Results For
Soul 2 Sole 5K Run/Walk

Gate City, VA 24251
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division           
                                                                     Time    Time           Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ================== 
1     531  TREVOR WAYNE          M      JENKINS        KY    US      0:17:38      5:41  19  73.6       1        Overall Male       
2     525  MATT CLABAUGH         M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:17:59      5:47  39  75.7       2        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       1        M3039              
3     57   CHRIS SAPP            M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:18:17      5:53  19  71.0       3        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       1        Male 11 - 19       
4     98   JEREMY BENJAMIN       M      BRISTOL        VA    US      0:19:23      6:14  16  68.4       4        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       2        Male 11 - 19       
5     86   CONNER LOVELACE       M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:19:47      6:22  21  65.6       5        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       1        M2029              
6     901  Jacob Price           M      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:19:49      6:23  28  65.5       6        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       2        M2029              
7     481  Jamie Scott           M      Elizabethton   TN    US      0:20:14      6:31  39  67.3       7        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       2        M3039              
8     50   CHUCK TRESE           M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:20:43      6:40  51  71.8       8        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       1        Male Master        
9     466  SHAWN BECKER          M      DUFFIELD       VA    US      0:20:48      6:42  39  65.5       9        Overall Male       
                                                                                                       3        M3039              
10    530  COLTON RATLIFF        M      JENKINS        KY    US      0:20:49      6:42  15  64.5       10       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       3        Male 11 - 19       
11    478  Willie Hamilton       M      Gate City      VA    US      0:21:33      6:56  42  64.5       11       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       2        Male Master        
                                                                                                       1        M4049              
12    468  JOHN CONKIN           M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:22:21      7:12  38  60.5       12       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       4        M3039              
13    509  Zachary Templeton     M      Gate City      VA    US      0:22:43      7:19  19  57.2       13       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       4        Male 11 - 19       
14    981  Mike Reed             M      Gate City      VA    US      0:22:54      7:22  51  64.9       14       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       3        Male Master        
                                                                                                       1        Male Grandmaster   
15    460  BOBBY REYNOLDS        M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:23:23      7:32  48  62.2       15       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       4        Male Master        
                                                                                                       2        M4049              
16    971  David Carroll         M      Rogersville    TN    US      0:23:41      7:37  52  63.3       16       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       5        Male Master        
                                                                                                       2        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       1        M5059              
17    532  JON LAWSON            M      DUFFIELD       VA    US      0:23:52      7:41  34  55.3       17       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       5        M3039              
18    536  TOMMY PRATER          M      HILTONS        VA    US      0:24:04      7:45  36  55.4       18       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       6        M3039              
19    964  Rachel Kilgore        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:24:06      7:45  18  61.5       1        Female Overall     
20    972  Landon Fletcher       M      Gate City      VA    US      0:24:47      7:59  14  55.3       19       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       5        Male 11 - 19       
21    486  Rodney McLain         M      Mount Carmel   TN    US      0:24:55      8:01  38  54.2       20       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       7        M3039              
22    94   TRAVIS GREENE         M      ROGERSVILLE    TN    US      0:25:04      8:04  39  54.3       21       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       8        M3039              
23    465  TRACEY BAKER          F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:25:06      8:05  37  59.6       2        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       1        F3039              
24    902  Gordon Garber         M      Jonesborough   TN    US      0:25:17      8:08  52  59.3       22       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       6        Male Master        
                                                                                                       3        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       2        M5059              
25    535  TERRY KILGORE         M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:25:22      8:10  54  60.0       23       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       7        Male Master        
                                                                                                       4        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       3        M5059              
26    100  BEN BELLAMY           M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:25:24      8:11  48  57.2       24       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       8        Male Master        
                                                                                                       3        M4049              
27    916  Jenna Head            F      Gate City      VA    US      0:25:26      8:11  22  58.1       3        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       1        F2029              
28    66   JERRY CROWE           M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:25:32      8:13  60  62.5       25       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       9        Male Master        
                                                                                                       5        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       1        M6069              
29    978  Scottie Dean          M      Kingsport      TN    US      0:25:38      8:15  55  59.8       26       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       10       Male Master        
                                                                                                       6        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       4        M5059              
30    521  Cassie Parrish        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:25:39      8:15  39  58.8       4        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       2        F3039              
31    489  Chase Bowen           M      gate city      VA    US      0:25:40      8:16  15  52.3       27       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       6        Male 11 - 19       
32    534  CURTIS AKARD          M      BLOUNTVILLE    TN    US      0:25:41      8:16  68  66.6       28       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       11       Male Master        
                                                                                                       7        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       2        M6069              
33    55   TANNER NAPIER         M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:25:47      8:18  15  52.1       29       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       7        Male 11 - 19       
34    966  L. Barnett            M      Gate City      VA    US      0:25:59      8:22  10  59.8       30       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       1        Male 10 & Under    
35    928  Sarah Kilgore         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:26:08      8:25  18  56.8       5        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       1        Female 11-19       
36    533  KAELY GOSE            F      NICKELSVILLE   VA    US      0:26:09      8:25  18  56.7       6        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       2        Female 11-19       
37    974  Phil Head             M      Gate City      VA    US      0:26:13      8:26  49  55.8       31       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       12       Male Master        
                                                                                                       4        M4049              
38    90   C. WOLFE              M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:26:21      8:29  9   61.7       32       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       2        Male 10 & Under    
39    529  W. HILLMAN            M      NICKELSVILLE   VA    US      0:26:27      8:31  9   61.5       33       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       3        Male 10 & Under    
40    51   TAMMY CARTER          F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:26:29      8:31  26  55.8       7        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       2        F2029              
41    85   LOGAN LAWSON          M      KINGSPORT      VA    US      0:26:42      8:36  20  48.6       34       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       3        M2029              
42    80   JEFF BISHOP           M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:26:59      8:41  48  53.9       35       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       13       Male Master        
                                                                                                       5        M4049              
43    65   RANDY BROOKS          M      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:27:17      8:47  46  52.5       36       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       14       Male Master        
                                                                                                       6        M4049              
44    524  JACK STARNES          M      DUFFIELD       VA    US      0:27:42      8:55  72  64.7       37       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       15       Male Master        
                                                                                                       8        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       1        Male 70 & Over     
45    985  Scott Ball            M      Church Hill    TN    US      0:27:44      8:56  46  51.6       38       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       16       Male Master        
                                                                                                       7        M4049              
46    467  SANTANA BISHOP        F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:27:51      8:58  21  53.0       8        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       3        F2029              
47    42   DALTON FERGUSON       M      NICKELSVILLE   VA    US      0:27:56      8:59  20  46.5       39       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       4        M2029              
48    1000 Phil Kestner          M      Kingsport      TN    US      0:27:58      9:00  60  57.1       40       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       17       Male Master        
                                                                                                       9        Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       3        M6069              
49    995  Jim Rogers            M      Gate City      VA    US      0:27:58      9:00  53  54.0       41       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       18       Male Master        
                                                                                                       10       Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       5        M5059              
50    46   Z. OTTE               M      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:28:47      9:16  10  54.0       42       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       4        Male 10 & Under    
51    970  Hayley Wolfe          F      Gate City      VA    US      0:28:47      9:16  18  51.5       9        Female Overall     
                                                                                                       3        Female 11-19       
52    910  Marah Mullins         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:29:38      9:32  15  52.4       10       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       4        Female 11-19       
53    81   LYNN BISHOP           F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:29:45      9:35  50  55.5       11       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       1        Female Master      
54    496  Monique Carrico       F      Nickelsville   VA    US      0:29:52      9:37  35  49.8       12       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       3        F3039              
55    469  TERESA DARNELL        F      NICKELSVILLE   VA    US      0:29:53      9:37  51  55.9       13       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       2        Female Master      
                                                                                                       1        Female Grandmaster 
56    905  Emilee Carlson        F      Duffield       VA    US      0:29:59      9:39  13  53.8       14       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       5        Female 11-19       
57    96   DAPHNE RINGLEY        F      JOHNSON CITY   TN    US      0:29:59      9:39  41  50.9       15       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       3        Female Master      
                                                                                                       1        F4049              
58    69   MARK GREENE           M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:30:06      9:41  43  46.5       43       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       19       Male Master        
                                                                                                       8        M4049              
59    505  Jaime Steffey         F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:30:16      9:45  29  48.8       16       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       4        F2029              
60    518  Chad Bacon            M      Gate City      VA    US      0:30:16      9:45  34  43.6       44       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       9        M3039              
61    485  Lisa McLain           F      Mount Carmel   TN    US      0:30:26      9:48  36  49.0       17       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       4        F3039              
62    998  Ashley Garrett        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:30:27      9:48  41  50.1       18       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       4        Female Master      
                                                                                                       2        F4049              
63    70   TREVOR HENSLEY        M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:30:44      9:54  48  47.3       45       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       20       Male Master        
                                                                                                       9        M4049              
64    919  Robin Tiller          M      Nickelsville   VA    US      0:30:52      9:56  27  42.1       46       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       5        M2029              
65    918  Kayla Tiller          F      Nickelsville   VA    US      0:30:55      9:57  27  47.8       19       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       5        F2029              
66    480  Keisha Fields         F      Bluff City     TN    US      0:31:01      9:59  28  47.6       20       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       6        F2029              
67    482  Jason Jessee          M      Kingsport      TN    US      0:31:39      10:11 41  43.6       47       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       21       Male Master        
                                                                                                       10       M4049              
68    483  M. Jessee             F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:31:39      10:11 11  53.4       21       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       6        Female 11-19       
69    71   ASHLEY MCCONNELL      F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:31:52      10:15 35  46.7       22       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       5        F3039              
70    963  Whitney McConnell     F      Weber City     VA    US      0:31:53      10:16 25  46.3       23       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       7        F2029              
71    54   B. MILLER             M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:32:09      10:21 12  44.8       48       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       8        Male 11 - 19       
72    476  M. Hamilton           M      Gate City      VA    US      0:32:15      10:23 9   50.4       49       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       5        Male 10 & Under    
73    477  Rebecca Hamilton      F      Gate City      VA    US      0:32:16      10:23 39  46.7       24       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       6        F3039              
74    67   ALYSSA FERGUSON       F      NICKELSVILLE   VA    US      0:32:18      10:24 17  46.4       25       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       7        Female 11-19       
75    37   ANNA BAKER            F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:32:18      10:24 16  47.2       26       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       8        Female 11-19       
76    906  Jody Willis           F      Jonesville     VA    US      0:32:36      10:30 43  47.4       27       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       5        Female Master      
                                                                                                       3        F4049              
77    499  Amanda Johnson        F      Nickelsville   VA    US      0:32:38      10:30 36  45.7       28       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       7        F3039              
78    510  A. Hammonds           M      Gate City      VA    US      0:32:52      10:35 9   49.5       50       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       6        Male 10 & Under    
79    924  Elijah Leighton       M      Kingsport      TN    US      0:32:52      10:35 16  40.3       51       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       9        Male 11 - 19       
80    990  Blakleah Hensley      F      Hiltons        VA    US      0:32:52      10:35 27  44.9       29       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       8        F2029              
81    956  Melissa Trinkle       F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:33:04      10:39 35  45.0       30       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       8        F3039              
82    502  Brooke Brickey        F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:33:14      10:42 37  45.0       31       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       9        F3039              
83    988  Amber Mullins         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:33:14      10:42 35  44.7       32       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       10       F3039              
84    925  Milly Leighton        F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:33:14      10:42 51  50.3       33       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       6        Female Master      
                                                                                                       2        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       1        F5059              
85    76   HALEY REED            F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:33:18      10:43 18  44.5       34       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       9        Female 11-19       
86    973  Dawn Head             F      Gate City      VA    US      0:33:33      10:48 46  47.2       35       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       7        Female Master      
                                                                                                       4        F4049              
87    472  JESS SUMNERS          F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:33:49      10:53 31  43.7       36       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       11       F3039              
88    84   RANDY LANE            M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:33:51      10:54 60  47.2       52       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       22       Male Master        
                                                                                                       11       Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       4        M6069              
89    987  Jane Ann Baker        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:33:55      10:55 39  44.5       37       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       12       F3039              
90    82   KEVIN HELMS           M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:34:07      10:59 44  41.3       53       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       23       Male Master        
                                                                                                       11       M4049              
91    904  Joshua Tate           M      Gate City      VA    US      0:34:24      11:04 35  38.6       54       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       10       M3039              
92    903  A. Tate               F      Gate City      VA    US      0:34:25      11:05 10  50.5       38       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       1        Female 10 & Under  
93    914  Dresdan Robbins       F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:34:30      11:06 27  42.8       39       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       9        F2029              
94    99   G. THOMAS             F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:34:33      11:07 11  48.9       40       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       10       Female 11-19       
95    961  Rebecca Dixon         F      Church Hill    TN    US      0:34:33      11:07 43  44.8       41       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       8        Female Master      
                                                                                                       5        F4049              
96    452  GRAY BLAKE            M      NICKELSVILLE   VA    US      0:34:36      11:08 15  38.8       55       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       10       Male 11 - 19       
97    922  Dan Leighton          M      Kingsport      TN    US      0:34:41      11:10 52  43.2       56       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       24       Male Master        
                                                                                                       12       Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       6        M5059              
98    520  Ashlee Kizer          F      Gate City      VA    US      0:35:03      11:17 29  42.1       42       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       10       F2029              
99    519  Nathan Kilgore        M      Gate City      VA    US      0:35:09      11:19 40  39.0       57       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       25       Male Master        
                                                                                                       12       M4049              
100   93   MELINDA GREENE        F      ROGERSVILLE    TN    US      0:35:32      11:26 34  41.7       43       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       13       F3039              
101   79   Q. SMITH              M      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:35:47      11:31 12  40.3       58       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       11       Male 11 - 19       
102   911  Mark Mullins          M      Gate City      VA    US      0:35:49      11:32 47  40.3       59       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       26       Male Master        
                                                                                                       13       M4049              
103   83   SABRINA HELMS         F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:35:59      11:35 35  41.3       44       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       14       F3039              
104   920  Debbie Crawford       F      Blountville    TN    US      0:37:50      12:11 52  44.6       45       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       9        Female Master      
                                                                                                       3        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       2        F5059              
105   917  Julia Dockery         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:38:24      12:22 18  38.6       46       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       11       Female 11-19       
106   982  Robin Reed            F      Gate City      VA    US      0:38:27      12:23 46  41.2       47       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       10       Female Master      
                                                                                                       6        F4049              
107   495  Teresa Pierson        F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:38:56      12:32 53  43.9       48       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       11       Female Master      
                                                                                                       4        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       3        F5059              
108   984  Sarah Medukas         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:39:18      12:39 31  37.6       49       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       15       F3039              
109   958  Joy Davidson          F      Gate City      VA    US      0:39:18      12:39 44  39.7       50       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       12       Female Master      
                                                                                                       7        F4049              
110   996  BRANDY SPIVEY         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:39:33      12:44 37  37.8       51       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       16       F3039              
111   991  Abby Wettack          F      Gate City      VA    US      0:39:35      12:44 18  37.5       52       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       12       Female 11-19       
112   955  Sydney Miller         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:39:35      12:44 17  37.9       53       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       13       Female 11-19       
113   487  Angela Frazier        F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:39:36      12:45 42  38.8       54       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       13       Female Master      
                                                                                                       8        F4049              
114   484  Beth Brown            F      Mount Carmel   TN    US      0:39:36      12:45 47  40.4       55       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       14       Female Master      
                                                                                                       9        F4049              
115   479  Julie Burns           F      Church Hill    TN    US      0:40:18      12:58 34  36.8       56       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       17       F3039              
116   91   M. WOLFE              M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:40:59      13:11 5   52.3       60       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       7        Male 10 & Under    
117   488  N. Frazier            M      Kingsport      TN    US      0:42:28      13:40 11  35.1       61       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       12       Male 11 - 19       
118   538  KALEY JENLUINS        F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:42:33      13:42 14  37.1       57       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       14       Female 11-19       
119   471  LEXIE SUMMERS         F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:42:34      13:42 14  37.1       58       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       15       Female 11-19       
120   494  Pat Parvin            F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:43:30      14:00 71  49.2       59       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       15       Female Master      
                                                                                                       5        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       1        Female 70 & Over   
121   976  Christy Dean          F      Jonesborough   TN    US      0:43:33      14:01 36  34.2       60       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       18       F3039              
122   456  JESSICA LIFFORD       F      CHURCH HILL    TN    US      0:43:34      14:01 32  33.9       61       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       19       F3039              
123   44   CHARLES NOE           M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:43:48      14:06 63  37.4       62       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       27       Male Master        
                                                                                                       13       Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       5        M6069              
124   994  Kim Rogers            F      Gate City      VA    US      0:44:09      14:13 52  38.2       62       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       16       Female Master      
                                                                                                       6        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       4        F5059              
125   969  Travis Barnett        M      Gate City      VA    US      0:45:23      14:36 42  30.6       63       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       28       Male Master        
                                                                                                       14       M4049              
126   967  Marsha Barnett        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:45:25      14:37 38  33.1       63       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       20       F3039              
127   983  Sydnee Reed           F      Gate City      VA    US      0:45:40      14:42 14  34.6       64       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       16       Female 11-19       
128   979  Skyler Reed           M      Gate City      VA    US      0:45:41      14:42 21  28.4       64       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       6        M2029              
129   523  Debra Favila          F      Church Hill    TN    US      0:45:41      14:42 51  36.6       65       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       17       Female Master      
                                                                                                       7        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       5        F5059              
130   78   ANDREA SHEPPARD       F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:45:42      14:43 51  36.5       66       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       18       Female Master      
                                                                                                       8        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       6        F5059              
131   45   TYLER OAKES           M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:46:07      14:51 17  28.4       65       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       13       Male 11 - 19       
132   92   D. BOGGS              F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:46:22      14:55 11  36.4       67       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       17       Female 11-19       
133   95   DIANNA GRIZZLE        F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:46:22      14:55 28  31.8       68       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       11       F2029              
134   73   KHRIS MORELOCK        F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:46:30      14:58 51  35.9       69       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       19       Female Master      
                                                                                                       9        Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       7        F5059              
135   87   LESTER MORELOCK       M      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:46:32      14:59 51  31.9       66       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       29       Male Master        
                                                                                                       14       Male Grandmaster   
                                                                                                       7        M5059              
136   921  Hannah Dean           F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:46:36      15:00 29  31.7       70       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       12       F2029              
137   977  Jody Dean             F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:46:38      15:01 53  36.6       71       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       20       Female Master      
                                                                                                       10       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       8        F5059              
138   986  Kathy Price           F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:46:50      15:04 50  35.3       72       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       21       Female Master      
                                                                                                       11       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       9        F5059              
139   980  Sharon Cox            F      Gate City      VA    US      0:47:10      15:11 52  35.8       73       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       22       Female Master      
                                                                                                       12       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       10       F5059              
140   907  Leslie Gillenwater    F      Nickelsville   VA    US      0:47:23      15:15 40  32.0       74       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       23       Female Master      
                                                                                                       10       F4049              
141   49   TIANNA STOREY         F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:48:21      15:34 35  30.7       75       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       21       F3039              
142   39   TARA BURNS            F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:48:21      15:34 40  31.4       76       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       24       Female Master      
                                                                                                       11       F4049              
143   43   MARY MASSARUEH        F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:48:25      15:35 27  30.5       77       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       13       F2029              
144   954  Christy Miller        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:48:55      15:45 44  31.9       78       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       25       Female Master      
                                                                                                       12       F4049              
145   464  LORI MOORE            F      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:48:55      15:45 53  34.9       79       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       26       Female Master      
                                                                                                       13       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       11       F5059              
146   40   EMMA CLARK            F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:49:00      15:46 26  30.1       80       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       14       F2029              
147   47   HAYLEY SHIPLEY        F      KINGSPORT      TN    US      0:49:00      15:46 32  30.2       81       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       22       F3039              
148   500  Mickey Miller         M      Gate City      VA    US      0:49:05      15:48 45  29.0       67       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       30       Male Master        
                                                                                                       15       M4049              
149   490  Michelle Bowen        F      gate city      VA    US      0:51:02      16:26 41  29.9       82       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       27       Female Master      
                                                                                                       13       F4049              
150   975  Michelle Akers        F      Gate City      VA    US      0:51:14      16:29 50  32.2       83       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       28       Female Master      
                                                                                                       14       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       12       F5059              
151   526  A. MCCRACKEN          F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:52:09      16:47 7   37.0       84       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       2        Female 10 & Under  
152   527  K. MCCRACKEN          F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:52:28      16:53 3              85       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       3        Female 10 & Under  
153   993  Diane Kegley          F      Gate City      VA    US      0:53:04      17:05 34  28.0       86       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       23       F3039              
154   992  Amy Wettack           F      Gate City      VA    US      0:53:05      17:05 47  30.1       87       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       29       Female Master      
                                                                                                       14       F4049              
155   77   MARGIE SANDERS        F      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:53:27      17:12 77  43.7       88       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       30       Female Master      
                                                                                                       15       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       2        Female 70 & Over   
156   909  M. Mullins            F      Gate City      VA    US      0:54:32      17:33 12  30.2       89       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       18       Female 11-19       
157   493  Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:54:33      17:33 39  27.7       90       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       24       F3039              
158   63   M. BROOKS             F      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:54:34      17:34 11  31.0       91       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       19       Female 11-19       
159   75   SUSAN QUALLS          F      DUFFIELD       VA    US      0:54:35      17:34 62  34.8       92       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       31       Female Master      
                                                                                                       16       Female Grandmaster 
                                                                                                       1        F6069              
160   64   MICHELE BROOKS        F      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:55:02      17:43 43  28.1       93       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       32       Female Master      
                                                                                                       15       F4049              
161   62   M. BROOKS             F      WEBER CITY     VA    US      0:55:02      17:43 5   38.3       94       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       4        Female 10 & Under  
162   41   B. COLE               M      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:56:08      18:04 11  26.6       68       Overall Male       
                                                                                                       14       Male 11 - 19       
163   52   AMY COLE              F      GATE CITY      VA    US      0:56:08      18:04 14  28.1       95       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       20       Female 11-19       
164   515  MICHAELA LANE         F      MOUNT CARMEL   TN    US      0:56:38      18:14 15  27.4       96       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       21       Female 11-19       
165   511  Eryn Hammonds         F      Gate City      VA    US      0:56:38      18:14 14  27.9       97       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       22       Female 11-19       
166   504  Melany Austin         F      Fort Blackmore VA    US      0:57:18      18:27 40  26.5       98       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       33       Female Master      
                                                                                                       16       F4049              
167   503  Beth Jones            F      Mount Carmel   TN    US      0:57:19      18:27 39  26.3       99       Female Overall     
                                                                                                       25       F3039              
168   514  LISA LANE             F      MOUNT CARMEL   TN    US      0:57:52      18:38 43  26.7       100      Female Overall     
                                                                                                       34       Female Master      
                                                                                                       17       F4049              
169   516  S. LANE               F      MOUNT CARMEL   TN    US      0:57:52      18:38 11  29.2       101      Female Overall     
                                                                                                       23       Female 11-19       


Male Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     TREVOR WAYNE 531 19  1       JENKINS KY US 17:38 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Rachel Kilgore 964 18  19      Gate City VA US 24:06 


Male Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     CHUCK TRESE 50  51  8       GATE CITY VA US 20:43 


Female Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     LYNN BISHOP 81  50  53      GATE CITY VA US 29:45 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
      CHUCK TRESE 50  51  8       GATE CITY VA US 20:43 


Female Grandmaster
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
      LYNN BISHOP 81  50  53      GATE CITY VA US 29:45 


Male 10 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     L. Barnett 966 10  34      Gate City VA US    25:59 
2     C. WOLFE   90  9   38      GATE CITY VA US    26:21 
3     W. HILLMAN 529 9   39      NICKELSVILLE VA US 26:27 


Female 10 & Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     A. Tate      903 10  92      Gate City VA US 34:25 
2     A. MCCRACKEN 526 7   151     GATE CITY VA US 52:09 
3     K. MCCRACKEN 527 3   152     GATE CITY VA US 52:28 


Male 11 - 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
      TREVOR WAYNE    531 19  1       JENKINS KY US   17:38 
1     CHRIS SAPP      57  19  3       GATE CITY VA US 18:17 
2     JEREMY BENJAMIN 98  16  4       BRISTOL VA US   19:23 


Female 11-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
      Rachel Kilgore 964 18  19      Gate City VA US    24:06 
1     Sarah Kilgore  928 18  35      Gate City VA US    26:08 
2     KAELY GOSE     533 18  36      NICKELSVILLE VA US 26:09 


Male 20-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     CONNER LOVELACE 86  21  5       KINGSPORT TN US 19:47 
2     Jacob Price     901 28  6       Oak Ridge TN US 19:49 
3     LOGAN LAWSON    85  20  41      KINGSPORT VA US 26:42 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jenna Head     916 22  27      Gate City VA US 25:26 
2     TAMMY CARTER   51  26  40      KINGSPORT TN US 26:29 
3     SANTANA BISHOP 467 21  46      GATE CITY VA US 27:51 


Male 30-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     MATT CLABAUGH 525 39  2       KINGSPORT TN US    17:59 
2     Jamie Scott   481 39  7       Elizabethton TN US 20:14 
3     SHAWN BECKER  466 39  9       DUFFIELD VA US     20:48 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     TRACEY BAKER    465 37  23      GATE CITY VA US    25:06 
2     Cassie Parrish  521 39  30      Gate City VA US    25:39 
3     Monique Carrico 496 35  54      Nickelsville VA US 29:52 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Willie Hamilton 478 42  11      Gate City VA US 21:33 
2     BOBBY REYNOLDS  460 48  15      KINGSPORT TN US 23:23 
3     BEN BELLAMY     100 48  26      GATE CITY VA US 25:24 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     DAPHNE RINGLEY 96  41  57      JOHNSON CITY TN US 29:59 
2     Ashley Garrett 998 41  62      Gate City VA US    30:27 
3     Jody Willis    906 43  76      Jonesville VA US   32:36 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ===== 
      CHUCK TRESE   50  51  8       GATE CITY VA US   20:43 
      Mike Reed     981 51  14      Gate City VA US   22:54 
1     David Carroll 971 52  16      Rogersville TN US 23:41 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
      LYNN BISHOP    81  50  53      GATE CITY VA US    29:45 
      TERESA DARNELL 469 51  55      NICKELSVILLE VA US 29:53 
1     Milly Leighton 925 51  84      Kingsport TN US    33:14 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ===== 
1     JERRY CROWE  66   60  28      KINGSPORT TN US   25:32 
2     CURTIS AKARD 534  68  32      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 25:41 
3     Phil Kestner 1000 60  48      Kingsport TN US   27:58 


Female 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     SUSAN QUALLS 75  62  159     DUFFIELD VA US 54:35 


Male 70 & Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     JACK STARNES 524 72  44      DUFFIELD VA US 27:42 


Female 70 & Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Pat Parvin     494 71  120     Kingsport TN US  43:30 
2     MARGIE SANDERS 77  77  155     WEBER CITY VA US 53:27 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.