Results For
Point Defiance

Tacoma, WA 98407
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City             State Country Lap 1   Lap 1 Lap 2   Lap 2 Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                                    Pace          Pace  Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === =========================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     233 Christopher Mutchler        M      Seabeck          WA    US      1:16:52 7:28  1:22:25 8:00  2:39:21 2:39:18 7:44  53  68.4       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                                             1        M 50-54   
2     248 Scott Shelton               M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:16:58 7:28  1:29:11 8:40  2:46:15 2:46:09 8:04  22  57.2       1        M 20-24   
3     219 Gregory Francis             M      Denver           CO    US      1:21:05 7:52  1:27:03 8:27  2:48:13 2:48:09 8:10  23  56.6       2        M 20-24   
4     257 Michael Tunick              M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:21:13 7:53  1:27:14 8:28  2:48:34 2:48:27 8:11  40  58.0       1        M 40-44   
5     235 Eric Pang                   M      Seattle          WA    US      1:21:10 7:53  1:33:25 9:04  2:54:38 2:54:36 8:29  24  54.5       3        M 20-24   
6     255 Austin Tacker               M      Bremerton        WA    US      1:23:11 8:05  1:31:36 8:54  2:54:59 2:54:47 8:29  29  54.4       1        M 25-29   
7     220 Travis Gillespie            M      Austin           TX    US      1:26:53 8:26  1:32:00 8:56  2:58:58 2:58:54 8:41  33  53.2       1        M 30-34   
8     210 Nora Colligan               F      Austin           TX    US      1:26:53 8:26  1:32:00 8:56  2:58:58 2:58:54 8:41  34  59.0       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                                             1        F 30-34   
9     256 Amber Taylor                F      Seattle          WA    US      1:24:41 8:13  1:35:31 9:16  3:00:14 3:00:13 8:45  36  59.0       1        F 35-39   
10    258 Will Williams               M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:27:27 8:29  1:33:58 9:07  3:01:28 3:01:25 8:48  47  57.0       1        M 45-49   
11    225 Jenny Kapp                  F      Bellingham       WA    US      1:28:41 8:37  1:36:50 9:24  3:10:00 3:05:31 9:00  44  60.2       1        F 40-44   
12    265 Merita Trohimovich          F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:29:41 8:42  1:37:41 9:29  3:07:40 3:07:22 9:06  46  60.8       1        F 45-49   
13    207 Kim Carmel                  F      Seattle          WA    US      1:30:05 8:45  1:37:43 9:29  3:08:05 3:07:49 9:07  38  57.0       2        F 35-39   
14    241 Thomas Purbaugh             M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:35:06 9:14  1:37:48 9:30  3:13:04 3:12:54 9:22  32  49.3       2        M 30-34   
15    261 Robert Wilson  Center Cycle M      Port Orchard     WA    US      1:26:37 8:25  1:47:00 10:23 3:13:42 3:13:37 9:24  51  55.3       2        M 50-54   
16    262 Travis Wright               M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:29:50 8:43  1:46:38 10:21 3:16:45 3:16:28 9:32  32  48.4       3        M 30-34   
17    245 Stephanie Sakowski          F      Bellingham       WA    US      1:36:46 9:24  1:40:52 9:48  3:22:07 3:17:39 9:36  33  53.3       2        F 30-34   
18    216 Matt Ferrel                 M      Olympia          WA    US      1:35:37 9:17  1:42:29 9:57  3:18:15 3:18:07 9:37  43  50.5       2        M 40-44   
19    224 Christopher Huntington      M      Mcchord AFB      WA    US      1:35:09 9:14  1:43:15 10:01 3:18:33 3:18:24 9:38  36  48.3       1        M 35-39   
20    242 Karina Ray                  F      Renton           WA    US      1:37:12 9:26  1:41:40 9:52  3:19:22 3:18:53 9:39  42  55.2       2        F 40-44   
21    226 Susan Kosik                 F      Tacoma           WA    US      1:36:33 9:22  1:42:43 9:58  3:19:23 3:19:16 9:40  36  53.3       3        F 35-39   
22    237 Kyle Payne                  M      Dupont           WA    US      1:32:14 8:57  1:53:45 11:03 3:26:26 3:26:00 10:00 29  46.2       2        M 25-29   
23    228 Kristine Lee                F      Lakewood         WA    US      1:36:18 9:21  1:55:54 11:15 3:32:39 3:32:13 10:18 30  49.5       3        F 30-34   
24    244 Tracey Robinson             F      Port Orchard     WA    US      1:46:54 10:23 1:56:49 11:20 3:43:47 3:43:43 10:52 48  52.0       2        F 45-49   
25    249 Jessica Shook               F      Puyallup         WA    US      1:48:20 10:31 1:58:15 11:29 3:46:46 3:46:35 11:00 36  46.9       4        F 35-39   
26    209 Rod Collen                  M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      1:48:10 10:30 1:59:22 11:35 3:48:22 3:47:33 11:03 46  45.1       2        M 45-49   
27    252 Siam Suthiboon              M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:54:48 11:09 1:52:45 10:57 3:48:21 3:47:34 11:03 46  45.1       3        M 45-49   
28    217 Roger Ford                  M      Vashon           WA    US      1:47:11 10:24 2:01:04 11:45 3:48:45 3:48:16 11:05 70  56.3       1        M 70-99   
29    234 Thomas Owen                 M      Puyallup         WA    US      1:48:12 10:30 2:00:59 11:45 3:49:18 3:49:12 11:08 48  45.5       4        M 45-49   
30    215 Carrie Espasandin           F      Bremerton        WA    US      1:53:32 11:01 1:56:40 11:20 3:50:32 3:50:12 11:10 34  45.9       4        F 30-34   
31    251 Jessica Steward             F      University Place WA    US      1:52:27 10:55 2:00:12 11:40 3:52:48 3:52:40 11:18 38  46.1       5        F 35-39   
32    200 Jenny Atchison              F      Federal Way      WA    US      1:46:32 10:21 2:06:09 12:15 3:52:48 3:52:42 11:18 38  46.0       6        F 35-39   
33    347 Kris Kuckenbaker            M      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:47:35 10:27 2:09:06 12:32 3:56:46 3:56:42 11:29 44  42.6       3        M 40-44   
34    229 Derek Martinez              M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:43:02 10:00 2:21:01 13:41 4:04:17 4:04:04 11:51 33  39.0       4        M 30-34   
35    254 Lori Swanson                F      University Place WA    US      1:54:29 11:07 2:12:20 12:51 4:07:02 4:06:50 11:59 45  45.7       3        F 45-49   
36    206 Lindy Carino                F      Lacey            WA    US      2:02:01 11:51 2:11:56 12:49 4:14:19 4:13:58 12:20 37  42.0       7        F 35-39   
37    205 Ana Maria Canchis           F      University Place WA    US      1:54:08 11:05 2:19:58 13:35 4:14:19 4:14:06 12:20 50  46.9       1        F 50-54   
38    222 Jennifer Haley              F      Tacoma           WA    US      1:49:32 10:38 2:24:35 14:02 4:14:23 4:14:07 12:20 45  44.4       4        F 45-49   
39    221 Cheng Guo                   M      Federal Way      WA    US      2:04:44 12:07 2:10:39 12:41 4:15:54 4:15:24 12:24 32  37.2       5        M 30-34   
40    260 Amy Wilson                  F      Tacoma           WA    US      1:56:43 11:20 2:19:23 13:32 4:16:44 4:16:07 12:26 42  42.9       3        F 40-44   
41    214 Mary Ellard-Ivey            F      Federal Way      WA    US      2:04:37 12:06 2:13:10 12:56 4:18:09 4:17:47 12:31 51  46.8       2        F 50-54   
42    211 Wendee Cook                 F      Normandy Park    WA    US      1:53:38 11:02 2:25:15 14:06 4:18:59 4:18:53 12:34 50  46.1       3        F 50-54   
43    351 Mark Lahaie                 M      Olympia          WA    US      1:54:06 11:05 2:25:24 14:07 4:20:01 4:19:30 12:36 56  43.1       1        M 55-59   
44    263 Ryan Jeynes                 M      Vancouver        WA    US      2:07:51 12:25 2:16:29 13:15 4:24:55 4:24:20 12:50 45  38.5       5        M 45-49   
45    212 Carter Crofts               M      Tacoma           WA    US      1:53:24 11:01 2:31:49 14:44 4:25:53 4:25:13 12:52 24  35.9       4        M 20-24   
46    359 Tina Miller                 F      University Place WA    US      2:00:09 11:40 2:25:52 14:10 4:26:18 4:26:02 12:55 38  40.3       8        F 35-39   
47    253 Sam Swan                    M      Hood River       OR    US      1:59:06 11:34 2:30:26 14:36 4:29:52 4:29:33 13:05 24  35.3       5        M 20-24   
48    259 Michael Willis              M      Puyallup         WA    US      2:04:07 12:03 2:35:50 15:08 4:40:22 4:39:57 13:35 44  36.0       4        M 40-44   
49    326 Jenny Appel                 F      Puyallup         WA    US      2:16:15 13:14 2:25:57 14:10 4:42:50 4:42:12 13:42 42  38.9       4        F 40-44   
50    239 Meredith Phillips           F      Everett          WA    US      2:04:47 12:07 2:48:22 16:21 4:54:06 4:53:09 14:14 38  36.5       9        F 35-39   
51    246 Gerlie Scott                F      Silverdale       WA    US      2:15:57 13:12 2:38:03 15:21 4:54:10 4:54:00 14:16 31  35.8       5        F 30-34   
52    232 Mike Milcic                 M      Seabeck          WA    US      1:58:01 11:27 2:58:03 17:17 4:56:12 4:56:05 14:22 58  38.5       2        M 55-59   
53    377 Bobbie Sheff                F      Olympia          WA    US      2:19:32 13:33 2:47:07 16:13 5:07:01 5:06:39 14:53 41  35.6       5        F 40-44   
54    202 Kathleen Bauer              F      Marysville       WA    US      2:40:46 15:37 2:30:35 14:37 5:11:51 5:11:21 15:07 72  52.5       1        F 70-99   
55    203 Emily Berger                F      Poulsbo          WA    US      2:27:31 14:19 2:44:34 15:59 5:12:17 5:12:06 15:09 40  34.7       6        F 40-44   
56    213 Amy Dimatteo                F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      2:15:10 13:07 2:57:40 17:15 5:13:25 5:12:50 15:11 49  37.7       5        F 45-49   
57    208 Mary Clark                  F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      2:15:09 13:07 3:06:24 18:06 5:22:07 5:21:34 15:37 38  33.3       10       F 35-39   
58    341 Rick Haase                  M      Shoreline        WA    US      2:32:38 14:49 2:57:13 17:12 5:30:30 5:29:52 16:01 71  39.4       2        M 70-99   
59    218 Teresa Foster               F      Federal Way      WA    US      2:32:51 14:50 3:06:41 18:07 5:40:15 5:39:32 16:29 41  32.1       7        F 40-44   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christopher Mutchler 233 53  1       M      Seabeck WA US 2:39:18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nora Colligan 210 34  8       F      Austin TX US 2:58:54 


M 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Scott Shelton   248 22  2       M      Tacoma WA US     2:46:09 
2     Gregory Francis 219 23  3       M      Denver CO US     2:48:09 
3     Eric Pang       235 24  5       M      Seattle WA US    2:54:36 
4     Carter Crofts   212 24  45      M      Tacoma WA US     4:25:13 
5     Sam Swan        253 24  47      M      Hood River OR US 4:29:33 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Austin Tacker 255 29  6       M      Bremerton WA US 2:54:47 
2     Kyle Payne    237 29  22      M      Dupont WA US    3:26:00 


M 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Travis Gillespie 220 33  7       M      Austin TX US      2:58:54 
2     Thomas Purbaugh  241 32  14      M      Tacoma WA US      3:12:54 
3     Travis Wright    262 32  16      M      Tacoma WA US      3:16:28 
4     Derek Martinez   229 33  34      M      Tacoma WA US      4:04:04 
5     Cheng Guo        221 32  39      M      Federal Way WA US 4:15:24 


M 35-39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Christopher Huntington 224 36  19      M      Mcchord AFB WA US 3:18:24 


M 40-44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Michael Tunick   257 40  4       M      Tacoma WA US           2:48:27 
2     Matt Ferrel      216 43  18      M      Olympia WA US          3:18:07 
3     Kris Kuckenbaker 347 44  33      M      Colorado Springs CO US 3:56:42 
4     Michael Willis   259 44  48      M      Puyallup WA US         4:39:57 


M 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Will Williams  258 47  10      M      Tacoma WA US     3:01:25 
2     Rod Collen     209 46  26      M      Gig Harbor WA US 3:47:33 
3     Siam Suthiboon 252 46  27      M      Tacoma WA US     3:47:34 
4     Thomas Owen    234 48  29      M      Puyallup WA US   3:49:12 
5     Ryan Jeynes    263 45  44      M      Vancouver WA US  4:24:20 


M 50-54
Place Name                        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christopher Mutchler        233 53  1       M      Seabeck WA US      2:39:18 
2     Robert Wilson  Center Cycle 261 51  15      M      Port Orchard WA US 3:13:37 


M 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mark Lahaie 351 56  43      M      Olympia WA US 4:19:30 
2     Mike Milcic 232 58  52      M      Seabeck WA US 4:56:05 


M 70-99
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Roger Ford 217 70  28      M      Vashon WA US    3:48:16 
2     Rick Haase 341 71  58      M      Shoreline WA US 5:29:52 


F 30-34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nora Colligan      210 34  8       F      Austin TX US     2:58:54 
2     Stephanie Sakowski 245 33  17      F      Bellingham WA US 3:17:39 
3     Kristine Lee       228 30  23      F      Lakewood WA US   3:32:13 
4     Carrie Espasandin  215 34  30      F      Bremerton WA US  3:50:12 
5     Gerlie Scott       246 31  51      F      Silverdale WA US 4:54:00 


F 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Amber Taylor    256 36  9       F      Seattle WA US          3:00:13 
2     Kim Carmel      207 38  13      F      Seattle WA US          3:07:49 
3     Susan Kosik     226 36  21      F      Tacoma WA US           3:19:16 
4     Jessica Shook   249 36  25      F      Puyallup WA US         3:46:35 
5     Jessica Steward 251 38  31      F      University Place WA US 3:52:40 


F 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jenny Kapp   225 44  11      F      Bellingham WA US 3:05:31 
2     Karina Ray   242 42  20      F      Renton WA US     3:18:53 
3     Amy Wilson   260 42  40      F      Tacoma WA US     4:16:07 
4     Jenny Appel  326 42  49      F      Puyallup WA US   4:42:12 
5     Bobbie Sheff 377 41  53      F      Olympia WA US    5:06:39 


F 45-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Merita Trohimovich 265 46  12      F      Gig Harbor WA US       3:07:22 
2     Tracey Robinson    244 48  24      F      Port Orchard WA US     3:43:43 
3     Lori Swanson       254 45  35      F      University Place WA US 4:06:50 
4     Jennifer Haley     222 45  38      F      Tacoma WA US           4:14:07 
5     Amy Dimatteo       213 49  56      F      Gig Harbor WA US       5:12:50 


F 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Ana Maria Canchis 205 50  37      F      University Place WA US 4:14:06 
2     Mary Ellard-Ivey  214 51  41      F      Federal Way WA US      4:17:47 
3     Wendee Cook       211 50  42      F      Normandy Park WA US    4:18:53 


F 70-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathleen Bauer 202 72  54      F      Marysville WA US 5:11:21 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.