Houston 5K Classic Run/Walk

Sat June 23, 2018 Houston, OH US 45333 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     37  Tyler Roeth         M      Piqua        OH    US      15:37.4 15:34.4 5:01  25  83.2       1        M Open   
2     65  Aaron Bauer         M                                 16:22.3 16:19.3 5:16  26  79.4       2        M Open   
3     90  Parker Cox          M                                 18:20.1 18:20.1 5:55  17  71.3       3        M Open   
4     79  Ethan Knouf         M                                 18:26.6 18:24.5 5:56  17  71.0       1        M 15-19  
5     112 Lukas Smith         M                                 18:33.1 18:29.8 5:58  13  75.7       1        M 11-14  
6     72  Devyn Ostrander     M                                 18:53.7 18:50.5 6:05  18  68.8       2        M 15-19  
7     122 Fred Schmeidebusch  M                                 18:59.3 18:59.3 6:08  41  72.5       1        M 40-44  
8     64  Jacob Slater        M                                 19:47.6 19:44.0 6:22  16  67.0       3        M 15-19  
9     81  Dakota Francis      M                                 20:22.9 20:20.0 6:34  17  64.3       4        M 15-19  
10    120 Joseph Earl         M                                 20:24.5 20:20.5 6:34  16  65.0       5        M 15-19  
11    6   Charles Baumgardner M      St. Paris    OH    US      20:32.4 20:24.4 6:35  19  63.5       6        M 15-19  
12    130 Aaron Heilers       M                                 20:49.3 20:42.3 6:41  32  63.0       1        M 30-34  
13    23  Philip Larger       M      Piqua        OH    US      20:57.6 20:51.2 6:44  30  62.3       2        M 30-34  
14    27  Patrick Meiring     M      Sidney       OH    US      20:58.2 20:54.1 6:45  14  65.4       2        M 11-14  
15    11  Cole Crim           M      Houston      OH    US      21:36.8 21:32.7 6:57  13  65.0       3        M 11-14  
16    4   Crystal Barton      F      Greenville   OH    US      21:51.0 21:46.8 7:02  42  70.3       1        F Open   
17    33  Daniel O'Connor     M      Covington    KY    US      22:00.6 22:00.6 7:06  32  59.3       3        M 30-34  
18    85  J. Kipp             M                                 22:15.7 22:10.9 7:09  9   73.2       1        M 1-10   
19    32  Hunter Mowery       M      Sidney       OH    US      22:23.2 22:19.6 7:12  13  62.7       4        M 11-14  
20    44  Alllie Voisard      F      Sidney       OH    US      22:26.1 22:23.0 7:13  18  66.1       2        F Open   
21    68  Morgan Ely          F                                 22:35.0 22:32.0 7:16  17  66.4       3        F Open   
22    117 Neal Borchers       M                                 22:42.1 22:36.0 7:17  36  58.9       1        M 35-39  
23    14  James DiLullo       M      Sidney       OH    US      22:41.0 22:36.1 7:17  17  57.8       7        M 15-19  
24    75  Dean Wintrow        M                                 22:58.1 22:53.3 7:23  47  62.8       1        M 45-49  
25    39  Austin Sharp        M      Anna         OH    US      23:13.4 23:05.6 7:27  40  59.3       2        M 40-44  
26    13  L. Crim             M      Houston      OH    US      23:22.5 23:18.8 7:31  10  66.5       2        M 1-10   
27    5   Richard Barton      M      Greenville   OH    US      23:26.3 23:26.3 7:34  64  70.3       1        M 60-64  
28    83  Jerrid Stangel      M                                 23:33.5 23:28.7 7:34  42  59.1       3        M 40-44  
29    87  K. Kipp             F                                 23:34.2 23:29.7 7:35  12  70.0       1        F 11-14  
30    108 Brandon Pollock     M                                 23:47.2 23:42.7 7:39  14  57.7       5        M 11-14  
31    30  Wyatt Mohler        M      Piqua        OH    US      23:49.9 23:45.0 7:40  16  55.7       8        M 15-19  
32    78  Ava Knouff          F                                 23:56.3 23:51.4 7:42  13  67.4       2        F 11-14  
33    101 Wesley Jester       M                                 23:59.4 23:55.3 7:43  15  56.1       9        M 15-19  
34    126 Steve Snider        M                                 24:07.3 24:02.1 7:45  39  56.5       2        M 35-39  
35    107 J. Pollock          M                                 24:15.3 24:11.0 7:48  12  59.6       6        M 11-14  
36    22  Danielle Larger     F      Wasilla      AK    US      24:21.7 24:16.2 7:50  33  60.8       1        F 30-34  
37    89  John Villers        M                                 24:24.3 24:18.3 7:50  67  69.6       1        M 65-99  
38    98  Angie Ross          F                                 24:49.4 24:42.0 7:58  30  59.7       2        F 30-34  
39    45  Hollie Voisard      F      Sidney       OH    US      24:46.3 24:43.1 7:58  16  61.6       1        F 15-19  
40    24  Kyle Low            M      Houston      OH    US      24:52.8 24:49.0 8:00  13  56.4       7        M 11-14  
41    63  Donovan Beaver      M                                 24:57.9 24:53.2 8:02  16  53.1       10       M 15-19  
42    47  Jenny Wagner        F      Piqua        OH    US      25:15.9 25:08.8 8:07  43  61.4       1        F 40-44  
43    99  Randy Bashor        M                                 25:24.0 25:19.2 8:10  67  66.8       2        M 65-99  
44    19  Michael Ginn        M      Houston      OH    US      25:38.9 25:28.6 8:13  37  52.5       3        M 35-39  
45    80  Michele Hutcherson  F                                 25:41.8 25:35.2 8:15  45  61.3       1        F 45-49  
46    46  Luke Voisard        M      Sidney       OH    US      26:05.4 25:59.1 8:23  46  55.0       2        M 45-49  
47    49  Caitlin Wilson      F      Dayton       OH    US      26:09.3 26:03.7 8:24  16  58.4       2        F 15-19  
48    76  Jennifer Crim       F                                 26:10.8 26:04.7 8:25  39  57.7       1        F 35-39  
49    125 Taylor Ambose       F                                 26:31.3 26:18.7 8:29  28  56.0       1        F 25-29  
50    94  Peter Starbuck      M                                 26:27.3 26:19.5 8:30  60  60.5       2        M 60-64  
51    119 Michele Stoultz     F                                 26:35.8 26:28.1 8:32  53  64.4       1        F 50-54  
52    20  Melissa Godwin      F      Sidney       OH    US      26:44.5 26:37.4 8:35  45  58.9       2        F 45-49  
53    26  Katrina Meiring     F      Sidney       OH    US      26:52.8 26:44.7 8:38  13  60.1       3        F 11-14  
54    95  Jill Hamaker        F                                 26:55.7 26:48.2 8:39  37  55.7       2        F 35-39  
55    103 Steve Young         M                                 26:59.6 26:52.1 8:40  52  55.6       1        M 50-54  
56    105 Jarica Deloye       F                                 27:04.8 26:52.1 8:40  27  54.8       2        F 25-29  
57    106 Aaron Deloye        M                                 27:05.0 26:52.2 8:40  28  48.2       1        M 25-29  
58    10  Claire Chaney       F      Fort Loramie OH    US      27:11.1 27:05.5 8:44  14  58.1       4        F 11-14  
59    69  Sam Cartwright      M                                 27:44.7 27:40.9 8:56  13  50.6       8        M 11-14  
60    25  Kyle McKinney       M      Sidney       OH    US      27:45.1 27:45.1 8:57  13  50.5       9        M 11-14  
61    124 O. Burks            F                                 27:56.1 27:50.5 8:59  9   64.3       1        F 1-10   
62    12  L. Crim             F      Houston      OH    US      28:09.3 28:03.9 9:03  10  61.8       2        F 1-10   
63    43  Mark Thomas         M      Greenville   OH    US      28:22.5 28:07.3 9:04  44  50.0       4        M 40-44  
64    28  Curt Mohler         M      Piqua        OH    US      28:36.9 28:22.4 9:09  39  47.9       4        M 35-39  
65    93  Glen Schwarzman     M                                 28:46.9 28:36.5 9:14  54  53.1       2        M 50-54  
66    42  R. Steiner          M      Houston      OH    US      28:40.7 28:36.9 9:14  11  52.0       10       M 11-14  
67    48  Jaime Weldy         F      Sidney       OH    US      28:57.9 28:48.8 9:18  39  52.2       3        F 35-39  
68    18  Christine Fries     F      Dayton       OH    US      29:09.1 29:02.2 9:22  40  52.1       2        F 40-44  
69    40  G. Stangel          M      Sidney       OH    US      29:21.1 29:11.7 9:25  11  51.0       11       M 11-14  
70    127 Kris Soliday        F                                 29:34.4 29:26.6 9:30  44  52.8       3        F 40-44  
71    73  Ron Argabright      M                                 29:44.1 29:35.7 9:33  75  63.2       3        M 65-99  
72    131 Kayla Rosengarten   F                                 29:56.1 29:49.3 9:37  18  49.6       3        F 15-19  
73    88  Rick Krogman        M                                 30:04.5 29:55.6 9:39  57  52.0       1        M 55-59  
74    8   Nathan Baumgardner  M      St. Paris    OH    US      30:23.0 30:10.0 9:44  44  46.6       5        M 40-44  
75    116 Kay Borchers        F                                 30:33.4 30:22.5 9:48  36  48.9       4        F 35-39  
76    118 Gordon Lawrence     M                                 30:37.2 30:28.6 9:50  48  47.6       3        M 45-49  
77    62  Megan Maier         F                                 30:57.5 30:52.7 9:58  13  52.1       5        F 11-14  
78    114 Lisa Pence          F                                 31:33.7 31:24.0 10:08 32  47.0       3        F 30-34  
79    109 A. Pollock          M                                 31:32.3 31:27.8 10:09 9   51.6       3        M 1-10   
80    15  Mike Efaw           M      Piqua        OH    US      31:50.2 31:42.1 10:14 61  50.7       3        M 60-64  
81    91  Rhonda Farley       F                                 32:04.3 31:55.0 10:18 49  51.1       3        F 45-49  
82    96  Charlene Imler      F                                 32:12.5 32:04.5 10:21 64  60.6       1        F 60-64  
83    77  E. Crim             F                                 32:17.7 32:12.8 10:23 11  52.3       6        F 11-14  
84    34  E. Rangel           M      Wasilla      AK    US      32:19.7 32:13.2 10:24 11  46.2       12       M 11-14  
85    115 Tedford White       M                                 32:28.4 32:14.8 10:24 65  51.5       4        M 65-99  
86    31  H. Mowery           M      Sidney       OH    US      33:28.8 33:28.8 10:48 12  43.0       13       M 11-14  
87    104 Amy Young           F                                 33:48.5 33:35.1 10:50 32  43.9       4        F 30-34  
88    123 Jack Earl           M                                 34:15.1 34:04.0 10:59 47  42.2       4        M 45-49  
89    38  Annette Schulze     F      Sidney       OH    US      34:25.1 34:16.8 11:03 64  56.7       2        F 60-64  
90    129 Dee Glennan         F                                 34:29.4 34:19.2 11:04 40  44.1       4        F 40-44  
91    35  Eric Rangel Jr      M      Wasilla      AK    US      34:52.0 34:46.4 11:13 13  40.3       14       M 11-14  
92    128 Jeff McDermit       M                                 35:37.9 35:20.2 11:24 33  37.1       4        M 30-34  
93    71  M. McDermit         M                                 35:42.1 35:37.7 11:30 10  43.5       4        M 1-10   
94    1   Shelby Ayers        F      Russia       OH    US      37:17.0 37:08.5 11:59 16  41.0       4        F 15-19  
95    41  Lauren Stangel      F      Sidney       OH    US      37:34.2 37:25.0 12:04 13  43.0       7        F 11-14  
96    36  Anna Lisa Reinhart  F      Sidney       OH    US      37:52.3 37:43.1 12:10 48  42.8       4        F 45-49  
97    110 E. Waesch           F                                 37:52.7 37:47.1 12:11 11  44.6       8        F 11-14  
98    121 Sheila Flaute       F                                 38:26.5 38:15.9 12:21 46  41.3       5        F 45-49  
99    17  Julia Fogt          F      Sidney       OH    US      38:29.1 38:18.4 12:21 59  47.7       1        F 55-59  
100   3   Starli Bartlett     F      Celina       OH    US      38:58.3 38:43.7 12:30 38  38.7       5        F 35-39  
101   102 Evonne McKinney     F                                 39:20.0 39:07.8 12:37 32  37.7       5        F 30-34  
102   113 Kayla Studebaker    F                                 39:22.9 39:09.3 12:38 27  37.6       3        F 25-29  
103   7   Connie Baumgardner  F      St. Paris    OH    US      40:58.8 40:45.1 13:09 49  40.0       6        F 45-49  
104   16  Dorothy Fergus      F      Sidney       OH    US      42:26.9 42:16.4 13:38 55  41.2       2        F 55-59  
105   2   Donald Bartlett     M      Celina       OH    US      46:05.0 45:49.8 14:47 41  30.0       6        M 40-44  
106   111 S. Waesch           F                                 48:25.5 48:20.7 15:36 10  35.9       3        F 1-10   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tyler Roeth 37  25  1       M      Piqua OH US 15:34.4 
2     Aaron Bauer 65  26  2       M                  16:19.3 
3     Parker Cox  90  17  3       M                  18:20.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton 4   42  16      F      Greenville OH US 21:46.8 
2     Alllie Voisard 44  18  20      F      Sidney OH US     22:23.0 
3     Morgan Ely     68  17  21      F                       22:32.0 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     J. Kipp    85  9   18      M                    22:10.9 
2     L. Crim    13  10  26      M      Houston OH US 23:18.8 
3     A. Pollock 109 9   79      M                    31:27.8 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Lukas Smith     112 13  5       M                    18:29.8 
2     Patrick Meiring 27  14  14      M      Sidney OH US  20:54.1 
3     Cole Crim       11  13  15      M      Houston OH US 21:32.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ethan Knouf     79  17  4       M               18:24.5 
2     Devyn Ostrander 72  18  6       M               18:50.5 
3     Jacob Slater    64  16  8       M               19:44.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Deloye 106 28  57      M               26:52.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Aaron Heilers   130 32  12      M                      20:42.3 
2     Philip Larger   23  30  13      M      Piqua OH US     20:51.2 
3     Daniel O'Connor 33  32  17      M      Covington KY US 22:00.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Neal Borchers 117 36  22      M                    22:36.0 
2     Steve Snider  126 39  34      M                    24:02.1 
3     Michael Ginn  19  37  44      M      Houston OH US 25:28.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Fred Schmeidebusch 122 41  7       M                 18:59.3 
2     Austin Sharp       39  40  25      M      Anna OH US 23:05.6 
3     Jerrid Stangel     83  42  28      M                 23:28.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dean Wintrow    75  47  24      M                   22:53.3 
2     Luke Voisard    46  46  46      M      Sidney OH US 25:59.1 
3     Gordon Lawrence 118 48  76      M                   30:28.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve Young     103 52  55      M               26:52.1 
2     Glen Schwarzman 93  54  65      M               28:36.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rick Krogman 88  57  73      M               29:55.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton 5   64  27      M      Greenville OH US 23:26.3 
2     Peter Starbuck 94  60  50      M                       26:19.5 
3     Mike Efaw      15  61  80      M      Piqua OH US      31:42.1 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Villers   89  67  37      M               24:18.3 
2     Randy Bashor   99  67  43      M               25:19.2 
3     Ron Argabright 73  75  71      M               29:35.7 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     O. Burks  124 9   61      F                    27:50.5 
2     L. Crim   12  10  62      F      Houston OH US 28:03.9 
3     S. Waesch 111 10  106     F                    48:20.7 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     K. Kipp         87  12  29      F                   23:29.7 
2     Ava Knouff      78  13  32      F                   23:51.4 
3     Katrina Meiring 26  13  53      F      Sidney OH US 26:44.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hollie Voisard    45  16  39      F      Sidney OH US 24:43.1 
2     Caitlin Wilson    49  16  47      F      Dayton OH US 26:03.7 
3     Kayla Rosengarten 131 18  72      F                   29:49.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Taylor Ambose    125 28  49      F               26:18.7 
2     Jarica Deloye    105 27  56      F               26:52.1 
3     Kayla Studebaker 113 27  102     F               39:09.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Danielle Larger 22  33  36      F      Wasilla AK US 24:16.2 
2     Angie Ross      98  30  38      F                    24:42.0 
3     Lisa Pence      114 32  78      F                    31:24.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jennifer Crim 76  39  48      F                   26:04.7 
2     Jill Hamaker  95  37  54      F                   26:48.2 
3     Jaime Weldy   48  39  67      F      Sidney OH US 28:48.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner    47  43  42      F      Piqua OH US  25:08.8 
2     Christine Fries 18  40  68      F      Dayton OH US 29:02.2 
3     Kris Soliday    127 44  70      F                   29:26.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michele Hutcherson 80  45  45      F                   25:35.2 
2     Melissa Godwin     20  45  52      F      Sidney OH US 26:37.4 
3     Rhonda Farley      91  49  81      F                   31:55.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michele Stoultz 119 53  51      F               26:28.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Fogt     17  59  99      F      Sidney OH US 38:18.4 
2     Dorothy Fergus 16  55  104     F      Sidney OH US 42:16.4 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Charlene Imler  96  64  82      F                   32:04.5 
2     Annette Schulze 38  64  89      F      Sidney OH US 34:16.8 

Embed Code