ORRC Garlic Festival Half Marathon, 10k and 5K

Sat August 8, 2020 North Plains, OR US 97133 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                     State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1         David Fullw\er           M      Portland                 OR    US      17:11.9   17:11.2   5:32  18  75.6       1        M Open    
2         Dan McDowell             M      Portland                 OR    US      22:36.2   17:23.1   5:36  36  76.7       2        M Open    
3         Joe Dudman               M      Portland                 OR    US      18:19.7   18:18.7   5:54  54  83.1       1        M Masters 
4         Adam Neale               M      Portland                 OR    US      18:53.8   18:52.1   6:04  34  70.0       3        M Open    
5         Janne Heinonen           F      Portland                 OR    US      19:17.2   19:15.2   6:12  43  80.3       1        F Open    
6         Todd Fishback            M      Lake Oswego              OR    US      19:24.9   19:24.2   6:15  32  67.4       1        M 30-34   
7     135 Rachel Morris            F      1015 SW Palatine Hill Rd OR    US      19:30.1   19:27.7   6:16  27  75.9       2        F Open    
8     137 Katarina Mueller         F      Vancouver                WA    US      19:41.4   19:41.1   6:20  26  75.0       3        F Open    
9     136 Eric Dolezal             M      Vancouver                WA    US      20:21.8   20:21.1   6:33  36  65.5       1        M 35-39   
10    144 Claire LeBlanc           F      Portland                 OR    US      20:28.8   20:26.8   6:35  17  73.4       1        F 1-19    
11        Tim Becken               M      Vernonia                 OR    US      20:38.7   20:36.8   6:38  54  73.8       1        M Grand M 
12        Brian Brush              M      North Plains             OR    US      20:50.7   20:49.9   6:42  37  64.4       2        M 35-39   
13        Sebastian Thorp          M      Happy Valley             OR    US      21:22.1   21:09.2   6:49  16  62.6       1        M 1-19    
14        Mark Madrid              M      Redwood City             CA    US      21:26.4   21:25.3   6:54  46  66.8       2        M Masters 
15        Jennifer Seibel          F      West Linn                OR    US      21:36.8   21:34.4   6:57  44  72.2       1        F Masters 
16        Hannah Holt              F      Hillsboro                OR    US      21:59.9   21:53.5   7:03  37  68.4       1        F 35-39   
17    133 Steven Woodley           M      Vancouver                WA    US      22:09.4   22:08.8   7:08  47  65.1       3        M Masters 
18        Melissa Mocklin-Dwiggins F      Beaverton                OR    US      22:22.6   22:18.3   7:11  42  68.8       2        F Masters 
19        A. Cox                   F      North Plains             OR    US      22:59.8   22:54.7   7:22  12  71.9       2        F 1-19    
20        Max HUNGER               M      Hillsboro                OR    US      23:12.1   23:05.9   7:26  47  62.4       1        M 45-49   
21        Pete Hansen              M      Forest Grove             OR    US      23:25.6   23:17.2   7:30  52  64.3       2        M Grand M 
22        sage czelder             F      Beaverton                OR    US      24:06.4   23:37.6   7:36  20  62.5       1        F 20-24   
23        Scott Mocklin-Dwiggins   M      Beaverton                OR    US      23:50.7   23:44.6   7:39  42  58.5       1        M 40-44   
24        Dominic Villarreal       M      Forest Grove             OR    US      24:03.2   23:49.3   7:40  16  55.6       2        M 1-19    
25        Jamie Hart               F      North Plains             OR    US      24:07.7   24:00.5   7:44  22  61.5       2        F 20-24   
26        Ashton Hunger            M      Hillsboro                OR    US      24:28.2   24:20.7   7:50  22  53.3       1        M 20-24   
27        Neil Czelder             M      Beaverton                OR    US      24:55.6   24:26.0   7:52  57  63.8       3        M Grand M 
28        Dimas Dominguez          M      Portland                 OR    US      24:45.6   24:38.5   7:56  56  62.7       1        M 55-59   
29        Josh Berg                M      Portland                 OR    US      24:56.4   24:50.9   8:00  23  52.3       2        M 20-24   
30        Jarek Hunger             M      Portland                 OR    US      25:53.2   25:45.8   8:18  24  50.4       3        M 20-24   
31        Steve Blair              M      Portland                 OR    US      26:29.6   26:16.9   8:28  32  49.8       2        M 30-34   
32        Stephanie Sawyer         F      Queen Creek              AZ    US      26:36.9   26:33.8   8:33  53  64.3       1        F Grand M 
33        Dan Walsh                M      Redwood City             CA    US      26:54.2   26:43.4   8:36  51  55.6       1        M 50-54   
34    309 Suzie Curtis             F      Forest Grove             OR    US      27:08.8   26:48.9   8:38  39  56.2       2        F 35-39   
35    138 Charles Brasher          M      Vancouver                WA    US      27:25.4   27:22.3   8:49  70  63.8       1        M Senior  
36        Marc Duyck               M      Portland                 OR    US      27:30.2   27:25.5   8:50  51  54.2       2        M 50-54   
37        Jessica Skaggs           F      Beaverton                OR    US      27:48.5   27:43.6   8:55  33  53.4       1        F 30-34   
38        Laurence Oliver          M      Portland                 OR    US      28:05.7   27:57.5   9:00  27  46.4       1        M 25-29   
39    145 Sierra Helfrich          F      Tallahassee              FL    US      28:05.8   28:02.3   9:01  29  52.7       1        F 25-29   
40        Stephanie Maya           F      Portland                 OR    US      28:27.4   28:18.4   9:07  40  53.6       3        F Masters 
41        Micah Thorp              M      Happy Valley             OR    US      28:33.0   28:19.2   9:07  49  51.7       2        M 45-49   
42        Nathan Williams          M      Hillsboro                OR    US      28:37.7   28:21.9   9:08  32  46.1       3        M 30-34   
43        Mark Hanson              M      Hillsboro                OR    US      28:56.1   28:42.6   9:14  55  53.4       2        M 55-59   
44    129 Tom Quinn                M      Portland                 OR    US      28:47.3   28:44.1   9:15  54  53.0       3        M 50-54   
45        Kate Milette             F      Portland                 OR    US      28:52.7   28:46.0   9:16  39  52.4       3        F 35-39   
46        Jennica Petteway         F      Portland                 OR    US      29:24.3   29:06.9   9:22  34  50.9       2        F 30-34   
47        Mary Ann Wiater          F      Aurora                   OR    US      29:30.2   29:19.5   9:26  61  64.0       1        F Senior  
48    134 Ken Slossen              M      Summerville              SC    US      29:28.2   29:22.5   9:27  55  52.2       3        M 55-59   
49        A. Maya                  F      Portland                 OR    US      29:47.8   29:38.8   9:33  10  58.6       3        F 1-19    
50        maxine Jennings          F      Hillsboro                OR    US      29:56.9   29:50.9   9:36  52  56.6       2        F Grand M 
51        Sue Merriam              F      Hillsboro                OR    US      30:27.5   30:10.8   9:43  51  55.3       3        F Grand M 
52        Steve Merriam            M      Hillsboro                OR    US      30:27.5   30:12.0   9:43  50  48.8       4        M 50-54   
53        Patrick Griffith         M      Lacey                    WA    US      30:23.0   30:15.1   9:44  54  50.3       5        M 50-54   
54    346 Rhea Grover              F      West Linn                OR    US      30:21.5   30:18.1   9:45  15  51.2       4        F 1-19    
55        Patrick Keener           M      Hillsboro                OR    US      31:24.5   31:00.5   9:59  51  47.9       6        M 50-54   
56    468 Tara Sprehe              F      Portland                 OR    US      31:46.8   31:29.9   10:08 49  51.9       1        F 45-49   
57        Tim Sprehe               M      Portland                 OR    US      31:46.7   31:31.0   10:09 53  47.9       7        M 50-54   
58        Karen Hanson             F      Hillsboro                OR    US      32:07.0   31:53.7   10:16 60  58.1       2        F Senior  
59        Christine Shrader        F      Portland                 OR    US      33:04.0   32:56.3   10:36 30  44.8       3        F 30-34   
60        Thomas Loveless          M      Albany                   OR    US      33:31.1   33:12.0   10:41 39  41.0       3        M 35-39   
61        Bryan Whipple            M      Philomath                OR    US      33:31.3   33:12.5   10:41 38  40.7       4        M 35-39   
62        Shelly Burke             F      Portland                 OR    US      33:35.5   33:21.3   10:44 37  44.9       4        F 35-39   
63        Rozalyna Barrera         F      Albany                   OR    US      33:38.2   33:36.3   10:49 19  43.9       5        F 1-19    
64        Alfonso Barrera          M      Albany                   OR    US      33:38.4   33:36.8   10:49 40  40.8       2        M 40-44   
65        Katherine Hoffman        F      Newberg                  OR    US      34:05.6   33:58.6   10:56 57  52.6       1        F 55-59   
66        Brett Hoffman            M      Newberg                  OR    US      34:05.7   33:58.6   10:56 56  45.5       4        M 55-59   
67        Elizabeth Cushing        F      Portland                 OR    US      34:29.1   34:11.3   11:00 43  45.2       1        F 40-44   
68        U. Grover                F      West Linn                OR    US      34:23.2   34:18.4   11:03 12  48.0       6        F 1-19    
69        Ashley Bucholz           F      Hillsboro                OR    US      36:13.4   35:58.0   11:35 33  41.1       4        F 30-34   
70        Claire Deering           F      West Linn                OR    US      36:30.7   36:05.3   11:37 38  41.6       5        F 35-39   
71        Joy Root                 F      Hillsboro                OR    US      36:41.9   36:29.1   11:45 39  41.3       6        F 35-39   
72        Carolyne  F. Westlake    F      Hillsboro                OR    US      37:04.1   36:47.1   11:50 73  59.9       3        F Senior  
73        Jennifer Lummus          F      Estacada                 OR    US      37:31.8   37:07.9   11:57 49  44.0       2        F 45-49   
74        Tanner Goodeill          M      Portland                 OR    US      37:20.7   37:08.7   11:57 14  36.9       3        M 1-19    
75        Lisa Grover              F      Lacey                    WA    US      38:07.6   37:58.2   12:13 53  45.0       1        F 50-54   
76        Michelle Wilson          F      Walnut Creek             CA    US      38:15.8   37:59.2   12:14 38  39.5       7        F 35-39   
77        Jeremy Hartwell          M      Mcminnville              OR    US      38:39.1   38:06.4   12:16 43  36.7       3        M 40-44   
78        Kimberly Hartwell        F      Mcminnville              OR    US      38:39.0   38:06.7   12:16 40  39.8       2        F 40-44   
79        E. Alvord                F      Aurora                   OR    US      38:27.6   38:15.7   12:19 12  43.1       7        F 1-19    
80        Allissa Alvord           F      Aurora                   OR    US      38:27.6   38:16.0   12:19 40  39.6       3        F 40-44   
81        Kari Rose                F      Hillsboro                OR    US      38:26.0   38:22.6   12:21 36  38.8       8        F 35-39   
82        Jill Van Wormer          F      Hillsboro                OR    US      38:56.0   38:28.2   12:23 39  39.2       9        F 35-39   
83        Bree Weber               F      Hillsboro                OR    US      38:56.9   38:37.2   12:26 40  39.3       4        F 40-44   
84        Derek Weber              M      Hillsboro                OR    US      38:57.3   38:37.8   12:26 37  34.7       5        M 35-39   
85        Ashwini Gupta            F      Hillsboro                OR    US      39:49.5   39:39.2   12:46 24  37.2       3        F 20-24   
86        Shweta Gupta             F      Hillsboro                OR    US      39:50.2   39:39.7   12:46 31  37.2       5        F 30-34   
87        Ryan Gifford             M      Portland                 OR    US      42:01.9   41:43.0   13:26 41  33.1       4        M 40-44   
88    132 Rebecca Levison          F      Portland                 OR    US      42:22.7   42:10.0   13:34 48  38.3       3        F 45-49   
89    470 Terry Steele             M      Hillsboro                OR    US      43:00.5   42:49.7   13:47 58  36.7       5        M 55-59   
90        Abby Martinez            F      Portland                 OR    US      44:09.3   43:54.2   14:08 61  42.7       1        F 60-64   
91        Mike Noel                M      Hillsboro                OR    US      44:28.0   44:16.6   14:15 49  33.0       3        M 45-49   
92        Karen Dials              F      Beaverton                OR    US      44:42.2   44:33.4   14:20 57  40.1       2        F 55-59   
93        Pam Gates                F      Hillsboro                OR    US      44:42.6   44:33.4   14:20 51  37.5       2        F 50-54   
94        Kenzy Sorensen           F      Lake Oswego              OR    US      45:06.3   44:53.8   14:27 25  32.9       2        F 25-29   
95        Anonymous Participant    M                                     US      45:15.7   45:00.7   14:29 67  37.7       2        M Senior  
96        Micki Goodeill           M      Portland                 OR    US      46:15.9   46:04.6   14:50 42  30.2       5        M 40-44   
97        S. Villarreal            M      Forest Grove             OR    US      47:19.5   47:04.0   15:09 12  30.7       4        M 1-19    
98        J. Villarreal            M      Forest Grove             OR    US      48:03.8   47:46.4   15:23 11  31.2       5        M 1-19    
99        Tracy Villarreal         F      Forest Grove             OR    US      48:14.4   47:57.0   15:26 49  34.1       4        F 45-49   
100       Susan Sorensen           F      Lake Oswego              OR    US      48:46.3   48:33.4   15:38 62  39.1       2        F 60-64   
101       Jean Butcher             F      Portland                 OR    US      54:20.4   53:51.5   17:20 60  34.4       3        F 60-64   
102       L. Mallory               M      Hillsboro                OR    US      57:55.5   57:28.5   18:30 10  27.0       6        M 1-19    
103       Harriet Ottaviano        F      Hillsboro                OR    US      58:01.6   57:35.1   18:32 69  36.1       1        F 65-69   
104   149 Caye Poe                 F      Dayton                   OR    US      1:57:45.3 1:57:45.3 37:54 75  19.3                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     David Fullw\er     18  1       M      Portland OR US 17:11.2 
2     Dan McDowell       36  2       M      Portland OR US 17:23.1 
3     Adam Neale         34  4       M      Portland OR US 18:52.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============================== ======= 
1     Janne Heinonen       43  5       F      Portland OR US                 19:15.2 
2     Rachel Morris    135 27  7       F      1015 SW Palatine Hill Rd OR US 19:27.7 
3     Katarina Mueller 137 26  8       F      Vancouver WA US                19:41.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joe Dudman         54  3       M      Portland OR US     18:18.7 
2     Mark Madrid        46  14      M      Redwood City CA US 21:25.3 
3     Steven Woodley 133 47  17      M      Vancouver WA US    22:08.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Seibel              44  15      F      West Linn OR US 21:34.4 
2     Melissa Mocklin-Dwiggins     42  18      F      Beaverton OR US 22:18.3 
3     Stephanie Maya               40  40      F      Portland OR US  28:18.4 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tim Becken       54  11      M      Vernonia OR US     20:36.8 
2     Pete Hansen      52  21      M      Forest Grove OR US 23:17.2 
3     Neil Czelder     57  27      M      Beaverton OR US    24:26.0 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Stephanie Sawyer     53  32      F      Queen Creek AZ US 26:33.8 
2     maxine Jennings      52  50      F      Hillsboro OR US   29:50.9 
3     Sue Merriam          51  51      F      Hillsboro OR US   30:10.8 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Charles Brasher       138 70  35      M      Vancouver WA US 27:22.3 
2     Anonymous Participant     67  95      M        US            45:00.7 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Ann Wiater           61  47      F      Aurora OR US    29:19.5 
2     Karen Hanson              60  58      F      Hillsboro OR US 31:53.7 
3     Carolyne  F. Westlake     73  72      F      Hillsboro OR US 36:47.1 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sebastian Thorp        16  13      M      Happy Valley OR US 21:09.2 
2     Dominic Villarreal     16  24      M      Forest Grove OR US 23:49.3 
3     Tanner Goodeill        14  74      M      Portland OR US     37:08.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ashton Hunger     22  26      M      Hillsboro OR US 24:20.7 
2     Josh Berg         23  29      M      Portland OR US  24:50.9 
3     Jarek Hunger      24  30      M      Portland OR US  25:45.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Laurence Oliver     27  38      M      Portland OR US 27:57.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Todd Fishback       32  6       M      Lake Oswego OR US 19:24.2 
2     Steve Blair         32  31      M      Portland OR US    26:16.9 
3     Nathan Williams     32  42      M      Hillsboro OR US   28:21.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eric Dolezal    136 36  9       M      Vancouver WA US    20:21.1 
2     Brian Brush         37  12      M      North Plains OR US 20:49.9 
3     Thomas Loveless     39  60      M      Albany OR US       33:12.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Mocklin-Dwiggins     42  23      M      Beaverton OR US   23:44.6 
2     Alfonso Barrera            40  64      M      Albany OR US      33:36.8 
3     Jeremy Hartwell            43  77      M      Mcminnville OR US 38:06.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Max HUNGER      47  20      M      Hillsboro OR US    23:05.9 
2     Micah Thorp     49  41      M      Happy Valley OR US 28:19.2 
3     Mike Noel       49  91      M      Hillsboro OR US    44:16.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dan Walsh      51  33      M      Redwood City CA US 26:43.4 
2     Marc Duyck     51  36      M      Portland OR US     27:25.5 
3     Tom Quinn  129 54  44      M      Portland OR US     28:44.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dimas Dominguez     56  28      M      Portland OR US    24:38.5 
2     Mark Hanson         55  43      M      Hillsboro OR US   28:42.6 
3     Ken Slossen     134 55  48      M      Summerville SC US 29:22.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Claire LeBlanc 144 17  10      F      Portland OR US     20:26.8 
2     A. Cox             12  19      F      North Plains OR US 22:54.7 
3     A. Maya            10  49      F      Portland OR US     29:38.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     sage czelder      20  22      F      Beaverton OR US    23:37.6 
2     Jamie Hart        22  25      F      North Plains OR US 24:00.5 
3     Ashwini Gupta     24  85      F      Hillsboro OR US    39:39.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sierra Helfrich 145 29  39      F      Tallahassee FL US 28:02.3 
2     Kenzy Sorensen      25  94      F      Lake Oswego OR US 44:53.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jessica Skaggs        33  37      F      Beaverton OR US 27:43.6 
2     Jennica Petteway      34  46      F      Portland OR US  29:06.9 
3     Christine Shrader     30  59      F      Portland OR US  32:56.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Hannah Holt      37  16      F      Hillsboro OR US    21:53.5 
2     Suzie Curtis 309 39  34      F      Forest Grove OR US 26:48.9 
3     Kate Milette     39  45      F      Portland OR US     28:46.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Elizabeth Cushing     43  67      F      Portland OR US    34:11.3 
2     Kimberly Hartwell     40  78      F      Mcminnville OR US 38:06.7 
3     Allissa Alvord        40  80      F      Aurora OR US      38:16.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tara Sprehe     468 49  56      F      Portland OR US 31:29.9 
2     Jennifer Lummus     49  73      F      Estacada OR US 37:07.9 
3     Rebecca Levison 132 48  88      F      Portland OR US 42:10.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Grover     53  75      F      Lacey WA US     37:58.2 
2     Pam Gates       51  93      F      Hillsboro OR US 44:33.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Katherine Hoffman     57  65      F      Newberg OR US   33:58.6 
2     Karen Dials           57  92      F      Beaverton OR US 44:33.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Abby Martinez      61  90      F      Portland OR US    43:54.2 
2     Susan Sorensen     62  100     F      Lake Oswego OR US 48:33.4 
3     Jean Butcher       60  101     F      Portland OR US    53:51.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Harriet Ottaviano     69  103     F      Hillsboro OR US 57:35.1 

Embed Code