406 Duathlon Challenge, 5k and Kid's Dash & Pedal

Sat June 12 - Sun June 13, 2021 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team - Male
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team - Coed
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team - Female
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team - Male
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team - Female
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team - Coed
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team MALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team COED
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team MALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team COED
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
SHORT COURSE
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
MID COURSE
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
LONG COURSE
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
LONG COURSE RELAY
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team MALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
Long Course Team COED
RELAY Long Course (10k Run / 24 Mile Bike)
MID COURSE RELAY
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team MALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team FEMALE
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Team COED
RELAY Mid Course (5k Run / 20 Mile Bike)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5k
406 5k Challenge
Short Course Duathlon
Short Course Duathlon (2 Mile Run / 10 Mile Bike)
Mid Course Duathlon
Mid Course Duathlon (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Duathlon (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Male
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Female
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Coed
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Male
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Female
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Long Course Team - Coed
RELAY Long Course (5 Mile Run / 29 Mile Bike / 5 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Male
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Female
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Coed
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Male
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Female
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Mid Course Team - Coed
RELAY Mid Course (3 Mile Run / 20 Mile Bike / 3 Mile Run)
Participant Lookup & Tracking 406 Duathlon Challenge 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     5   Kevin Graves          M      Ballantine MT    US      0:17:56.91 0:17:56.91 5:47  15  74.9       1        M Overall 
2     15  Noah Colenso          M      Billings   MT    US      0:17:57.09 0:17:57.09 5:47  17  73.0       2        M Overall 
3     14  Heather Schroder      F      Billings   MT    US      0:23:16.68 0:23:01.78 7:25  36  64.7       1        F Overall 
4     4   Jay Graves            M      Ballantine MT    US      0:23:03.06 0:23:03.06 7:25  43  60.7       3        M Overall 
5     2   Anonymous Participant F                       US      0:24:16.33 0:24:16.33 7:49  41  62.8       2        F Overall 
6     13  Kristi Yates          F      Billings   MT    US      0:25:46.29 0:25:39.60 8:16  36  58.1       3        F Overall 
7     16  Stacey Summers        F      Wolf Point MT    US      0:28:07.46 0:27:51.45 8:58  46  56.9       1        F 20-99   
8     3   Bob Ranford           M      Billings   MT    US      0:31:58.62 0:31:58.62 10:18 69  54.0       1        M 20-99   
9     11  Walter Egged          M      Hardin     MT    US      0:40:37.36 0:40:20.76 12:59 84  57.3       2        M 20-99   
10    8   Christine Wambeke     F      Billings   MT    US      0:42:01.18 0:42:01.18 13:31 23  35.1       2        F 20-99   
11    10  Dana Lund             F      Billings   MT    US      0:55:29.00 0:55:08.92 17:45 56  32.1       3        F 20-99   
12    1   Jim Slehofer          M      Billings   MT    US      1:00:06.60 0:59:43.24 19:13 74  30.9       3        M 20-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kevin Graves 5   15  1       M      Ballantine MT US 17:56.91 
2     Noah Colenso 15  17  2       M      Billings MT US   17:57.09 
3     Jay Graves   4   43  4       M      Ballantine MT US 23:03.06 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Heather Schroder      14  36  3       F      Billings MT US 23:01.78 
2     Anonymous Participant 2   41  5       F        US           24:16.33 
3     Kristi Yates          13  36  6       F      Billings MT US 25:39.60 


Male 20 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Bob Ranford  3   69  8       M      Billings MT US 31:58.62 
2     Walter Egged 11  84  9       M      Hardin MT US   40:20.76 
3     Jim Slehofer 1   74  12      M      Billings MT US 59:43.24 


Female 20 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Stacey Summers    16  46  7       F      Wolf Point MT US 27:51.45 
2     Christine Wambeke 8   23  10      F      Billings MT US   42:01.18 
3     Dana Lund         10  56  11      F      Billings MT US   55:08.92 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.