RHS Shamrock 5k

Sat March 7, 2020 Richmond, IN US 47374 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     58  Parker Jaynes        M      Centerville      IN    US      19:26.8   19:23.9   6:15  18  66.9       1        M Overall 
2     147 Josh Jones           M      Richmond         IN    US      19:52.0   19:50.4   6:24  17  65.9       2        M Overall 
3     87  Mylan Nocton         M      Centerville      IN    US      20:31.3   20:26.1   6:36  15  65.7       3        M Overall 
4     121 Nicki Southerland    F      Muncie           IN    US      20:31.9   20:30.1   6:37  13  78.3       1        F Overall 
5     86  Cameron Nocton       M      Centerville      IN    US      20:52.5   20:47.7   6:42  15  64.6       1        M 14-19   
6     42  Lauren Guiley        F      Richmond         IN    US      21:52.2   21:50.6   7:03  14  71.9       2        F Overall 
7     16  Shelby Bolser        F      Richmond         IN    US      22:30.3   22:28.7   7:15  14  69.9       3        F Overall 
8     160 Rj Thalls            M      Richmond         IN    US      23:19.9   23:18.1   7:31  16  56.8       2        M 14-19   
9     40  A. Guiley            F      Richmond         IN    US      23:35.8   23:33.7   7:36  12  69.6       1        F 1-13    
10    57  Jesse Jaynes         M      Centerville      IN    US      23:45.0   23:41.4   7:39  46  60.2       1        M 40-49   
11    95  Zack Parker          M      Richmond         IN    US      23:48.7   23:42.7   7:39  40  57.6       2        M 40-49   
12    109 Bennett Ritchie      M      Richmond         IN    US      23:49.1   23:43.2   7:39  25  54.5       1        M 20-29   
13    118 Daghen Smith         M      Richmond         IN    US      23:50.2   23:45.4   7:40  17  55.0       3        M 14-19   
14    120 Jen Southerland      F      Muncie           IN    US      24:26.4   24:23.2   7:52  49  66.9       1        F 40-49   
15    15  Preston Bolser       M      Richmond         IN    US      24:34.5   24:31.9   7:55  14  55.8       4        M 14-19   
16    83  Ethan Moore          M      Richmond         IN    US      24:51.4   24:45.5   7:59  13  56.6       1        M 1-13    
17    59  R. Jaynes            F      Centerville      IN    US      24:46.3   24:46.3   7:59  12  66.2       2        F 1-13    
18    17  Stacy Bolser         F      Richmond         IN    US      25:01.4   24:58.5   8:03  44  62.2       2        F 40-49   
19    35  Aaron Ervin          M      Richmond         IN    US      25:14.9   25:09.1   8:07  34  52.3       1        M 30-39   
20    10  Morgan Barnes        F      Hamilton         OH    US      25:15.4   25:13.5   8:08  13  63.6       3        F 1-13    
21    9   M. Barnes            M      Hamilton         OH    US      25:25.3   25:23.4   8:11  9   63.9       2        M 1-13    
22    12  Steven Barnes        M      Hamilton         OH    US      25:38.3   25:36.0   8:15  50  57.4       1        M 50-59   
23    38  Jeff Fields          M      Liberty          IN    US      25:51.9   25:45.4   8:19  52  58.0       2        M 50-59   
24    6   Tim Arnold           M      Cambridge City   IN    US      26:59.9   26:55.2   8:41  50  54.6       3        M 50-59   
25    113 Kevin Schamel        M      Eaton            OH    US      27:18.3   27:14.4   8:47  42  50.8       3        M 40-49   
26    8   K. Barker            F      Richmondrichmond IN    US      27:16.3   27:14.6   8:47  11  61.7       4        F 1-13    
27    7   Brooks Baker         M      Centerville      IN    US      27:29.0   27:20.4   8:49  37  48.9       2        M 30-39   
28    132 A. Talbot            F      Centerville      IN    US      27:29.7   27:21.0   8:49  9   65.2       5        F 1-13    
29    56  Masaya Imai          M      Springboro       OH    US      27:24.8   27:22.1   8:50  59  57.7       4        M 50-59   
30    151 Daisy Logue          F      Liberty          IN    US      27:37.9   27:33.8   8:53  40  54.9       3        F 40-49   
31    135 H. Trotter           F      Richmond         IN    US      28:14.1   28:11.9   9:06  11  59.6       6        F 1-13    
32    13  Carmen Baxter        F      Richmond         IN    US      28:55.9   28:46.8   9:17  26  51.1       1        F 20-29   
33    161 Jim Robertson        M      Richmond         IN    US      29:09.1   29:03.9   9:23  68  58.6       1        M 60-99   
34    32  Cindy Elzemeyer      F      Richmond         IN    US      31:20.8   31:10.4   10:03 45  50.3       4        F 40-49   
35    54  Stephanie Hurd       F      New Paris        OH    US      31:32.4   31:25.0   10:08 39  47.9       1        F 30-39   
36    55  Steven Hurd          M      New Paris        OH    US      31:33.6   31:26.2   10:08 42  44.0       4        M 40-49   
37    93  David Obara          M      Richmond         IN    US      31:48.5   31:43.6   10:14 16  41.7       5        M 14-19   
38    36  Amanda Falknor       F      Arcanum          OH    US      31:55.9   31:46.0   10:15 27  46.3       2        F 20-29   
39    79  Isaac Moistner       M      Dublin           IN    US      31:52.4   31:46.9   10:15 16  41.6       6        M 14-19   
40    4   Laura Amick          F      Greenville       OH    US      31:53.5   31:49.1   10:16 38  47.0       2        F 30-39   
41    68  Brad Lambright       M      Centerville      IN    US      32:17.6   32:01.9   10:20 53  47.0       5        M 50-59   
42    125 Tami Stevens         F      Richmond         IN    US      32:16.8   32:06.4   10:21 59  57.0       1        F 50-59   
43    107 Mattie Smith         F      New Paris        OH    US      32:55.6   32:49.2   10:35 15  47.1       1        F 14-19   
44    144 Barry Wilson         M      Middletown       OH    US      33:32.0   33:22.5   10:46 56  46.1       6        M 50-59   
45    126 Allison Stout        F      Richmond         IN    US      33:45.5   33:32.9   10:49 13  47.8       7        F 1-13    
46    131 S. Swinney           F      Richmond         IN    US      33:50.9   33:37.3   10:51 10  51.4       8        F 1-13    
47    71  Guy Louks            M      Knightstown      IN    US      33:46.6   33:38.0   10:51 46  42.4       5        M 40-49   
48    127 N. Stout             M      Richmond         IN    US      33:52.1   33:39.1   10:51 9   48.2       3        M 1-13    
49    159 Gracie Thalls        F      Richmond         IN    US      33:56.9   33:43.4   10:53 13  47.6       9        F 1-13    
50    102 Tiffani Pentecost    F      Richmond         IN    US      34:11.9   34:01.7   10:59 39  44.2       3        F 30-39   
51    164 Jana Smith           F      Richmond         IN    US      34:36.3   34:22.2   11:05 33  42.9       4        F 30-39   
52    45  Izzy Hampton         F      College Corner   OH    US      34:51.0   34:43.9   11:12 22  42.4       3        F 20-29   
53    158 Rick Thalls          M      Richmond         IN    US      35:07.5   34:50.4   11:14 43  40.0       6        M 40-49   
54    67  Chera Laforge        F      Richmond         IN    US      35:24.0   35:11.8   11:21 34  42.0       5        F 30-39   
55    31  Alex Eastman         M      Richmond         IN    US      35:19.4   35:15.2   11:22 17  37.1       7        M 14-19   
56    133 Darcy Talbot         F      Richmond         IN    US      35:47.7   35:39.1   11:30 29  41.3       4        F 20-29   
57    140 Tara Weilenman       M      Dublin           IN    US      36:47.8   36:26.5   11:45 30  35.6       3        M 30-39   
58    111 Thomas Ropp          M      Richmond         IN    US      36:47.6   36:35.1   11:48 56  42.1       7        M 50-59   
59    63  Kirstin King         F      Connersville     IN    US      36:52.3   36:44.8   11:51 20  40.0       5        F 20-29   
60    73  Michael McCord       M      Centerville      IN    US      37:37.5   37:24.9   12:04 37  35.7       4        M 30-39   
61    74  Betsy McDaniel       F      Greens Fork      IN    US      38:24.1   37:58.1   12:15 45  41.3       5        F 40-49   
62    75  Shane McDaniel       M      Greens Fork      IN    US      38:24.2   37:58.7   12:15 45  37.3       7        M 40-49   
63    92  Crystal Obara        F      Richmond         IN    US      38:04.6   37:59.4   12:15 13  42.2       10       F 1-13    
64    167 Rhonda Alexander     F                                     39:46.3   39:46.3   12:50 62  47.8       1        F 60-99   
65    129 Joani Sullivan       F      Cambridge City   IN    US      40:01.7   39:49.7   12:51 37  37.5       6        F 30-39   
66    91  Wayne Norris         M      Liberty          IN    US      40:13.3   40:02.7   12:55 57  38.8       8        M 50-59   
67    78  Anna Moistner        F      Dublin           IN    US      40:23.1   40:17.4   13:00 14  39.0       2        F 14-19   
68    51  Zach Honeycutt       M      Richmond         IN    US      40:49.6   40:43.1   13:08 20  31.8       2        M 20-29   
69    50  Eric Honeycutt       M      Richmond         IN    US      41:15.3   41:08.6   13:16 45  34.4       8        M 40-49   
70    165 Jacoba Clouse        F      Winchester       IN    US      43:08.6   42:54.9   13:51 28  34.3       6        F 20-29   
71    154 Gene Black           M      Camden           OH    US      44:27.4   44:18.0   14:17 77  43.7       2        M 60-99   
72    24  Kim Claypoole        F      Richmond         IN    US      45:16.4   45:06.6   14:33 49  36.2       6        F 40-49   
73    52  Paul Hummel          M      Richmond         IN    US      45:37.2   45:16.1   14:36 69  38.1       3        M 60-99   
74    157 Phyllis Savoy        F      Connersville     IN    US      45:42.5   45:28.4   14:40 59  40.3       2        F 50-59   
75    130 Elizabeth Swinney    F      Richmond         IN    US      46:45.1   46:28.6   15:00 44  33.4       7        F 40-49   
76    82  Alan Moore           M      Richmond         IN    US      46:38.8   46:38.8   15:03 53  32.3       9        M 50-59   
77    84  Jesse Moore          F      Richmond         IN    US      46:39.1   46:39.1   15:03 17  32.0       3        F 14-19   
78    128 Stephanie Stout      F      Richmond         IN    US      46:56.9   46:40.3   15:03 45  33.6       8        F 40-49   
79    94  Alysha Oglesby       F      Richmond         IN    US      47:26.9   47:05.1   15:11 35  31.5       7        F 30-39   
80    89  Jennifer Norris      F      Liberty          IN    US      47:51.0   47:37.3   15:22 28  30.9       7        F 20-29   
81    3   Theresa Alexander    F      Rushville        IN    US      50:51.6   50:41.3   16:21 45  30.9       9        F 40-49   
82    30  Julia Dragoo         F      Rushville        IN    US      50:51.9   50:41.5   16:21 52  33.3       3        F 50-59   
83    11  Rachel Barnes        F      Hamilton         OH    US      51:21.9   51:07.0   16:29 42  29.9       10       F 40-49   
84    28  Rebecca Cruez        F      Richmond         IN    US      51:47.3   51:27.0   16:36 52  32.8       4        F 50-59   
85    27  Jerry Cruez          M      Richmond         IN    US      51:47.6   51:27.7   16:36 60  30.9       4        M 60-99   
86    64  Katie Knox           F      Richmond         IN    US      52:12.4   51:54.0   16:45 40  29.1       11       F 40-49   
87    33  Lee Elzemeyer        M      Richmond         IN    US      53:14.9   53:00.0   17:06 57  29.3       10       M 50-59   
88    34  Matthew Elzemeyer    M      Richmond         IN    US      53:14.5   53:00.1   17:06 14  25.8       8        M 14-19   
89    146 Ben Zumbrun          M      New Paris        OH    US      53:24.2   53:01.2   17:06 44  26.5       9        M 40-49   
90    119 Lacey Snow           F      Connersville     IN    US      53:24.2   53:03.4   17:07 29  27.7       8        F 20-29   
91    29  Mindy Devito         F      Richmond         IN    US      54:07.9   53:46.3   17:21 35  27.6       8        F 30-39   
92    114 Kristen Scheer       F      Centerville      IN    US      54:07.7   53:46.4   17:21 32  27.4       9        F 30-39   
93    110 Rochelle Rogan       F      Richmond         IN    US      54:08.6   53:48.4   17:21 51  31.0       5        F 50-59   
94    153 E. Taylor            F      Connersville     IN    US      54:30.5   54:19.6   17:31 7   35.3       11       F 1-13    
95    134 Sabrina Taylor       F      Connersville     IN    US      54:30.5   54:19.6   17:31 34  27.2       10       F 30-39   
96    72  Crescinda McClintock F      Centerville      IN    US      54:32.7   54:20.1   17:32 40  27.8       12       F 40-49   
97    100 Tamra Parrish        F      Greenfield       IN    US      55:02.1   54:37.6   17:37 35  27.1       11       F 30-39   
98    101 Lydia Pentecost      F      Richmond         IN    US      55:06.3   54:56.0   17:43 13  29.2       12       F 1-13    
99    138 Dawn Walters         F      Richmond         IN    US      55:25.4   54:56.3   17:43 53  31.1       6        F 50-59   
100   139 Denice Watson        F      Richmond         IN    US      55:25.4   54:56.3   17:43 50  30.0       7        F 50-59   
101   76  Kelley McDermott     F      Richmond         IN    US      55:28.7   55:06.2   17:47 57  32.4       8        F 50-59   
102   136 Nicole Vandervert    F      Richmond         IN    US      55:28.6   55:06.7   17:47 38  27.2       12       F 30-39   
103   62  Mara Kendig          F      Arcanum          OH    US      55:46.5   55:23.1   17:52 32  26.6       13       F 30-39   
104   115 Katie Scott          F      Richmond         IN    US      55:47.7   55:24.1   17:52 31  26.6       14       F 30-39   
105   80  Jennifer Moistner    F      Dublin           IN    US      55:52.0   55:27.2   17:53 42  27.6       13       F 40-49   
106   99  Adam Parrish         M      Greenfield       IN    US      56:09.2   55:42.8   17:58 36  23.8       5        M 30-39   
107   81  Todd Moistner        M      Dublin           IN    US      56:09.4   55:43.2   17:58 41  24.7       10       M 40-49   
108   46  Bridget Hazelbaker   F      Richmond         IN    US      55:59.8   55:49.6   18:01 44  27.8       14       F 40-49   
109   116 Grahm Selm           M      Liberty          IN    US      56:18.9   55:59.4   18:04 33  23.4       6        M 30-39   
110   69  Doug Levi            M      Connersville     IN    US      56:19.2   55:59.7   18:04 52  26.7       11       M 50-59   
111   142 Owen Welborn         M      Liberty          IN    US      56:20.1   56:20.1   18:10 31  23.1       7        M 30-39   
112   141 Ashlee Welborn       F      Liberty          IN    US      56:20.1   56:20.1   18:10 29  26.1       9        F 20-29   
113   37  Beth Fields          F      Liberty          IN    US      56:42.4   56:32.6   18:14 51  29.5       9        F 50-59   
114   166 Sherrie Richey       F      Richmond         IN    US      56:42.9   56:33.2   18:15 45  27.7       15       F 40-49   
115   90  Kathy Norris         F      Liberty          IN    US      56:56.4   56:36.3   18:16 60  32.7       2        F 60-99   
116   53  Janine Hurd          F      Connersville     IN    US      57:04.5   56:40.9   18:17 56  31.2       10       F 50-59   
117   70  Lisa Levi            F      Connersville     IN    US      57:04.7   56:45.6   18:19 52  29.7       11       F 50-59   
118   22  Kathy Cassidy        F      Middletown       OH    US      58:48.3   58:22.8   18:50 64  33.4       3        F 60-99   
119   1   Ann Alcorn           F      Connersville     IN    US      58:53.7   58:29.9   18:52 62  32.5       4        F 60-99   
120   39  Shelly Gaddis        F      Richmond         IN    US      1:00:44.3 1:00:21.4 19:28 50  27.3       12       F 50-59   
121   112 Kendra Sanders       F      Hagerstown       IN    US      1:00:45.1 1:00:23.0 19:29 31  24.4       15       F 30-39   
122   137 Lisa Wagner          F      New Castle       IN    US      1:00:47.4 1:00:24.4 19:29 51  27.6       13       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Parker Jaynes 58  18  1       M      Centerville IN US 19:23.9 
2     Josh Jones    147 17  2       M      Richmond IN US    19:50.4 
3     Mylan Nocton  87  15  3       M      Centerville IN US 20:26.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicki Southerland 121 13  4       F      Muncie IN US   20:30.1 
2     Lauren Guiley     42  14  6       F      Richmond IN US 21:50.6 
3     Shelby Bolser     16  14  7       F      Richmond IN US 22:28.7 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.