RHS Shamrock 5k

Sat March 7, 2020 Richmond, IN US 47374 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                              Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     48  Thomas Foltz      M      Muncie       IN    US      38:22.2   38:22.2   6:11  32  69.6       1        M Overall 
2     139 John Wesler       M      Brownsville  IN    US      41:10.3   41:09.5   6:38  29  64.8       2        M Overall 
3     150 Jesse Jaynes      M      Centerville  IN    US      45:52.4   45:51.8   7:24  43  61.7       3        M Overall 
4     56  Jimmy Hisle       M      Connersville IN    US      46:31.4   46:31.4   7:30  48  63.4       1        M 40-49   
5     51  Britni Gettinger  F      Richmond     IN    US      48:04.3   48:02.1   7:45  34  63.3       1        F Overall 
6     28  Michelle Dafler   F      Richmond     IN    US      48:44.4   48:43.4   7:52  38  63.3       2        F Overall 
7     593 Parker Jaynes     M      Centerville  IN    US      49:10.9   49:09.2   7:56  15  56.2       1        M 14-19   
8     8   Colin Bettner     M      Richmond     IN    US      50:40.7   50:39.4   8:10  17  53.1       2        M 14-19   
9     121 Trevor Stout      M      Richmond     IN    US      50:54.7   50:47.2   8:11  41  54.9       2        M 40-49   
10    87  Keith Morey       M      Richmond     IN    US      51:06.7   51:05.7   8:14  42  55.0       3        M 40-49   
11    92  Mark Nigh         M      Fishers      IN    US      51:09.3   51:07.7   8:15  45  56.3       4        M 40-49   
12    133 Mark Van Buskirk  M      Richmond     IN    US      51:10.5   51:09.6   8:15  48  57.6       5        M 40-49   
13    84  Missy Moore       F      Richmond     IN    US      54:44.0   54:42.2   8:49  48  61.1       3        F Overall 
14    116 George Sowers     M      Richmond     IN    US      55:07.7   54:59.8   8:52  45  52.3       6        M 40-49   
15    69  Brad Lambright    M      Centerville  IN    US      55:45.6   55:42.6   8:59  50  53.8       1        M 50-99   
16    65  Robert Kelley     M      Hamilton     OH    US      55:55.8   55:53.9   9:01  53  55.0       2        M 50-99   
17    11  Laura Blessing    F      Richmond     IN    US      56:47.2   56:43.9   9:09  44  56.5       1        F 40-49   
18    128 Matt Truesdell    M      Richmond     IN    US      59:25.3   59:13.0   9:33  32  45.1       1        M 30-39   
19    6   Sabrina Bartram   F      Richmond     IN    US      1:00:49.8 1:00:45.0 9:48  53  58.4       1        F 50-99   
20    127 Lindsay Truesdell F      Richmond     IN    US      1:01:18.5 1:01:06.9 9:51  29  49.5       1        F 20-29   
21    47  Brian Fisher      M      Centerville  IN    US      1:01:32.4 1:01:25.5 9:54  46  47.2       7        M 40-49   
22    41  Cindy Elzemeyer   F      Richmond     IN    US      1:03:19.1 1:03:12.3 10:12 42  50.0       2        F 40-49   
23    39  Anita Dwenger     F      Richmond     IN    US      1:03:51.7 1:03:45.4 10:17 51  54.3       2        F 50-99   
24    10  Alexa Blessing    F      Richmond     IN    US      1:04:08.8 1:04:05.8 10:20 17  48.4       1        F 14-19   
25    30  Mindy Devito      F      Richmond     IN    US      1:04:32.1 1:04:17.4 10:22 32  47.1       1        F 30-39   
26    68  Chera Laforge     F      Richmond     IN    US      1:06:01.7 1:05:56.7 10:38 31  45.9       2        F 30-39   
27    29  Emily Devito      F      Richmond     IN    US      1:06:22.6 1:06:07.8 10:40 30  45.8       3        F 30-39   
28    66  Teresa Kelley     F      Hamilton     OH    US      1:07:09.2 1:07:03.7 10:49 57  55.6       3        F 50-99   
29    79  Adam McQueen      M      Indiana      IN    US      1:08:53.8 1:08:46.9 11:06 32  38.8       2        M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Thomas Foltz 48  32  1       M      Muncie IN US      38:22.2 
2     John Wesler  139 29  2       M      Brownsville IN US 41:09.5 
3     Jesse Jaynes 150 43  3       M      Centerville IN US 45:51.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Britni Gettinger 51  34  5       F      Richmond IN US 48:02.1 
2     Michelle Dafler  28  38  6       F      Richmond IN US 48:43.4 
3     Missy Moore      84  48  13      F      Richmond IN US 54:42.2 

Additional results can be found at http://www.speedy-feet.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.