rapids        MI    US      44:22   10:09 84    48:51   11:11 80    48:31   11:06 77    53:37   12:16 78    54:08   12:23 77    56:41   12:58  70     5:11:53.19 5:06:09.42 11:41 45  43.1       6        M 45-49  
74    51  Tim Nolte                M      Hudsonville         MI    US      42:33   9:44  53    43:33   9:58  52    47:30   10:52 58    53:25   12:13 66    59:46   13:41 70    59:35   13:38  76     5:07:34.68 5:06:21.73 11:42 41  41.7       7        M 40-44  
75    12  JIM KRAUSE               M      Paw Paw             MI    US      45:36   10:26 76    45:49   10:29 69    48:30   11:06 70    52:31   12:01 72    56:39   12:58 73    57:23   13:08  72     5:08:41.58 5:06:27.05 11:42 48  44.2       7        M 45-49  
76    13  Beth Koperdak            F      Kalamazoo           MI    US      45:36   10:26 77    45:51   10:29 70    48:29   11:06 71    52:31   12:01 73    57:08   13:04 74    56:54   13:01  71     5:08:42.66 5:06:28.27 11:42 49  49.8       6        F 45-49  
77    28  Stephen Orsini           M      Midland             MI    US      45:50   10:29 74    45:18   10:22 66    46:36   10:40 68    57:49   13:14 76    1:00:23 13:49 78    55:05   12:36  67     5:12:38.31 5:11:01.42 11:52 47  43.2       8        M 45-49  
78    50  Ron Zibbell Jr           M      Concord             MI    US      45:58   10:31 68    50:05   11:28 77    53:23   12:13 82    54:09   12:23 81    56:46   12:59 79    59:17   13:34  75     5:20:15.41 5:19:37.98 12:12 40  39.7       8        M 40-44  
79    49  Janet Carpenter          F      Clinton             MA    US      50:53   11:39 89    52:23   11:59 87    48:53   11:11 84    54:15   12:25 82    59:34   13:38 80    58:33   13:24  73     5:26:31.28 5:24:32.14 12:23 51  48.2       1        F 50-54  
80    91  Ben Farkas               M      Holt                MI    US      43:14   9:54  59    50:29   11:33 76    52:55   12:07 79    1:02:58 14:25 83    1:07:56 15:33 82    1:02:43 14:21  83     5:42:02.25 5:40:15.87 12:59 24  36.3       4        M 20-24  
81    61  Stephanie Northway       F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      49:47   11:24 86    54:27   12:28 88    55:48   12:46 86    58:42   13:26 85    59:11   13:33 83    1:02:35 14:19  82     5:42:03.70 5:40:29.39 13:00 33  40.0       4        F 30-34  
82    55  Mike Wiginton            M      Onondaga            MI    US      45:04   10:19 72    46:42   10:41 68    55:21   12:40 80    1:08:08 15:36 84    1:07:26 15:26 84    1:00:07 13:45  78     5:44:38.97 5:42:48.38 13:05 36  36.3       6        M 35-39  
83    81  Mark Janosky             M      Perrysburg          OH    US      56:32   12:56 92    57:06   13:04 93    57:37   13:11 91    1:00:32 13:51 88    1:03:47 14:36 86    1:00:37 13:52  79     5:58:40.51 5:56:11.04 13:36 66  44.9       2        M 65-69  
84    65  Stacy Potts              F      Barre               MA    US      46:54   10:44 81    51:23   11:45 84    54:46   12:32 85    1:09:58 16:01 86    1:05:30 14:59 85    1:17:31 17:44  91     6:08:17.76 6:06:01.62 13:58 47  40.7       7        F 45-49  
85    120 Carrie Alexander         F      Sylvania            OH    US      56:54   13:01 91    54:09   12:23 91    1:04:06 14:40 92    1:05:02 14:53 92    1:11:15 16:18 90    1:05:51 15:04  84     6:19:11.46 6:17:17.16 14:24 38  36.7       4        F 35-39  
86    14  Benjamin Hanes           M      Allendale           MI    US      47:52   10:57 83    49:58   11:26 81    48:20   11:04 78    55:27   12:41 80    1:14:23 17:01 81    1:41:50 23:18  96     6:19:41.73 6:17:49.52 14:25 34  32.8       8        M 30-34  
87    102 Leanne Weatherill        F      Bowmanville         ON    CA      51:40   11:49 88    51:34   11:48 86    57:50   13:14 87    1:05:37 15:01 87    1:17:58 17:51 88    1:15:02 17:10  89     6:20:49.48 6:19:41.53 14:30 43  37.7       3        F 40-44  
88    83  DEAN PETERSON            M      Appleton            WI    US      1:00:00 13:44 96    1:00:00 13:44 94    1:00:00 13:44 93    1:00:00 13:44 90    1:00:00 13:44 87    1:20:18 18:23  93     6:20:18.00 6:20:18.00 14:31 69  43.4       3        M 65-69  
89    121 Siddhartha Akula         M      Dearborn            MI    US      44:13   10:07 57    56:31   12:56 85    1:05:29 14:59 88    1:10:39 16:10 89    1:12:10 16:31 89    1:21:00 18:32  94     6:30:15.49 6:30:02.13 14:53 29  31.7       4        M 25-29  
90    118 Geralyn Jover            F      Hoffman Estates     IL    US      52:25   12:00 90    55:35   12:43 90    1:01:38 14:06 90    1:09:38 15:56 91    1:18:05 17:52 91    1:18:13 17:54  92     6:37:54.96 6:35:33.63 15:06 52  40.1       2        F 50-54  
91    113 Jun Ulama                M      Farmington          MN    US      56:37   12:57 93    55:26   12:41 92    1:05:35 15:00 94    1:14:26 17:02 93    1:13:02 16:43 92    1:11:19 16:19  86     6:39:03.25 6:36:24.68 15:08 47  33.9       9        M 45-49  
92    45  Allison Leer             F      Greencastle         IN    US      1:00:19 13:48 98    1:02:06 14:13 96    1:04:45 14:49 96    1:06:53 15:18 94    1:14:36 17:04 93    1:17:28 17:44  90     6:47:40.02 6:46:06.60 15:30 57  41.7       6        F 55-59  
93    59  Evelyn Smith             F      Rockford            IL    US      1:01:16 14:01 97    1:11:57 16:28 98    1:09:17 15:51 98    1:14:15 17:00 97    1:11:33 16:22 96    1:07:59 15:34  85     6:56:45.04 6:56:18.32 15:53 59  41.8       7        F 55-59  
94    48  Jean Neely               F      Zionsville          IN    US      57:55   13:15 95    1:05:37 15:01 97    1:11:07 16:16 97    1:15:31 17:17 96    1:14:52 17:08 94    1:12:23 16:34  87     6:58:58.55 6:57:25.18 15:56 63  44.2       2        F 60-64  
95    95  Jill McDonald            F      Bowmanville         ON    CA      58:08   13:18 94    1:03:19 14:29 95    1:04:30 14:46 95    1:13:25 16:48 95    1:26:45 19:51 95    1:26:27 19:47  95     7:13:42.35 7:12:34.00 16:31 49  35.3       8        F 45-49  
96    111 Jennifer Savage          F      Warsaw              IN    US      1:06:02 15:07 99    1:07:08 15:22 99    1:12:36 16:37 99    1:16:16 17:27 98    1:17:57 17:50 97    1:13:11 16:45  88     7:15:01.70 7:13:09.98 16:32 48  34.8       9        F 45-49  
      47  Nate Smith               M      Bronson             MI    US      35:58   8:14  20    36:58   8:27  21    36:46   8:25  20    44:38   10:13 24    55:26   12:41 39                                                      27                               
      70  Dakota Piskun            M      Byron Center        MI    US      38:38   8:50  38    38:28   8:48  37    39:05   8:57  32    41:45   9:33  36                                                                          25                               
      109 Margaret ( Joey) Retsema F      Grand Haven         MI    US      48:58   11:12 87    56:09   12:51 89    58:43   13:26 89                                                                                              45                               
      86  Walter Evans             M      Lowell              IN    US      1:17:06 17:38 100                                                                                                                                     55                               
      87  Jennifer Summers         F      Lowell              IN    US      1:17:08 17:39 101                                                                                                                                     48                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Robert Blaszak 35  37  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:58:23.48 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Rosa Haag 53  41  8       F      Kalamazoo MI US 3:17:40.87 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Caleb Potjer 60  17  2       M      Jenison MI US   2:58:29.58 
2     Hugo Gamez   56  17  6       M      Jackson MI US   3:15:56.11 
3     Corey Kramer 31  18  34      M      Yorkville IL US 4:15:02.68 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jordan Howard 103 22  13      M      Caledonia MI US  3:44:42.37 
2     JP Venman     44  22  15      M      Rockford MI US   3:47:20.51 
3     Alex Lee      63  21  46      M      Northville MI US 4:31:41.03 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Grant Tracy     54  27  32      M      Petoskey MI US 4:11:27.32 
2     Nicholas Cavell 80  28  49      M      Brighton MI US 4:34:47.20 
3     Michael Burke   40  26  57      M      Windsor CT US  4:46:52.41 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================= ========== 
1     Paul Van Kempen   64  32  5       M      Holland MI US           3:13:34.35 
2     Patrick Merrilees 98  30  14      M      Dearborn MI US          3:45:49.86 
3     Drew Askew        62  32  20      M      Harrison Township MI US 3:59:52.45 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Ephraim Rosalez 69  37  9       M      Grand Rapids MI US 3:21:55.74 
2     Edward Peck     25  38  36      M      Wadsworth IL US    4:17:48.66 
3     Jason Tenney    26  35  54      M      Wyoming MI US      4:40:55.38 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jeff Finkbeiner 112 42  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 3:12:34.11 
2     Matt Frazier    33  40  11      M      Midland MI US      3:35:51.55 
3     Brian Steinberg 68  41  12      M      Grand Rapids MI US 3:41:09.90 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Michael Kotman 123 46  3       M      Hudsonville MI US 3:09:00.68 
2     Scott VanLoo   58  46  7       M      Mattawan MI US    3:16:57.94 
3     Jason Locke    122 45  10      M      Louisville KY US  3:30:44.74 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Mitch Brouwer 107 50  22      M      Hudsonville MI US 4:03:03.30 
2     Lee Huff      71  50  27      M      Grandville MI US  4:05:58.67 
3     Steven Burns  117 51  31      M      Detroit MI US     4:09:18.86 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     George Dyer    43  55  17      M      Ferntree Gully  AU 3:49:53.82 
2     Jack Carpenter 77  58  21      M      Caledonia MI US    4:02:02.76 
3     Kevin Curtiss  20  59  41      M      Plainwell MI US    4:26:26.04 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     David Dwornick 250 62  19      M      Flat Rock MI US 3:59:21.14 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Joe Ely       32  66  60      M      West Lafayette IN US 4:50:33.64 
2     Mark Janosky  81  66  83      M      Perrysburg OH US     5:56:11.04 
3     DEAN PETERSON 83  69  88      M      Appleton WI US       6:20:18.00 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jenna Baker 72  19  39      F      Holland MI US 4:20:07.22 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rebecca Green 97  26  43      F      Dearborn MI US 4:27:33.18 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========================= ========== 
1     Susanna Beien     79  31  28      F      Evanston IL US            4:06:12.63 
2     Mary Anne Winters 124 31  37      F      Wayland MI US             4:18:50.95 
3     Bri Terry         42  30  45      F      Grosse Pointe Woods MI US 4:31:12.96 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Ashley Truan 115 36  23      F      Kentwood MI US     4:03:05.50 
2     Liz Straayer 105 37  40      F      Grand Rapids MI US 4:24:34.36 
3     Sarah Barnes 89  35  65      F      Grand Rapids MI US 4:54:33.30 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Brandy Shumaker   52  41  16      F      East Lansing MI US 3:48:40.09 
2     Shannon Ellis     67  44  68      F      Ann Arbor MI US    4:57:02.33 
3     Leanne Weatherill 102 43  87      F      Bowmanville ON CA  6:19:41.53 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Shawn Halloran     76  49  24      F      Grand Rapids MI US 4:03:05.54 
2     Nydia Beard        29  46  26      F      Joliet IL US       4:05:33.62 
3     Christy Birmingham 9   45  30      F      BESSEMER AL US     4:08:41.90 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Janet Carpenter 49  51  79      F      Clinton MA US         5:24:32.14 
2     Geralyn Jover   118 52  90      F      Hoffman Estates IL US 6:35:33.63 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Beth Gilday    19  58  29      F      Jenison MI US    4:06:48.48 
2     Martha Steele  37  57  48      F      Naperville IL US 4:34:43.45 
3     Melinda Kinder 36  59  55      F      Fort Wayne IN US 4:44:02.07 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Gail Ranville 85  63  70      F      Mackinaw City MI US 5:01:16.02 
2     Jean Neely    48  63  94      F      Zionsville IN US    6:57:25.18 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.