ECC's 5th Annual Sheldon Shuffle 5K

Sat September 8, 2018 Newark, DE US 19711

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                 Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     391 Steve Sinko        M      Wilmington     DE    US      17:16.9   17:16.6   5:34  40  79.4       1        M Winner           
2     383 Andrew Weber       M      Newark         DE    US      18:02.1   18:01.7   5:48  36  74.0       1        M 30-39            
3     402 Jorge Morales      M      Wilmington     DE    US      18:58.2   18:57.5   6:06  50  77.8       1        M 50-59            
4     21  James Beardsley    M      Salem          NJ    US      19:54.4   19:54.4   6:24  50  74.1       2        M 50-59            
5     158 Mike Guessford     M      Newark         DE    US      22:10.5   22:09.4   7:08  34  59.6       2        M 30-39            
6     177 Benjamin Hurn      M      Newark         DE    US      22:25.6   22:24.5   7:13  35  59.2       3        M 30-39            
7     387 Brian Reinhardt    M      Newark         DE    US      22:58.4   22:56.7   7:23  51  64.8       3        M 50-59            
8     123 Steph Green        F      Newark         DE    US      23:48.5   23:45.4   7:39  34  62.4       1        F Winner           
9     87  Thomas Edinger     M      Pottstown      PA    US      25:23.4   25:20.7   8:09  35  52.3       4        M 30-39            
10    198 Francis Peters     M      South Windsor  CT    US      25:56.4   25:55.0   8:21  45  54.9       1        M 40-49            
11    5   Tiffany Anders     F      Bear           DE    US      27:20.0   27:17.2   8:47  37  54.8       1        F 30-39            
12    76  Donovan Chamberlin M      Newark         DE    US      27:55.9   27:54.5   8:59  20  46.5       1        M 20-29            
13    99  Jeff Green         M      Newark         DE    US      28:35.0   28:26.9   9:09  41  48.5       2        M 40-49            
14    380 Jason Warren       M      Wilmington     DE    US      29:19.6   29:17.4   9:26  32  44.7       5        M 30-39            
15    4   Joe Adams          M      Middletown     DE    US      29:21.2   29:17.8   9:26  62  55.4       1        M 60-99            
16    201 Grady Redmond      F      Bear           DE    US      31:17.0   31:13.2   10:03 29  47.3       1        F 20-29            
17    405 Kevin Mccooey      M      Newark         DE    US      31:41.6   31:35.2   10:10 59  50.1       4        M 50-59            
18    376 Tyler Tylman       M      Magnolia       DE    US      32:03.4   32:02.9   10:19 15  41.9       1        M 14-19            
19    2   Jayson Abel        M      New Castle     DE    US      33:59.6   33:57.7   10:56 27  38.2       2        M 20-29            
20    398 A. Rosan           M      Felton         DE    US      34:29.2   34:27.2   11:05 11  43.3       1        M 1-13             
21    403 Susan MacKenzie    F      Elkton         MD    US      35:19.0   35:09.2   11:19 64  55.4       1        F 60-99            
22    88  Liz Esposito       F      Wilmington     DE    US      35:18.3   35:16.3   11:21 35  42.1       2        F 30-39            
23    179 James King         M      West Grove     PA    US      35:35.7   35:28.2   11:25 32  36.9       6        M 30-39            
24    416 Shannon Benson     F      Wilmington     DE    US      35:38.9   35:34.8   11:27 37  42.1       3        F 30-39            
25    388 Nicole Smith       F      Hartly         DE    US      36:01.0   35:57.5   11:34 33  41.2       4        F 30-39            
26    202 David Reese        M      Newark         DE    US      36:16.9   36:14.4   11:40 27  35.8       3        M 20-29            
27    369 Yaxier Torres      M      Bear           DE    US      36:17.3   36:14.7   11:40 23  35.8       4        M 20-29            
28    189 Starr Messer       F      Newark         DE    US      37:28.7   37:27.6   12:03 43  41.3       1        F 40-49            
29    384 Isabella Weber     F      Newark         DE    US      38:10.0   37:52.9   12:12 32  39.0       5        F 30-39            
30    154 Lindsay Guessford  F      Newark         DE    US      38:28.2   38:19.4   12:20 38  39.2       6        F 30-39            
31    136 Dominick Guessford M      Newark         DE    US      38:29.0   38:20.0   12:20 40  35.8       3        M 40-49            
32    386 KAREN CASTAGNO     F      New Castle     DE    US      38:53.3   38:46.4   12:29 59  47.2       1        F 50-59            
33    400 T. Rosan           M      Felton         DE    US      40:21.6   40:09.5   12:56 8   42.7       2        M 1-13             
34    77  Connie Colosimo    F      Elkton         MD    US      41:12.5   41:10.8   13:15 51  40.6       2        F 50-59            
35    90  Barb Fones         F      Bear           DE    US      42:34.5   42:30.9   13:41 53  40.2       3        F 50-59            
36    93  Veronica Fones     F      Bear           DE    US      42:35.4   42:31.3   13:41 26  34.7       2        F 20-29            
37    329 Amy Temple         F      Newark         DE    US      43:15.3   43:07.1   13:53 38  34.8       7        F 30-39            
38    67  Tamieka Brown      F      Wilmington     DE    US      44:15.0   44:10.3   14:13 35  33.7       8        F 30-39            
39    396 Barb Bobik         F      Bear           DE    US      46:25.3   46:15.6   14:53 57  38.7       4        F 50-59            
40    165 Allison Hall       F      Smyrna         DE    US      47:09.3   47:00.7   15:08 22  31.4       3        F 20-29            
41    368 Barbara Thompson   F      Smyrna         DE    US      47:10.1   47:03.2   15:09 53  36.3       5        F 50-59            
42    437 Lois Hoffman       F      Newark         DE    US      47:32.2   47:14.5   15:12 52  35.7       6        F 50-59            
43    22  BriAnne Bentivegna F      Newark         DE    US      47:31.8   47:21.8   15:15 27  31.2       4        F 20-29            
44    188 Keri Maisano       F      Newark         DE    US      48:19.0   48:13.5   15:31 34  30.8       9        F 30-39            
45    55  Keli Braddock      F      New Castle     DE    US      48:19.9   48:14.7   15:32 31  30.6       10       F 30-39            
46    89  Holly Feret        F      Newark         DE    US      51:34.4   51:29.1   16:34 44  30.3       2        F 40-49            
47    178 Angel Johnson      F      Bear           DE    US      52:37.5   52:33.0   16:55 31  28.1       11       F 30-39            
48    9   Fran Antonio       F      Clayton        DE    US      53:12.1   53:04.9   17:05 42  28.9       3        F 40-49            
49    174 Rebecca Hayman     F      Newark         DE    US      53:23.9   53:16.5   17:09 54  32.4       7        F 50-59            
50    389 John Smith         M      Hartly         DE    US      54:29.0   54:17.3   17:28 43  25.8       4        M 40-49            
51    397 Shanna Rosan       F      Felton         DE    US      56:59.1   56:45.9   18:16 45  27.7       4        F 40-49            
52    289 N. Shupe           M      Elkton         MD    US      59:08.6   58:38.0   18:52 11  25.4       3        M 1-13             
53    277 A. Shupe           M      Elkton         MD    US      59:08.5   58:40.6   18:53 7   31.2       4        M 1-13             
54    278 Erin Shupe         F      Elkton         MD    US      1:00:32.9 1:00:32.9 19:29 32  24.4       12       F 30-39            
55    299 Jose Silva         M      Newark         DE    US      1:02:40.4 1:02:26.8 20:06 22  20.8       5        M 20-29            
56    196 Jericca Orellana   F      Newark         DE    US      1:02:41.2 1:02:27.2 20:06 20  23.6       5        F 20-29            
57    264 Melissa Shanahan   F      Newark         DE    US      1:04:37.2 1:04:17.9 20:42 44  24.2       5        F 40-49            
58    242 Matthew Shanahan   M      Newark         DE    US      1:04:37.6 1:04:19.2 20:42 14  21.3       2        M 14-19            
59    215 Margaret Scott     F      Newark         DE    US      1:04:32.4 1:04:25.2 20:44 58  28.1       8        F 50-59            
60    429 Gale Deputy        F      Wilmington     DE    US      1:04:33.0 1:04:25.5 20:44 58  28.1       9        F 50-59            
61    83  Denee Crumrine     F      Bel Air        MD    US      1:04:56.3 1:04:40.6 20:49 28  22.8       6        F 20-29            
62    79  Connie Crumrine    F      Havre De Grace MD    US      1:04:56.5 1:04:41.6 20:49 53  26.4       10       F 50-59            
63    370 Kristi Tylman      F      Magnolia       DE    US      1:09:22.1 1:09:09.6 22:16 43  22.4       6        F 40-49            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 391 40  1       M      Wilmington DE US 17:16.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Steph Green 123 34  8       F      Newark DE US 23:48.5 

Embed Code