Middletown Street Striders Sweetheart Shuffle

Sun February 17, 2019 Franklin, OH US 45005 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                Time      Time               Percentage Place                        
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     957 Alexander Bruns   M      Middletown     OH    US      16:30.2   16:28.7        29             1        M Overall           
2     971 Brandon Beam      M      Trenton        OH    US      17:05.3   17:04.1        17             1        M 13-39             
3     950 Ethan Hoening     M      Burkettsville  OH    US      18:40.1   18:38.5        23             2        M 13-39             
4     68  Julie Mercado     F      Springboro     OH    US      18:57.9   18:56.4        42             1        F Overall           
5     974 Dennis Beam       M      Trenton        OH    US      19:09.0   19:07.6        55             1        M 40-59             
6     973 Kyle Wertz        M      Franklin       OH    US      21:08.1   21:04.7        15             3        M 13-39             
7     80  Kim Noble         F      Hamilton       OH    US      21:11.8   21:10.0        44             1        F 40-59             
8     50  Kevin Johnston    M      College Corner OH    US      21:58.3   21:10.0        52             2        M 40-59             
9     26  Abigail Dennis    F      Germantown     OH    US      21:59.4   21:56.3        39             1        F 13-39             
10    970 Abby Hudek        F      Middletown     OH    US      22:13.5   22:11.4        17             2        F 13-39             
11    961 Haley Hayek       F      Mason          OH    US      22:14.8   22:13.0        17             3        F 13-39             
12    5   Ann Black         F      Monroe         OH    US      22:21.5   22:18.6        44             2        F 40-59             
13    805 Steve Deitzer     M      Hamilton       OH    US      22:27.3   22:25.3        49             3        M 40-59   Team 16   
14    958 Sandy Hoening     F                                   23:00.2   22:55.8        56             3        F 40-59             
15    34  Timmy Gormly  Jr. M      Cincinnati     OH    US      23:58.0   23:55.3        24             4        M 13-39             
16    95  Mike Schenck      M      Middletown                   24:12.3   24:08.7        58             4        M 40-59   Team 13   
17    87  Larry Richards    M      Cincinnati     OH    US      24:55.9   24:08.7        36             5        M 13-39             
18    965 David Slamer      M      Franklin       OH    US      24:21.8   24:16.9        39             6        M 13-39             
19    111 Gracie Verdin     F      Hamilton       OH    US      24:20.2   24:18.7        13             4        F 13-39             
20    804 Melissa Deitzer   F      Hamilton       OH    US      24:30.8   24:28.9        21             5        F 13-39   Team 16   
21    52  Robert Kelley     M      Hamilton       OH    US      24:45.1   24:41.9        53             5        M 40-59   Team 6    
22    6   Emily Black       F      Monroe         OH    US      24:52.9   24:50.2        22             6        F 13-39             
23    967 David Holtvoigt   M      Dayton         OH    US      27:11.2   27:05.9        61             1        M 60-74             
24    56  John Lee          M      New Carlisle                 27:12.7   27:09.2        56             6        M 40-59             
25    112 T. Verdin         M      Hamilton       OH    US      27:11.1   27:09.8        10             1        M 1-12              
26    57  Katarina Lee      F      New Carlisle                 27:20.4   27:16.3        14             7        F 13-39             
27    83  Donna Piatt       F      Cincinnati     OH    US      27:34.8   27:30.1        37             8        F 13-39             
28    73  Bernie Monk       M      Dayton         OH    US      27:58.6   27:46.4        54             7        M 40-59   Team 9    
29    956 Sheila Chapman    F      Hamilton       OH    US      28:37.5   28:21.7        43             4        F 40-59             
30    100 Martha Slamer     F      Middletown                   28:46.3   28:41.2        62             1        F 60-74             
31    40  J. Hassinger      M      Cincinnati     OH    US      29:10.9   29:05.8        9              2        M 1-12              
32    41  L. Hassinger      M      Cincinnati     OH    US      29:24.2   29:19.9        8              3        M 1-12              
33    42  Richard Hassinger M      Cincinnati     OH    US      29:24.8   29:20.0        35             7        M 13-39             
34    964 Glenn Hicks       M      Middletown     OH    US      29:47.4   29:42.0        66             2        M 60-74             
35    53  Teresa Kelley     F      Hamilton       OH    US      30:27.5   30:24.0        57             5        F 40-59   Team 6    
36    959 Kenzie Myers      F      Middletown     OH    US      32:09.5   32:00.4        21             9        F 13-39             
37    14  Carol Cole        F      Carlisle                     32:45.2   32:43.0        67             2        F 60-74             
38    802 Derrick Cook      M      Franklin       OH    US      33:37.3   33:30.7        51             8        M 40-59             
39    801 Tonya Traurig     F      Middletown     OH    US      33:37.6   33:30.9        43             6        F 40-59             
40    85  Jamie Reagans     M      Centerville                  33:53.7   33:40.6        51             9        M 40-59   Team 11   
41    117 Nicole Zanowick   F      Miamisburg     OH    US      33:50.7   33:43.3        31             10       F 13-39   Team 14   
42    103 Jason Smith       M      Miamisburg     OH    US      33:50.8   33:43.5        32             8        M 13-39   Team 14   
43    67  Regina McDonald   F      Cincinnati     OH    US      33:56.3   33:49.2        49             7        F 40-59             
44    972 Gene Black        M      Camden         OH    US      34:09.8   34:04.3        73             3        M 60-74             
45    27  Barbara Ellwein   F      Cincinnati                   34:45.3   34:34.9        59             8        F 40-59             
46    7   Christine Boylan  F      West Chester                 35:53.2   35:44.4        64             3        F 60-74             
47    803 Sharon Niehaus    F      Trenton        OH    US      36:33.8   36:25.9        42             9        F 40-59             
48    74  Michelle Monk     F      Dayton         OH    US      37:25.9   37:13.2        56             10       F 40-59   Team 9    
49    966 Mary Holtvoigt    F      Dayton         OH    US      38:21.2   38:13.6        61             4        F 60-74             
50    54  Alex King         M      Fairfield      OH    US      38:29.9   38:20.3        34             9        M 13-39   Team 7    
51    55  Michelle King     F      Fairfield      OH    US      38:29.8   38:20.5        33             11       F 13-39   Team 7    
52    93  Connie Schenck    F      Middletown                   39:10.5   39:03.5        56             11       F 40-59   Team 13   
53    33  Debbie Gormly     F      Cincinnati     OH    US      41:50.5   41:40.9        50             12       F 40-59             
54    20  L. Cox            M      Cincinnati                   43:09.7   43:00.0        11             4        M 1-12              
55    86  Susan Reagans     F      Centerville                  44:06.5   43:51.9        51             13       F 40-59   Team 11   
56    23  Jim Davis         M      Mainevilee                   44:35.1   44:15.2        62             4        M 60-74             
57    19  Carrie Cox        F      Cincinnati                   50:48.2   50:37.1        45             14       F 40-59             
58    39  Katie Hart        F      Dayton         OH    US      1:02:47.7 1:02:47.7      33             12       F 13-39             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alexander Bruns 957 29  1       M      Middletown OH US 16:28.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Julie Mercado 68  42  4       F      Springboro OH US 18:56.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.