ECC's 5th Annual Sheldon Shuffle 5K

Sat September 8, 2018 Newark, DE US 19711

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name                  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place                                        
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========================== 
1     3109 Steve Sinko          M                                       18:37.5   18:36.7   5:59  42  74.7       1        M Winner                            
2     3081 Tyler Vega           M      Elkton             MD    US      18:43.6   18:43.1   6:01  16  70.8       1        M 14-19                             
3     3115 Jeremy Lambert       M      Bear               DE    US      19:20.2   19:19.0   6:13  34  68.3       1        M 30-39                             
4     3074 Rob Tice             M      Wilmington         DE    US      20:58.2   20:57.0   6:45  43  66.8       1        M Master                            
5     3110 Jeremy Weaver        M      Lincoln University PA    US      22:13.2   22:12.3   7:09  16  59.7       2        M 14-19                             
6     3012 Mari Collick         F      Middletown         DE    US      22:22.2   22:16.8   7:10  14  70.8       1        F Winner                            
7     3035 Abbey McCabe         F      Kennett Square     PA    US      22:36.2   22:35.0   7:16  36  66.0       1        F 30-39                             
8     3062 Elizabeth Steenkamer F      Rising Sun         MD    US      24:10.4   24:07.0   7:46  18  61.5       1        F 14-19                             
9     3002 Keith Al-Chokhachy   M      Middletown         DE    US      24:46.3   24:41.8   7:57  38  54.7       2        M 30-39                             
10    3111 Craig Weaver         M      Lincoln University PA    US      24:58.2   24:54.8   8:01  48  58.3       1        M 40-49                             
11    3073 Lindsay Tice         F      Wilmington         DE    US      24:59.9   24:58.4   8:02  36  59.7       2        F 30-39                             
12    3037 Kristin McCorkle     F      Middletown         DE    US      25:12.7   25:10.4   8:06  37  59.5       3        F 30-39                             
13    3058 M. Shay              F      Newark             DE    US      25:23.0   25:19.4   8:09  12  65.1       1        F 1-13                              
14    3101 Daniel Shaw          M      Landenberg         PA    US      25:25.9   25:23.3   8:10  39  53.6       3        M 30-39                             
15    3038 Michael McCorkle     M      Middletown         DE    US      25:31.0   25:28.6   8:12  36  52.3       4        M 30-39                             
16    3061 Kelly Staehle        F      Newark             DE    US      25:42.8   25:38.2   8:15  38  58.6       4        F 30-39  The Goddard School, Newark 
17    3022 Justin Gause         M      Bear               DE    US      26:07.6   26:04.4   8:24  17  50.2       3        M 14-19                             
18    3015 Karen Dawson         F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      26:13.3   26:11.3   8:26  57  68.3       1        F Master                            
19    3085 Kate Williams        F      Rising Sun         MD    US      26:31.4   26:25.6   8:30  40  57.4       1        F 40-49  BCF24                      
20    3024 Marti Jameson        F      West Chester       PA    US      26:39.6   26:35.5   8:34  61  70.6       1        F 60-69  BCF24                      
21    3112 Andrew Brinsky       M      Middletown         DE    US      26:43.0   26:38.6   8:35  16  49.7       4        M 14-19                             
22    3102 A. Hutton            M      Middletown         DE    US      26:45.0   26:39.8   8:35  11  55.9       1        M 1-13                              
23    3051 Luke Righter         M      Newark             DE    US      27:01.8   26:59.6   8:41  37  49.7       5        M 30-39                             
24    3036 A. McCorkle          F      Middletown         DE    US      27:40.5   27:38.3   8:54  10  62.9       2        F 1-13                              
25    3048 sara rash            F      Newark             DE    US      27:53.9   27:51.1   8:58  23  53.0       1        F 20-29                             
26    3030 Megan Mast           F      Wilmington         DE    US      27:57.6   27:54.0   8:59  33  53.0       5        F 30-39                             
27    3047 Sarah Pryor          F      New Castle         DE    US      28:13.7   28:07.9   9:03  39  53.6       6        F 30-39                             
28    3043 Michael Mullin       M      greenville         DE    US      28:33.8   28:26.3   9:09  46  50.3       2        M 40-49                             
29    3080 Amy Vega             F      Elkton             MD    US      28:53.0   28:47.8   9:16  47  55.6       2        F 40-49                             
30    3039 Shari Milewski       F      Wilmington         DE    US      28:58.3   28:50.9   9:17  41  52.9       3        F 40-49                             
31    3077 J. Tracy             M      Swarthmore         PA    US      29:03.2   28:57.2   9:19  12  49.9       2        M 1-13                              
32    3029 Keri Maisano         F      Newark             DE    US      29:04.4   28:58.3   9:20  36  51.4       7        F 30-39                             
33    3076 Jim Tracy            M      Swarthmore         PA    US      29:03.9   28:58.4   9:20  43  48.3       3        M 40-49                             
34    3056 Jeffrey Schreiber    M      Glenolden          PA    US      30:10.1   30:04.0   9:41  29  43.2       1        M 20-29                             
35    3014 Jon Colpani          M      Wilmington         DE    US      30:38.9   30:30.5   9:49  43  45.9       4        M 40-49                             
36    3045 Becky Orr            F      Wilmington         DE    US      30:41.0   30:35.1   9:51  37  48.9       8        F 30-39                             
37    3003 Sarah Al-Chokhachy   F      Middletown         DE    US      30:48.4   30:36.4   9:51  38  49.1       9        F 30-39                             
38    3050 Jennifer Righter     F      Newark             DE    US      30:52.5   30:49.9   9:55  37  48.5       10       F 30-39                             
39    3040 Stephen Milewski     M      Wilmington         DE    US      31:35.5   31:26.8   10:07 41  43.9       5        M 40-49                             
40    3016 Bonnie DiNardo       F      Hockessin          DE    US      31:44.3   31:39.4   10:11 31  46.6       11       F 30-39                             
41    3017 David DiNardo        M      Hockessin          DE    US      31:44.3   31:39.8   10:11 30  41.1       6        M 30-39                             
42    3072 Michael Teoli        M      Newark             DE    US      31:56.3   31:53.2   10:16 24  40.7       2        M 20-29                             
43    3057 Amy Shay             F      Newark             DE    US      32:14.0   32:07.1   10:20 49  50.9       4        F 40-49                             
44    3020 Carrie Free          F      Rising Sun         MD    US      32:52.1   32:45.0   10:32 42  46.9       5        F 40-49  BCF24                      
45    3071 J. Sweeny            M      Newark             DE    US      32:56.0   32:49.7   10:34 12  44.0       3        M 1-13                              
46    3018 Kathy Dougherty      F      Newark             DE    US      33:15.5   33:04.5   10:39 59  55.4       1        F 50-59                             
47    3001 Rachel Ackerman      F      Newark             DE    US      33:15.2   33:08.7   10:40 41  46.0       6        F 40-49                             
48    3046 Sarah Patterson      F      Newark             DE    US      33:33.8   33:21.6   10:44 40  45.5       7        F 40-49                             
49    3055 Deborah Salter Cuomo F      New Castle         DE    US      33:45.9   33:32.3   10:48 63  57.4       2        F 60-69                             
50    3114 C. Rivera            M      Wilmington         DE    US      33:59.7   33:51.4   10:54 6   58.1       4        M 1-13                              
51    3052 Kelley Rivera        F      Wilmington         DE    US      34:07.2   33:59.1   10:56 34  43.6       12       F 30-39                             
52    3049 Michael Reilly       M      New Castle         DE    US      34:10.1   33:59.8   10:57 40  40.3       6        M 40-49                             
53    3113 J. Rivera            M      Wilmington         DE    US      34:08.1   34:00.7   10:57 8   50.5       5        M 1-13                              
54    3013 Shauna Collick       F      Middletown         DE    US      34:25.1   34:16.0   11:02 46  46.3       8        F 40-49                             
55    3107 Howard Bowker        M      New Castle         DE    US      35:42.0   35:30.4   11:26 76  53.7       1        M 70-99                             
56    3009 Keli Braddock        F      Newark             DE    US      38:31.7   38:25.0   12:22 33  38.5       13       F 30-39                             
57    3079 Julie Vanderhoff     F      Lancaster          PA    US      44:10.9   44:00.7   14:10 38  34.1       14       F 30-39                             
58    3100 Suzanne Hudson       F      Bear               DE    US      44:11.2   44:01.4   14:10 42  34.9       9        F 40-49                             
59    3105 Lisa Crowe           F      Lincoln University PA    US      47:01.6   46:35.9   15:00 37  32.1       15       F 30-39  The Goddard School, Newark 
60    3104 C. Crowe             M      Lincoln University PA    US      47:01.9   46:36.2   15:00 7   39.3       6        M 1-13   The Goddard School, Newark 
61    3089 Y. Wright            F      Bear               DE    US      48:11.0   47:53.4   15:25 10  36.3       3        F 1-13                              
62    3088 Sydni Wright         F      Bear               DE    US      48:11.9   47:54.8   15:25 14  32.9       2        F 14-19                             
63    3069 Amber Sudler         F      Newark             DE    US      49:55.0   49:39.2   15:59 39  30.4       16       F 30-39                             
64    3070 N. Sudler            F      Newark             DE    US      49:55.7   49:39.3   15:59 8   37.4       4        F 1-13                              
65    3042 K. Moore             M      Middletown         DE    US      50:09.3   49:56.6   16:05 10  31.1       7        M 1-13                              
66    3103 Dawn Hutton          F      Middletown         DE    US      50:18.0   50:05.3   16:07 46  31.6       10       F 40-49                             
67    3021 Kerry Freeman        F      Middletown         DE    US      51:47.2   51:35.7   16:36 36  28.9       17       F 30-39                             
68    3087 Henry Wright         M      Bear               DE    US      53:23.0   53:04.8   17:05 42  26.2       7        M 40-49                             
69    3086 Evangelene Wright    F      Bear               DE    US      53:23.5   53:06.6   17:06 42  28.9       11       F 40-49                             
70    3019 Holly Feret          F      Newark             DE    US      53:22.6   53:07.5   17:06 46  29.8       12       F 40-49                             
71    3044 Jericca Orellana     F      Newark             DE    US      1:04:55.3 1:04:29.2 20:45 22  22.9       2        F 20-29                             
72    3010 Paola Carazo         F      Newark             DE    US      1:04:55.4 1:04:29.2 20:45 40  23.5       13       F 40-49                             
73    3108 Sara Allen           F      New Castle         DE    US      1:05:14.0 1:04:49.5 20:52 32  22.8       18       F 30-39                             
74    3059 Brittany Simpson     F      Middletown         DE    US      1:05:14.4 1:04:50.6 20:52 33  22.8       19       F 30-39                             
75    3006 Marissa Barker       F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:07:44.3 1:07:21.2 21:41 18  22.0       3        F 14-19                             
76    3078 Sarah Tracy          F      Swarthmore         PA    US      1:07:45.7 1:07:23.0 21:41 46  23.5       14       F 40-49                             
77    3075 C. Tracy             M      Swarthmore         PA    US      1:07:46.3 1:07:23.5 21:41 11  22.1       8        M 1-13                              
78    3007 Shari Barker         F      Wilmington         DE    US      1:07:45.3 1:07:23.6 21:42 27  21.9       3        F 20-29                             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 3109 42  1       M               18:37.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mari Collick 3012 14  6       F      Middletown DE US 22:22.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rob Tice 3074 43  4       M      Wilmington DE US 20:58.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Karen Dawson 3015 57  18      F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 26:13.3 

Embed Code