ORRC Garlic Festival Half Marathon, 10k and 5K

Sat August 8, 2020 North Plains, OR US 97133 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     68  Carmen Jackinsky      F      Beaverton        OR    US      1:09:14.7 1:08:49.5 11:05 56  53.6       1        F Open    
2     65  Brian Everest         M      Wilsonville      OR    US      1:16:18.9 1:15:35.2 12:10 41  37.0       1        M Open    
3     77  Pamela Miller         F      BEAVERCREEK      OR    US      1:17:14.7 1:16:34.9 12:19 57  48.8       1        F Masters 
4     56  Lynette Hawkins       F      PortlandPortland OR    US      1:21:15.4 1:20:34.5 12:58 60  48.3       1        F 60-64   
5     177 Robin Norris          F      Gresham          OR    US      1:28:34.9 1:28:15.8 14:12 56  41.8       1        F 55-59   
6     114 Ann Krake             F      Portland         OR    US      1:28:34.9 1:28:16.7 14:12 54  40.8       1        F 50-54   
7     67  Pamela Erno           F      Hillsboro        OR    US      1:28:58.9 1:28:36.9 14:16 57  42.2       2        F 55-59   
8     66  Jaki Schmunk          F      Beaverton        OR    US      1:31:08.6 1:30:44.2 14:36 66  46.6       1        F 65-69   
9     32  Sally Lynch           F      Portland         OR    US      1:31:08.7 1:30:55.2 14:38 67  47.2       2        F 65-69   
10    136 Lori King             F      Vancouver        WA    US      1:39:02.4 1:38:35.6 15:52 54  36.5       2        F 50-54   
11    152 Patti Williams        F                             US      1:39:02.3 1:38:45.6 15:54 61  39.9       2        F 60-64   
12    127 Sharon Doty           F      Sandy            OR    US      1:40:52.8 1:40:21.3 16:09 43  31.8       1        F 40-44   
13    137 Stephanie Holder a dt F                             US      1:40:52.6 1:40:21.5 16:09 45  32.3       1        F 45-49   
14    217 Pat Hodgin            F      Portland         OR    US      1:44:46.2 1:44:38.4 16:50 65  39.9       3        F 65-69   
15    35  Ralph Brown           M      Cornelius        OR    US      1:47:28.1 1:47:11.7 17:15 75  36.2       1        M Masters 
16    209 Amy Platt             F      Portland         OR    US      1:50:17.6 1:49:29.4 17:37 48  30.6       2        F 45-49   
17    215 John Francis          M      dayton           OR    US      1:59:44.2 1:59:19.9 19:12 80  36.0       1        M 75-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Brian Everest 65  41  2       M      Wilsonville OR US 1:15:35.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Carmen Jackinsky 68  56  1       F      Beaverton OR US 1:08:49.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ralph Brown 35  75  15      M      Cornelius OR US 1:47:11.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Pamela Miller 77  57  3       F      BEAVERCREEK OR US 1:16:34.9 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     John Francis 215 80  17      M      dayton OR US 1:59:19.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Sharon Doty 127 43  12      F      Sandy OR US 1:40:21.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Stephanie Holder a dt 137 45  13      F        US           1:40:21.5 
2     Amy Platt             209 48  16      F      Portland OR US 1:49:29.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ann Krake 114 54  6       F      Portland OR US  1:28:16.7 
2     Lori King 136 54  10      F      Vancouver WA US 1:38:35.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Robin Norris 177 56  5       F      Gresham OR US   1:28:15.8 
2     Pamela Erno  67  57  7       F      Hillsboro OR US 1:28:36.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Lynette Hawkins 56  60  4       F      PortlandPortland OR US 1:20:34.5 
2     Patti Williams  152 61  11      F        US                   1:38:45.6 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jaki Schmunk 66  66  8       F      Beaverton OR US 1:30:44.2 
2     Sally Lynch  32  67  9       F      Portland OR US  1:30:55.2 
3     Pat Hodgin   217 65  14      F      Portland OR US  1:44:38.4 

Embed Code