Let it Shine on Wilmington 5K Run/Walk

Fri May 3, 2019 Wilmington, DE US 19803 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1086 Steven Neugebauer       M      Wilmington     DE    US      18:26.0   18:24.9   5:56  37  72.9       1        M Winner           
2     1048 Tyler Michalowski       M      Wilmington     DE    US      21:41.3   21:40.3   6:59  20  59.9       1        M 20-29            
3     1018 Ethan Dunlap            M      Wilmington     DE    US      21:41.8   21:41.0   6:59  16  61.1       1        M 14-19            
4     1087 Duane Christy           M      Havre De Grace MD    US      21:47.9   21:46.6   7:01  52  68.8       1        M 50-59            
5     1092 Annie James             F      Wilmington     DE    US      22:03.9   22:03.2   7:06  35  67.4       1        F Winner           
6     1049 Patrick Milillo         M      Wilmington     DE    US      22:55.5   22:50.6   7:21  24  56.8       2        M 20-29            
7     1012 Chris Burket            M      Wilmington     DE    US      24:09.0   24:07.4   7:46  35  55.0       1        M 30-39            
8     1068 Joseph Smith            M      Wilmington     DE    US      24:53.2   24:51.0   8:00  45  57.2       1        M 40-49            
9     1067 C. Smith                M      Wilmington     DE    US      24:57.0   24:55.0   8:01  12  57.9       1        M 1-13             
10    1041 A. Maansson             F      Wilmington     DE    US      25:01.0   25:00.0   8:03  9   71.7       1        F 1-13             
11    1083 Rich Gilligan           M      Wilmington     DE    US      26:21.3   26:16.9   8:28  50  56.1       2        M 50-59            
12    1082 John Schlecht           M      Wilmington     DE    US      26:28.3   26:26.5   8:31  52  56.7       3        M 50-59            
13    1009 Deb Buenaga             F      Wilmington     DE    US      26:54.5   26:52.3   8:39  50  61.5       1        F 50-59            
14    1084 T. Friedrich            M      Wilmington     DE    US      27:09.0   27:06.1   8:43  10  57.3       2        M 1-13             
15    1085 Susan Friedrich         F      Wilmington     DE    US      27:10.2   27:06.8   8:44  37  55.2       1        F 30-39            
16    1078 Kevin Wilson Jr.        M      Newark         DE    US      27:22.8   27:21.2   8:48  19  47.5       2        M 14-19            
17    1014 David Choi              M      Wilmington     DE    US      27:43.3   27:41.0   8:55  33  47.4       2        M 30-39            
18    1032 August Lankford         M      Wilmington     DE    US      27:56.7   27:54.1   8:59  40  49.2       2        M 40-49            
19    1006 Heather Benson          F      garnet valley  PA    US      29:13.3   29:08.5   9:23  35  51.0       2        F 30-39            
20    1070 Taber Smith             M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:39.3   29:30.2   9:30  42  47.1       3        M 40-49            
21    1035 Grace Lardear           F      Wilmington     DE    US      29:38.4   29:32.7   9:31  17  50.8       1        F 14-19            
22    1072 Jessica Travis          F      Wilmington     DE    US      29:40.6   29:34.9   9:31  37  50.6       3        F 30-39            
23    1045 Brian Merritt           M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:54.4   29:44.6   9:34  42  46.7       4        M 40-49            
24    1026 Theodore Imburgia       M      Aston          PA    US      30:06.9   30:02.3   9:40  33  43.7       3        M 30-39            
25    1024 Jennifer Hamer-Maansson F      Wilmington     DE    US      30:33.5   30:30.1   9:49  40  49.7       1        F 40-49            
26    1022 Daniel Feldstein        M      Wilmington     DE    US      30:39.5   30:37.0   9:51  61  52.6       1        M 60-99            
27    1075 Kaitlin A Walsh         F      Wilmington     DE    US      31:07.0   30:48.0   9:55  31  47.9       4        F 30-39            
28    1036 Jim Lardear             M      Wilmington     DE    US      30:55.3   30:49.9   9:55  49  47.5       5        M 40-49            
29    1030 Kelsie Jones            F      Wilmington     DE    US      31:03.8   30:58.8   9:58  23  47.7       1        F 20-29            
30    1054 Norman Ostroff          M      cherry hill    NJ    US      31:35.5   31:29.2   10:08 69  54.9       2        M 60-99            
31    1076 Adam West               M      Wilmington     DE    US      32:24.0   32:17.5   10:24 32  40.5       4        M 30-39            
32    1007 Howard Bowker           M      New Castle     DE    US      32:33.1   32:25.9   10:26 74  56.9       3        M 60-99            
33    1039 Ronald Lassiter         M      Wilmington     DE    US      33:15.0   33:07.7   10:40 48  43.9       6        M 40-49            
34    1060 Lindsay Pennington      F      Landenberg     PA    US      34:21.9   34:15.6   11:02 33  43.2       5        F 30-39            
35    1055 Allen Pennington        M      Landenberg     PA    US      34:21.9   34:16.1   11:02 35  38.7       5        M 30-39            
36    1020 Janeen Ernst            F      Wilmington     DE    US      36:14.0   36:05.8   11:37 38  41.6       6        F 30-39            
37    1052 T. Murphy               F      Wilmington     DE    US      36:26.0   36:22.9   11:43 6   55.3       2        F 1-13             
38    1051 Carrie Murphy           F      Wilmington     DE    US      36:28.2   36:24.7   11:43 38  41.2       7        F 30-39            
39    1071 Catherine Soukup        F      Wilmington     DE    US      37:23.0   37:15.3   11:59 47  42.9       2        F 40-49            
40    1074 Richard Vance           M      Newark         DE    US      37:26.0   37:21.8   12:02 51  39.8       4        M 50-59            
41    1011 Steve Buenaga           M      Wilmington     DE    US      38:45.6   38:41.7   12:27 49  37.8       7        M 40-49            
42    1023 Jessica Fresconi        F      Wilmington     DE    US      40:32.5   40:28.0   13:01 33  36.6       8        F 30-39            
43    1088 Ralph Mckinney          M      Wilmington     DE    US      41:16.3   41:13.2   13:16 71  42.9       4        M 60-99            
44    1053 Betty Olmstead          F      Wilmington     DE    US      41:56.7   41:50.3   13:28 70  50.5       1        F 60-99            
45    1047 T. Merritt              M      Wilmington     DE    US      43:45.3   43:41.1   14:04 10  35.6       3        M 1-13             
46    1090 Laura Parrish           F      Wilmington     DE    US      44:05.2   44:05.2   14:11 60  42.0       2        F 60-99            
47    1077 Rachel West             F      Wilmington     DE    US      44:31.1   44:24.2   14:18 29  33.3       2        F 20-29            
48    1027 Jeff Ingman             M      Wilmington     DE    US      46:05.5   45:59.4   14:48 48  31.6       8        M 40-49            
49    1028 Olivia Ingman           F      Wilmington     DE    US      46:06.7   46:01.7   14:49 18  32.2       2        F 14-19            
50    1038 J. Lassiter             M      Wilmington     DE    US      46:48.6   46:40.8   15:01 6   42.1       4        M 1-13             
51    1037 Christine Lassiter      F      Wilmington     DE    US      46:52.7   46:45.2   15:03 45  33.6       3        F 40-49            
52    1021 Kelly Ernst             M      Wilmington     DE    US      47:17.5   47:15.9   15:13 36  28.2       6        M 30-39            
53    1091 John Jennelly           M      Wilmington     DE    US      47:50.2   47:34.3   15:19 49  30.8       9        M 40-49            
54    1044 Patricia McCormick      F      Wilmington     DE    US      52:55.5   52:37.7   16:56 60  35.2       3        F 60-99            
55    1046 Cheryl Merritt          F      Wilmington     DE    US      53:00.1   52:49.8   17:00 40  28.7       4        F 40-49            
56    1079 Jennifer Xenakes        F      Wilmington     DE    US      53:00.0   52:50.0   17:00 53  32.3       2        F 50-59            
57    1015 Steve Davis             M      Wilmington     DE    US      55:30.2   55:11.0   17:46 63  29.7       5        M 60-99            
58    1031 John Kegelman           M      Chadds Ford    PA    US      55:37.6   55:23.8   17:50 61  29.1       6        M 60-99            
59    1073 John Paul Travis        M      Wilmington     DE    US      56:47.5   56:28.2   18:11 40  24.3       10       M 40-49            
60    1069 Kyle Smith              F      Wilmington     DE    US      57:35.4   57:23.4   18:28 40  26.4       5        F 40-49            
61    1058 James Pennington        M      Wilmington     DE    US      57:29.7   57:24.4   18:29 17  22.8       3        M 14-19            
62    1017 Anonymous Participant   F                           US      57:34.4   57:24.6   18:29 42  26.7       6        F 40-49            
63    1093 Jennifer Sorbello       F      Wilmington     DE    US      57:36.3   57:31.4   18:31 18  25.8       3        F 14-19            
64    1089 Don Roberts             M      Glen Mills     PA    US      57:53.8   57:36.8   18:33 54  26.4       5        M 50-59            
65    1061 N. Pennington           M      Wilmington     DE    US      57:51.6   57:42.9   18:35 10  26.9       5        M 1-13             
66    1063 Chris Reyentovich       M      Claymont       DE    US      58:02.0   57:55.6   18:39 20  22.4       3        M 20-29            
67    1057 Christy Pennington      F      Wilmington     DE    US      58:50.6   58:41.7   18:54 45  26.8       7        F 40-49            
68    1056 Chris Pennington        M      Wilmington     DE    US      58:50.8   58:42.9   18:54 46  24.4       11       M 40-49            
69    1033 Bridget Lankford        F      Wilmington     DE    US      58:47.7   58:43.0   18:54 39  25.7       9        F 30-39            
70    1013 Heather Burket          F      Wilmington     DE    US      1:01:02.4 1:00:39.3 19:31 32  24.4       10       F 30-39            
71    1029 Sharon Jennelly         F      Wilmington     DE    US      1:01:03.5 1:00:47.2 19:34 49  26.9       8        F 40-49            
72    1050 Karen Moore             F      Claymont       DE    US      1:01:04.3 1:00:57.7 19:37 69  34.1       4        F 60-99            
73    1062 Susan Reader            F      Chadds Ford    PA    US      1:03:37.5 1:03:25.1 20:25 61  29.6       5        F 60-99            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steven Neugebauer 1086 37  1       M      Wilmington DE US 18:24.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Annie James 1092 35  5       F      Wilmington DE US 22:03.2 

Embed Code