Groundhog Day Marathon

Fri February 5 - Sat February 6, 2021 Walker, MI 49534 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City            State Country Lap1    Lap1  Lap 2   Lap 2 Lap 3   Lap 3 Lap 4   Lap 4 Lap 5   Lap 5 Finish  Finish Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace          Pace   Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ====== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     60  Naseem Rayyan      M      Ypsilanti       MI    US      0:29:26 6:44  0:30:20 6:56  0:31:06 7:07  0:34:02 7:47  0:36:15 8:18  0:36:08 8:16   3:17:18.46 3:17:16.92 7:32  25  62.6       1        M        
2     52  Isaac Newhof       M      Caledonia       MI    US      0:33:57 7:46  0:34:21 7:52  0:34:28 7:53  0:35:42 8:10  0:36:17 8:18  0:36:31 8:21   3:31:17.88 3:31:16.26 8:04  35  58.7       1        M 35-39  
3     83  Matt Frazier       M      Midland         MI    US      0:32:12 7:22  0:33:55 7:46  0:35:26 8:07  0:35:01 8:01  0:39:07 8:57  0:37:22 8:33   3:33:04.38 3:33:03.55 8:08  35  58.2       2        M 35-39  
4     65  Brandon Yonke      M      Allendale       MI    US      0:31:29 7:12  0:31:34 7:13  0:33:41 7:42  0:36:16 8:18  0:42:06 9:38  0:42:24 9:42   3:37:29.55 3:37:29.09 8:18  21  56.8       1        M 20-24  
5     32  Tim Bechtel        M      Mount Pleasant  MI    US      0:34:17 7:51  0:35:39 8:09  0:37:37 8:36  0:40:12 9:12  0:41:20 9:28  0:44:22 10:09  3:53:28.09 3:53:26.62 8:55  45  56.6       1        M 45-49  
6     43  Matthew Abitbol    M      Chicago         IL    US      0:37:26 8:34  0:38:18 8:46  0:38:53 8:54  0:40:41 9:19  0:42:38 9:45  0:40:22 9:14   3:58:21.35 3:58:18.48 9:06  31  51.8       1        M 30-34  
7     27  Kevin Neumann      M      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:42:22 9:42  0:38:39 8:51  0:39:46 9:06  0:41:24 9:29  0:41:46 9:33  0:44:15 10:07  4:08:33.99 4:08:11.08 9:28  31  49.8       2        M 30-34  
8     40  Brian Steinberg    M      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:33:32 7:40  0:34:47 7:57  0:34:47 7:58  0:45:04 10:19 0:51:06 11:42 0:48:59 11:13  4:08:16.96 4:08:14.80 9:29  36  50.1       3        M 35-39  
9     28  Katie Vandervelde  F      Cadillac        MI    US      0:38:32 8:49  0:38:39 8:51  0:39:56 9:08  0:44:43 10:14 0:45:33 10:25 0:46:52 10:43  4:14:21.82 4:14:15.60 9:42  23  53.5       1        F        
10    38  Peter Burrill      M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      0:37:55 8:41  0:39:07 8:57  0:40:13 9:12  0:43:47 10:01 0:45:20 10:22 0:49:08 11:15  4:15:30.55 4:15:30.40 9:45  49  53.5       2        M 45-49  
11    31  Scott Vanloo       M      Mattawan        MI    US      0:37:55 8:41  0:39:07 8:57  0:40:14 9:12  0:43:46 10:01 0:45:43 10:28 0:51:28 11:47  4:18:14.53 4:18:13.57 9:51  41  49.5       1        M 40-44  
12    64  Pete Bartels       M      Saginaw         MI    US      0:37:30 8:35  0:38:44 8:52  0:40:33 9:17  0:43:27 9:57  0:46:49 10:43 0:51:32 11:47  4:18:40.74 4:18:34.73 9:52  45  51.1       3        M 45-49  
13    8   Hannah Ringer      F      Kent City       MI    US      0:42:31 9:44  0:41:12 9:26  0:43:12 9:53  0:44:29 10:11 0:46:18 10:36 0:48:03 11:00  4:25:53.26 4:25:45.40 10:09 26  51.2       1        F 25-29  
14    23  Daniel Dewulf      M      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:38:22 8:47  0:39:11 8:58  0:41:56 9:36  0:45:16 10:21 0:48:34 11:07 0:54:41 12:31  4:28:00.67 4:27:59.20 10:14 37  46.6       4        M 35-39  
15    48  Ryan Edington      M      Fort Wayne      IN    US      0:40:14 9:12  0:41:49 9:34  0:43:35 9:58  0:46:18 10:36 0:53:30 12:15 0:47:27 10:52  4:36:04.43 4:32:54.78 10:25 29  45.2       1        M 25-29  
16    91  Tommy Ferry        M      Eau Claire      MI    US      0:41:40 9:32  0:43:17 9:54  0:47:49 10:57 0:49:46 11:23 0:51:15 11:44 0:47:07 10:47  4:40:56.90 4:40:54.62 10:43 37  44.5       5        M 35-39  
17    24  Brian Stephenson   M      Holland         MI    US      0:35:59 8:14  0:39:02 8:56  0:43:38 9:59  0:49:55 11:25 0:58:59 13:30 0:55:23 12:40  4:43:06.27 4:42:55.46 10:48 43  45.9       2        M 40-44  
18    71  Mitch Brouwer      M      Hudsonville     MI    US      0:43:09 9:52  0:44:46 10:15 0:47:02 10:46 0:47:20 10:50 0:49:53 11:25 0:50:46 11:37  4:43:10.41 4:42:55.71 10:48 45  46.7       4        M 45-49  
19    430 Nate Buikema       M      Grandville      MI    US      0:43:08 9:52  0:44:46 10:15 0:47:03 10:46 0:47:19 10:50 0:49:53 11:25 0:50:48 11:37  4:43:10.87 4:42:56.11 10:48 38  44.4       6        M 35-39  
20    55  Laura Waldo        F      Ludington       MI    US      0:41:05 9:24  0:42:59 9:50  0:45:24 10:23 0:48:31 11:06 0:52:35 12:02 0:54:34 12:29  4:45:12.81 4:45:07.83 10:53 51  54.9       1        F 50-54  
21    51  Justin Thomas      M      Lansing         MI    US      0:43:09 9:52  0:46:22 10:37 0:47:06 10:47 0:49:09 11:15 0:49:54 11:25 0:51:54 11:53  4:48:00.50 4:47:34.24 10:59 32  42.9       3        M 30-34  
22    85  Maggie Rettelle    F      Midland         MI    US      0:42:38 9:45  0:46:56 10:44 0:47:03 10:46 0:52:09 11:56 0:50:18 11:31 0:50:23 11:32  4:49:29.58 4:49:25.89 11:03 42  49.1       1        F 40-44  
23    26  Brian Hunt         M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      0:38:31 8:49  0:39:36 9:04  0:41:42 9:33  0:46:10 10:34 1:08:07 15:35 1:02:57 14:24  4:57:05.32 4:57:04.20 11:20 38  42.3       7        M 35-39  
24    66  Cheryl Broas       F      New Rochelle    NY    US      0:48:35 11:07 0:49:03 11:14 0:50:07 11:28 0:51:15 11:44 0:54:07 12:23 0:55:04 12:36  5:08:59.32 5:08:11.52 11:46 54  52.8       2        F 50-54  
25    56  Rick Ganzi         M      Holland         MI    US      0:46:11 10:34 0:48:17 11:03 0:48:33 11:07 0:56:40 12:58 0:54:22 12:26 0:59:34 13:38  5:13:43.75 5:13:37.42 11:58 51  44.3       1        M 50-54  
26    54  Marissa Martz      F      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:46:12 10:34 0:48:17 11:03 0:48:34 11:07 0:56:39 12:58 0:54:22 12:26 0:59:34 13:38  5:13:43.59 5:13:38.00 11:58 23  43.4       1        F 20-24  
27    11  Lindsey Stebbins   F      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:42:51 9:48  0:44:30 10:11 0:50:18 11:31 0:55:03 12:36 0:59:22 13:35 1:01:59 14:11  5:14:14.73 5:14:02.82 11:59 28  43.3       2        F 25-29  
28    36  Larry Erlandson    M      Holland         MI    US      0:47:52 10:57 0:46:15 10:35 0:48:24 11:04 0:52:26 12:00 1:00:41 13:53 1:08:55 15:46  5:25:10.85 5:24:33.53 12:23 66  49.3       1        M 65-69  
29    90  Jody Sukow         M      Merrill         WI    US      0:47:22 10:50 0:48:33 11:07 0:50:21 11:31 0:57:15 13:06 1:02:33 14:19 0:58:42 13:26  5:24:54.27 5:24:47.20 12:24 44  40.3       3        M 40-44  
30    42  Roger Smothers     M      Kankakee        IL    US      0:51:15 11:44 0:51:20 11:45 0:54:03 12:22 0:55:27 12:41 0:57:40 13:12 0:58:49 13:28  5:28:48.75 5:28:33.93 12:32 64  47.7       1        M 60-64  
31    25  Robert Toonkel     M      Hilliard        OH    US      0:44:19 10:08 0:45:55 10:30 0:57:03 13:03 0:59:59 13:44 1:00:21 13:49 1:06:42 15:16  5:34:35.40 5:34:18.98 12:46 39  37.8       8        M 35-39  
32    20  William Snell      M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      0:51:22 11:45 0:51:36 11:48 0:53:05 12:09 0:56:08 12:51 1:01:19 14:02 1:07:09 15:22  5:40:53.56 5:40:39.11 13:00 62  45.2       2        M 60-64  
33    39  Mark Weick         M      Midland         MI    US      0:56:04 12:50 0:55:44 12:45 0:52:12 11:57 0:56:11 12:51 1:02:20 14:16 1:05:38 15:01  5:48:34.75 5:48:08.94 13:17 54  41.0       2        M 50-54  
34    74  Amy St. Germain    F      Muskegon        MI    US      0:51:28 11:47 0:53:10 12:10 0:53:37 12:16 0:58:08 13:18 1:03:21 14:30 1:10:30 16:08  5:50:22.12 5:50:15.28 13:22 38  39.6       1        F 35-39  
35    87  Martin Powers      M      Tolland         CT    US      0:51:18 11:44 0:52:08 11:56 0:56:40 12:58 1:00:52 13:56 1:03:15 14:28 1:07:59 15:33  5:52:32.51 5:52:12.94 13:27 55  40.9       1        M 55-59  
36    93  Kim Koning         M      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:52:53 12:06 0:52:58 12:07 0:56:04 12:50 0:58:58 13:30 1:05:12 14:55 1:08:01 15:34  5:54:22.28 5:54:05.56 13:31 51  39.3       3        M 50-54  
37    41  Ron Abner          M      Howell          MI    US      0:50:01 11:27 0:51:00 11:40 0:53:45 12:18 1:02:40 14:21 1:11:12 16:18 1:06:16 15:10  5:55:26.31 5:54:54.09 13:33 43  36.6       4        M 40-44  
38    86  Mary Powers        F      Tolland         CT    US      0:46:35 10:39 0:50:34 11:34 0:57:22 13:08 1:07:23 15:25 1:05:05 14:54 1:10:22 16:06  5:57:35.01 5:57:20.63 13:38 53  44.9       3        F 50-54  
39    73  Joel Service       M      Saint Joseph    MI    US      0:57:35 13:11 0:58:49 13:28 1:01:47 14:08 1:00:11 13:46 1:01:35 14:06 1:03:19 14:29  6:03:30.18 6:03:15.50 13:52 46  36.7       5        M 45-49  
40    15  Jason Miller       M      Kalamazoo       MI    US      0:51:38 11:49 0:54:56 12:34 0:57:20 13:07 1:09:01 15:48 1:10:09 16:03 1:00:28 13:50  6:04:43.81 6:03:32.25 13:53 36  34.2       9        M 35-39  
41    82  Josh Cook          M      Nappanee        IN    US      0:51:16 11:44 0:57:22 13:08 0:59:46 13:41 1:04:01 14:39 1:05:00 14:52 1:12:27 16:35  6:09:58.81 6:09:51.49 14:07 32  33.4       4        M 30-34  
42    77  Bob Cowles         M      Muskegon        MI    US      0:54:14 12:25 1:03:44 14:35 1:01:36 14:06 1:02:00 14:11 1:06:20 15:11 1:08:39 15:43  6:16:57.39 6:16:33.27 14:22 33  32.8       5        M 30-34  
43    61  Thanh Clark        F      Carmel          IN    US      0:54:20 12:26 0:56:13 12:52 1:02:36 14:19 1:01:33 14:05 1:06:52 15:18 1:22:06 18:47  6:23:49.86 6:23:38.77 14:39 50  40.3       4        F 50-54  
44    5   Kathy Taylor       F      Sevierville     TN    US      0:53:12 12:10 0:56:15 12:52 1:00:59 13:57 1:06:43 15:16 1:11:08 16:17 1:18:38 18:00  6:27:20.82 6:26:54.21 14:46 55  42.6       1        F 55-59  
45    44  Fred Walters       M      West Olive      MI    US      0:52:30 12:01 0:59:13 13:33 1:01:45 14:08 1:04:29 14:45 1:10:36 16:09 1:18:37 17:59  6:27:21.52 6:27:09.93 14:47 63  40.1       3        M 60-64  
46    89  Fay Sukow          F      Merrill         WI    US      0:54:37 12:30 1:00:11 13:46 1:02:45 14:22 1:06:43 15:16 1:07:28 15:26 1:16:23 17:29  6:28:12.91 6:28:06.32 14:49 45  37.6       1        F 45-49  
47    37  Steve Ozinga       M      Wyoming         MI    US      0:52:25 12:00 0:57:14 13:06 0:58:51 13:28 1:02:51 14:23 1:18:37 17:59 1:19:10 18:07  6:29:23.52 6:29:08.24 14:51 46  34.2       6        M 45-49  
48    57  Eileen Chiang      F      Mattawan        MI    US      0:58:02 13:17 1:00:55 13:56 1:03:30 14:32 1:07:35 15:28 1:09:01 15:48 1:12:57 16:42  6:32:37.64 6:31:59.39 14:58 42  36.3       2        F 40-44  
49    63  Rob Klein          M      Paradise        MI    US      1:01:26 14:03 1:03:48 14:36 1:05:47 15:03 1:11:45 16:25 1:16:11 17:26 1:18:28 17:57  6:57:26.03 6:57:24.70 15:56 58  35.5       2        M 55-59  
50    94  Christine Lauer    F      Rockford        MI    US      1:01:20 14:02 1:01:06 13:59 1:08:04 15:35 1:16:31 17:31 1:19:32 18:12 1:29:59 20:35  7:16:39.43 7:16:31.94 16:40 44  33.1       3        F 40-44  
51    33  Holly Hnetynka     F      Perrinton       MI    US      0:51:05 11:41 0:59:20 13:35 1:06:45 15:16 1:20:41 18:28 1:30:10 20:38 1:29:53 20:34  7:18:11.17 7:17:53.12 16:43 34  31.2       1        F 30-34  
52    53  Cindy Barker       F      Sheridan        MI    US      0:56:52 13:01 1:01:50 14:09 1:09:31 15:55 1:19:44 18:15 1:24:10 19:16 1:25:49 19:38  7:18:40.75 7:17:55.82 16:43 51  35.7       5        F 50-54  
53    12  Kenyatta Stricklen M      Eastpointe      MI    US      0:56:44 12:59 1:00:30 13:51 1:08:29 15:40 1:18:10 17:53 1:28:27 20:14 1:32:28 21:10  7:25:21.24 7:24:48.47 16:59 33  27.8       6        M 30-34  
54    47  Terance Lee        M      Chicago         IL    US      0:57:32 13:10 1:05:01 14:53 1:14:18 17:00 1:16:32 17:31 1:24:22 19:18 1:30:25 20:42  7:42:24.03 7:28:10.31 17:06 63  34.7       4        M 60-64  
55    30  Cathy Lamothe      F      Okemos          MI    US      0:56:16 12:52 1:02:59 14:25 1:06:04 15:07 1:15:23 17:15 1:31:31 20:57 1:36:34 22:06  7:29:15.92 7:28:46.69 17:08 55  36.7       2        F 55-59  
56    16  Frank Muller III   M      San Antonio     TX    US      1:03:24 14:31 1:07:32 15:27 1:11:15 16:18 1:25:05 19:28 1:17:43 17:47 1:28:00 20:08  7:33:20.06 7:32:58.93 17:17 48  29.9       7        M 45-49  
57    92  Katie Paoletti     F      Bloomingdale    IL    US      1:15:36 17:18 1:13:52 16:54 1:17:29 17:44 1:22:38 18:54 1:24:50 19:25 1:29:25 20:28  8:04:28.20 8:03:49.00 18:28 27  28.1       3        F 25-29  
      18  Gregory Miller     M      Gobles          MI    US      0:51:38 11:49 0:54:56 12:34 0:57:21 13:07 1:09:00 15:47 1:15:31 17:17                                            43                               
      19  Jon Maz            M      Canton          MI    US      0:50:41 11:36 0:52:23 11:59 1:11:00 16:15                                                                        24                               
      29  Kara Eastman       F      Mason           MI    US      0:41:20 9:27  0:45:48 10:29 0:50:31 11:34                                                                        27                               
      45  Amanda McCutcheon  F      Roseville       MI    US      0:42:24 9:42  0:43:47 10:01 0:47:14 10:48 0:50:33 11:34                                                          36                               
      81  Dave Desposato     M      West Bloomfield MI    US      0:59:21 13:35 0:59:29 13:37                                                                                      51                               
      95  Jon Meece          M      Grand Rapids    MI    US      0:52:05 11:55 0:51:50 11:52 0:49:54 11:25                                                                        30                               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Naseem Rayyan 60  25  1       M      Ypsilanti MI US 3:17:16.92 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Katie Vandervelde 28  23  9       F      Cadillac MI US 4:14:15.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.