ORRC Garlic Festival Half Marathon, 10k and 5K

Sat August 8, 2020 North Plains, OR US 97133 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     517 Michelle Figueroa  F      Clackamas    OR    US      36:06.9   35:57.0   11:34 41  42.4       1        F Open    
2     450 Dan Stoner         M      Happy Valley OR    US      38:32.8   38:23.9   12:22 49  38.1       1        M Open    
3     448 Patrick Aichele    M      Portland     OR    US      38:33.3   38:24.5   12:22 54  39.6       1        M Masters 
4     518 Jaime Blake        F      Clackamas    OR    US      41:02.2   40:51.1   13:09 39  36.9       1        F 35-39   
5     516 Pam Bosteder       F      Portland     OR    US      41:01.9   40:51.5   13:09 58  44.3       1        F Masters 
6     540 Tonya Rohwer       F      Hillsboro    OR    US      43:56.2   43:46.4   14:05 50  37.7       1        F 50-54   
7     556 Sarah Hamilton     F      North Plains OR    US      45:31.3   45:10.1   14:32 24  32.7       1        F 20-24   
8     427 Lance Null         M      Salinas      CA    US      46:38.5   46:06.6   14:50 51  32.2       1        M 50-54   
9     504 Mike Brown         M      Warren       OR    US      46:34.1   46:22.7   14:56 67  36.5       1        M 65-69   
10    515 Susan Schaefbauer  F      Clackamas    OR    US      46:39.1   46:27.5   14:57 59  39.4       1        F 55-59   
11    445 Catherine Boon     F      Hillsboro    OR    US      47:03.7   46:34.7   15:00 61  40.3       1        F 60-64   
12    511 Edward Lipski      M      Vancouver    WA    US      47:37.1   46:52.1   15:05 74  39.4       1        M 70-74   
13    512 E. Lipski          M      Vancouver    WA    US      47:38.4   46:53.1   15:05 12  30.8       1        M 1-19    
14    554 lisa Rivas         F      North Plains OR    US      47:14.7   47:00.7   15:08 48  34.4       1        F 45-49   
15    555 Lou Ann Prince     F      Hillsboro    OR    US      47:14.5   47:01.4   15:08 63  40.9       2        F 60-64   
16    15  Gayathri Ramprasad F      Portland     OR    US      47:55.5   47:19.9   15:14 55  36.9       2        F 55-59   
17    409 Robert Barton      M      Beaverton    OR    US      52:01.9   51:33.9   16:36 62  31.5       1        M 60-64   
18    438 Stacy Fancher      F      Hood River   OR    US      53:14.9   53:00.6   17:04 43  29.2       1        F 40-44   
19    16  Darla McGary       F      Portland     OR    US      57:19.1   56:43.4   18:15 60  32.7       3        F 60-64   
20    473 Curtis Carie       M      Tigard       OR    US      59:47.1   59:29.8   19:09 60  26.8       2        M 60-64   
21    490 Amber Moir         F      North Plains OR    US      1:02:50.6 1:02:27.0 20:06 27  23.6       1        F 25-29   
22    486 Dawn Thompson      F      North Plains OR    US      1:02:50.9 1:02:28.4 20:06 54  27.6       2        F 50-54   
23    489 Randy Thompson     M      North Plains OR    US      1:02:49.8 1:02:49.8 20:13 62  25.8       3        M 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dan Stoner 450 49  2       M      Happy Valley OR US 38:23.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michelle Figueroa 517 41  1       F      Clackamas OR US 35:57 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Patrick Aichele 448 54  3       M      Portland OR US 38:24.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Pam Bosteder 516 58  5       F      Portland OR US 40:51.5 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     E. Lipski 512 12  13      M      Vancouver WA US 46:53.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lance Null 427 51  8       M      Salinas CA US 46:06.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Robert Barton  409 62  17      M      Beaverton OR US    51:33.9   
2     Curtis Carie   473 60  20      M      Tigard OR US       59:29.8   
3     Randy Thompson 489 62  23      M      North Plains OR US 1:02:49.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mike Brown 504 67  9       M      Warren OR US 46:22.7 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Edward Lipski 511 74  12      M      Vancouver WA US 46:52.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Hamilton 556 24  7       F      North Plains OR US 45:10.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Amber Moir 490 27  21      F      North Plains OR US 1:02:27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jaime Blake 518 39  4       F      Clackamas OR US 40:51.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stacy Fancher 438 43  18      F      Hood River OR US 53:00.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     lisa Rivas 554 48  14      F      North Plains OR US 47:00.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tonya Rohwer  540 50  6       F      Hillsboro OR US    43:46.4   
2     Dawn Thompson 486 54  22      F      North Plains OR US 1:02:28.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Schaefbauer  515 59  10      F      Clackamas OR US 46:27.5 
2     Gayathri Ramprasad 15  55  16      F      Portland OR US  47:19.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Catherine Boon 445 61  11      F      Hillsboro OR US 46:34.7 
2     Lou Ann Prince 555 63  15      F      Hillsboro OR US 47:01.4 
3     Darla McGary   16  60  19      F      Portland OR US  56:43.4 

Embed Code