Results For
Stono Tri

La Romana, 1234
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
5K Recreativos
5K Recreativos
Elite Sprint
Elite Sprint
Sprint Olimpiadas Especiales
Triatlon Sprint Olimpiadas Especiales
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
5K Recreativos
5K Recreativos
Elite Sprint
Elite Sprint
Elite Olimpico
Elite Olimpico
Nado Aguas Abiertas 1.5K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 1.5K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 3K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 3K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
5K Recreativos
5K Recreativos
Elite Sprint
Elite Sprint
Elite Olimpico
Elite Olimpico
Nado Aguas Abiertas 1.5K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 1.5K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 3K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 3K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Sprint Individual
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
Triatlon Olimpico Relevo
5K Recreativos
5K Recreativos
Elite Sprint
Elite Sprint
Elite Olimpico
Elite Olimpico
Nado Aguas Abiertas 1.5K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 1.5K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 3K
Nado Aguas Abiertas 3K
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                             Gender Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike      Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                          Pace Place                 Pace      Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================================ ====== ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ========= ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     36  Ezequiel Rodriguez               M      0:12:56 1:43 6     0:01:46 0:32:54 36.4 km/h 3     0:01:36 0:20:07 4:01  2     1:09:18.7 1:09:18.7 2:42 45  111.6      1        M TOP    
                                                                                                                                                                         1        M 40-49  
2     43  Matias Buchanan                  M      0:13:41 1:50 12    0:01:54 0:32:01 37.4 km/h 1     0:01:36 0:20:53 4:10  3     1:10:05.8 1:10:05.8 2:43 26  103.2      2        M TOP    
                                                                                                                                                                         1        M 20-29  
3     15  Ernesto Martinez                 M      0:12:33 1:40 5     0:02:03 0:32:07 37.4 km/h 2     0:01:42 0:21:42 4:20  4     1:10:06.2 1:10:06.2 2:43 29  103.2      3        M TOP    
                                                                                                                                                                         1        M 30-39  
4     79  Richard Angeles                  M      0:14:22 1:55 16    0:01:47 0:33:34 35.8 km/h 4     0:01:38 0:19:58 4:00  1     1:11:18.8 1:11:18.8 2:46 25  101.4      2        M 20-29  
5     27  Amaury Fabian                    M      0:13:37 1:49 11    0:02:32 0:33:36 35.8 km/h 5     0:01:55 0:22:50 4:34  5     1:14:30.8 1:14:30.8 2:53 37  98.2       2        M 30-39  
6     80  Ronald Zaldivar                  M      0:10:52 1:27 1     0:02:00 0:37:04 32.4 km/h 13    0:02:04 0:23:53 4:46  7     1:15:52.0 1:15:52.0 2:56 30  95.4       3        M 30-39  
7     129 Angel Hernandez                  M      0:12:57 1:44 7     0:02:06 0:35:01 34.3 km/h 6     0:01:43 0:24:17 4:51  9     1:16:02.8 1:16:02.8 2:57 45  101.7      2        M 40-49  
8     5   John Sanchez                     M      0:14:44 1:58 21    0:02:24 0:36:14 33.1 km/h 10    0:02:07 0:24:30 4:54  11    1:19:59.7 1:19:59.7 3:06 43  95.1       3        M 40-49  
9     108 Javier Rodriguez                 M      0:13:30 1:48 10    0:02:33 0:36:54 32.5 km/h 12    0:02:38 0:25:43 5:09  12    1:21:18.4 1:21:18.4 3:10 44  94.4       4        M 40-49  
10    20  Cesar Peguero                    M      0:11:26 1:31 2     0:03:05 0:36:21 32.9 km/h 11    0:02:05 0:28:44 5:45  30    1:21:40.9 1:21:40.9 3:10 41  91.7       5        M 40-49  
11    19  Jordhan Gil                      M      0:14:34 1:57 19    0:02:26 0:38:20 31.3 km/h 15    0:02:34 0:24:26 4:53  10    1:22:20.3 1:22:20.3 3:12 36  88.6       4        M 30-39  
12    121 Alain Abreu                      M      0:13:44 1:50 14    0:02:39 0:39:06 30.7 km/h 17    0:02:54 0:24:03 4:48  8     1:22:25.0 1:22:25.0 3:12 41  90.9       6        M 40-49  
13    46  Ramon Salvador Alcantara Ogando  M      0:15:35 2:05 31    0:02:26 0:36:12 33.1 km/h 9     0:01:44 0:27:54 5:35  22    1:23:51.0 1:23:51.0 3:15 46  93.1       7        M 40-49  
14    2   Victor Veliz                     M                         0:18:34 0:40:11 29.9 km/h 21    0:02:02 0:23:53 4:46  6     1:24:38.8 1:24:38.8 3:17 39  87.4       8        M 40-49  
15    21  Andre Souza                      M      0:12:26 1:39 4     0:03:22 0:40:39 29.6 km/h 22    0:02:38 0:25:43 5:09  13    1:24:47.7 1:24:47.7 3:18 37  86.3       5        M 30-39  
16    25  Victor Polonia                   M      0:13:28 1:48 9     0:02:43 0:38:36 31.1 km/h 16    0:02:51 0:27:38 5:32  17    1:25:16.4 1:25:16.4 3:19 18  84.9       1        M 0-19   
17    111 Juan Miguel Puente               M      0:14:54 1:59 24    0:03:08 0:37:21 32.2 km/h 14    0:03:04 0:26:58 5:24  16    1:25:24.2 1:25:24.2 3:19 39  86.6       9        M 40-49  
18    23  Pavel Mejia                      M      0:16:21 2:11 35    0:02:41 0:35:43 33.7 km/h 8     0:02:37 0:28:32 5:42  29    1:25:54.1 1:25:54.1 3:20 47  91.6       10       M 40-49  
19    31  Juan Jose Gutierrez De La Cruz   M      0:14:53 1:59 23    0:02:24 0:39:13 30.7 km/h 19    0:02:02 0:29:10 5:50  32    1:27:41.6 1:27:41.6 3:24 23  82.5       3        M 20-29  
20    40  Joel Garcia                      M      0:18:15 2:26 58    0:03:11 0:39:08 30.7 km/h 18    0:02:09 0:27:52 5:34  21    1:30:35.3 1:30:35.3 3:31 23  79.9       4        M 20-29  
21    114 Miguel Antonio Puente            M      0:14:39 1:57 20    0:03:57 0:39:34 30.3 km/h 20    0:02:25 0:30:58 6:12  44    1:31:32.3 1:31:32.3 3:33 44  83.8       11       M 40-49  
22    42  Katerina Fernandez               F      0:15:34 2:05 29    0:02:56 0:43:46 27.5 km/h 40    0:02:21 0:27:48 5:34  19    1:32:24.3 1:32:24.3 3:36 37  88.4       1        F TOP    
                                                                                                                                                                         1        F 30-39  
23    33  Joaquin Jimenez Moronta          M      0:17:43 2:22 54    0:02:19 0:44:21 27.1 km/h 41    0:02:09 0:26:08 5:14  15    1:32:40.8 1:32:40.8 3:36 58  93.6       1        M 50-99  
24    39  Juan Carlos Martell              M      0:13:16 1:46 8     0:03:23 0:41:01 29.3 km/h 25    0:04:12 0:31:23 6:17  48    1:33:15.7 1:33:15.7 3:37 47  84.4       12       M 40-49  
25    78  Carla Munoz                      F      0:16:54 2:15 39    0:02:53 0:43:33 27.6 km/h 38    0:02:11 0:28:04 5:37  23    1:33:35.3 1:33:35.3 3:38 28  85.7       2        F TOP    
                                                                                                                                                                         1        F 20-29  
26    41  Jose Luis Marcano                M      0:16:12 2:10 34    0:03:39 0:40:47 29.4 km/h 23    0:03:27 0:30:27 6:05  41    1:34:31.3 1:34:31.3 3:40 52  86.9       2        M 50-99  
27    18  Jose Lantigua                    M      0:18:35 2:29 67    0:03:07 0:41:48 28.7 km/h 28    0:02:28 0:29:07 5:49  31    1:35:04.1 1:35:04.1 3:41 39  77.8       6        M 30-39  
28    47  Rafael Hiciano                   M      0:18:05 2:25 57    0:03:06 0:43:20 27.7 km/h 37    0:02:25 0:28:10 5:38  24    1:35:06.4 1:35:06.4 3:42 49  84.2       3        M 50-99  
29    11  Gabriela Tovar                   F      0:17:40 2:21 52    0:02:52 0:42:45 28.1 km/h 33    0:02:37 0:29:52 5:59  37    1:35:46.4 1:35:46.4 3:43 40  86.6       3        F TOP    
                                                                                                                                                                         1        F 40-49  
30    104 Juan Granell Codina              M      0:17:12 2:18 44    0:04:16 0:41:25 29 km/h   27    0:02:43 0:30:19 6:04  40    1:35:57.0 1:35:57.0 3:44 34  75.6       7        M 30-39  
31    52  Juan Bisso                       M      0:13:49 1:51 15    0:03:18 0:42:17 28.4 km/h 31    0:02:48 0:33:49 6:46  55    1:36:01.9 1:36:01.9 3:44 36  75.9       8        M 30-39  
32    9   Jireh Sena                       F      0:16:52 2:15 38    0:03:07 0:46:02 26.1 km/h 48    0:02:43 0:27:51 5:34  20    1:36:35.8 1:36:35.8 3:45 32  83.3       2        F 30-39  
33    8   Daniel Eduardo De La Rosa Mendez M      0:18:28 2:28 63    0:04:23 0:42:11 28.4 km/h 30    0:02:43 0:30:37 6:07  42    1:38:22.0 1:38:22.0 3:49 45  78.7       13       M 40-49  
34    10  Angel Beato                      M      0:17:41 2:21 53    0:03:43 0:47:23 25.3 km/h 59    0:01:56 0:27:42 5:32  18    1:38:24.6 1:38:24.6 3:49 28  73.5       5        M 20-29  
35    116 Ian Pena                         M      0:16:58 2:16 41    0:03:47 0:46:16 26 km/h   53    0:02:55 0:28:31 5:42  27    1:38:27.2 1:38:27.2 3:49 40  75.6       14       M 40-49  
36    118 Maricarmen Carrero               F      0:16:55 2:15 40    0:03:53 0:46:13 26 km/h   52    0:02:54 0:28:31 5:42  28    1:38:27.3 1:38:27.3 3:49 41  84.9       2        F 40-49  
37    45  Leonel George Rodrguez Heinsen   M      0:17:13 2:18 45    0:02:48 0:42:48 28 km/h   34    0:02:25 0:33:23 6:41  52    1:38:35.8 1:38:35.8 3:50 28  73.4       6        M 20-29  
38    50  Kimberlin Valen Oropeza Rivas    F      0:13:43 1:50 13    0:03:30 0:46:03 26.1 km/h 49    0:01:45 0:33:35 6:43  53    1:38:35.9 1:38:35.9 3:50 22  81.4       2        F 20-29  
39    109 Tania Montalvo                   F      0:15:52 2:07 32    0:03:42 0:43:38 27.5 km/h 39    0:04:06 0:31:19 6:16  47    1:38:36.7 1:38:36.7 3:50 42  85.3       3        F 40-49  
40    120 Maria Paz Ibarra Reidemann       F      0:15:35 2:05 30    0:02:22 0:47:27 25.3 km/h 60    0:02:47 0:31:08 6:13  46    1:39:19.4 1:39:19.4 3:51 18  80.8       1        F 0-19   
41    12  Jenniffer Castro                 F      0:17:40 2:21 50    0:03:10 0:42:27 28.3 km/h 32    0:03:09 0:33:11 6:38  51    1:39:36.7 1:39:36.7 3:52 33  80.9       3        F 30-39  
42    53  Monica Sanchez Morillo           F      0:14:49 1:59 22    0:03:11 0:44:59 26.7 km/h 43    0:02:51 0:33:50 6:46  56    1:39:40.4 1:39:40.4 3:52 42  84.4       4        F 40-49  
43    55  Hillary Rondon                   F      0:18:32 2:28 65    0:03:21 0:46:09 26 km/h   51    0:02:15 0:29:47 5:57  35    1:40:03.4 1:40:03.4 3:53 22  80.2       3        F 20-29  
44    1   Francesca Palom Garcia Soto      F      0:17:40 2:21 51    0:02:53 0:49:37 24.1 km/h 65    0:02:25 0:28:14 5:39  26    1:40:48.9 1:40:48.9 3:55 35  80.4       4        F 30-39  
45    3   Dario Colon Gil                  M      0:14:23 1:55 17    0:04:44 0:45:26 26.5 km/h 45    0:02:22 0:33:54 6:47  57    1:40:49.0 1:40:49.0 3:55 22  71.8       7        M 20-29  
46    105 Cecilia Carolin Riedemann Villa  F      0:16:10 2:09 33    0:03:26 0:48:57 24.5 km/h 62    0:02:35 0:29:42 5:57  33    1:40:49.7 1:40:49.7 3:55 50  90.6       1        F 50-99  
47    231 Carolina Gomez                   F      0:18:58 2:32 69    0:03:57 0:45:25 26.5 km/h 44    0:02:43 0:30:02 6:00  39    1:41:05.7 1:41:05.7 3:56 46  86.3       5        F 40-49  
48    30  Pedro Galan Flaquer              M      0:17:14 2:18 46    0:02:41 0:43:02 27.9 km/h 35    0:02:17 0:36:10 7:14  62    1:41:23.9 1:41:23.9 3:56 29  71.3       8        M 20-29  
49    48  Vctor Eduardo Pena Paulino       M      0:16:26 2:11 36    0:03:23 0:40:54 29.4 km/h 24    0:03:19 0:37:22 7:29  64    1:41:24.3 1:41:24.3 3:56 35  71.7       9        M 30-39  
50    77  Oscar Ruiz Pena                  M      0:14:31 1:56 18    0:03:16 0:45:30 26.3 km/h 46    0:03:47 0:35:13 7:03  59    1:42:16.4 1:42:16.4 3:59 23  70.7       9        M 20-29  
51    44  Juan Luis Melo                   M      0:14:59 2:00 25    0:03:42 0:42:07 28.5 km/h 29    0:03:22 0:38:30 7:42  66    1:42:39.7 1:42:39.7 3:59 38  71.6       10       M 30-39  
52    24  Argelis Jimenez Vargas           M      0:18:20 2:27 59    0:03:20 0:43:17 27.7 km/h 36    0:02:22 0:35:35 7:07  61    1:42:52.8 1:42:52.8 4:00 35  70.7       11       M 30-39  
53    58  Ramon Guzman Guzman              M      0:19:41 2:38 70    0:05:01 0:50:25 23.8 km/h 67    0:01:44 0:28:13 5:39  25    1:45:05.2 1:45:05.2 4:05 24  68.8       10       M 20-29  
54    7   Irene Pizarro                    F      0:18:26 2:28 62    0:04:14 0:46:24 25.9 km/h 54    0:04:20 0:31:53 6:23  49    1:45:18.0 1:45:18.0 4:05 56  93.5       2        F 50-99  
55    32  Everardo Ortiz De Montellano     M      0:20:50 2:47 75    0:04:11 0:46:44 25.6 km/h 56    0:04:14 0:29:51 5:59  36    1:45:49.6 1:45:49.6 4:07 59  82.8       4        M 50-99  
56    35  Cesarina Jimenez                 F      0:18:58 2:32 68    0:04:02 0:48:28 24.8 km/h 61    0:02:53 0:32:03 6:25  50    1:46:24.8 1:46:24.8 4:08 42  79.1       6        F 40-49  
57    65  Marcel A Mejia Taveras           M      0:17:56 2:24 56    0:04:59 0:48:57 24.5 km/h 63    0:04:07 0:30:51 6:10  43    1:46:49.6 1:46:49.6 4:09 34  67.9       12       M 30-39  
58    62  Pierina Larrauri                 F      0:18:23 2:27 60    0:05:39 0:47:08 25.4 km/h 57    0:04:53 0:31:03 6:13  45    1:47:06.1 1:47:06.1 4:10 43  79.2       7        F 40-49  
59    59  Rosairis Maria Vargas Nunez      F      0:25:41 3:25 77    0:03:19 0:44:29 26.9 km/h 42    0:03:43 0:29:54 5:59  38    1:47:06.1 1:47:06.1 4:10 41  78.0       8        F 40-49  
60    66  Ingrid Lopez Rosero              F      0:22:26 2:59 76    0:04:53 0:52:56 22.6 km/h 71    0:02:40 0:25:57 5:11  14    1:48:51.7 1:48:51.7 4:14 43  77.9       9        F 40-49  
61    110 Patricia Rodriguez Mena          F      0:16:58 2:16 42    0:04:35 0:46:26 25.9 km/h 55    0:04:30 0:36:54 7:23  63    1:49:23.0 1:49:23.0 4:15 44  78.2       10       F 40-49  
62    122 Julio De Wint                    M      0:17:33 2:20 49    0:05:35 0:41:08 29.1 km/h 26    0:04:26 0:40:43 8:08  71    1:49:24.4 1:49:24.4 4:15 39  67.6       13       M 30-39  
63    63  Pablo Socorro Nunez              M      0:18:24 2:27 61    0:05:34 0:47:10 25.4 km/h 58    0:04:56 0:33:42 6:45  54    1:49:46.0 1:49:46.0 4:16 44  69.9       15       M 40-49  
64    28  Gian Paulino                     M      0:15:29 2:04 27    0:02:52 0:51:43 23.2 km/h 70    0:02:16 0:37:34 7:30  65    1:49:54.0 1:49:54.0 4:16 29  65.8       11       M 20-29  
65    17  Vicente Mota Medina              M      0:18:34 2:28 66    0:04:16 0:45:55 26.1 km/h 47    0:02:53 0:39:12 7:50  69    1:50:48.5 1:50:48.5 4:18 53  74.8       5        M 50-99  
66    103 Antonio Chourio                  M      0:15:32 2:04 28    0:03:37 0:54:36 21.9 km/h 72    0:02:21 0:35:19 7:04  60    1:51:24.1 1:51:24.1 4:20 39  66.4       14       M 30-39  
67    130 David Rosario                    M      0:18:28 2:28 64    0:03:08 0:49:44 24.1 km/h 66    0:03:41 0:38:30 7:42  67    1:53:31.9 1:53:31.9 4:25 20  63.7       12       M 20-29  
68    37  Omar Tejeda                      M      0:17:46 2:22 55    0:05:26 0:46:07 26 km/h   50    0:05:11 0:40:01 8:00  70    1:54:30.7 1:54:30.7 4:27 49  69.9       6        M 50-99  
69    4   Luz Felix                        F      0:19:46 2:38 71    0:03:28 0:50:28 23.7 km/h 68    0:02:57 0:38:44 7:45  68    1:55:22.3 1:55:22.3 4:29 33  69.8       5        F 30-39  
70    56  Montserrat Dominguez             F      0:17:16 2:18 47    0:05:43 1:02:06 19.3 km/h 78    0:04:04 0:29:42 5:57  34    1:58:51.5 1:58:51.5 4:37 24  67.5       4        F 20-29  
71    14  Julio Jose Rojas Baez            M      0:17:26 2:19 48    0:04:09 0:49:12 24.3 km/h 64    0:04:09 0:44:08 8:49  73    1:59:03.2 1:59:03.2 4:37 40  62.5       16       M 40-49  
72    6   Ernesto Rafael Pichardo Vargas   M      0:15:23 2:03 26    0:04:18 0:50:35 23.7 km/h 69    0:03:51 0:44:57 8:59  74    1:59:04.2 1:59:04.2 4:38 52  69.0       7        M 50-99  
73    57  Lilliam Guzman                   F      0:19:54 2:39 72    0:04:26 1:00:41 19.8 km/h 76    0:03:37 0:34:55 6:59  58    2:03:32.4 2:03:32.4 4:48 53  76.7       3        F 50-99  
74    61  Angel Padron                     M      0:16:40 2:13 37    0:06:14 0:58:48 20.4 km/h 75    0:02:32 0:43:21 8:40  72    2:07:34.5 2:07:34.5 4:57 34  56.9       15       M 30-39  
75    64  Monica Gonzalez                  F      0:20:13 2:42 73    0:04:40 0:57:53 20.8 km/h 74    0:05:39 0:47:05 9:25  75    2:15:28.5 2:15:28.5 5:16 47  65.1       11       F 40-49  
76    51  Thais Herrera                    F      0:20:13 2:42 74    0:04:41 0:57:51 20.8 km/h 73    0:05:38 0:47:06 9:25  76    2:15:29.9 2:15:29.9 5:16 42  62.1       12       F 40-49  
77    29  Adriano Ortiz                    M                         0:18:48                                 2:10:02 26:00 77    2:28:50.1 2:28:50.1 5:47 40  50.0       17       M 40-49  
DNF   234 Guillermo Loor                   M      0:11:41 1:33 3     0:02:02 0:35:42 33.7 km/h 7                                 DNF       DNF       N/A  36                               
DNF   119 Victor Gomez                     M                         0:07:13                                                     DNF       DNF       N/A  53                               
DNF   107 Rafael David Zorilla             M                         0:07:13                                                     DNF       DNF       N/A  16                               
DNF   22  Lizbeth Manon                    F      0:17:06 2:17 43    0:03:14 1:01:52 19.4 km/h 77                                DNF       DNF       N/A  31                               
DQ    26  Celso Forastieri                 M                         0:40:42                         0:03:24 0:45:11 9:02  75    DQ        1:29:17.2 3:28 49  89.6                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Ezequiel Rodriguez 36  45  1       M      1:09:18.7 
2     Matias Buchanan    43  26  2       M      1:10:05.8 
3     Ernesto Martinez   15  29  3       M      1:10:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Katerina Fernandez 42  37  22      F      1:32:24.3 
2     Carla Munoz        78  28  25      F      1:33:35.3 
3     Gabriela Tovar     11  40  29      F      1:35:46.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.