6th Annual Miracles In Motion 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk

Sat March 7, 2020 Moody, AL US 35004 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Division Division            
                                 Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ======== =================== 
1     209  Richard Kimani                                     
2     274  David Hudman                                       
3     215  Kendall England                                    
4     227  Darrell Webb          1        M3039               
5     2433 Blake Childers        1        Male 13 - 19        
6     222  Stephen Osburne       2        M3039               
7     2436 Justin Young          1        M2029               
8     245  Charles Worthington   3        M3039               
9     221  Theodore Sundin       1        M5059               
10    2448 Adam Bradshaw         4        M3039               
11    208  Lori Goldweber        1        F5059               
12    241  Jonathan Dixon        5        M3039               
13    267  Craig Mathews         1        M4049               
14    2432 Warren Page           2        M5059               
15    257  Ashley Girouard       1        Female 13 - 19      
16    2407 W. Yates              1        Male 12 and Under   
17    2439 C. Harmon             2        Male 12 and Under   
18    2435 Tim Emerson           6        M3039               
19    252  Michael Girouard      2        M4049               
20    2442 T. Northern           3        Male 12 and Under   
21    2440 Will Northern         3        M4049               
22    248  Scott Spear           2        M2029               
23    249  Hal White             4        M4049               
24    242  Kelly Cannon          1        F2029               
25    275  Lana Lewis            2        F2029               
26    234  Ellis Key             1        M6069               
27    254  Patrick Malander      3        M2029               
28    2414 John Trentham         7        M3039               
29    2415 Zack Davis            8        M3039               
30    2450 Brandon Ellis         9        M3039               
31    213  Ralph Stevens         3        M5059               
32    224  Adam Cromer           10       M3039               
33    273  Mary-Noel Sellers     1        F6069               
34    2404 Peter Goldman         4        M5059               
35    256  Rachael Conley        3        F2029               
36    268  Amber Finck           4        F2029               
37    226  Gwendolyn Connelly    1        F4049               
38    244  Emily Witcher         5        F2029               
39    260  Ryan Carroll          4        M2029               
40    262  Anonymous Participant 11       M3039               
41    2437 Wayne Reichter        5        M5059               
42    228  Carly Stoddart        6        F2029               
43    2431 Cheryl Casebere       2        F5059               
44    269  Kendall Goodwin       2        Female 13 - 19      
45    2401 Ricky Germany         6        M5059               
46    261  Jacob Enoch           2        Male 13 - 19        
47    278  Austin Tucker         3        Male 13 - 19        
48    230  Adam DesChamps        2        F4049               
49    2434 Robert Harris         12       M3039               
50    202  Michael Thomas        5        M4049               
51    2418 Jeriann Germany       3        F4049               
52    265  Liza Mathews          4        F4049               
53    214  Janine McNair         7        F2029               
54    211  Noah Breitler         4        Male 13 - 19        
55    2438 Ryan Wallace          6        M4049               
56    2408 Pat Barrett           2        F6069               
57    255  Kelsey Martin         8        F2029               
58    220  Page Trantham         1        F3039               
59    210  David Lea             7        M5059               
60    247  Lorie Minton          2        F3039               
61    238  Brian Carroll         8        M5059               
64    2428 chris breitler        7        M4049               
65    2417 Natasha Nichols       9        F2029               
66    2412 Jackson Hill          5        Male 13 - 19        
69    272  Morgan Bailey         11       F2029               
70    233  Thomas Mays           5        M2029               
71    2403 Amanda Yates          3        F3039               
72    203  Doris Henry           4        F3039               
73    240  CHRISTY HARE          6        F4049               
74    219  Terry White           2        M6069               
75    253  Duygu Durak           12       F2029               
76    2402 Justina Goldman       3        Female 13 - 19      
77    266  Donna Howell          7        F4049               
78    212  Hannah Breitler       4        Female 13 - 19      
79    232  Kenneth Cole          9        M5059               
80    231  Pamela Cole           8        F4049               
81    2427 Kelly breitler        9        F4049               
82    2441 Crystal Walker        5        F3039               
83    279  Terah Shrout          13       F2029               
84    270  Jennell Brasher       5        Female 13 - 19      
85    225  Abi Ward              6        Female 13 - 19      
86    2422 Jacob Gafnea          6        Male 13 - 19        
87    2429 Candace Brannigan     10       F4049               
88    2426 Z. Breitler           1        Female 12 and Under 
89    2430 Anonymous Participant 4        F5059               
90    2420 Paul Tomaszewski      3        M6069               
91    2419 Kathy Tomaszewski     3        F6069               
92    2409 Lori McKoy            5        F5059               
93    2410 Jeffery Smith         10       M5059               
94    277  Landon Tucker         6        M2029               
95    2425 Donna Shrewsbury      11       F4049               
96    276  Lane Tucker           11       M5059               
97    236  Dawn Carroll          14       F2029               
98    235  Jennifer Mulready     12       F4049               
99    237  Joseph Mulready       13       F4049               
100   229  MaryPat Peeples       15       F2029               
101   2413 Traci Hill            14       F4049               
102   2447 Sharon Edwards        6        F5059               
103   2446 Sherrell Harper       7        F5059               
104   206  Kevin McVay           8        M4049               
105   205  Rhea McVay            15       F4049               
106   204  Preston Henry         7        Male 13 - 19        
107   280  Anna Tucker           8        F5059               
108   216  Carrie Kramer         16       F4049               
109   217  Maggie Kramer         7        Female 13 - 19      
110   223  Jessica Grunda        6        F3039               
111   2445 Jacque Cobb           4        F6069               
112   2444 Patti Wood            5        F6069               
113   2421 Amy Gafnea            16       F2029               
114   2424 David Gafnea          12       M5059               
115   264  Timmy Sandheinrich    8        Male 13 - 19        
116   239  Rebecca Parker        17       F2029               
117   246  Kyle Fortenberry      14       M3039               
118   258  Agustin Peral         7        M2029               
119   251  Selena Boswell        8        Female 13 - 19      
120   259  Max Miller            9        Male 13 - 19        
121   250  Sevenah Jenkins       18       F2029               
122   271  Katie Whitfield       9        Female 13 - 19      
      2443 Gwendolyn Sanders     3        F5059               
      218  Carver Boynton        5        F4049               
      2411 Matt Tortorice        13       M3039               
      2416 KRISTEN MALONE        10       F2029               


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib 
===== =============== === 
1     Richard Kimani  209 
2     David Hudman    274 
3     Kendall England 215 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Overall 
===== =========== ==== ======= 
1     W. Yates    2407 16      
2     C. Harmon   2439 17      
3     T. Northern 2442 20      


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Overall 
===== =========== ==== ======= 
1     Z. Breitler 2426 88      


Male 13 - 19
Place Name               Bib  Overall 
===== ================== ==== ======= 
      Kendall England    215  3       
1     Blake Childers     2433 5       
2     Jacob Enoch        261  46      
3     Austin Tucker      278  47      
4     Noah Breitler      211  54      
5     Jackson Hill       2412 66      
6     Jacob Gafnea       2422 86      
7     Preston Henry      204  106     
8     Timmy Sandheinrich 264  115     
9     Max Miller         259  120     


Female 13 - 19
Place Name            Bib  Overall 
===== =============== ==== ======= 
1     Ashley Girouard 257  15      
2     Kendall Goodwin 269  44      
3     Justina Goldman 2402 76      
4     Hannah Breitler 212  78      
5     Jennell Brasher 270  84      
6     Abi Ward        225  85      
7     Maggie Kramer   217  109     
8     Selena Boswell  251  119     
9     Katie Whitfield 271  122     


Male 20-29
Place Name             Bib  Overall 
===== ================ ==== ======= 
      Richard Kimani   209  1       
      David Hudman     274  2       
1     Justin Young     2436 7       
2     Scott Spear      248  22      
3     Patrick Malander 254  27      
4     Ryan Carroll     260  39      
5     Thomas Mays      233  70      
6     Landon Tucker    277  94      
7     Agustin Peral    258  118     


Female 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Overall 
===== =============== ==== ======= 
1     Kelly Cannon    242  24      
2     Lana Lewis      275  25      
3     Rachael Conley  256  35      
4     Amber Finck     268  36      
5     Emily Witcher   244  38      
6     Carly Stoddart  228  42      
7     Janine McNair   214  53      
8     Kelsey Martin   255  57      
9     Natasha Nichols 2417 65      
10    KRISTEN MALONE  2416         
11    Morgan Bailey   272  69      
12    Duygu Durak     253  75      
13    Terah Shrout    279  83      
14    Dawn Carroll    236  97      
15    MaryPat Peeples 229  100     
16    Amy Gafnea      2421 113     
17    Rebecca Parker  239  116     
18    Sevenah Jenkins 250  121     


Male 30-39
Place Name                  Bib  Overall 
===== ===================== ==== ======= 
1     Darrell Webb          227  4       
2     Stephen Osburne       222  6       
3     Charles Worthington   245  8       
4     Adam Bradshaw         2448 10      
5     Jonathan Dixon        241  12      
6     Tim Emerson           2435 18      
7     John Trentham         2414 28      
8     Zack Davis            2415 29      
9     Brandon Ellis         2450 30      
10    Adam Cromer           224  32      
11    Anonymous Participant 262  40      
12    Robert Harris         2434 49      
13    Matt Tortorice        2411         
14    Kyle Fortenberry      246  117     


Female 30-39
Place Name           Bib  Overall 
===== ============== ==== ======= 
1     Page Trantham  220  58      
2     Lorie Minton   247  60      
3     Amanda Yates   2403 71      
4     Doris Henry    203  72      
5     Crystal Walker 2441 82      
6     Jessica Grunda 223  110     


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Overall 
===== ================ ==== ======= 
1     Craig Mathews    267  13      
2     Michael Girouard 252  19      
3     Will Northern    2440 21      
4     Hal White        249  23      
5     Michael Thomas   202  50      
6     Ryan Wallace     2438 55      
7     chris breitler   2428 64      
8     Kevin McVay      206  104     


Female 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Overall 
===== ================== ==== ======= 
1     Gwendolyn Connelly 226  37      
2     Adam DesChamps     230  48      
3     Jeriann Germany    2418 51      
4     Liza Mathews       265  52      
5     Carver Boynton     218          
6     CHRISTY HARE       240  73      
7     Donna Howell       266  77      
8     Pamela Cole        231  80      
9     Kelly breitler     2427 81      
10    Candace Brannigan  2429 87      
11    Donna Shrewsbury   2425 95      
12    Jennifer Mulready  235  98      
13    Joseph Mulready    237  99      
14    Traci Hill         2413 101     
15    Rhea McVay         205  105     
16    Carrie Kramer      216  108     


Male 50-59
Place Name            Bib  Overall 
===== =============== ==== ======= 
1     Theodore Sundin 221  9       
2     Warren Page     2432 14      
3     Ralph Stevens   213  31      
4     Peter Goldman   2404 34      
5     Wayne Reichter  2437 41      
6     Ricky Germany   2401 45      
7     David Lea       210  59      
8     Brian Carroll   238  61      
9     Kenneth Cole    232  79      
10    Jeffery Smith   2410 93      
11    Lane Tucker     276  96      
12    David Gafnea    2424 114     


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib  Overall 
===== ===================== ==== ======= 
1     Lori Goldweber        208  11      
2     Cheryl Casebere       2431 43      
3     Gwendolyn Sanders     2443         
4     Anonymous Participant 2430 89      
5     Lori McKoy            2409 92      
6     Sharon Edwards        2447 102     
7     Sherrell Harper       2446 103     
8     Anna Tucker           280  107     


Male 60 +
Place Name             Bib  Overall 
===== ================ ==== ======= 
1     Ellis Key        234  26      
2     Terry White      219  74      
3     Paul Tomaszewski 2420 90      


Female 60 +
Place Name              Bib  Overall 
===== ================= ==== ======= 
1     Mary-Noel Sellers 273  33      
2     Pat Barrett       2408 56      
3     Kathy Tomaszewski 2419 91      
4     Jacque Cobb       2445 111     
5     Patti Wood        2444 112     

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.