ORRC Garlic Festival Half Marathon, 10k and 5K

Sat August 8, 2020 North Plains, OR US 97133 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                           Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ============================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     310 Daniel Dahlke                  M      Estacada    OR    US      1:16:43.3 1:15:59.7 12:14 57  42.0       1        M Open    
2         Anne Juurma                    F      Salem       OR    US      1:19:30.1 1:18:52.5 12:42 56  46.8       1        F Open    
3         Bonny Benton                   F      Beaverton   OR    US      1:23:40.5 1:22:35.2 13:17 60  47.1       1        F Masters 
4         Edward Lipski                  M      Vancouver   WA    US      1:25:05.7 1:23:51.5 13:30 73  44.8       1        M Masters 
5         Jaki Schmunk                   F      Beaverton   OR    US      1:24:55.4 1:23:58.5 13:31 65  49.7       1        F Grand M 
6         Richard Bemrose                M      Gresham     OR    US      1:26:45.2 1:25:39.6 13:47 76  46.1       1        M Grand M 
7         Teresa Nowicki                 F      Portland    OR    US      1:30:21.3 1:29:23.3 14:23 50  38.3       2        F Grand M 
8         Melissa Mauk                   F      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:31:25.9 1:30:18.3 14:32 24  33.6       2        F Open    
9         Kathryn Sommers                F      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:31:25.9 1:30:19.2 14:32 45  35.9       2        F Masters 
10        Vicki Miller                   F      Portland    OR    US      1:32:17.0 1:31:55.4 14:48 73  51.3       1        F Senior  
11        Tonya Rohwer                   F      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:33:32.6 1:32:25.0 14:52 49  36.6       3        F Masters 
12        Allen Sandstrom                M      Beaverton   OR    US      1:35:22.7 1:35:22.7 15:21 80  45.0       1        M Senior  
13        Melissa Rinehart               F      Vancouver   WA    US      1:36:39.9 1:35:59.9 15:27 50  35.7       3        F Grand M 
14        Sharon Doty                    F      Sandy       OR    US      1:40:47.0 1:40:20.0 16:09 42  31.5       1        F 40-44   
15        Valerie Ireland                F      Beaverton   OR    US      1:41:18.1 1:40:22.8 16:09 67  42.8       2        F Senior  
16        Kathy Lloyd                    F      Lake Oswego OR    US      1:41:43.5 1:41:05.8 16:16 53  35.1       1        F 50-54   
17        Ralph Brown                    M      cornelius   OR    US      1:48:07.4 1:47:01.7 17:13 74  35.6       2        M Senior  
18        Alicia Ackerman                F      Wilsonville OR    US      1:54:05.7 1:52:20.3 18:05 43  28.4       2        F 40-44   
19        Jennifer Taylor                F      Portland    OR    US      1:54:51.3 1:53:05.1 18:12 38  27.3       3        F Open    
20        Barbara Flack                  F      Portland    OR    US      1:53:58.5 1:53:08.6 18:13 64  36.3       3        F Senior  
21        Amy Flack                      F      Portland    OR    US      1:53:58.7 1:53:08.9 18:13 40  27.6       3        F 40-44   
22        Yvette Lock                    F      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:56:53.6 1:55:59.1 18:40 31  26.2       1        F 30-34   
23        Eric Nims                      M      Hillsboro   OR    US      1:56:54.0 1:56:00.0 18:40 33  23.1       2        M Open    
24    120 Tonna Roesselet                F      Scappoose   OR    US      2:16:28.2 2:16:28.2 21:58 52  25.7       2        F 50-54   
25    124 Linda Templin                  F      Scappoose   OR    US      2:16:28.3 2:16:28.3 21:58 60  28.5       1        F 60-64   
26        Lady Michelle Danielle Daniels F      Vancouver   WA    US      2:24:26.3 2:24:26.3 23:15 24  21.0       1        F 20-24   
27        Sarah Durant                   F      Sandy       OR    US      2:24:26.6 2:24:26.6 23:15 39  21.5       1        F 35-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel Dahlke 310 57  1       M      Estacada OR US  1:15:59.7 
2     Eric Nims         33  23      M      Hillsboro OR US 1:56:00.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anne Juurma         56  2       F      Salem OR US     1:18:52.5 
2     Melissa Mauk        24  8       F      Hillsboro OR US 1:30:18.3 
3     Jennifer Taylor     38  19      F      Portland OR US  1:53:05.1 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Edward Lipski     73  4       M      Vancouver WA US 1:23:51.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Bonny Benton        60  3       F      Beaverton OR US 1:22:35.2 
2     Kathryn Sommers     45  9       F      Hillsboro OR US 1:30:19.2 
3     Tonya Rohwer        49  11      F      Hillsboro OR US 1:32:25.0 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Richard Bemrose     76  6       M      Gresham OR US 1:25:39.6 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jaki Schmunk         65  5       F      Beaverton OR US 1:23:58.5 
2     Teresa Nowicki       50  7       F      Portland OR US  1:29:23.3 
3     Melissa Rinehart     50  13      F      Vancouver WA US 1:35:59.9 


Top Male Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Allen Sandstrom     80  12      M      Beaverton OR US 1:35:22.7 
2     Ralph Brown         74  17      M      cornelius OR US 1:47:01.7 


Top Female Finisher - Senior Grand Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Vicki Miller        73  10      F      Portland OR US  1:31:55.4 
2     Valerie Ireland     67  15      F      Beaverton OR US 1:40:22.8 
3     Barbara Flack       64  20      F      Portland OR US  1:53:08.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lady Michelle Danielle Daniels     24  26      F      Vancouver WA US 2:24:26.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Yvette Lock     31  22      F      Hillsboro OR US 1:55:59.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Sarah Durant     39  27      F      Sandy OR US 2:24:26.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sharon Doty         42  14      F      Sandy OR US       1:40:20.0 
2     Alicia Ackerman     43  18      F      Wilsonville OR US 1:52:20.3 
3     Amy Flack           40  21      F      Portland OR US    1:53:08.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kathy Lloyd         53  16      F      Lake Oswego OR US 1:41:05.8 
2     Tonna Roesselet 120 52  24      F      Scappoose OR US   2:16:28.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Linda Templin 124 60  25      F      Scappoose OR US 2:16:28.3 

Embed Code