Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI 49534 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City               State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     489 Gregory Stevens      M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:29:43.57 0:29:41.81 6:48  34  63.1       1        M Open   
2     499 Brett Beelen         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:29:46.38 0:29:44.95 6:48  28  62.3       1        M 25-29  
3     408 Peter Buist          M      Midland            MI    US      0:31:03.58 0:31:02.46 7:06  43  63.9       1        M 40-44  
4     433 Sean Callaghan       M      Wyoming            MI    US      0:32:50.30 0:32:47.25 7:30  54  66.1       1        M 50-54  
5     517 Mark ????            M      Houghton Lake      MI    US      0:35:16.86 0:34:47.18 7:58  25  53.3       2        M 25-29  
6     410 Richard Morey        M      Frankfort          MI    US      0:35:24.71 0:35:17.86 8:05  62  65.7       1        M 60-64  
7     423 Eric Ong             M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:36:04.89 0:35:59.12 8:14  24  51.5       1        M 20-24  
8     420 Sharon Carr          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:36:36.52 0:36:34.57 8:22  51  65.4       1        F Open   
9     412 Brad Leedy           M      Jenison            MI    US      0:36:48.18 0:36:41.10 8:24  42  53.7       2        M 40-44  
10    488 Sasha Wolff          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:37:15.98 0:37:10.30 8:30  31  56.6       1        F 30-34  
11    477 David Winsemius      M      Muskegon           MI    US      0:37:15.43 0:37:13.06 8:31  33  50.2       1        M 30-34  
12    411 Jordi Lucero         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:37:34.45 0:37:28.08 8:34  25  49.5       3        M 25-29  
13    462 Colleen Ortwine-Boes F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:37:54.11 0:37:37.49 8:37  41  57.9       1        F 40-44  
14    416 Heather Ott          F      Grandville         MI    US      0:37:47.73 0:37:45.30 8:38  39  57.0       1        F 35-39  
15    445 David Danko          M      Hastings           MI    US      0:38:02.79 0:37:58.28 8:41  51  55.7       2        M 50-54  
16    414 Christopher Semrinec M      Grand Haven        MI    US      0:38:18.97 0:38:08.28 8:44  20  48.6       2        M 20-24  
17    496 Marcus Herrington    M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:38:27.35 0:38:23.85 8:47  30  48.3       2        M 30-34  
18    484 Robert Eggleston     M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:38:53.81 0:38:35.64 8:50  49  53.9       1        M 45-49  
19    413 Pamela Lauroff       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:39:19.80 0:39:11.86 8:58  44  56.8       2        F 40-44  
20    465 Jordan Voice         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:40:00.46 0:39:39.54 9:05  30  46.8       3        M 30-34  
21    442 Emily Molesta        F      Ada                MI    US      0:39:47.76 0:39:43.39 9:05  37  53.7       2        F 35-39  
22    490 Thomas Mangan        M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:40:06.52 0:39:51.06 9:07  49  52.2       2        M 45-49  
23    468 James Teeter         M      Portage            MI    US      0:40:27.64 0:39:56.65 9:08  38  47.9       1        M 35-39  
24    466 Stephanie Voice      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:40:23.23 0:40:02.54 9:10  30  52.5       2        F 30-34  
25    472 Trenton South        M      Zeeland            MI    US      0:40:14.50 0:40:03.55 9:10  24  46.3       3        M 20-24  
26    471 Erika Bosch          F      Zeeland            MI    US      0:40:14.75 0:40:03.94 9:10  24  52.5       1        F 20-24  
27    401 Bob Cowles           M      Muskegon           MI    US      0:40:13.61 0:40:10.68 9:12  34  46.6       4        M 30-34  
28    417 Lester Ott           M      Grandville         MI    US      0:40:15.72 0:40:13.14 9:12  63  58.2       2        M 60-64  
29    459 Mitch Brouwer        M      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:40:52.32 0:40:39.25 9:18  46  50.0       3        M 45-49  
30    492 Helen Kilfoyle       F      Dewitt             MI    US      1:07:23.94 0:40:49.54 9:21  38  52.5       3        F 35-39  
31    418 Nathan Hillis        M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:41:09.51 0:40:54.25 9:22  45  49.3       4        M 45-49  
32    475 Sarah Mariuz         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:41:12.25 0:40:59.87 9:23  22  51.3       2        F 20-24  
33    409 Jill Buist           F      Midland            MI    US      0:41:46.52 0:41:34.60 9:31  42  52.7       3        F 40-44  
34    435 Sean Malone          M      Rockford           MI    US      0:42:01.00 0:41:55.35 9:36  50  50.0       3        M 50-54  
35    450 Holly Hester         F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:42:15.11 0:41:58.65 9:36  45  53.5       1        F 45-49  
36    437 Patricia Griswold    F      Spring Lake        MI    US      0:42:08.85 0:42:05.10 9:38  50  56.2       1        F 50-54  
37    446 Lindy Bolling        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:42:10.17 0:42:06.38 9:38  43  52.4       4        F 40-44  
38    422 Mark Pearson         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:42:17.49 0:42:06.94 9:38  55  51.9       1        M 55-59  
39    503 A. Millard           F      Byron Center       MI    US      0:42:58.25 0:42:43.29 9:47  10  58.5       1        F 10-15  
40    511 Tom Horvath          M      South Elgin        IL    US      0:43:02.90 0:42:52.59 9:49  55  50.9       2        M 55-59  
41    403 Nikki Seeley         F      North Branch       MI    US      0:43:10.81 0:42:58.32 9:50  42  51.0       5        F 40-44  
42    479 Margaret Chamberlain F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:43:16.93 0:42:58.55 9:50  49  54.4       2        F 45-49  
43    500 Andrea Millard       F      Byron Center       MI    US      0:43:14.79 0:42:59.83 9:50  40  50.3       6        F 40-44  
44    402 Sally Miller         F      Lapeer             MI    US      0:43:19.55 0:43:07.54 9:52  57  59.6       1        F 55-59  
45    415 Marianne Maxim       F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:43:31.78 0:43:18.19 9:55  52  55.9       2        F 50-54  
46    514 Holly Visser         F      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:43:31.87 0:43:18.34 9:55  42  50.6       7        F 40-44  
47    509 Tammy Venhuizen      F      Caledonia          MI    US      0:43:47.22 0:43:37.88 9:59  44  51.0       8        F 40-44  
48    404 Kim Kibby            F      Coloma             MI    US      0:43:50.70 0:43:42.20 10:00 45  51.4       3        F 45-49  
49    463 Joshua Nyman         M      Alto               MI    US      0:43:58.78 0:43:55.08 10:03 36  43.0       2        M 35-39  
50    504 Lydia McGee          F      Hudsonville        MI    US      0:44:07.53 0:44:00.58 10:04 37  48.5       4        F 35-39  
51    451 K. Whalen            M      Allendale          MI    US      0:44:10.09 0:44:00.70 10:04 9   52.8       1        M 1- 9   
52    452 Julie Whalen         F      Allendale          MI    US      0:44:09.98 0:44:00.95 10:04 43  50.2       9        F 40-44  
53    448 Lisa Demers          F      Manistique         MI    US      0:44:38.51 0:44:23.98 10:10 52  54.5       3        F 50-54  
54    447 Lori Langendorf      F      Sault Sainte Marie MI    US      0:44:38.42 0:44:24.04 10:10 49  52.7       4        F 45-49  
55    458 Kathi Groenendyk     F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:44:48.52 0:44:31.27 10:11 45  50.4       5        F 45-49  
56    406 M. Deenik            F      Peoria             IL    US      0:44:45.48 0:44:36.26 10:12 9   57.9       1        F 1- 9   
57    513 Jennifer Moeller     F      Fort Wayne         IN    US      0:44:48.67 0:44:36.54 10:12 29  47.2       1        F 25-29  
58    483 Carl Barrett         M      Caledonia          MI    US      0:45:16.70 0:44:45.81 10:15 38  42.7       3        M 35-39  
59    485 Allison Showerman    F      Fowlerville        MI    US      0:45:05.92 0:44:46.32 10:15 37  47.7       5        F 35-39  
60    478 Julie Dailey         F      Fowlerville        MI    US      0:45:05.99 0:44:46.86 10:15 37  47.6       6        F 35-39  
61    476 Jessica Kragness     F      Muskegon           MI    US      0:45:28.35 0:45:18.15 10:22 32  46.5       3        F 30-34  
62    467 Jess Glass           F      South Lyon         MI    US      0:46:20.13 0:46:05.94 10:33 30  45.6       4        F 30-34  
63    453 Brian Kraus          M      Rockford           MI    US      0:46:23.22 0:46:16.18 10:35 42  42.6       3        M 40-44  
64    454 Aaron Schantz        M      Zeeland            MI    US      0:46:57.01 0:46:30.69 10:39 37  40.9       4        M 35-39  
65    441 Emily Rasch          F      Comstock Park      MI    US      0:46:39.99 0:46:33.52 10:39 37  45.8       7        F 35-39  
66    482 Lisa Barrett         F      Caledonia          MI    US      0:47:34.98 0:47:07.57 10:47 33  44.8       5        F 30-34  
67    405 Paul Deenik          M      Peoria             IL    US      0:47:28.33 0:47:18.87 10:50 32  39.3       5        M 30-34  
68    439 Stacie Behler        F      New Era            MI    US      0:47:53.48 0:47:33.18 10:53 45  47.2       6        F 45-49  
69    493 Jennifer Behler      F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:47:53.83 0:47:33.47 10:53 42  46.1       10       F 40-44  
70    494 Michelle Clark       F      Iowa City          IA    US      0:48:29.27 0:48:09.01 11:01 43  45.8       11       F 40-44  
71    425 Erin Holt            F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:48:38.50 0:48:14.48 11:02 41  45.1       12       F 40-44  
72    421 Hank Barta           M      Winfield           IL    US      0:48:42.36 0:48:18.96 11:03 62  48.0       3        M 60-64  
73    501 Ross Eardley         M      Byron Center       MI    US      0:49:26.14 0:48:57.27 11:12 40  39.6       4        M 40-44  
74    506 Greg Glover          M      Rockford           MI    US      0:49:26.71 0:48:57.74 11:12 39  39.4       5        M 35-39  
75    428 Ann Liefer           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:49:04.65 0:48:59.26 11:13 44  45.4       13       F 40-44  
76    487 Jill McCann          F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:49:48.90 0:49:20.86 11:18 60  54.1       1        F 60-64  
77    430 Danielle Rittner     F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:49:50.51 0:49:31.10 11:20 35  42.8       8        F 35-39  
78    469 Janell Mergan        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:49:49.49 0:49:42.24 11:22 30  42.3       6        F 30-34  
79    470 Melissa Eilar        F      Lowell             MI    US      0:49:50.11 0:49:42.33 11:22 30  42.3       7        F 30-34  
80    427 Amy Burns            F      Muskegon           MI    US      0:50:12.41 0:49:47.68 11:24 47  46.0       7        F 45-49  
81    491 Diane Kurant         F      Lowell             MI    US      0:50:30.57 0:50:05.81 11:28 53  48.9       4        F 50-54  
82    457 Bonnie Seher         F      Jenison            MI    US      0:50:40.67 0:50:22.48 11:32 53  48.6       5        F 50-54  
83    426 Kim Holmes           F      Cedar Springs      MI    US      0:51:17.39 0:50:53.36 11:39 49  46.0       8        F 45-49  
84    480 Addie Maston         F      Portage            MI    US      0:51:30.30 0:51:22.36 11:45 15  43.4       2        F 10-15  
85    510 Martin Drew          M      Yorkville          IL    US      0:51:34.45 0:51:25.02 11:46 13  39.0       1        M 10-15  
86    474 Lisa Drew            F      Yorkville          IL    US      0:51:36.87 0:51:26.83 11:46 45  43.6       9        F 45-49  
87    473 Dave Sheble          M      Saint Charles      IL    US      0:51:37.07 0:51:27.27 11:46 59  43.9       3        M 55-59  
88    516 Court Zieger         M      Holland            MI    US      0:51:59.20 0:51:47.37 11:51 27  35.8       4        M 25-29  
89    449 Eva Reiter           F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:55:04.60 0:54:34.71 12:29 28  38.6       2        F 25-29  
90    495 Julie Blaszak        F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:55:03.82 0:54:34.76 12:29 36  38.9       9        F 35-39  
91    515 Michael Brower       M      Coldwater          MI    US      0:55:13.84 0:54:50.94 12:33 56  40.2       4        M 55-59  
92    436 Becky Malone         F      Rockford           MI    US      0:55:33.39 0:55:28.30 12:42 50  42.7       6        F 50-54  
93    440 Tracy Treece         F      Jenison            MI    US      0:55:35.14 0:55:28.51 12:42 43  39.8       14       F 40-44  
94    432 Laurie Brecken       F      Wyoming            MI    US      0:55:33.44 0:55:28.93 12:42 44  40.1       15       F 40-44  
95    486 Janet Cross          F      Greenfield         IN    US      0:56:41.68 0:56:13.92 12:52 53  43.6       7        F 50-54  
96    507 Vic Foerster         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      0:56:59.99 0:56:37.91 12:58 63  41.3       4        M 60-64  
97    460 Doug Cross           M      Greenfield         IN    US      0:57:27.63 0:56:59.83 13:03 57  39.0       5        M 55-59  
98    498 Judy Nelson          F      Twining            MI    US      0:57:32.49 0:57:10.01 13:05 47  40.0       10       F 45-49  
99    497 Kenneth Glupker      M      Au Gres            MI    US      0:57:32.68 0:57:10.96 13:05 63  40.9       5        M 60-64  
100   456 Joanna Corrigan      F      Wyoming            MI    US      0:58:58.32 0:58:42.08 13:26 36  36.2       10       F 35-39  
101   434 Stephanie Danehy     F      Byron Center       MI    US      0:59:31.84 0:59:19.10 13:34 46  38.2       11       F 45-49  
102   508 Janice Rumph         F      Mattawan           MI    US      1:00:03.23 0:59:44.94 13:40 39  36.0       11       F 35-39  
103   505 Lisa Greenwood       F      Caledonia          MI    US      1:02:00.16 1:01:34.85 14:06 48  37.6       12       F 45-49  
104   502 Courtney Carlson     F      Wyoming            MI    US      1:02:00.41 1:01:34.95 14:06 25  34.2       3        F 25-29  
105   431 Lisetta Sherman      F      Cedar Springs      MI    US      1:03:07.83 1:02:54.09 14:24 51  38.0       8        F 50-54  
106   429 Mandy Allen          F      Sparta             MI    US      1:05:55.02 1:05:21.26 14:57 34  32.3       8        F 30-34  
107   512 Ed Zimmerman         M      Grand Haven        MI    US      1:06:26.19 1:05:53.17 15:05 66  36.5       1        M 65-69  
108   424 Frank Maston         M      Portage            MI    US      1:06:48.37 1:06:14.91 15:10 64  35.7       6        M 60-64  
109   464 Marian Reiter        F      Haslett            MI    US      1:06:56.12 1:06:26.47 15:12 62  41.2       2        F 60-64  
110   481 Dalene Degraaf       F      Muskegon           MI    US      1:06:54.78 1:06:27.41 15:12 63  41.8       3        F 60-64  
111   519 Ryan Lake            M      Wyoming            MI    US      1:12:52.08 1:07:05.08 15:21 44  29.8       5        M 40-44  
112   518 Katie Berry          F                                       1:12:52.35 1:07:05.64 15:21 21  31.4       3        F 20-24  
113   520 Jenifer Butz         F      Byron Center       MI    US      1:12:50.63 1:07:10.15 15:22 40  32.2       16       F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Gregory Stevens 489 34  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:41.81 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Sharon Carr 420 51  8       F      Grand Rapids MI US 36:34.57 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.